Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
100, 101

SAPPHIRE - Luton to Stevenage

100 via Luton Airport, Stopsley, Hitchin; 101 via Stopsley, Lilley Bottom, Hitchin

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stops100100101101100100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101101100101101101
Luton Station Interchange----07:1507:45--08:1508:3508:5509:1509:3509:5510:1510:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5513:1513:3513:5514:1514:3514:5515:1515:3515:5516:1516:3516:5517:1517:3517:5518:1518:3518:5519:2019:5020:4022:40
Vauxhall The Shops----------08:18--08:58--09:38--10:18--10:58--11:38--12:18--12:58--13:38--14:18--14:58--15:38--16:18--16:58--17:38--18:18----19:23------
Vauxhall Hampton by Hilton----------08:18--08:59--09:39--10:19--10:59--11:39--12:19--12:59--13:39--14:19--14:59--15:39--16:19--16:59--17:39--18:19----19:23------
Vauxhall Road----------08:19--09:00--09:40--10:20--11:00--11:40--12:20--13:00--13:40--14:20--15:00--15:40--16:20--17:00--17:40--18:20----19:24------
Luton Airport Ramada Encore----------08:20--09:01--09:41--10:21--11:01--11:41--12:21--13:01--13:41--14:21--15:01--15:41--16:21--17:01--17:41--18:21----19:25------
Luton Airport Express Holiday Inn----------08:21--09:02--09:42--10:22--11:02--11:42--12:22--13:02--13:42--14:22--15:02--15:42--16:22--17:02--17:42--18:22----19:26------
Luton Airport Airport Bus Station----------08:23--09:04--09:44--10:24--11:04--11:44--12:24--13:04--13:44--14:24--15:04--15:44--16:24--17:04--17:44--18:24----19:28------
Luton Airport Express Holiday Inn----------08:24--09:05--09:45--10:25--11:05--11:45--12:25--13:05--13:45--14:25--15:05--15:45--16:25--17:05--17:45--18:25----19:29------
Luton Airport Proctor Way----------08:25--09:06--09:46--10:26--11:06--11:46--12:26--13:06--13:46--14:26--15:06--15:46--16:26--17:06--17:46--18:26----19:30------
Luton Airport Provost Way----------08:26--09:07--09:47--10:27--11:07--11:47--12:27--13:07--13:47--14:27--15:07--15:47--16:27--17:07--17:47--18:27----19:31------
Luton Airport Frank Lester Way----------08:27--09:08--09:48--10:28--11:08--11:48--12:28--13:08--13:48--14:28--15:08--15:48--16:28--17:08--17:48--18:28----19:32------
Vauxhall Park Hartop Court----------08:28--09:09--09:49--10:29--11:09--11:49--12:29--13:09--13:49--14:29--15:09--15:49--16:29--17:09--17:49--18:29----19:33------
Wigmore Raynham Way Community Centre----------08:28--09:09--09:49--10:29--11:09--11:49--12:29--13:09--13:49--14:29--15:09--15:49--16:29--17:09--17:49--18:29----19:33------
Wigmore ASDA----------08:30--09:11--09:51--10:31--11:11--11:51--12:31--13:11--13:51--14:31--15:11--15:51--16:31--17:11--17:51--18:31----19:35------
Wigmore Polegate----------08:30--09:12--09:52--10:32--11:12--11:52--12:32--13:12--13:52--14:32--15:12--15:52--16:32--17:12--17:52--18:32----19:35------
Wigmore Buckingham Drive----------08:31--09:12--09:52--10:32--11:12--11:52--12:32--13:12--13:52--14:32--15:12--15:52--16:32--17:12--17:52--18:32----19:36------
Wigmore Hayling Drive----------08:32--09:13--09:53--10:33--11:13--11:53--12:33--13:13--13:53--14:33--15:13--15:53--16:33--17:13--17:53--18:33----19:37------
Wigmore Someries Infant School----------08:32--09:14--09:54--10:34--11:14--11:54--12:34--13:14--13:54--14:34--15:14--15:54--16:34--17:14--17:54--18:34----19:37------
Stopsley Sowerby Avenue----------08:33--09:14--09:54--10:34--11:14--11:54--12:34--13:14--13:54--14:34--15:14--15:54--16:34--17:14--17:54--18:34----19:38------
Stopsley Poplars Close----------08:33--09:15--09:55--10:35--11:15--11:55--12:35--13:15--13:55--14:35--15:15--15:55--16:35--17:15--17:55--18:35----19:38------
Stopsley Way----------08:35--09:17--09:57--10:37--11:17--11:57--12:37--13:17--13:57--14:37--15:17--15:57--16:37--17:17--17:57--18:37----19:40------
Luton Town Centre Burr Street----07:1607:46----08:36--09:16--09:56--10:36--11:16--11:56--12:36--13:16--13:56--14:36--15:16--15:56--16:36--17:16--17:56--18:3618:56--19:5120:4122:41
High Town Charles Street----07:1607:46----08:37--09:17--09:57--10:36--11:17--11:57--12:37--13:17--13:57--14:36--15:17--15:57--16:37--17:17--17:57--18:3718:57--19:5220:4122:41
High Town Road----07:1807:48----08:38--09:18--09:58--10:38--11:18--11:58--12:38--13:18--13:58--14:38--15:18--15:58--16:38--17:18--17:58--18:3818:58--19:5320:4322:43
Round Green Turners Road South----07:1807:48----08:39--09:19--09:59--10:38--11:19--11:59--12:39--13:19--13:59--14:38--15:19--15:59--16:39--17:19--17:59--18:3918:59--19:5420:4322:43
Round Green Deep Denes----07:1907:49----08:40--09:20--10:00--10:39--11:20--12:00--12:40--13:20--14:00--14:39--15:20--16:00--16:40--17:20--18:00--18:4019:00--19:5520:4422:44
Round Green Birchen Grove----07:2007:50----08:40--09:20--10:00--10:40--11:20--12:00--12:40--13:20--14:00--14:40--15:20--16:00--16:40--17:20--18:00--18:4019:00--19:5520:4522:45
Stopsley Lynwood Avenue----07:2107:51----08:41--09:21--10:01--10:41--11:21--12:01--12:41--13:21--14:01--14:41--15:21--16:01--16:41--17:21--18:01--18:4119:01--19:5620:4622:46
Stopsley Primary School----07:2207:52----08:43--09:23--10:03--10:42--11:23--12:03--12:43--13:23--14:03--14:42--15:23--16:03--16:43--17:23--18:03--18:4319:03--19:5820:4722:47
Stopsley Inspire----07:2407:54--08:3708:4509:1909:2509:5910:0510:3910:4511:1911:2511:5912:0512:3912:4513:1913:2513:5914:0514:3914:4515:1915:2515:5916:0516:3916:4517:1917:2517:5918:0518:3918:4519:0519:4220:0020:4822:48
Stopsley Mount Grace Road----07:2507:55--08:3708:4609:1909:2609:5910:0610:3910:4611:1911:2611:5912:0612:3912:4613:1913:2613:5914:0614:3914:4615:1915:2615:5916:0616:3916:4617:1917:2617:5918:0618:3918:4619:0619:4220:0120:4822:48
Stopsley Butterfield Business Park----07:2607:56----08:47--09:27--10:07--10:47--11:27--12:07--12:47--13:27--14:07--14:47--15:27--16:07--16:47--17:27--18:07--18:4719:07--20:02----
Lilley West Street----07:3008:00----08:50--09:30--10:10--10:50--11:30--12:10--12:50--13:30--14:10--14:50--15:30--16:10--16:50--17:30--18:10--18:5019:10--20:0520:5322:53
Lilley Hollybush Hill----07:3008:00----08:50--09:30--10:10--10:50--11:30--12:10--12:50--13:30--14:10--14:50--15:30--16:10--16:50--17:30--18:10--18:5019:10--20:0520:5322:53
Great Offley Mill Farm----07:3208:02----08:52--09:32--10:12--10:52--11:32--12:12--12:52--13:32--14:12--14:52--15:32--16:12--16:52--17:32--18:12--18:5219:12--20:0720:5522:55
Great Offley Post Office----07:3408:04----08:54--09:34--10:14--10:54--11:34--12:14--12:54--13:34--14:14--14:54--15:34--16:14--16:54--17:34--18:14--18:5419:14--20:0920:5722:57
Hitchin Moormead Close----07:4208:12--08:4709:0209:3109:4210:1110:2210:5111:0211:3111:4212:1112:2212:5113:0213:3113:4214:1114:2214:5115:0215:3115:4216:1116:2216:5117:0217:3117:4218:1118:2218:5119:0219:2219:5220:1721:0323:03
Hitchin West Hill----07:4308:13--08:4809:0309:3209:4310:1210:2310:5211:0311:3211:4312:1212:2312:5213:0313:3213:4314:1214:2314:5215:0315:3215:4316:1216:2316:5217:0317:3217:4318:1218:2318:5219:0319:2319:5320:1821:0323:03
Hitchin Grammar School Walk----07:4408:14--08:4809:0409:3309:4410:1310:2410:5311:0411:3311:4412:1312:2412:5313:0413:3313:4414:1314:2414:5315:0415:3315:4416:1316:2416:5317:0417:3317:4418:1318:2418:5319:0419:2419:5320:1921:0423:04
Hitchin Hermitage Road06:4607:2107:4708:1708:3808:5609:1109:3609:5110:1610:3110:5611:1111:3611:5112:1612:3112:5613:1113:3613:5114:1614:3114:5615:1115:3615:5116:1616:3116:5617:1117:3617:5118:1618:3118:5519:1019:3019:5520:2221:0523:05
Hitchin St Mary's Square06:4707:2207:4808:1808:3908:5709:1209:3709:5210:1710:3210:5711:1211:3711:5212:1712:3212:5713:1213:3713:5214:1714:3214:5715:1215:3715:5216:1716:3216:5717:1217:3717:5218:1718:3218:5619:1119:3119:5720:2321:0623:06
Hitchin Bridge Street----07:4908:19----09:13--09:53--10:33--11:13--11:53--12:33--13:13--13:53--14:33--15:13--15:53--16:33--17:13--17:53--18:33--19:1219:32--20:2321:0623:06
Hitchin The Maples----07:5108:21----09:15--09:55--10:35--11:15--11:55--12:35--13:15--13:55--14:35--15:15--15:55--16:35--17:15--17:55--18:35--19:1419:34--20:2521:0823:08
Hitchin Blackhorse Lane----07:5208:22----09:16--09:56--10:36--11:16--11:56--12:36--13:16--13:56--14:36--15:16--15:56--16:36--17:16--17:56--18:36--19:1519:35--20:2621:0923:09
Hitchin Hollow Lane06:4707:22----08:3908:57--09:37--10:17--10:57--11:37--12:17--12:57--13:37--14:17--14:57--15:37--16:17--16:57--17:37--18:17--18:56----19:57------
Hitchin Passingham Avenue06:4807:23----08:4008:58--09:38--10:18--10:58--11:38--12:18--12:58--13:38--14:18--14:58--15:38--16:18--16:58--17:38--18:18--18:57----19:58------
Hitchin Maytrees06:4807:23----08:4008:58--09:38--10:18--10:58--11:38--12:18--12:58--13:38--14:18--14:58--15:38--16:18--16:58--17:38--18:18--18:57----19:58------
Hitchin Oakfield Avenue06:4907:24----08:4108:59--09:39--10:19--10:59--11:39--12:19--12:59--13:39--14:19--14:59--15:39--16:19--16:59--17:39--18:19--18:58----19:59------
Hitchin Kingshott School06:5007:2507:5308:2308:4209:0009:1709:4009:5710:2010:3711:0011:1711:4011:5712:2012:3713:0013:1713:4013:5714:2014:3715:0015:1715:4015:5716:2016:3717:0017:1717:4017:5718:2018:3718:5919:1619:3620:0020:2721:1023:10
Little Wymondley Ashbrook House----07:5408:24----09:18--09:58--10:38--11:18--11:58--12:38--13:18--13:58--14:38--15:18--15:58--16:38--17:18--17:58--18:38--19:1719:37--20:2821:1123:11
Little Wymondley Siccut Road----07:5608:26----09:20--10:00--10:40--11:20--12:00--12:40--13:20--14:00--14:40--15:20--16:00--16:40--17:20--18:00--18:40--19:1919:39--20:3021:1323:13
Little Wymondley Plume of Feathers PH----07:5808:28----09:22--10:02--10:42--11:22--12:02--12:42--13:22--14:02--14:42--15:22--16:02--16:42--17:22--18:02--18:42--19:2119:41--20:3121:1423:14
Little Wymondley Chantry Lane----07:5908:29----09:23--10:03--10:43--11:23--12:03--12:43--13:23--14:03--14:43--15:23--16:03--16:43--17:23--18:03--18:43--19:2219:42--20:3221:1523:15
Corey's Mill Lister Hospital06:5707:3208:0208:3208:4909:0709:2709:4710:0710:2710:4711:0711:2711:4712:0712:2712:4713:0713:2713:4714:0714:2714:4715:0715:2715:4716:0716:2716:4717:0717:2717:4718:0718:2718:4719:0619:2619:4620:0720:3621:1823:18
Corey's Mill Burymead06:5807:3308:0308:3308:5109:0909:2909:4910:0910:2910:4911:0911:2911:4912:0912:2912:4913:0913:2913:4914:0914:2914:4915:0915:2915:4916:0916:2916:4917:0917:2917:4918:0918:2918:4919:0819:2819:4820:0820:3821:1923:19
Stevenage Old Town Franklin's Road06:5907:3408:0408:3408:5209:1009:3009:5010:1010:3010:5011:1011:3011:5012:1012:3012:5013:1013:3013:5014:1014:3014:5015:1015:3015:5016:1016:3016:5017:1017:3017:5018:1018:3018:5019:0919:2919:4920:0920:3921:2023:20
Stevenage Old Town The Mulberry Tree07:0107:3608:0608:3608:5409:1209:3209:5210:1210:3210:5211:1211:3211:5212:1212:3212:5213:1213:3213:5214:1214:3214:5215:1215:3215:5216:1216:3216:5217:1217:3217:5218:1218:3218:5219:1119:3119:5120:1120:4121:2123:21
Stevenage Old Town Methodist Church07:0207:3708:0708:3708:5509:1309:3309:5310:1310:3310:5311:1311:3311:5312:1312:3312:5313:1313:3313:5314:1314:3314:5315:1315:3315:5316:1316:3316:5317:1317:3317:5318:1318:3318:5319:1219:3219:5220:1220:4221:2223:22
Stevenage Railway Station07:0407:3908:0908:3908:5709:1509:3509:5510:1510:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5513:1513:3513:5514:1514:3514:5515:1515:3515:5516:1516:3516:5517:1517:3517:5518:1518:3518:5519:1419:3419:5420:1420:4421:2423:24
Stevenage Bus Station07:0507:4008:1008:4008:5909:1709:3709:5710:1710:3710:5711:1711:3711:5712:1712:3712:5713:1713:3713:5714:1714:3714:5715:1715:3715:5716:1716:3716:5717:1717:3717:5718:1718:3718:5719:1619:3519:5520:1520:4521:2523:25

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 100, 101 service quickly and easily online

All Zones - Shires View Tickets
Luton and Dunstable View Tickets
Orbit View Tickets