Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
100, 101

SAPPHIRE - Stevenage to Luton

100 via Lister Hospital, Hitchin, Stopsley and Luton Airport; 101 via Lister Hospital, Little Wymondley, Hitchin, Lilley Bottom and Stopsley.

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stops101100101100101100101100101100101100101101
Luton Station Interchange08:1008:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:4020:4022:40
Vauxhall The Busway--08:41--10:41--12:41--14:41--16:41--18:41----
Vauxhall Hampton by Hilton--08:43--10:43--12:43--14:43--16:43--18:43----
Vauxhall Road--08:44--10:44--12:44--14:44--16:44--18:44----
Luton Airport Courtyard Marriott--08:45--10:45--12:45--14:45--16:45--18:45----
Luton Airport Holiday Inn--08:46--10:46--12:46--14:46--16:46--18:46----
Luton Airport Holiday Inn Express--08:46--10:46--12:46--14:46--16:46--18:46----
Luton Airport Airport Bus Station--08:48--10:48--12:48--14:48--16:48--18:48----
Luton Airport Proctor Way--08:50--10:50--12:50--14:50--16:50--18:50----
Luton Airport Provost Way--08:51--10:51--12:51--14:51--16:51--18:51----
Luton Airport Frank Lester Way--08:52--10:52--12:52--14:52--16:52--18:52----
Vauxhall Park Hartop Court--08:53--10:53--12:53--14:53--16:53--18:53----
Wigmore Raynham Way Community Centre--08:53--10:53--12:53--14:53--16:53--18:53----
Wigmore ASDA--08:55--10:55--12:55--14:55--16:55--18:55----
Wigmore Polegate--08:55--10:55--12:55--14:55--16:55--18:55----
Wigmore Buckingham Drive--08:56--10:56--12:56--14:56--16:56--18:56----
Wigmore Hayling Drive--08:57--10:57--12:57--14:57--16:57--18:57----
Wigmore Someries Infant School--08:57--10:57--12:57--14:57--16:57--18:57----
Stopsley Sowerby Avenue--08:58--10:58--12:58--14:58--16:58--18:58----
Stopsley Poplars Close--08:58--10:58--12:58--14:58--16:58--18:58----
Stopsley Way--09:00--11:00--13:00--15:00--17:00--19:00----
Luton Town Centre Burr Street08:11--09:41--11:41--13:41--15:41--17:41--20:4122:41
High Town Charles Street08:12--09:42--11:42--13:42--15:42--17:42--20:4122:41
High Town Road08:13--09:43--11:43--13:43--15:43--17:43--20:4322:43
Round Green Turners Road South08:14--09:44--11:44--13:44--15:44--17:44--20:4322:43
Round Green Deep Denes08:15--09:45--11:45--13:45--15:45--17:45--20:4422:44
Round Green Birchen Grove08:15--09:45--11:45--13:45--15:45--17:45--20:4522:45
Stopsley Lynwood Avenue08:16--09:46--11:46--13:46--15:46--17:46--20:4622:46
Stopsley Primary School08:18--09:48--11:48--13:48--15:48--17:48--20:4722:47
Stopsley Inspire08:2009:0209:5011:0211:5013:0213:5015:0215:5017:0217:5019:0220:4822:48
Stopsley Mount Grace Road08:2009:0209:5011:0211:5013:0213:5015:0215:5017:0217:5019:0220:4822:48
Lilley West Street08:25--09:55--11:55--13:55--15:55--17:55--20:5322:53
Lilley Hollybush Hill08:2509:0709:5511:0711:5513:0713:5515:0715:5517:0717:5519:0720:5322:53
Great Offley Mill Farm08:27--09:57--11:57--13:57--15:57--17:57--20:5522:55
Great Offley Post Office08:29--09:59--11:59--13:59--15:59--17:59--20:5722:57
Hitchin Moormead Close08:3709:1210:0711:1212:0713:1214:0715:1216:0717:1218:0719:1221:0323:03
Hitchin West Hill08:3809:1310:0811:1312:0813:1314:0815:1316:0817:1318:0819:1321:0323:03
Hitchin Grammar School Walk08:3909:1310:0911:1312:0913:1314:0915:1316:0917:1318:0919:1321:0423:04
Hitchin Hermitage Road08:4209:1610:1211:1612:1213:1614:1215:1616:1217:1618:1219:1421:0523:05
Hitchin St Mary's Square08:4309:1710:1311:1712:1313:1714:1315:1716:1317:1718:1319:1721:0623:06
Hitchin Hollow Lane--09:17--11:17--13:17--15:17--17:17--19:17----
Hitchin Passingham Avenue--09:18--11:18--13:18--15:18--17:18--19:17----
Hitchin Maytrees--09:18--11:18--13:18--15:18--17:18--19:17----
Hitchin Oakfield Avenue--09:19--11:19--13:19--15:19--17:19--19:17----
Hitchin ASDA08:43--10:13--12:13--14:13--16:13--18:13--21:0623:06
Hitchin Bridge Street08:44--10:14--12:14--14:14--16:14--18:14--21:0623:06
Hitchin The Maples08:46--10:16--12:16--14:16--16:16--18:16--21:0823:08
Hitchin Blackhorse Lane08:4709:1910:1711:1912:1713:1914:1715:1916:1717:1918:1719:1721:0923:09
Hitchin Kingshott School08:4809:1910:1811:1912:1813:1914:1815:1916:1817:1918:1819:1721:1023:10
Little Wymondley Ashbrook House08:49--10:19--12:19--14:19--16:19--18:19--21:1123:11
Little Wymondley Siccut Road08:51--10:21--12:21--14:21--16:21--18:21--21:1323:13
Little Wymondley Plume of Feathers PH08:53--10:23--12:23--14:23--16:23--18:23--21:1423:14
Little Wymondley Chantry Lane08:54--10:24--12:24--14:24--16:24--18:24--21:1523:15
Corey's Mill Lister Hospital08:5709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:2719:2521:1823:18
Corey's Mill Burymead08:5809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:2819:2621:1923:19
Stevenage Old Town Franklin's Road08:5909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:2919:2721:2023:20
Stevenage Old Town The Mulberry Tree09:0109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:3119:2921:2123:21
Stevenage Old Town Methodist Church09:0209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:3219:3021:2223:22
Stevenage Railway Station09:0409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:3419:3221:2423:24
Stevenage Bus Station09:0509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:3519:3321:2523:25

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 100, 101 service quickly and easily online

Luton and Dunstable View Tickets
Stevenage View Tickets
North Herts Plus View Tickets
Orbit View Tickets
All Zone View Tickets