Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
202, 203

Huddersfield to Leeds

via Mirfield, Dewsbury and White Rose Centre

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops202203202203202203202203202203202203202203202203202203202203202203202203202203202202203202203202203
Leeds City Centre Bus Stn--------06:15--06:45--07:15--07:45--08:1508:2808:43Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
58132843Until16:2816:4817:0317:1817:3317:5018:0518:2518:43Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1343Until22:1322:4323:13
Leeds City Centre Call Lane--------06:18--06:48--07:18--07:48--08:1808:3108:460116314616:3116:5117:0617:2117:3617:5318:0818:2818:46164622:1622:4623:16
Leeds City Centre Swinegate--------06:19--06:49--07:19--07:49--08:1808:3208:470217324716:3216:5217:0717:2217:3717:5418:0918:2918:47174722:1722:4723:17
Leeds City Centre Neville Street--------06:20--06:50--07:20--07:50--08:1908:3308:480318334816:3316:5317:0817:2317:3817:5518:1018:3018:48184822:1822:4823:18
Leeds City Centre Great Wilson Street--------06:21--06:51--07:21--07:51--08:2008:3408:490419344916:3416:5417:0917:2417:3917:5618:1118:3118:48184822:1822:4823:18
Holbeck Dewsbury Road Meadow Rd--------06:22--06:52--07:22--07:52--08:2108:3508:500520355016:3516:5517:1017:2517:4017:5718:1218:3218:49194922:1922:4923:19
Holbeck Parkfield Street Apex Wy--------06:23--06:53--07:23--07:53--08:2208:3608:510621365116:3616:5617:1117:2617:4117:5818:1318:3318:50205022:2022:5023:20
Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Hunslet Hall Rd--------06:25--06:55--07:25--07:55--08:2308:3808:530823385316:3816:5817:1317:2817:4318:0018:1518:3518:52225222:2222:5223:22
Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Burton Ave--------06:26--06:56--07:26--07:56--08:2408:3908:540924395416:3916:5917:1417:2917:4418:0118:1618:3618:53235322:2322:5323:23
Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Linden Grove--------06:26--06:56--07:26--07:56--08:2408:3908:540924395416:3916:5917:1417:2917:4418:0118:1618:3618:53235322:2322:5323:23
Beeston Garnet Road--------06:27--06:57--07:27--07:57--08:2508:4008:551025405516:4017:0017:1517:3017:4518:0218:1718:3718:54245422:2422:5423:24
Beeston Dewsbury Road Woodview Place--------06:28--06:58--07:28--07:58--08:2608:4108:561126415616:4117:0117:1617:3117:4618:0318:1818:3818:55255522:2522:5523:25
Cross Flatts Dewsbury Road Tempest Rd--------06:29--06:59--07:29--07:59--08:2708:4208:571227425716:4217:0217:1717:3217:4718:0418:1918:3918:56265622:2622:5623:26
Beeston Broadway PH--------06:30--07:00--07:30--08:00--08:2908:4408:591429445916:4417:0417:1917:3417:4918:0518:2018:4018:57275722:2722:5723:27
Beeston Dewsbury Road Barkly Rd--------06:30--07:00--07:30--08:00--08:2908:4408:591429445916:4417:0417:1917:3417:4918:0518:2018:4018:58285822:2822:5823:28
Beeston Dewsbury Road Waincliffe Dr--------06:32--07:02--07:32--08:02--08:3208:4709:021732470216:4717:0717:2217:3717:5218:0718:2218:4219:00300022:3023:0023:30
Ring Road Beeston--------06:33--07:03--07:33--08:03--08:3208:4709:021732470216:4717:0717:2217:3717:5218:0818:2318:4319:01310122:3123:0123:31
Beeston Ring Rd Thirlmere Gardens--------06:34--07:04--07:34--08:04--08:3308:4809:031833480316:4817:0817:2317:3817:5318:0918:2418:4419:02320222:3223:0223:32
White Rose Centre White Rose Ctr--------06:37--07:07--07:37--08:07--08:3708:5209:072237520716:5217:1217:2717:4217:5718:1218:2718:4719:03330322:3323:0323:33
White Rose Centre Dewsbury Road Woodman Inn--------06:39--07:09--07:39--08:09--08:3908:5409:092439540916:5417:1417:2917:4417:5918:1418:2918:4919:05350522:3523:0523:35
Morley Woodman PH--------06:40--07:10--07:40--08:10--08:4008:5509:102540551016:5517:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:5019:06360622:3623:0623:36
Morley Dewsbury Road Wide Ln--------06:41--07:11--07:41--08:11--08:4108:5609:112641561116:5617:1617:3117:4618:0118:1618:3118:5119:07370722:3723:0723:37
Tingley Dewsbury Road Denshaw Ln--------06:42--07:12--07:42--08:12--08:4208:5709:122742571216:5717:1717:3217:4718:0218:1718:3218:5219:08380822:3823:0823:38
Tingley Dewsbury Road Lowry Rd--------06:45--07:15--07:45--08:15--08:4509:0009:153045001517:0017:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:3518:5519:11411122:4123:1123:41
Tingley White Bear Inn--------------------------09:00--30--00--17:00--17:3517:5018:0518:2018:3518:55--40--22:4023:1023:40
Tingley Dewsbury Road Hesketh Ln--------06:46--07:16--07:46--08:16--08:4609:0109:163146011617:0117:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:3618:5619:11411122:4123:1123:41
Tingley Dewsbury Rd Rein Road--------06:46--07:16--07:46--08:16--08:4609:0109:163146011617:0117:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:3618:5619:12421222:4223:1223:42
Woodkirk St Marys Church--------06:47--07:17--07:47--08:17--08:4709:0209:173247021717:0217:2217:3717:5218:0718:2218:3718:5719:13431322:4323:1323:43
Woodkirk Dewsbury Road Quarry Ln--------06:48--07:18--07:48--08:18--08:4809:0309:183348031817:0317:2317:3817:5318:0818:2318:3818:5819:13431322:4323:1323:43
Woodkirk Leeds Road Heybeck Ln--------06:49--07:19--07:49--08:19--08:4909:0409:193449041917:0417:2417:3917:5418:0918:2418:3918:5919:14441422:4423:1423:44
Woodkirk Leeds Road Dum Wood--------06:49--07:19--07:49--08:19--08:4909:0409:193449041917:0417:2417:3917:5418:0918:2418:3918:5919:14441422:4423:1423:44
Shaw Cross Leeds Rd Sykes Lane--------06:50--07:20--07:50--08:20--08:5009:0509:203550052017:0517:2517:4017:5518:1018:2518:4019:0019:15451522:4523:1523:45
Shaw Cross Leeds Rd Grange Road--------06:50--07:20--07:50--08:20--08:5009:0509:203550052017:0517:2517:4017:5518:1018:2518:4019:0019:16461622:4623:1623:46
Shaw Cross Owl Lane Leeds Rd--------06:51--07:21--07:51--08:21--08:5109:0609:213651062117:0617:2617:4117:5618:1118:2618:4119:0119:16461622:4623:1623:46
Shaw Cross John Ormsby Way Leeds Rd--------06:52--07:22--07:52--08:2208:3708:5209:0709:223752072217:0717:2717:4217:5718:1218:2718:4219:0219:17471722:4723:1723:47
Hanging Heaton High Street Rathlin Rd--------06:53--07:23--07:53--08:23--08:53--09:23--53--23--17:28--17:58--18:28--19:0319:18--18--23:18--
Hanging Heaton Kirkgate High Street--------06:54--07:24--07:54--08:24--08:54--09:24--54--24--17:29--17:59--18:29--19:0419:19--19--23:19--
Hanging Heaton Kirkgate Highgate Street--------06:54--07:24--07:54--08:24--08:54--09:24--54--24--17:29--17:59--18:29--19:0419:19--19--23:19--
Hanging Heaton Fox & Hounds PH--------06:55--07:25--07:55--08:25--08:55--09:25--55--25--17:30--18:00--18:30--19:0519:20--20--23:20--
Hanging Heaton Bennett Lane Langdale Rd--------06:56--07:26--07:56--08:26--08:56--09:26--56--26--17:31--18:01--18:31--19:0619:21--21--23:21--
Shaw Cross Leeds Rd Glenlow Road----------------------08:38--09:08--38--08--17:08--17:43--18:13--18:43----48--22:48--23:48
Shaw Cross Leeds Road Croftlands----------------------08:39--09:09--39--09--17:09--17:44--18:14--18:44----48--22:48--23:48
Shaw Cross Leeds Rd Bywell Road--------06:57--07:27--07:57--08:2708:4008:5709:1009:274057102717:1017:3217:4518:0218:1518:3218:4519:0719:22502222:5023:2223:50
Dewsbury Leeds Rd Ings Road--------06:59--07:29--07:59--08:29--08:59--09:29--59--29--17:34--18:04--18:34--19:0919:23--23--23:23--
Dewsbury Leeds Rd Woodville Road--------07:00--07:30--08:00--08:30--09:00--09:30--00--30--17:35--18:05--18:35--19:1019:24--24--23:24--
Shaw Cross Bywell Road Bendigo Rd----------------------08:40--09:10--40--10--17:10--17:45--18:15--18:45----50--22:50--23:50
Shaw Cross Bywell Road Canterbury Rd----------------------08:41--09:11--41--11--17:11--17:46--18:16--18:46----51--22:51--23:51
Earlsheaton Bywell Rd Bywell Close----------------------08:42--09:12--42--12--17:12--17:47--18:17--18:47----52--22:52--23:52
Earlsheaton Wakefield Rd Park View----------------------08:43--09:13--43--13--17:13--17:48--18:18--18:48----53--22:53--23:53
Earlsheaton Wakefield Rd High Road----------------------08:45--09:15--45--15--17:15--17:50--18:20--18:50----54--22:54--23:54
Dewsbury Bus Station05:3806:0806:3806:5307:0807:2307:3807:5308:0808:2308:3808:5309:0809:2309:385308233817:2317:4317:5818:0818:2818:3818:5919:1319:29592922:5923:2723:57
Dewsbury Huddersfield Rd Watergate Road05:4106:1106:4106:5607:1107:2607:4107:5608:1108:2608:4108:5609:1109:2609:415611264117:2617:4618:01--18:31--19:01--19:31013123:01----
Scout Hill Huddersfield Rd Thornhill Road05:4206:1206:4206:5707:1207:2707:4207:5708:1208:2708:4208:5709:1209:2709:425712274217:2717:4718:02--18:32--19:02--19:32023223:02----
Scout Hill Huddersfield Road Thornville Walk05:4306:1306:4306:5807:1307:2807:4307:5808:1308:2808:4308:5809:1309:2809:435813284317:2817:4818:03--18:33--19:03--19:32033223:03----
Scout Hill Huddersfield Road Fire Station05:4306:1406:4306:5907:1307:2907:4307:5908:1308:2908:4308:5909:1309:2909:435913294317:2917:4818:04--18:34--19:04--19:33043323:04----
Ravensthorpe Huddersfield Rd Park Road05:4506:1506:4507:0007:1507:3007:4508:0008:1508:3008:4509:0009:1509:3009:450015304517:3017:5018:05--18:35--19:05--19:34053423:05----
Ravensthorpe Huddersfield Rd Cranshaw Street05:4506:1606:4507:0107:1507:3107:4508:0108:1508:3108:4509:0109:1509:3109:450115314517:3117:5018:06--18:36--19:06--19:34063423:06----
Ravensthorpe Huddersfield Rd Spen Valley Road05:4606:1706:4607:0207:1607:3207:4608:0208:1608:3208:4609:0209:1609:3209:460216324617:3217:5118:06--18:36--19:06--19:35063523:06----
Ravensthorpe North Rd Myrtle Road05:47--06:47--07:17--07:47--08:17--08:47--09:17--09:47--17--47--17:52------------19:36--36------
Ravensthorpe North Rd Broomer Street05:48--06:48--07:18--07:48--08:18--08:48--09:18--09:48--18--48--17:53------------19:36--36------
Ravensthorpe North Rd Clarckson Street05:49--06:49--07:19--07:49--08:19--08:49--09:19--09:49--19--49--17:54------------19:37--37------
Northorpe North Rd Shill Bank Lane05:49--06:49--07:19--07:49--08:19--08:49--09:19--09:49--19--49--17:54------------19:37--37------
Northorpe Plough Inn Shill Bank Lane05:50--06:50--07:20--07:50--08:20--08:50--09:20--09:50--20--50--17:55------------19:38--38------
Northorpe Shill Bank Lane Hepworth Ln05:51--06:51--07:21--07:51--08:21--08:51--09:21--09:51--21--51--17:56------------19:39--39------
Mirfield Flash Lane Wellhouse Ln05:52--06:52--07:22--07:52--08:22--08:52--09:22--09:52--22--52--17:57------------19:39--39------
Mirfield Dunbottle Lane Over Hall Park05:53--06:53--07:23--07:53--08:23--08:53--09:23--09:53--23--53--17:58------------19:40--40------
Mirfield Greenside Road Shepley Rd05:54--06:54--07:24--07:54--08:24--08:54--09:24--09:54--24--54--17:59------------19:41--41------
Mirfield Greenside Road Greenside Estate05:54--06:54--07:24--07:54--08:24--08:54--09:24--09:54--24--54--18:01------------19:41--41------
Mirfield Old Bank Rd Sunny Bank Avenue05:55--06:55--07:25--07:55--08:25--08:55--09:25--09:55--25--55--18:01------------19:42--42------
Mirfield Old Bank Road Savile Place05:55--06:55--07:25--07:55--08:25--08:55--09:25--09:55--25--55--18:02------------19:42--42------
Mirfield Saville Arms Water Royd Lane05:56--06:56--07:26--07:56--08:26--08:56--09:26--09:56--26--56--18:04------------19:43--43------
Mirfield Water Royd Lane Water Royd Ave05:56--06:56--07:26--07:56--08:26--08:56--09:26--09:56--26--56----------------19:43--43------
Ravensthorpe Huddersfield Rd North Road--06:17--07:02--07:32--08:02--08:32--09:03--09:33--03--33--17:33--18:07--18:37--19:07----07--23:07----
Ravensthorpe Huddersfield Rd George Street--06:19--07:04--07:34--08:04--08:34--09:04--09:34--04--34--17:34--18:08--18:38--19:08----08--23:08----
Ravensthorpe Huddersfield Road Fir Parade--06:20--07:05--07:35--08:05--08:35--09:05--09:35--05--35--17:35--18:09--18:39--19:09----09--23:09----
Ravensthorpe Huddersfield Rd Low Mill Lane--06:20--07:05--07:35--08:05--08:35--09:05--09:35--05--35--17:35--18:10--18:40--19:09----09--23:09----
Mirfield Huddersfield Rd Church Lane--06:21--07:06--07:36--08:06--08:36--09:06--09:36--06--36--17:36--18:10--18:40--19:10----10--23:10----
Mirfield Huddersfield Rd Parkfield Crescent--06:22--07:07--07:37--08:07--08:37--09:07--09:37--07--37--17:37--18:11--18:41--19:11----11--23:11----
Mirfield Huddersfield Rd Parker Lane--06:23--07:08--07:38--08:08--08:38--09:08--09:38--08--38--17:38--18:12--18:42--19:12----12--23:12----
Mirfield Huddersfield Rd Station Road--06:25--07:10--07:40--08:10--08:40--09:10--09:40--10--40--17:40--18:14--18:44--19:13----13--23:13----
Mirfield Huddersfield Road Ings Grove Park--06:26--07:11--07:41--08:11--08:41--09:11--09:41--11--41--17:41--18:15--18:45--19:14----14--23:14----
Mirfield Nettleton Rd Littlemoor Grove--06:26--07:11--07:41--08:11--08:41--09:11--09:41--11--41--17:41--18:15--18:45--19:14----14--23:14----
Mirfield Nettleton Road Littlemoor Grove--06:26--07:11--07:41--08:11--08:41--09:11--09:41--11--41--17:41--18:15--18:45--19:14----14--23:14----
Mirfield Nettleton Road Wilson Ave--06:27--07:12--07:42--08:12--08:42--09:12--09:42--12--42--17:42--18:16--18:46--19:15----15--23:15----
Mirfield Nab Lane Wilson Rd05:5706:2806:5707:1307:2707:4307:5708:1308:2708:4308:5709:1309:2709:4309:571327435717:43--18:16--18:46--19:15--19:44154423:15----
Mirfield Nab Lane Wasps Nest PH05:5806:2806:5807:1307:2807:4307:5808:1308:2808:4308:5809:1309:2809:4309:581328435817:43--18:17--18:47--19:16--19:44164423:16----
Mirfield Stocks Bank Rd Ford Drive05:5906:2906:5907:1407:2907:4407:5908:1408:2908:4408:5909:1409:2909:4409:591429445917:44--18:17--18:47--19:16--19:45164523:16----
Mirfield Stocks Bank Rd Kitson Hill Road05:5906:3006:5907:1507:2907:4507:5908:1508:2908:4508:5909:1509:2909:4509:591529455917:45--18:18--18:48--19:17--19:46174623:17----
Mirfield Stocks Bank Rd Stocks Bank Drive06:0006:3007:0007:1507:3007:4508:0008:1508:3008:4509:0009:1509:3009:4510:001530450017:45--18:19--18:49--19:18--19:47184723:18----
Mirfield Stocks Bank Rd Bracken Close06:0106:3107:0107:1607:3107:4608:0108:1608:3108:4609:0109:1609:3109:4610:011631460117:46--18:19--18:49--19:18--19:47184723:18----
Mirfield Leeds Rd Huddersfield Road06:0106:3207:0107:1707:3107:4708:0108:1708:3108:4709:0109:1709:3109:4710:011731470117:47--18:20--18:50--19:19--19:48194823:19----
Leeds Rd Cooper Bridge Road06:0206:3307:0207:1807:3207:4808:0208:1808:3208:4809:0209:1809:3209:4810:021832480217:48--18:20--18:50--19:19--19:49194923:19----
Cooper Bridge Leeds Rd Lower Quarry Road06:0306:3407:0307:1907:3307:4908:0308:1908:3308:4909:0309:1909:3309:4910:031933490317:49--18:21--18:51--19:20--19:50205023:20----
Bradley Leeds Rd Station Rd06:0506:3507:0507:2007:3507:5008:0508:2008:3508:5009:0509:2009:3509:5010:052035500517:50--18:23--18:53--19:22--19:51225123:22----
Bradley Leeds Road Brooklands06:0506:3607:0507:2107:3507:5108:0508:2108:3508:5109:0509:2109:3509:5110:052135510517:51--18:23--18:53--19:22--19:52225223:22----
Bradley Leeds Rd Deighton Road06:0606:3607:0607:2107:3607:5108:0608:2108:3608:5109:0609:2109:3609:5110:062136510617:51--18:24--18:54--19:23--19:52235223:23----
Leeds Rd Deighton Road06:0706:3707:0707:2207:3707:5208:0708:2208:3708:5209:0709:2209:3709:5210:072237520717:52--18:24--18:54--19:23--19:53235323:23----
Deighton Leeds Rd Neptune Way06:0706:3807:0707:2307:3707:5308:0708:2308:3708:5309:0709:2309:3709:5310:072337530717:53--18:25--18:55--19:24--19:54245423:24----
Deighton Leeds Rd Whiteacre Street06:0806:3807:0807:2307:3807:5308:0808:2308:3808:5309:0809:2309:3809:5310:082338530817:53--18:25--18:55--19:24--19:54245423:24----
Deighton Leeds Rd Woodland Road06:0806:3807:0807:2307:3807:5308:0808:2308:3808:5309:0809:2309:3809:5310:082338530817:53--18:25--18:55--19:24--19:54245423:24----
Deighton Leeds Rd Ashgrove Road06:0906:3907:0907:2407:3907:5408:0908:2408:3908:5409:0909:2409:3909:5410:092439540917:54--18:26--18:56--19:25--19:55255523:25----
Bradley Mills Leeds Rd Old Fieldhouse Lane06:1106:4107:1107:2607:4107:5608:1108:2608:4108:5609:1109:2609:4109:5610:112641561117:56--18:28--18:58--19:27--19:57275723:27----
Bradley Mills Leeds Road Queens Square06:1206:4207:1207:2707:4207:5708:1208:2708:4208:5709:1209:2709:4209:5710:122742571217:57--18:29--18:59--19:28--19:58285823:28----
Bradley Mills Leeds Rd Springbank Road06:1306:4307:1307:2807:4307:5808:1308:2808:4308:5809:1309:2809:4309:5810:132843581317:58--18:30--19:00--19:29--19:59295923:29----
Bradley Mills Leeds Rd Barr Street06:1406:4407:1407:2907:4407:5908:1408:2908:4408:5909:1409:2909:4409:5910:142944591417:59--18:31--19:01--19:30--20:00300023:30----
Bradley Mills Leeds Rd Canal Street06:1506:4507:1507:3007:4508:0008:1508:3008:4509:0009:1509:3009:4510:0010:153045001518:00--18:32--19:02--19:31--20:01310123:31----
Bradley Mills Leeds Rd St Andrews Road06:1606:4607:1607:3107:4608:0108:1608:3108:4609:0109:1609:3109:4610:0110:163146011618:01--18:33--19:03--19:32--20:02320223:32----
Bradley Mills Leeds Rd Thistle Street06:1706:4707:1707:3207:4708:0208:1708:3208:4709:0209:1709:3209:4710:0210:173247021718:02--18:33--19:03--19:32--20:02320223:32----
Huddersfield Town Centre Leeds Rd Gasworks Street06:1906:4907:1907:3407:4908:0408:1908:3408:4909:0409:1909:3409:4910:0410:193449041918:04--18:35--19:05--19:34--20:04340423:34----
Huddersfield Town Centre Leeds Road Great Northern St06:1906:4907:1907:3407:4908:0408:1908:3408:4909:0409:1909:3409:4910:0410:193449041918:04--18:36--19:06--19:35--20:05350523:35----
Huddersfield Town Centre Northumberland Street06:2106:5107:2107:3607:5108:0608:2108:3608:5109:0609:2109:3609:5110:0610:213651062118:06--18:37--19:07--19:36--20:06360623:36----
Huddersfield Town Centre Bus Station06:2406:5407:2407:3907:5408:0908:2408:3908:5409:0909:2409:3909:5410:0910:243954092418:09--18:40--19:10--19:39--20:09390923:39----

Service updates