Change Region
Arriva in Beds and Bucks
1, 1A

High Wycombe to Amersham and Chesham

via Hazlemere and Holmer Green

Back to all services

Service Overview

New co-ordinated frequency with Carousel route one from 7 January 2018.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1A1A11A1A1A1A1A1A1A1A1A1A
High Wycombe Bus Station06:3007:1008:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:3017:1018:30
High Wycombe Oxford Street06:3107:1108:1609:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:3217:1218:31
High Wycombe Castle Street06:3207:1208:1809:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:3417:1418:33
High Wycombe Maybrook Gardens06:3407:1408:1909:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:3617:1618:35
High Wycombe Amersham Hill Drive06:3507:1508:2109:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:3817:1818:37
High Wycombe Royal Grammar School06:3707:1708:2309:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:4017:2018:39
Terriers Crossroads06:3707:1708:2309:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:4017:2018:39
Terriers De Havilland Drive06:3807:1808:2409:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:4117:2118:40
Hazlemere St John's Road06:3807:1808:2409:2610:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:4217:2218:41
Hazlemere Holy Trinity Church06:3907:1908:2509:2710:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:4317:2318:42
Hazlemere Holmer Green Road06:4007:2008:2609:2810:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:4417:2418:43
Hazlemere Park Lane06:4007:2008:2609:2810:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:4417:2418:43
Hazlemere Park Parade06:4107:2108:2709:2910:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:4517:2518:44
Hazlemere Sawpit Hill06:4207:2208:2809:3010:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:4617:2618:45
Holmer Green Copners Drive06:4207:2208:2809:3010:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:4617:2618:45
Holmer Green Browns Road06:4307:2308:2909:3110:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:4717:2718:46
Holmer Green The Pond06:4407:2408:3009:3210:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:4817:2818:47
Holmer Green The Bat & Ball PH06:4507:2508:3109:3310:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:4917:2918:48
Holmer Green Winters Way06:4607:2608:3209:3410:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:5017:3018:49
Beamond End Sheepcote Dell Road06:4707:2708:3309:3510:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:5117:3118:50
Penn Street Penn Wood06:4807:2808:3409:3610:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:5217:3218:51
Winchmore Hill New Road06:4907:2908:3509:3710:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:5317:3318:52
Old Amersham Crematorium06:5007:3008:3609:3810:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:5517:3518:53
Old Amersham Amersham Hospital06:5107:3108:3709:3910:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:5617:3618:54
Old Amersham Gilbert Scott Court06:5207:3208:3809:4010:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:5717:3718:55
Old Amersham Whielden Street06:5307:3308:3909:4110:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:5817:3818:56
Old Amersham Broadway06:5507:3508:4109:4310:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4517:0017:4018:58
Amersham The Chequers PH----08:42--------------------
Amersham Stanley Hill Schools----08:43--------------------
Amersham Blackhorse Bridge----08:43--------------------
Amersham Plantation Road----08:44--------------------
Amersham Green Lane----08:45--------------------
Amersham Leisure Centre----08:46--------------------
Amersham Station Road----08:47--------------------
Amersham Beech Grove----08:48--------------------
Amersham The Rise----08:49--------------------
Amersham Railway Station06:5907:3908:5009:4810:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5017:0517:4519:02
Amersham Oakfield Corner06:5907:3908:5009:4910:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5117:0617:4619:03
Amersham Hervines Road07:0007:4008:5109:5010:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5217:0717:4719:04
Amersham Copperkins Lane07:0107:4108:5209:5110:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5317:0817:4819:05
Chesham Bois Amersham Road07:0207:4208:5309:5210:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5417:0917:4919:06
Chesham Bois Bois Avenue07:0307:4308:5409:5310:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5517:1017:5019:07
Chesham Bois The Beacon School07:0407:4408:5509:5410:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5617:1117:5119:08
Chesham The Wild Rover PH07:0507:4508:5609:5510:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5717:1217:5219:09
Chesham Red Lion Street07:0607:4608:5709:5610:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5817:1317:5319:10
Chesham Broadway07:0707:4708:5809:5811:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:1517:5519:11

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 1, 1A service quickly and easily online

High Wycombe Town View Tickets
High Wycombe Plus View Tickets
Orbit View Tickets