Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
100, 101

SAPPHIRE - Luton to Stevenage

100 via Luton Airport, Stopsley, Hitchin; 101 via Stopsley, Lilley Bottom, Hitchin

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stops100100101100101100100101101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101101
Luton Station Interchange--05:4506:1006:2506:42--07:0107:2007:3807:5608:1408:3208:5009:0809:2609:41Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
58112841until12:2812:4112:5813:1113:2813:4113:5814:1114:2814:4114:5815:1115:2815:4516:0216:1916:3616:5317:1017:2717:4418:0118:2018:4019:0019:2019:4020:0020:4022:40
Vauxhall The Shops--05:49--06:29----07:04----08:00--08:36--09:11--09:44--14--44--12:44--13:14--13:44--14:14--14:44--15:14--15:49--16:22--16:56--17:30--18:04--18:43--19:23--20:03----
Vauxhall Hampton by Hilton--05:49--06:29----07:05----08:00--08:36--09:12--09:45--15--45--12:45--13:15--13:45--14:15--14:45--15:15--15:49--16:23--16:57--17:31--18:05--18:44--19:24--20:04----
Vauxhall Road--05:50--06:30----07:06----08:01--08:37--09:13--09:46--16--46--12:46--13:16--13:46--14:16--14:46--15:16--15:50--16:24--16:58--17:32--18:06--18:45--19:25--20:05----
Luton Airport Express Holiday Inn--05:53--06:33----07:08----08:04--08:40--09:15--09:48--18--48--12:48--13:18--13:48--14:18--14:48--15:18--15:53--16:26--17:00--17:34--18:08--18:47--19:27--20:07----
Luton Airport Airport Bus Station--05:55--06:35----07:10----08:06--08:42--09:17--09:50--20--50--12:50--13:20--13:50--14:20--14:50--15:20--15:55--16:28--17:02--17:36--18:10--18:49--19:29--20:09----
Luton Airport Express Holiday Inn--05:56--06:36----07:12----08:08--08:43--09:18--09:51--21--51--12:51--13:21--13:51--14:21--14:51--15:22--15:57--16:30--17:04--17:38--18:12--18:50--19:30--20:10----
Luton Airport Proctor Way--05:57--06:37----07:13----08:09--08:44--09:19--09:52--22--52--12:52--13:22--13:52--14:22--14:52--15:22--15:57--16:30--17:04--17:39--18:12--18:51--19:31--20:11----
Luton Airport Provost Way--05:58--06:38----07:14----08:10--08:45--09:20--09:53--23--53--12:53--13:23--13:53--14:23--14:53--15:24--15:59--16:32--17:06--17:40--18:14--18:52--19:32--20:12----
Luton Airport Frank Lester Way--05:59--06:39----07:15----08:11--08:46--09:21--09:54--24--54--12:54--13:24--13:54--14:24--14:54--15:25--16:00--16:33--17:07--17:41--18:15--18:53--19:33--20:13----
Vauxhall Park Hartop Court--06:00--06:40----07:16----08:12--08:47--09:22--09:55--25--55--12:55--13:25--13:55--14:25--14:55--15:25--16:00--16:33--17:07--17:42--18:15--18:54--19:34--20:14----
Wigmore Raynham Way Community Centre--06:00--06:40----07:17----08:13--08:47--09:22--09:55--25--55--12:55--13:25--13:55--14:25--14:55--15:26--16:01--16:34--17:08--17:43--18:16--18:54--19:34--20:14----
Wigmore ASDA--06:02--06:42----07:19----08:15--08:49--09:24--09:57--27--57--12:57--13:27--13:57--14:27--14:57--15:28--16:03--16:36--17:10--17:45--18:18--18:56--19:36--20:16----
Wigmore Polegate--06:02--06:42----07:20----08:16--08:50--09:25--09:58--28--58--12:58--13:28--13:58--14:28--14:58--15:29--16:04--16:37--17:11--17:46--18:19--18:57--19:36--20:16----
Wigmore Buckingham Drive--06:03--06:43----07:21----08:17--08:50--09:25--09:58--28--58--12:58--13:28--13:58--14:28--14:58--15:29--16:04--16:37--17:11--17:47--18:19--18:57--19:37--20:17----
Wigmore Hayling Drive--06:04--06:44----07:21----08:17--08:51--09:26--09:59--29--59--12:59--13:29--13:59--14:29--14:59--15:30--16:05--16:38--17:12--17:47--18:20--18:58--19:38--20:18----
Wigmore Someries Infant School--06:04--06:44----07:22----08:18--08:52--09:27--10:00--30--00--13:00--13:30--14:00--14:30--15:00--15:31--16:06--16:39--17:13--17:48--18:21--18:59--19:38--20:18----
Stopsley Sowerby Avenue--06:05--06:45----07:23----08:19--08:53--09:28--10:01--31--01--13:01--13:31--14:01--14:31--15:01--15:32--16:07--16:40--17:14--17:49--18:22--19:00--19:39--20:19----
Stopsley Poplars Close--06:05--06:45----07:24----08:20--08:53--09:28--10:01--31--01--13:01--13:31--14:01--14:31--15:01--15:32--16:07--16:40--17:14--17:50--18:22--19:00--19:39--20:19----
Stopsley Way--06:07--06:47----07:26----08:22--08:55--09:30--10:03--33--03--13:03--13:33--14:03--14:33--15:03--15:34--16:09--16:42--17:16--17:52--18:24--19:02--19:41--20:21----
Luton Town Centre Burr Street----06:11--06:43----07:2107:39--08:15--08:51--09:27--59--29--12:29--12:59--13:29--13:59--14:29--14:59--15:29--16:03--16:37--17:11--17:45--18:21--19:01--19:41--20:4122:41
High Town Charles Street----06:11--06:43----07:2207:40--08:16--08:52--09:28--00--30--12:30--13:00--13:30--14:00--14:30--15:00--15:30--16:04--16:38--17:12--17:46--18:22--19:01--19:41--20:4122:41
High Town Road----06:13--06:45----07:2307:41--08:17--08:53--09:29--01--31--12:31--13:01--13:31--14:01--14:31--15:01--15:31--16:05--16:39--17:13--17:47--18:23--19:03--19:43--20:4322:43
Round Green Turners Road South----06:13--06:45----07:2407:42--08:18--08:54--09:30--02--32--12:32--13:02--13:32--14:02--14:32--15:02--15:32--16:06--16:40--17:14--17:48--18:24--19:03--19:43--20:4322:43
Round Green Deep Denes----06:14--06:46----07:2507:43--08:19--08:55--09:31--03--33--12:33--13:03--13:33--14:03--14:33--15:03--15:33--16:07--16:41--17:15--17:49--18:25--19:04--19:44--20:4422:44
Round Green Birchen Grove----06:15--06:47----07:2507:43--08:19--08:55--09:31--03--33--12:33--13:03--13:33--14:03--14:33--15:03--15:33--16:07--16:41--17:15--17:49--18:25--19:05--19:45--20:4522:45
Stopsley Lynwood Avenue----06:16--06:48----07:2607:44--08:20--08:56--09:32--04--34--12:34--13:04--13:34--14:04--14:34--15:04--15:34--16:08--16:42--17:16--17:50--18:26--19:06--19:46--20:4622:46
Stopsley Primary School----06:17--06:49----07:2807:46--08:22--08:58--09:34--06--36--12:36--13:06--13:36--14:06--14:36--15:06--15:36--16:10--16:44--17:18--17:52--18:28--19:07--19:47--20:4722:47
Stopsley Inspire--06:0906:1906:4906:51--07:2807:3007:4808:2408:2408:5709:0009:3209:3610:050835380512:3813:0513:0813:3513:3814:0514:0814:3514:3815:0515:0815:3615:3816:1116:1216:4416:4617:1817:2017:5417:5418:2618:3019:0419:0919:4319:4920:2320:4822:48
Stopsley Mount Grace Road--06:0906:2006:4906:52--07:2807:3107:4908:2408:2508:5709:0109:3209:3710:050935390512:3913:0513:0913:3513:3914:0514:0914:3514:3915:0515:0915:3615:3916:1116:1316:4516:4717:1917:2117:5417:5518:2618:3119:0419:1019:4319:5020:2320:4822:48
Stopsley Butterfield Business Park----06:21--06:53----07:3207:50--08:26--09:02--09:38--10--40--12:40--13:10--13:40--14:10--14:40--15:10--15:40--16:14--16:48--17:22--17:56--18:32--19:11--19:51------
Lilley West Street----06:24--06:57----07:3607:54--08:29--09:05--09:41--13--43--12:43--13:13--13:43--14:13--14:43--15:13--15:44--16:18--16:52--17:26--18:00--18:35--19:14--19:54--20:5322:53
Lilley Hollybush Hill----06:24--06:57----07:3707:55--08:30--09:05--09:41--13--43--12:43--13:13--13:43--14:13--14:43--15:13--15:44--16:18--16:53--17:27--18:00--18:35--19:14--19:54--20:5322:53
Great Offley Mill Farm----06:26--06:59----07:3907:57--08:32--09:07--09:43--15--45--12:45--13:15--13:45--14:15--14:45--15:15--15:46--16:20--16:55--17:29--18:02--18:37--19:16--19:56--20:5522:55
Great Offley Post Office----06:28--07:01----07:4107:59--08:34--09:09--09:45--17--47--12:47--13:17--13:47--14:17--14:47--15:17--15:48--16:22--16:57--17:31--18:04--18:39--19:18--19:58--20:5722:57
Hitchin Moormead Close--06:1906:3607:0107:10--07:4307:5208:1008:3708:4309:0909:1709:4409:5310:172547551712:5513:1713:2513:4713:5514:1714:2514:4714:5515:1715:2515:5015:5716:2516:3317:0117:0817:3517:4218:0918:1518:3818:4819:1619:2619:5320:0620:3321:0323:03
Hitchin West Hill--06:2006:3707:0207:12--07:4407:5408:1208:3808:4509:1009:1809:4509:5410:182648561812:5613:1813:2613:4813:5614:1814:2614:4814:5615:1815:2615:5115:5916:2616:3517:0217:1017:3617:4418:1018:1718:3918:5019:1719:2719:5420:0720:3421:0323:03
Hitchin Grammar School Walk--06:2006:3807:0307:13--07:4507:5408:1208:3908:4609:1109:1909:4609:5510:192749571912:5713:1913:2713:4913:5714:1914:2714:4914:5715:1915:2715:5216:0016:2716:3517:0317:1017:3717:4418:1118:1718:4018:5119:1819:2819:5420:0820:3421:0423:04
Hitchin Hermitage Road05:5106:2106:4107:0407:1607:3307:5008:0308:2308:4208:5409:1409:2909:4910:0210:223252022213:0213:2213:3213:5214:0214:2214:3214:5215:0215:2215:3515:5516:1016:3016:4717:0717:2217:4117:5618:1418:2718:4418:5819:2019:3519:5620:1120:3621:0523:05
Hitchin St Mary's Square05:5406:2206:4207:0507:1707:3407:5108:0408:2408:4308:5509:1509:3009:5010:0310:233353032313:0313:2213:3313:5314:0314:2314:3314:5315:0315:2315:3715:5616:1116:3116:4817:0817:2317:4217:5718:1518:2818:4518:5919:2119:3619:5720:1220:3721:0623:06
Hitchin Bridge Street----06:43--07:18----08:0508:25--08:56--09:31--10:04--34--04--13:04--13:34--14:03--14:34--15:04--15:38--16:12--16:49--17:24--17:58--18:29--19:00--19:37--20:13--21:0623:06
Hitchin The Maples----06:45--07:20----08:0808:28--08:58--09:33--10:06--36--06--13:06--13:36--14:03--14:36--15:06--15:40--16:14--16:51--17:26--18:00--18:31--19:02--19:39--20:15--21:0823:08
Hitchin Blackhorse Lane----06:46--07:21----08:0908:29--08:59--09:34--10:07--37--07--13:07--13:37--14:04--14:37--15:07--15:41--16:15--16:52--17:27--18:01--18:32--19:03--19:40--20:16--21:0923:09
Hitchin Hollow Lane05:5406:22--07:05--07:3507:52----08:43--09:15--09:50--10:23--53--23--13:22--13:53--14:23--14:53--15:23--15:57--16:32--17:09--17:43--18:15--18:45--19:21--19:57--20:37----
Hitchin Passingham Avenue05:5506:23--07:06--07:3607:53----08:44--09:15--09:51--10:24--54--24--13:23--13:54--14:24--14:54--15:24--15:58--16:33--17:10--17:44--18:16--18:46--19:22--19:58--20:38----
Hitchin Maytrees05:5506:23--07:06--07:3607:53----08:45--09:15--09:51--10:24--54--24--13:24--13:54--14:24--14:54--15:24--15:58--16:33--17:10--17:44--18:17--18:46--19:22--19:58--20:38----
Hitchin Oakfield Avenue05:5606:24--07:07--07:3807:55----08:46--09:16--09:52--10:25--55--25--13:25--13:55--14:25--14:55--15:25--16:00--16:35--17:12--17:46--18:18--18:47--19:23--19:59--20:39----
Hitchin Kingshott School05:5606:2406:4707:0707:2207:3807:5508:1008:3008:4609:0009:1609:3509:5210:0810:253855082513:0813:2513:3813:5514:0614:2514:3814:5515:0815:2515:4216:0016:1616:3516:5317:1217:2817:4618:0218:1818:3318:4719:0419:2319:4119:5920:1720:3921:1023:10
Little Wymondley Ashbrook House----06:48--07:24----08:1108:31--09:01--09:36--10:09--39--09--13:09--13:39--14:08--14:39--15:09--15:43--16:17--16:54--17:29--18:03--18:34--19:05--19:42--20:18--21:1123:11
Little Wymondley Siccut Road----06:50--07:26----08:1308:33--09:03--09:38--10:11--41--11--13:11--13:41--14:10--14:41--15:11--15:45--16:19--16:56--17:31--18:05--18:36--19:07--19:44--20:20--21:1323:13
Little Wymondley Plume of Feathers PH----06:52--07:28----08:1508:35--09:05--09:40--10:13--43--13--13:13--13:43--14:12--14:43--15:13--15:47--16:21--16:58--17:33--18:07--18:38--19:09--19:46--20:22--21:1423:14
Little Wymondley Chantry Lane----06:53--07:29----08:1708:36--09:06--09:42--10:14--44--14--13:14--13:44--14:14--14:44--15:14--15:48--16:22--16:59--17:34--18:08--18:39--19:10--19:47--20:23--21:1523:15
Corey's Mill Lister Hospital06:0206:3206:5607:1507:3307:4808:0508:2108:4008:5609:1009:2509:4610:0010:1810:334803183313:1813:3313:4814:0314:1814:3314:4615:0315:1815:3315:5216:1016:2616:4517:0317:2217:3817:5618:1218:2818:4318:5719:1419:3119:5020:0720:2620:4721:1823:18
Corey's Mill Burymead06:0306:3306:5707:1707:3507:5008:0708:2308:4208:5809:1209:2709:4710:0210:2010:355005203513:2013:3513:5014:0514:2014:3514:4915:0515:2015:3515:5416:1216:2816:4717:0517:2417:4017:5818:1418:2918:4518:5819:1619:3219:5120:0820:2720:4821:1923:19
Stevenage Old Town Franklin's Road06:0406:3406:5807:1807:3607:5208:0908:2508:4408:5909:1309:2809:4810:0310:2110:365106213613:2113:3613:5114:0614:2114:3614:5015:0615:2115:3615:5516:1316:2916:4817:0617:2517:4117:5918:1518:3018:4618:5919:1719:3319:5220:0920:2820:4921:2023:20
Stevenage Old Town The Mulberry Tree06:0606:3607:0007:2007:3807:5408:1108:2708:4609:0109:1509:3009:5010:0510:2310:385308233813:2313:3813:5314:0814:2314:3814:5315:0815:2315:3815:5716:1516:3116:5017:0817:2717:4318:0118:1718:3218:4819:0119:1919:3519:5420:1120:3020:5121:2123:21
Stevenage Old Town Methodist Church06:0706:3707:0107:2107:3907:5508:1208:2808:4709:0209:1609:3109:5010:0610:2410:395409243913:2413:3913:5414:0914:2414:3914:5415:0915:2415:3915:5816:1616:3216:5117:0917:2817:4418:0218:1818:3318:4919:0219:2019:3619:5520:1220:3120:5221:2223:22
Stevenage Railway Station06:0906:3907:0307:2307:4107:5708:1408:3008:4909:0409:1809:3309:5210:0810:2610:415611264113:2613:4113:5614:1114:2614:4114:5615:1115:2615:4116:0016:1916:3516:5417:1217:3117:4718:0518:2118:3518:5119:0419:2219:3819:5720:1420:3320:5421:2423:24
Stevenage Bus Station06:1006:4007:0407:2507:4307:5908:1608:3208:5109:0609:2009:3509:5410:1010:2810:435813284313:2813:4313:5814:1314:2814:4314:5815:1315:2815:4316:0216:2116:3716:5617:1417:3317:4918:0718:2318:3718:5319:0619:2419:4019:5820:1520:3420:5521:2523:25

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 100, 101 service quickly and easily online

All Zones - Shires View Tickets
Luton and Dunstable View Tickets
Orbit View Tickets