Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
24, 25, 26

Luton town centre to Bramingham & L&D Hospital

Great links for 6th Form College and Barnfield College

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops24242524251 2524261 251 25251 2425242524251 25251 24251 241 251 24251 24251 24251 24251 25252525
Luton Station Interchange05:5506:4507:1207:4207:5208:0208:1208:2208:3208:3708:5709:12Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
4212until12:4213:1213:2713:4213:5714:1214:2714:4514:5715:1215:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4217:0217:2017:5518:3319:03
Luton Town Centre Silver Street06:0006:5507:2507:5008:0008:1008:2008:3008:4008:4509:0509:20502012:5013:2013:3513:5014:0514:2014:4015:0015:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:3518:0518:4019:10
High Town Railway Bridge06:0206:5707:2707:5208:0208:1208:2208:3208:4208:4709:0709:22522212:5213:2213:3713:5214:0714:2214:4215:0215:1215:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4216:5817:1317:3818:0818:4319:12
Wardown Villa Road06:0206:5707:2807:5308:0308:1308:2308:3308:4308:4809:0809:23532312:5313:2313:3813:5314:0814:2314:4315:0315:1315:2815:4315:5816:1316:2816:4316:5917:1417:3918:0918:4319:13
Wardown Frederick Street06:0306:5807:2807:5308:0308:1308:2308:3308:4308:4809:0809:23532312:5313:2313:3813:5314:0814:2314:4315:0315:1315:2815:4315:5816:1316:2816:4316:5917:1417:3918:0918:4419:13
Wardown Clarendon Road06:0306:5807:2907:5408:0408:1408:2408:3408:4408:4909:0909:24542412:5413:2413:3913:5414:0914:2414:4415:0415:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4417:0017:1517:4018:1018:4419:14
Wardown The Wickets06:0306:5807:2907:5408:0408:1408:2408:3408:4408:4909:0909:24542412:5413:2413:3913:5414:0914:2414:4415:0415:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4417:0017:1517:4018:1018:4519:14
Wardown Knights Field06:0406:5907:3007:5508:0508:1508:2508:3508:4508:5009:1009:25552512:5513:2513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4515:0515:1515:3015:4516:0016:1516:3016:4517:0117:1617:4118:1118:4519:15
Wardown Crescent06:0507:0007:3107:5608:0608:1608:2608:3608:4608:5109:1109:26562612:5613:2613:4113:5614:1114:2614:4615:0615:1615:3115:4616:0116:1616:3116:4617:0217:1717:4218:1218:4719:16
Wardown Bowling Green Lane06:0507:0007:3207:5708:0708:1708:2708:3708:4708:5209:1209:27572712:5713:2713:4213:5714:1214:2714:4715:0715:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0317:1817:4318:1318:4719:17
Wardown Cricket Ground06:0607:0107:3207:5708:0708:1708:2708:3708:4708:5209:1209:27572712:5713:2713:4213:5714:1214:2714:4715:0715:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0417:1917:4418:1418:4819:17
Barnfield Priory Gardens06:0707:0207:3307:5808:0808:1808:2808:3808:4808:5309:1309:28582812:5813:2813:4313:5814:1314:2814:4815:0815:1815:3315:4816:0316:1816:3316:4817:0517:2017:4518:1518:4919:18
Barnfield Luton 6th Form06:0807:0307:3508:0008:1008:2008:3008:4008:5008:5509:1509:30003013:0013:3013:4514:0014:1514:3014:5015:1015:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:0717:2217:4718:1718:5119:20
Bushmead Primary School------------------08:5509:1509:30003013:0013:3013:4514:0014:1514:3014:50------15:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:0817:2217:4718:1718:5119:20
Bushmead Fairford Avenue Roundabout------------------08:5609:1609:31013113:0113:3113:4614:0114:1614:3114:51------15:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0817:2317:4818:1818:5219:21
Bushmead Harveys Hill------------------08:5609:1609:31013113:0113:3113:4614:0114:1614:3114:51------15:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0917:2317:4818:1818:5219:21
Bushmead Pytchley Close------------------08:5709:1709:32023213:0213:3213:4714:0214:1714:3214:52------15:5216:0716:2216:3716:5217:1017:2417:4918:1918:5319:22
Bushmead Medical Centre------------------08:5809:1809:33033313:0313:3313:4814:0314:1814:3314:53------15:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:1017:2517:5018:2018:5419:23
Bushmead Gleneagles Drive------------------08:5909:1909:34043413:0413:3413:4914:0414:1914:3414:54------15:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:1217:2617:5118:2118:5519:24
Bushmead Lambourn Drive------------------08:5909:1909:34043413:0413:3413:4914:0414:1914:3414:54------15:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:1317:2617:5118:2118:5519:24
Bushmead Thetford Gardens------------------09:0009:2009:35053513:0513:3513:5014:0514:2014:3514:55------15:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1417:2717:5218:2218:5619:25
Barnfield Cromer Way Roundabout------------------09:0109:2109:36063613:0613:3613:5114:0614:2114:3614:56------15:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1517:2817:5318:2318:5719:26
Barnfield Bushmead Road06:0907:0407:3608:0108:1108:2108:3108:4108:51------------------------15:1115:2115:36----------------------
Barnfield Blandford Avenue06:1107:0607:3808:0308:1308:2308:3308:4308:5309:0209:2209:37073713:0713:3713:5214:0714:2214:3714:5715:1215:2315:3715:5716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1617:2917:5418:2418:5819:27
Barnfield College NBR06:1307:0807:4008:0508:1508:2508:3508:4508:5509:0309:2309:38083813:0813:3813:5314:0814:2314:3814:5815:1415:2515:3915:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1717:3017:5518:2518:5919:28
Runfold Icknield Primary School--------------08:48------------------------------------------------------
Runfold Catsbrook Road--------------08:49------------------------------------------------------
Runfold Halyard Close--------------08:50------------------------------------------------------
Runfold Laburnum Grove--------------08:52------------------------------------------------------
Barnfield Avenue06:1307:0807:4008:0508:1508:2508:35--08:5509:0309:2309:38083813:0813:38--14:08--14:38--15:14--15:39--16:13--16:43--17:1717:3017:5518:2518:5919:28
Barnfield Enderby Road06:1407:0907:4108:0608:1608:2608:36--08:5609:0409:2409:39093913:0913:39--14:09--14:39--15:15--15:40--16:14--16:44--17:1817:3117:5618:2619:0019:29
Warden Hill Grasmere Road06:1507:1007:4208:0708:1708:2708:37--08:5709:0509:2509:40104013:1013:40--14:10--14:40--15:16--15:41--16:15--16:45--17:2017:3317:5718:2719:0119:30
Warden Hill Road06:1607:1107:4308:0808:1808:2808:38--08:5809:0609:2609:41114113:1113:41--14:11--14:41--15:17--15:42--16:16--16:46--17:2217:3417:5818:2819:0219:31
Bramingham Park Holford Way06:1807:1307:4508:1008:2008:3008:40--09:0009:0809:2809:43134313:1313:43--14:13--14:43--15:19--15:44--16:18--16:48--17:2317:3518:0018:3019:0319:32
Bramingham Park Gatehill Gardens06:1807:1307:4508:1008:2008:3008:40--09:0009:0809:2809:43134313:1313:43--14:13--14:43--15:19--15:44--16:18--16:48--17:2417:3618:0018:3019:0319:32
Bramingham Park Edgcott Close06:1907:1407:4608:1108:2108:3108:41--09:0109:0909:2909:44144413:1413:44--14:14--14:44--15:20--15:45--16:19--16:49--17:2517:3718:0118:3119:0419:33
Bramingham Park Quantock Close06:1907:1407:4608:1108:2108:3108:41--09:0109:0909:2909:44144413:1413:44--14:14--14:44--15:20--15:45--16:19--16:49--17:2517:3718:0118:3119:0419:33
Bramingham Park Whitwell Close--------08:2208:32----09:02----------------------------------------------------
Bramingham Park Whitwell Close06:2007:1507:4708:12----08:42----09:1009:3009:45154513:1513:45--14:15--14:45--15:21--15:46--16:20--16:50--17:2617:3818:0218:3219:0519:34
Bramingham Park Speedwell Close06:2007:1507:4708:12----08:42--------09:46--46--13:46------14:46--15:21--15:46--16:20--16:50--17:26--18:0218:3219:0519:34
Bramingham Park Kirby Drive06:2107:1607:4808:13----08:43--------09:47--47--13:47------14:47--15:22--15:47--16:21--16:51--17:27--18:0218:3219:0619:35
Bramingham Park Woodmere06:2107:1607:4808:13----08:43--------09:48--48--13:48------14:48--15:22--15:47--16:21--16:51--17:28--18:0218:3219:0619:35
Bramingham Park Burford Close06:2107:1707:4808:14----08:44--------09:49--49--13:49------14:49--15:23--15:48--16:22--16:52--17:28--18:0318:3319:0619:35
Marsh Farm Whitehaven06:2207:1707:4908:14----08:44--------09:50--50--13:50------14:50--15:23--15:48--16:22--16:52--17:29--18:0318:3319:0719:36
Marsh Farm Underwood Close06:2207:1807:4908:15----08:45--------09:51--51--13:51------14:51--15:24--15:49--16:23--16:53--17:29--18:0318:3319:0719:36
Marsh Farm Olympic Close06:2207:1807:4908:15----08:45--------09:52--52--13:52------14:52--15:24--15:49--16:23--16:53--17:30--18:0318:3319:0719:36
Marsh Farm Whitefield Junior School----07:50--------------------------------------------------------18:0318:3319:0819:37
Marsh Farm Copenhagen Close----07:50--------------------------------------------------------18:0418:3419:0819:37
Marsh Farm Fitzwarin Close----07:51--------------------------------------------------------18:0418:3419:0919:38
Marsh Farm Purway Close----07:52--------------------------------------------------------18:0518:3519:1019:39
Marsh Farm Wexham Close06:2307:19--08:16----08:46--------09:53--53--13:53------14:53--15:25--15:50--16:24--16:54--17:30----------
Marsh Farm Purway Close06:2407:20--08:17----08:47--------09:55--55--13:55------14:55--15:26--15:51--16:25--16:55--17:32----------
Marsh Farm Thrales Close06:2407:20--08:17----08:47--------09:55--55--13:55------14:55--15:26--15:51--16:25--16:55--17:32----------
Marsh Farm Littlewood Croft06:2507:21--08:18----08:48--------09:56--56--13:56------14:56--15:27--15:52--16:26--16:56--17:33----------
Marsh Farm Little Berries06:2607:22--08:19----08:49--------09:57--57--13:57------14:57--15:28--15:53--16:27--16:57--17:34----------
Marsh Farm Strawberry Field06:2607:22--08:19----08:49--------09:57--57--13:57------14:57--15:28--15:53--16:27--16:57--17:35----------
Sundon Park Eighth Avenue06:2707:23--08:20----08:50--------09:58--58--13:58------14:58--15:29--15:54--16:28--16:58--17:36----------
Sundon Park Hill Rise06:2907:25--08:22----08:52--------10:00--00--14:00------15:00--15:31--15:56--16:30--17:00--17:38----------
Sundon Park Selina Close06:2907:25--08:22----08:52--------10:00--00--14:00------15:00--15:31--15:56--16:30--17:00--17:38----------
Sundon Park Leagrave Common06:3007:26--08:23----08:53--------10:01--01--14:01------15:01--15:32--15:57--16:31--17:01--17:39----------
Leagrave Sundon Arch06:3107:27--08:24----08:54--------10:02--02--14:02------15:02--15:33--15:58--16:32--17:02--17:41----------
Leagrave The Avenue06:3207:28--08:25----08:55--------10:03--03--14:03------15:03--15:34--15:59--16:33--17:03--17:42----------
Leagrave Station Road06:3307:29--08:26----08:56--------10:04--04--14:04------15:04--15:35--16:00--16:34--17:04--17:43----------
Leagrave Linacres06:3407:30--08:27----08:57--------10:05--05--14:05------15:05--15:36--16:01--16:35--17:05--17:44----------
Leagrave Torquay Drive06:3507:31--08:28----08:58--------10:06--06--14:06------15:06--15:37--16:02--16:36--17:06--17:45----------
Hockwell Ring Orchard Way06:3607:32--08:29----08:59--------10:07--07--14:07------15:07--15:38--16:03--16:37--17:07--17:46----------
Hockwell Ring Bramble Road06:3707:33--08:30----09:00--------10:08--08--14:08------15:08--15:39--16:04--16:38--17:08--17:47----------
Hockwell Ring The Green Shops06:3707:33--08:30----09:00--------10:08--08--14:08------15:08--15:39--16:04--16:38--17:08--17:47----------
Hockwell Ring The Green Shops06:3807:34--08:31----09:01--------10:09--09--14:09------15:09--15:40--16:05--16:39--17:09--17:48----------
Hockwell Ring Bramble Road06:3907:35--08:32----09:02--------10:10--10--14:10------15:10--15:40--16:06--16:40--17:10--17:49----------
Hockwell Ring Orchard Way06:3907:35--08:32----09:02--------10:10--10--14:10------15:10--15:41--16:06--16:40--17:10--17:49----------
Leagrave Westlea06:4007:36--08:33----09:03--------10:11--11--14:11------15:11--15:42--16:07--16:41--17:11--17:50----------
Lewsey Copperfields06:4107:37--08:34----09:04--------10:12--12--14:12------15:12--15:43--16:08--16:42--17:12--17:51----------
Lewsey Road------------------------------------------15:44--------------------------
Lewsey Farm Pastures Court------------------------------------------15:45--------------------------
Lewsey Park Lewsey swimming pool------------------------------------------15:46--------------------------
Lewsey Park Roydon Close------------------------------------------15:46--------------------------
Lewsey Park Runham Close------------------------------------------15:46--------------------------
Lewsey Park Heacham Close------------------------------------------15:46--------------------------
Lewsey Park Goldcrest Close------------------------------------------15:47--------------------------
Lewsey Park Coltsfoot Green------------------------------------------15:47--------------------------
Lewsey Park Buzzard Road------------------------------------------15:47--------------------------
Lewsey Farm Radnor Road------------------------------------------15:47--------------------------
Lewsey Farm Tomlinson Avenue Junction------------------------------------------15:48--------------------------
Lewsey Farm Landrace Road------------------------------------------15:48--------------------------
Lewsey Farm St Dominics Square------------------------------------------15:53--------------------------
Lewsey Lime Avenue06:4207:39--08:36----09:06--------10:14--14--14:14------15:14------16:10--16:44--17:14--17:53----------
Lewsey Luton & Dunstable Hospital06:4507:42--08:39----09:09--------10:17--17--14:17------15:17------16:13--16:47--17:17--17:56----------

1Term Time Only

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 24, 25, 26 service quickly and easily online

Luton and Dunstable View Tickets

Service updates