Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
42

Selby to York

via Cawood

Back to all services

Christmas timetables

For more information about the Christmas timetables in your area please follow the link below. 

Find out more >

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops424242424242424242421 42
Selby Bus Stn Stand 406:2507:3009:2009:5810:20Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
20Until14:2015:2016:2516:5017:30
Selby Reginald Terrace------------------16:50--
Selby Canal Bridge------------------16:50--
Selby Abbots Road Bawtry Rd End------------------16:50--
Selby Eden Avenue------------------16:50--
Selby Abbot's Road------------------16:50--
Selby Abbot's Road------------------16:50--
Selby Audus Street06:2707:3209:2210:0010:222214:2215:2216:2716:5217:32
Selby Leisure Centre06:2807:3309:2310:0110:232314:2315:2316:2816:5317:33
Selby Flaxley Shops06:2907:3409:24--10:242414:2415:2416:2916:5417:34
Selby Mormon Church06:3007:3509:25--10:252514:2515:2516:3016:5517:35
Selby Hutchinson Street06:3107:3609:26--10:262614:2615:2616:3116:5617:36
Selby Haig Street06:3207:3709:27--10:272714:2715:2716:3216:5717:37
Selby Cockret Road06:3207:3709:27--10:272714:2715:2716:3216:5717:37
Selby Coultish Centre06:3307:3809:2810:0510:282814:2815:2816:3316:5817:38
Selby Carentan Close06:3307:3809:28--10:282814:2815:2816:3316:5817:38
Selby Yew Tree Close06:3407:3909:29--10:292914:2915:2916:3416:5917:39
Selby Monk Lane06:3407:3909:29--10:292914:2915:2916:3416:5917:39
Selby The Bungalow06:3507:4009:30--10:303014:3015:3016:3517:0017:40
Wistow Wesleyan Chapel06:3907:4409:34--10:343414:3415:3416:3917:0417:44
Wistow Greenways Court06:4007:4509:35--10:353514:3515:3516:4017:0517:45
Cawood Lincroft House06:4407:4909:39--10:393914:3915:3916:4417:0917:49
Cawood Nickey Nackey Lane06:4407:4909:39--10:393914:3915:3916:4417:0917:49
Cawood The Castle Inn06:4507:5009:40--10:404014:4015:4016:4517:1017:50
Cawood Cornmill Close06:4507:5009:40--10:404014:4015:4016:4517:1017:50
Cawood Castle Gatehouse06:4607:5109:41--10:414114:4115:4116:4617:1117:51
Kelfield The Grey Horse06:5107:5609:46--10:464614:4615:4616:5117:1617:56
Kelfield The Old School House06:5107:5609:46--10:464614:4615:4616:5117:1617:56
Kelfield Moor End06:5207:5709:47--10:474714:4715:4716:5217:1717:57
Stillingfleet Cross Keys Inn06:5608:0109:51--10:515114:5115:5116:5617:2118:01
Stillingfleet Village Hall06:5708:0209:52--10:525214:5215:5216:5717:2218:02
Stillingfleet Moreby Hall07:0008:0509:55--10:555514:5515:5517:00--18:05
Naburn Grange07:0108:0609:56--10:565614:5615:5617:01--18:06
Naburn Lock07:0208:0709:57--10:575714:5715:5717:02--18:07
Naburn Grange Garth07:0208:0709:57--10:575714:5715:5717:02--18:07
Naburn Front Street07:0308:0809:58--10:585814:5815:5817:03--18:08
Naburn Howden Dike07:0308:0809:58--10:585814:5815:5817:03--18:08
Fulford Naburn Lane07:0708:1210:02--11:020215:0216:0217:07--18:12
Fulford Pasture Farm Close07:0908:1410:04--11:040415:0416:0417:09--18:14
Fulford Church07:1008:1510:05--11:050515:0516:0517:10--18:15
Fulford Road Broadway West07:1108:1710:06--11:060615:0616:0717:12--18:16
Fulford Road Imphal Barracks07:1208:1810:07--11:070715:0716:0817:13--18:17
Fulford Road Alma Terrace07:1408:2010:09--11:090915:0916:1017:15--18:19
York Howard Street07:1508:2110:10--11:101015:1016:1117:16--18:20
York Escrick Terrace07:1608:2310:11--11:111115:1116:1317:18--18:21
York Edinburgh Arms07:1608:2310:11--11:111115:1116:1317:18--18:21
York Ryedale Building07:1908:2710:14--11:141415:1416:1717:22--18:24
York Piccadilly07:2008:2810:15--11:151515:1516:1817:23--18:25

1Term Time Only

A future timetable is available: