Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
194, 195, 196

Wakefield to Barnsley (194) and Hemsworth (195, 196)

via Newstead

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops194194194196194195196195194195196195194195196195196195194195195194195194195194195196195
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station----06:4007:0007:3507:5008:0508:2008:3508:5009:05Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
20355005Until15:5016:0516:2516:4517:0517:2517:4518:10Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
4510Until21:4522:1022:4523:10
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate----06:4207:0207:3707:5208:0708:2208:3708:5209:072237520715:5216:0716:2716:4717:0717:2717:4718:12471221:4722:1222:4723:12
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate----06:4307:0307:3807:5308:0808:2308:3808:5309:082338530815:5316:0816:2816:4817:0817:2817:4818:13481321:4822:1322:4823:13
Belle Isle Hepworth Gallery----06:4407:0407:3907:5408:0908:2408:4008:5409:102540551015:5516:1016:3016:5017:1017:3017:5018:14491421:4922:1422:4923:14
Belle Isle Barnsley Road Bus Depot----06:4507:0507:4007:5508:1008:2508:4008:5509:102540551015:5516:1016:3016:5017:1017:3017:5018:15501521:5022:1522:5023:15
Belle Isle Barnsley Rd Welbeck Street----06:4507:0507:4007:5508:1008:2508:4108:5509:112641561115:5616:1116:3116:5117:1117:3117:5118:15501521:5022:1522:5023:15
Belle Isle Manygates House----06:4607:0607:4107:5608:1108:2608:4208:5609:122742571215:5716:1216:3216:5217:1217:3217:5218:16511621:5122:1622:5123:16
Agbrigg Barnsley Road Burkill St----06:4607:0607:4107:5608:1108:2608:4208:5609:122742571215:5716:1216:3216:5217:1217:3217:5218:16511621:5122:1622:5123:16
Barnsley Road Sandal Ave----06:4807:0807:4307:5808:1308:2808:4308:5809:132843581315:5816:1316:3316:5317:1317:3317:5318:18531821:5322:1822:5323:18
Sandal Walton Lane Barnsley Rd----06:4907:0907:4407:5908:1408:2908:4508:5909:153045001516:0016:1516:3516:5517:1517:3517:5518:19541921:5422:1922:5423:19
Sandal Walton Lane Rosedale Ave----06:5007:1007:4508:0008:1508:3008:4509:0009:153045001516:0016:1516:3516:5517:1517:3517:5518:20552021:5522:2022:5523:20
Sandal Walton Lane Mountbatten Ave----06:5007:1007:4508:0008:1508:3008:4609:0009:163146011616:0116:1616:3616:5617:1617:3617:5618:20552021:5522:2022:5523:20
Sandal Grange Farm----06:5107:1107:4608:0108:1608:3108:4609:0109:163146011616:0116:1616:3616:5617:1617:3617:5618:21562121:5622:2122:5623:21
Oakenshaw Lane Walton Ln----06:5207:1207:4708:0208:1708:3208:4709:0209:173247021716:0216:1716:3716:5717:1717:3717:5718:22572221:5722:2222:5723:22
Walton School Lane The Stables----06:5307:1307:4808:0308:1808:3308:4809:0309:183348031816:0316:1816:3816:5817:1817:3817:5818:23582321:5822:2322:5823:23
Walton School Ln Beech Croft----06:5307:1307:4808:0308:1808:3308:4809:0309:183348031816:0316:1816:3816:5817:1817:3817:5818:23582321:5822:2322:5823:23
Walton Shay Lane Memorial----06:5407:1407:4908:0408:1908:3408:4909:0409:193449041916:0416:1916:3916:5917:1917:3917:5918:24592421:5922:2422:5923:24
Walton Shay Lane The Grove----06:5407:1407:4908:0408:1908:3408:4909:0409:193449041916:0416:1916:3916:5917:1917:3917:5918:24592421:5922:2422:5923:24
Walton Shay Ln Cherry Tree Drive----06:5507:1507:5008:0508:2008:3508:5009:0509:203550052016:0516:2016:4017:0017:2017:4018:0018:25002522:0022:2523:0023:25
Walton Shay Lane Brooklands View----06:5507:1507:5008:0508:2008:3508:5009:0509:203550052016:0516:2016:4017:0017:2017:4018:0018:25002522:0022:2523:0023:25
Walton Shay Lane Nature Reserve----06:5607:1607:5108:0608:2108:3608:5109:0609:213651062116:0616:2116:4117:0117:2117:4118:0118:26012622:0122:2623:0123:26
Walton Shay Lane Nature Park Reserve----06:5607:1607:5108:0608:2108:3608:5109:0609:213651062116:0616:2116:4117:0117:2117:4118:0118:26012622:0122:2623:0123:26
Crofton Shay Lane Holly Close----06:5807:1807:5308:0808:2308:3808:5309:0809:233853082316:0816:2316:4317:0317:2317:4318:0318:28032822:0322:2823:0323:28
Crofton Shay Lane Thorntree Ave----06:5807:1807:5308:0808:2308:3808:5309:0809:233853082316:0816:2316:4317:0317:2317:4318:0318:28032822:0322:2823:0323:28
Crofton Shay Lane Harrison Rd----06:5907:1907:5408:0908:2408:3908:5409:0909:243954092416:0916:2416:4417:0417:2417:4418:0418:29042922:0422:2923:0423:29
Crofton High Street----07:0007:2007:5508:1008:2508:4008:5509:1009:254055102516:1016:2516:4517:0517:2517:4518:0518:30053022:0522:3023:0523:30
Crofton High Street Hare Park Ln----07:0007:2007:5508:1008:2508:4008:5509:1009:254055102516:1016:2516:4517:0517:2517:4518:0518:30053022:0522:3023:0523:30
New Crofton High St Meadowfields Road----07:0107:2107:5608:1108:2608:4108:5609:1109:264156112616:1116:2616:4617:0617:2617:4618:0618:31063122:0622:3123:0623:31
New Crofton Santingley Lane Ash St----07:0107:2107:5608:1108:2608:4208:5609:1109:264256112616:1116:2616:4617:0617:2617:4618:0618:31063122:0622:3123:0623:31
New Crofton The Slipper PH----07:0207:2207:5708:1208:2708:4208:5709:1209:274257122716:1216:2716:4717:0717:2717:4718:0718:32073222:0722:3223:0723:32
New Crofton Anglers Country Park----07:0307:2307:5908:1408:2908:4408:5909:1409:294459142916:1416:2916:4917:0917:2917:4918:0918:33083322:0822:3323:08--
Wintersett Santingley Grange----07:0407:2407:5908:1408:2908:4408:5909:1409:294459142916:1416:2916:4917:0917:2917:4918:0918:34093422:0922:3423:09--
Wintersett Dam Lane----07:0507:2508:0108:1608:3108:4609:0109:1609:314601163116:1616:3116:5117:1117:3117:5118:1118:35103522:1022:3523:10--
Ryhill Swine Lane Moorhouse Lne----07:0707:2708:0308:1808:3308:4809:0309:1809:334803183316:1816:3316:5317:1317:3317:5318:1318:37123722:1222:3723:12--
Ryhill Nostell Lane Long Dam La----07:0807:2808:0508:2008:3508:5009:0509:2009:355005203516:2016:3516:5517:1517:3517:5518:1518:38133822:1322:3823:13--
Ryhill Nostell Lane Lakeside Est----07:0907:2908:0608:2008:3608:5009:0609:2009:365006203616:2016:3616:5517:1617:3517:5618:1618:39143922:1422:3923:13--
Ryhill Nostell Ln Common Ing Lane----07:0907:2908:0608:2108:3608:5109:0609:2109:365106213616:2116:3616:5617:1617:3617:5618:1618:39143922:1422:3923:14--
Ryhill School Lane Cemetery Rd----07:1007:3008:0708:2208:3708:5209:0709:2209:375207223716:2216:3716:5717:1717:3717:5718:1718:40154022:1522:4023:14--
Ryhill Mill Lane Quarry Mount----07:1007:3008:0708:2208:3708:5209:0709:2209:375207223716:2216:3716:5717:1717:3717:5718:1718:40154022:1522:4023:14--
Ryhill Cow Lane Mill Ln----07:1107:3108:08--08:38--09:08--09:38--08--38--16:38--17:18--17:5818:18--16--22:16--23:15--
Ryhill Cow Ln Mulberry Place----07:1207:3208:09--08:39--09:09--09:39--09--39--16:39--17:19--17:5918:19--17--22:17--23:16--
Havercroft Cow Lane Madeley Rd----07:1207:3208:09--08:39--09:09--09:39--09--39--16:39--17:19--17:5918:19--17--22:17--23:17--
Havercroft Cow Lane West St----07:1307:3308:10--08:40--09:10--09:40--10--40--16:40--17:20--18:0018:20--18--22:18--23:17--
Newstead Cow Lane East St----07:1407:3408:11--08:41--09:11--09:41--11--41--16:41--17:21--18:0118:21--19--22:19--23:18--
Newstead Brooklands Crescent Cow Lane----07:1407:3408:11--08:41--09:11--09:41--11--41--16:41--17:21--18:0118:21--19--22:19--23:19--
Newstead Brooklands Crescent Cow Lane----07:1407:3408:11--08:41--09:11--09:41--11--41--16:41--17:21--18:0118:21--19--22:19--23:19--
Newstead Upper Hatfield Place----07:1507:3508:12--08:42--09:12--09:42--12--42--16:42--17:22--18:0218:22--20--22:20--23:20--
Newstead Cow Lane East St----07:16--08:13------09:13------13----------17:23--18:0318:23--21--22:21------
Havercroft Cow Lane West St----07:16--08:13------09:13------13----------17:23--18:0418:23--21--22:21------
Havercroft Cow Lane Madeley Rd----07:16--08:13------09:14------14----------17:24--18:0418:24--21--22:21------
Ryhill Cow Ln Mulberry Place----07:17--08:14------09:14------14----------17:24--18:0518:24--22--22:22------
Ryhill Cow Lane Mill Ln----07:17--08:14------09:15------15----------17:25--18:0518:25--22--22:22------
Ryhill Brier Lane Hall Field Ln----------08:23--08:53--09:23--53--23--16:23--16:58--17:3818:05--18:41--41--22:41----
Ryhill Brier Lane Henry Ave----------08:24--08:54--09:24--54--24--16:24--16:59--17:3918:06--18:42--42--22:42----
South Hiendley Brier Lane High Well Hill Ln----------08:25--08:55--09:25--55--25--16:25--17:00--17:4018:07--18:42--42--22:42----
South Hiendley George St Tun Lane----------08:26--08:56--09:26--56--26--16:26--17:01--17:4118:08--18:43--43--22:43----
South Hiendley Fox Inn George Street----------08:26--08:56--09:26--56--26--16:26--17:01--17:4118:09--18:44--44--22:44----
South Hiendley Main St High Street----------08:27--08:57--09:27--57--27--16:27--17:02--17:4218:10--18:45--45--22:45----
South Hiendley Regent St East Street----------08:28--08:58--09:28--58--28--16:28--17:03--17:4318:11--18:45--45--22:45----
South Hiendley Regent St Charles Street----------08:29--08:59--09:29--59--29--16:29--17:04--17:4418:11--18:46--46--22:46----
South Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue Nelson St----------08:29--08:59--09:29--59--29--16:29--17:04--17:4418:12--18:46--46--22:46----
South Hiendley High St Northgate----------08:29--08:59--09:29--59--29--16:29--17:04--17:4418:12--18:46--46--22:46----
South Hiendley High Street Wood St----------08:30--09:00--09:30--00--30--16:30--17:05--17:4518:13--18:47--47--22:47----
South Hiendley Robin Lane Holgate Hospital----------08:31--09:01--09:31--01--31--16:31--17:06--17:4618:14--18:48--48--22:48----
Hemsworth Robin Lane Vissitt Ln----------08:32--09:02--09:32--02--32--16:32--17:07--17:4718:15--18:49--49--22:49----
Hemsworth Barnsley Road Robin Ln----------08:33--09:03--09:33--03--33--16:33--17:08--17:4818:16--18:50--50--22:50----
Hemsworth Barnsley Rd Vissett Close----------08:34--09:04--09:34--04--34--16:34--17:09--17:4918:17--18:51--51--22:51----
Hemsworth Barnsley Road Wortley Place----------08:35--09:05--09:35--05--35--16:35--17:10--17:5018:18--18:52--52--22:52----
Hemsworth Barnsley Road Town St----------08:35--09:05--09:35--05--35--16:35--17:10--17:5018:18--18:52--52--22:52----
Hemsworth Barnsley Road Meadow Rise----------08:36--09:06--09:36--06--36--16:36--17:11--17:5118:19--18:53--53--22:53----
Newstead Lane Newstead Grange------07:36----08:43------09:43------43--16:43------------------------
Fitzwilliam Newstead Ln Carr Lane------07:37----08:44------09:44------44--16:44------------------------
Fitzwilliam Wakefield Rd First Avenue------07:39----08:46------09:46------46--16:46------------------------
Fitzwilliam Wakefield Rd Railway Terrace------07:39----08:46------09:47------47--16:47------------------------
Wakefield Road Fitzwilliam Station------07:40----08:47------09:48------48--16:48------------------------
Kinsley Wakefield Road Farmfield Dri------07:40----08:47------09:48------48--16:48------------------------
Kinsley Wakefield Rd Morris Close------07:41----08:48------09:49------49--16:49------------------------
Kinsley Hotel Ford Street------07:42----08:49------09:50------50--16:50------------------------
Kinsley Water Park------07:42----08:49------09:51------51--16:51------------------------
Hemsworth Wakefield Road Springvale Rise------07:43----08:50------09:52------52--16:52------------------------
Hemsworth Wakefield Rd Centre Street------07:44----08:51------09:53------53--16:53------------------------
Hemsworth Bus Station------07:45--08:3708:5209:07--09:3709:5407--375416:3716:5417:12--17:5218:20--18:54--54--22:54----
Hemsworth Southmoor Rd Grove Lane--------------09:10------10----------------------------------
Hemsworth Ashfield Road Southmoor Rd--------------09:11------11----------------------------------
Hemsworth Ashfield Road Moor Top Dr--------------09:13------13----------------------------------
Ryhill Brier Lane Green Well05:2406:1407:17--08:14------09:15------15----------17:25----18:25--23--22:23------
Ryhill Lund Hill Lane Cold Hiendley05:2606:1607:20--08:17------09:19------19----------17:29----18:29--26--22:26------
Royston Lund Hill Lane East05:2706:1707:21--08:18------09:20------20----------17:30----18:30--27--22:27------
Royston Cross Lane05:2806:1807:22--08:19------09:21------21----------17:31----18:31--28--22:28------
Royston Alfred Street05:2806:1807:22--08:19------09:22------22----------17:32----18:32--28--22:28------
Royston Godley Street05:2806:1807:23--08:20------09:22------22----------17:32----18:32--29--22:29------
Royston Milgate Street05:2806:1807:23--08:20------09:23------23----------17:33----18:33--29--22:29------
Royston Health Centre05:2906:1907:23--08:20------09:23------23----------17:33----18:33--29--22:29------
Royston Jack Close Orchard05:2906:1907:24--08:21------09:24------24----------17:34----18:34--30--22:30------
Royston Midland Road05:3006:2007:25--08:22------09:25------25----------17:35----18:35--31--22:31------
Royston Church Hill05:3006:2107:25--08:22------09:25------25----------17:35----18:35--31--22:31------
Royston Kirk Cross Crescent05:3106:2107:26--08:23------09:26------26----------17:36----18:36--32--22:32------
Carlton Woodroyd Avenue05:3206:2307:27--08:24------09:27------27----------17:37----18:37--32--22:32------
Carlton Cronkhill Lane05:3306:2307:28--08:25------09:28------28----------17:38----18:38--33--22:33------
Carlton Wood Lane05:3306:2407:28--08:25------09:28------28----------17:38----18:38--33--22:33------
Carlton Chapel Lane05:3406:2507:29--08:26------09:29------29----------17:39----18:39--34--22:34------
Carlton Industry Road05:3506:2607:30--08:27------09:30------30----------17:40----18:40--35--22:35------
Athersley South Blackheath Road05:3606:2607:31--08:28------09:31------31----------17:41----18:41--35--22:35------
Athersley South Chatsworth Road05:3706:2807:32--08:29------09:32------32----------17:42----18:42--36--22:36------
Athersley South Wingfield Road05:37--07:32--08:29------09:32------32----------17:42----18:42--37--22:37------
Athersley South Health Centre05:38--07:33--08:30------09:33------33----------17:43----18:43--37--22:37------
New Lodge Laithes Crescent05:38--07:33--08:30------09:33------33----------17:43----18:43--38--22:38------
Athersley North Rufford Avenue--06:28------------------------------------------------------
Athersley North Kirkby Avenue--06:29------------------------------------------------------
Athersley North Trowell Way--06:29------------------------------------------------------
Athersley North Radcliffe Road--06:30------------------------------------------------------
Athersley North Trowell Way--06:31------------------------------------------------------
Athersley North Egmanton Road--06:31------------------------------------------------------
Athersley North Lindhurst Road--06:32------------------------------------------------------
Athersley North Strelley Road--06:32------------------------------------------------------
Athersley North Shortfield Court--06:33------------------------------------------------------
New Lodge Laithes Lane05:3906:3407:34--08:31------09:34------34----------17:44----18:44--38--22:38------
New Lodge Regent Crescent05:4006:3507:35--08:32------09:35------35----------17:45----18:45--39--22:39------
Smithies Rotherham Road05:4106:3607:36--08:33------09:36------36----------17:46----18:46--40--22:40------
Smithies Wakefield Road05:4206:3707:37--08:34------09:37------37----------17:47----18:47--41--22:41------
Smithies Lane05:4306:3807:38--08:35------09:38------38----------17:48----18:48--42--22:42------
Smithies Cawley Place05:4506:4007:40--08:37------09:39------39----------17:49----18:49--43--22:43------
Smithies Burton Road05:4506:4007:40--08:37------09:40------40----------17:50----18:50--44--22:44------
Barnsley Town Centre Old Mill Bridge05:4706:4207:42--08:39------09:41------41----------17:51----18:51--45--22:45------
Barnsley Town Centre Beckett Street05:4906:4407:44--08:41------09:43------43----------17:53----18:53--47--22:47------
Barnsley Town Centre Barnsley Interchange05:5006:4507:45--08:42------09:44------44----------17:54----18:54--48--22:48------