Change Region
Arriva in the Midlands
70

Cannock to Wolverhampton

via Longford, Cheslyn Hay, Featherstone

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops7070707070707070707070
University of Wolverhampton------08:45--09:45Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1545until17:1518:1519:15
Wolverhampton Stafford St------08:46--09:46164617:1618:1619:16
Wolverhampton Cross St North------08:47--09:47174717:1718:1719:17
Fallings Park Badger Drive------08:48--09:48184817:1818:1819:18
Fallings Park Nine Elms Lane------08:48--09:48184817:1818:1819:18
Fallings Park Railway Bridge------08:49--09:49194917:1918:1919:19
Park Village Park Lane------08:50--09:50205017:2018:2019:20
Park Village Fallings Park------08:51--09:51215117:2118:2119:21
Park Village Lambert Rd------08:52--09:52225217:2218:2219:22
New Cross Inchlaggan Rd------08:53--09:53235317:2318:2319:23
New Cross The Scotlands------08:54--09:54245417:2418:2419:24
The Scotlands Leason Lane------08:55--09:55255517:2518:2519:25
The Scotlands Mill Lane------08:56--09:56265617:2618:2619:26
Underhill Pear Tree Lane------08:58--09:58285817:2818:2819:28
Underhill Old Hampton Lane------08:58--09:58285817:2818:2819:28
Westcroft Wood Hayes Croft------08:59--09:59295917:2918:2919:29
Westcroft No 163------09:00--10:00300017:3018:3019:30
Westcroft 91 Cannock Road------09:01--10:01310117:3118:3119:31
Westcroft Garage------09:01--10:01310117:3118:3119:31
Featherstone Hilton Services------09:02--10:02320217:3218:3219:32
Featherstone South Crescent07:3508:0508:3509:0509:3510:05350517:3518:3519:35
Featherstone Whitgreave School07:3508:0508:3509:0509:3510:05350517:3518:3519:35
Featherstone Brookhouse Close07:3608:0608:3609:0509:3610:05350517:3518:3519:35
Featherstone Plover Close07:3608:0608:3609:0609:3610:06360617:3618:3619:36
Featherstone Sanderling Close07:3708:0708:3709:0609:3710:06360617:3618:3619:36
Featherstone Community Centre07:3708:0708:3709:0709:3710:07370717:3718:3719:37
Featherstone Honeysuckle Drive07:3708:0708:3709:0709:3710:07370717:3718:3719:37
Featherstone Shepwell Gardens07:3808:0808:3809:0809:3810:08380817:3818:3819:38
Featherstone Monument Drive07:3908:0908:3909:0809:3910:08380817:3818:3819:38
Shareshill Church Road07:4008:1008:4009:1009:4010:10401017:4018:4019:40
Laney Green Mill Lane07:4208:1208:4209:1209:4210:12421217:4218:4219:42
Laney Green Wolverhampton Road07:4408:1408:4409:1309:4410:13431317:4318:4319:43
Shareshill Hollybush Garden Centre07:4508:1508:4509:1509:4510:15451517:4518:4519:45
Laney Green Hilton Barns07:4608:1608:4609:1609:4610:16461617:4618:4619:46
Cheslyn Hay Cemetery Street07:4708:1708:4709:1709:4710:17471717:4718:4719:47
Cheslyn Hay High School07:4808:1808:4809:1809:4810:18481817:4818:4819:48
Cheslyn Hay Wesley Avenue07:4908:1908:4909:1909:4910:19491917:4918:4919:49
Cheslyn Hay Queen Street07:4908:1908:4909:1909:4910:19491917:4918:4919:49
Cheslyn Hay New Horse Road07:5008:2008:5009:2009:5010:20502017:5018:5019:50
Cheslyn Hay Coppice Lane07:5108:2108:5109:2109:5110:21512117:5118:5119:51
Churchbridge Westbourne Avenue07:5108:2108:5109:2109:5110:21512117:5118:5119:51
Cheslyn Hay Littlewood Road07:5208:2208:5209:2209:5210:22522217:5218:5219:52
Cheslyn Hay Coppice Close07:5408:2408:5409:2409:5410:24542417:5418:5419:54
Cheslyn Hay Car Park07:5508:2508:5509:2509:5510:25552517:5518:5519:55
Bridgtown Cannock Industrial Estate07:5608:2608:5609:2609:5610:26562617:5618:5619:56
Bridgtown Lakeside Boulevard07:5708:2708:5709:2709:5710:27572717:5718:5719:57
Bridgtown Arriva Depot07:5908:2908:5909:2909:5910:29592917:5918:5919:59
Bridgtown Laburnum Avenue07:5908:2908:5909:2909:5910:29592917:5918:5919:59
Bridgtown Mosswood Street08:0008:3009:0009:3010:0010:30003018:0019:0020:00
Longford Estate Avon Road08:0108:3109:0109:3110:0110:31013118:0119:0120:01
Longford Estate Langdale Drive08:0108:3109:0109:3110:0110:31013118:0119:0120:01
Longford Estate Longford Primary School08:0308:3309:0309:3310:0310:33033318:0319:0320:03
Longford Estate Berwick Drive08:0308:3309:0309:3310:0310:33033318:0319:0320:03
Longford Estate Hazlemere Grove08:0408:3409:0409:3410:0410:34043418:0419:0420:04
Longford Estate Banbury Road08:0508:3509:0509:3510:0510:35053518:0519:0520:05
Longford Estate Avon Road08:0508:3509:0509:3510:0510:35053518:0519:0520:05
Longford Estate Langdale Drive08:0508:3509:0509:3510:0510:35053518:0519:0520:05
Cannock Town Centre Bus Station08:1008:4009:1009:4010:1010:40104018:1019:1020:10

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 70 service quickly and easily online

Cannock and Stafford View Tickets
West Midlands View Tickets