Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
189

Wakefield to Leeds

via Normanton and Castleford

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station--05:0005:2505:5506:1506:4507:1007:4508:1508:45Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
55152545Until15:2515:4515:5516:1516:2516:4516:5517:1517:3517:4518:30Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
30Until21:3022:30
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate--05:0105:2605:5606:1606:4607:1107:4608:1608:465616264615:2615:4615:5616:1616:2616:4616:5617:1617:3617:4618:313121:3122:31
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate--05:0205:2705:5706:1706:4707:1207:4708:1708:475717274715:2715:4715:5816:1816:2816:4816:5817:1817:3817:4818:323221:3222:32
Belle Isle Fall Ings Business Park--05:0305:2805:5806:1806:4807:1307:4808:1808:485818284815:2815:4815:5916:1916:2916:4916:5917:1917:3917:4918:333321:3322:33
Belle Vue Doncaster Road Sugar Ln--05:0305:2805:5806:1806:4807:1307:4808:1808:485818284815:2815:4816:0016:2016:3016:5017:0017:2017:4017:5018:333321:3322:33
Belle Vue Doncaster Road Elm Tree St--05:0405:2905:5906:1906:4907:1407:4908:1908:495919294915:2915:4916:0116:2116:3116:5117:0117:2117:4117:5118:343421:3422:34
Belle Vue Doncaster Road Dunbar St--05:0505:3006:0006:2006:5007:1507:5008:2008:500020305015:3015:5016:0116:2116:3116:5117:0117:2117:4117:5118:353521:3522:35
Agbrigg Doncaster Road Charles Ave--05:0505:3006:0006:2006:5007:1507:5008:2008:500020305015:3015:5016:0216:2216:3216:5217:0217:2217:4217:5218:353521:3522:35
Heath Black Road Doncaster Rd--05:0605:3106:0106:2106:5107:1607:5108:2108:510121315115:3115:5116:0316:2316:3316:5317:0317:2317:4317:5318:363621:3622:36
Heath Common Black Road Kirkthorpe Ln--05:0605:3106:0106:2106:5107:1607:5108:2108:510121315115:3115:5116:0416:2416:3416:5417:0417:2417:4417:5418:363621:3622:36
Heath Common Black Road Horse Race End--05:0705:3206:0206:2206:5207:1707:5208:2208:520222325215:3215:5216:0516:2516:3516:5517:0517:2517:4517:5518:373721:3722:37
Warmfield Wakefield Road Old Rail Bridge--05:0905:3406:0406:2406:5407:1907:5408:2408:540424345415:3415:5416:0816:2816:3816:5817:0817:2817:4817:5818:393921:3922:39
Warmfield Wakefield Rd Croft Head Lane--05:1005:3506:0506:2506:5507:2007:5508:2508:550525355515:3515:5516:1016:3016:4017:0017:1017:3017:5018:0018:404021:4022:40
Normanton Wakefield Rd Sylvester Avenue--05:1205:3706:0706:2706:5707:2207:5708:2708:570727375715:3715:5716:1216:3216:4217:0217:1217:3217:5218:0218:424221:4222:42
Normanton Wakefield Rd North Street--05:1305:3806:0806:2806:5807:2307:5808:2808:580828385815:3815:5816:1316:3316:4317:0317:1317:3317:5318:0318:434321:4322:43
Normanton Wakefield Rd Queen Elizabeth Drive--05:1305:3806:0806:2806:5807:2307:5808:2808:580828385815:3815:5816:1316:3316:4317:0317:1317:3317:5318:0318:434321:4322:43
Normanton Wakefield Rd Goosehill Road--05:1405:3906:0906:2906:5907:2407:5908:2908:590929395915:3915:5916:1416:3416:4417:0417:1417:3417:5418:0418:444421:4422:44
Normanton Harold Wilson House--05:1505:4006:1006:3007:0007:2508:0008:3009:001030400015:4016:0016:1516:3516:4517:0517:1517:3517:5518:0518:454521:4522:45
Normanton Wakefield Rd Mill Hill--05:1505:4006:1006:3007:0007:2508:0008:3009:001030400015:4016:0016:1516:3516:4517:0517:1517:3517:5518:0518:454521:4522:45
Normanton Market St Talbot Street--05:1605:4106:1106:3107:0107:2608:0108:3109:011131410115:4116:0116:1616:3616:4617:0617:1617:3617:5618:0618:464621:4622:46
Normanton Market Place04:4905:1705:4206:1206:3207:0207:2708:0208:3209:021232420215:4216:0216:1716:3716:4717:0717:1717:3717:5718:0718:474721:4722:47
Normanton High Street04:5005:1805:4306:1306:3307:0307:2808:0308:3309:031333430315:4316:0316:1816:3816:4817:0817:1817:3817:5818:0818:484821:4822:48
Normanton Castleford Road Carlton St04:5105:1905:4406:1406:3407:0407:2908:0408:3409:041434440415:4416:0416:1916:3916:4917:0917:2017:4018:0018:0918:494921:4922:49
Normanton Castleford Rd Haw Hill View04:5105:2005:4506:1506:3507:0507:3008:0508:3509:051535450515:4516:0516:2016:4016:5017:1017:2017:4018:0018:0918:505021:5022:50
Normanton Castleford Road Gladstone St04:5205:2005:4506:1506:3507:0507:3008:0508:3509:051535450515:4516:0516:2016:4016:5017:1017:2117:4118:0118:1018:505021:5022:50
Normanton Castleford Road Benson Ln04:5205:2105:4606:1606:3607:0607:3108:0608:3609:061636460615:4616:0616:2116:4116:5117:1117:2217:4218:0218:1018:515121:5122:51
Whitwood Castleford Rd Mill Lane04:5305:2205:4706:1706:3707:0707:3208:0708:3709:071737470715:4716:0716:2216:4216:5217:1217:2217:4218:0218:1118:525221:5222:52
Whitwood Common Ln Pioneer Way04:5505:2405:4906:1906:3907:0907:3408:0908:3909:091939490915:4916:0916:2416:4416:5417:1417:2517:4518:0518:1318:545421:5422:54
Whitwood Common Ln Wood Lane04:5605:2505:5006:2006:4007:1007:3508:1008:4009:102040501015:5016:1016:2516:4516:5517:1517:2617:4618:0618:1318:555521:5522:55
Whitwood Willowbridge Lane College Grove04:5805:2705:5206:2206:4207:1207:3708:1208:4209:122242521215:5216:1216:2716:4716:5717:1717:2817:4818:0818:1518:575721:5722:57
Whitwood Lumley Street Lumley Hill04:5805:2805:5306:2306:4307:1307:3808:1308:4309:132343531315:5316:1316:2816:4816:5817:1817:2917:4918:0918:1618:585821:5822:58
Castleford Lumley Street District Hospital04:5905:2805:5306:2306:4307:1307:3808:1308:4309:132343531315:5316:1316:2816:4816:5817:1817:3017:5018:1018:1618:585821:5822:58
Castleford District Hospital04:5905:2905:5406:2406:4407:1407:3908:1408:4409:142444541415:5416:1416:2916:4916:5917:1917:3117:5118:1118:1718:595921:5922:59
Castleford Lumley St Mill Street05:0005:2905:5406:2406:4407:1407:3908:1408:4409:142444541415:5416:1416:2916:4916:5917:1917:3117:5118:1118:1718:595921:5922:59
Castleford Lumley St Aketon Road05:0005:3005:5506:2506:4507:1507:4008:1508:4509:152545551515:5516:1516:3016:5017:0017:2017:3217:5218:1218:1719:000022:0023:00
Castleford E1 Enterprise Way05:0705:3706:0206:3206:5207:2207:4708:2208:5209:173247021716:0216:1716:3216:5217:0717:2217:3417:5918:1418:1919:070722:0723:02
Castleford Wood Street Factories05:0805:3806:0306:3306:5307:2307:4808:2308:53--33--03--16:03--16:33--17:08----18:00----19:080822:08--
Castleford Methley Rd Wellington Street05:0805:3806:0306:3306:5307:2307:4808:2308:53--33--03--16:03--16:34--17:08----18:00----19:080822:08--
Castleford Methley Rd Phillips Street05:0805:3806:0306:3306:5307:2307:4808:2308:53--33--03--16:03--16:35--17:08----18:00----19:080822:08--
Castleford Methley Rd Bryan Close05:0905:3906:0406:3406:5407:2407:4908:2408:54--34--04--16:04--16:36--17:09----18:01----19:090922:09--
Castleford Methley Rd Raglan Close05:0905:3906:0406:3406:5407:2407:4908:2408:54--34--04--16:04--16:36--17:09----18:01----19:090922:09--
Whitwood Methley Rd Wood View Avenue05:1005:4006:0506:3506:5507:2507:5008:2508:55--35--05--16:05--16:37--17:10----18:02----19:101022:10--
Methley Barnsdale Rd Green Lane05:1205:4206:0706:3706:5707:2707:5208:2708:57--37--07--16:07--16:40--17:12----18:04----19:121222:12--
Mickletown Boat Lane05:1405:4406:0906:3906:5907:2907:5408:2908:59--39--09--16:09--16:44--17:14----18:06----19:141422:14--
Mickletown Moorview05:1405:4406:0906:3906:5907:2907:5408:2908:59--39--09--16:09--16:44--17:14----18:06----19:141422:14--
Mickletown Wilsons Row05:1505:4506:1006:4007:0007:3007:5508:3009:00--40--10--16:10--16:45--17:15----18:07----19:151522:15--
Mickletown Greenfield Terrace05:1505:4506:1006:4007:0007:3007:5508:3009:00--40--10--16:10--16:45--17:15----18:07----19:151522:15--
Mickletown Pinfold Lane Post Office05:1605:4606:1106:4107:0107:3107:5608:3109:01--41--11--16:11--16:46--17:16----18:08----19:161622:16--
Mickletown School05:1605:4606:1106:4107:0107:3107:5608:3109:01--41--11--16:11--16:46--17:16----18:08----19:161622:16--
Mickletown Saville Rd Summerhill Road05:1605:4606:1106:4107:0107:3107:5608:3109:01--41--11--16:11--16:46--17:16----18:08----19:161622:16--
Methley Church Lane Mickletown Rd05:1705:4706:1206:4207:0207:3207:5708:3209:02--42--12--16:12--16:47--17:17----18:09----19:171722:17--
Methley Church Lane Little Church Ln05:1705:4706:1206:4207:0207:3307:5808:3209:02--42--12--16:12--16:47--17:17----18:09----19:171722:17--
Methley Leeds Road Wood Row05:1805:4806:1306:4307:0307:3407:5908:3309:03--43--13--16:13--16:48--17:18----18:10----19:181822:18--
Methley Lane Fleet Ln05:1805:4806:1306:4307:0307:3407:5908:3309:03--43--13--16:13--16:48--17:18----18:10----19:181822:18--
Methley Park Hospital05:1905:4906:1406:4407:0407:3508:0008:3409:04--44--14--16:14--16:49--17:19----18:11----19:191922:19--
Methley Lane Hospital05:1905:4906:1406:4407:0407:3508:0008:3409:04--44--14--16:14--16:49--17:19----18:11----19:191922:19--
Oulton Methley Ln Clumpcliffe Wood05:2005:5006:1506:4507:0507:3608:0108:3509:05--45--15--16:15--16:50--17:20----18:12----19:202022:20--
Oulton Methley Ln Wakefield Rd End05:2005:5006:1506:4507:0507:3708:0208:3509:05--45--15--16:15--16:50--17:20----18:12----19:202022:20--
Oulton Crest Hotel05:2105:5106:1606:4607:0607:3808:0308:3609:06--46--16--16:16--16:51--17:21----18:13----19:212122:21--
Oulton Cross Roads05:2205:5206:1706:4707:0707:3908:0408:3709:07--47--17--16:17--16:52--17:22----18:14----19:222222:22--
Oulton Leeds Rd Rothwell Lane05:2205:5306:1806:4807:0807:4008:0508:3809:08--48--18--16:18--16:53--17:23----18:15----19:232322:23--
Woodlesford Leeds Road Parkways05:2305:5306:1806:4807:0807:4008:0508:3809:08--48--18--16:18--16:53--17:23----18:15----19:232322:23--
John O'Gaunts Leeds Rd Haigh Road05:2305:5406:1906:4907:0907:4208:0708:3909:09--49--19--16:19--16:54--17:24----18:16----19:242422:24--
John O'Gaunts Leeds Rd Styebank Lane05:2405:5506:2006:5007:1007:4208:0708:4009:10--50--20--16:20--16:55--17:25----18:17----19:252522:25--
John O'Gaunts Leeds Road Temple Court05:2405:5606:2106:5107:1107:4308:0808:4109:11--51--21--16:21--16:56--17:26----18:18----19:252522:25--
Stourton Leeds Road M1 Junction 4405:2605:5806:2306:5307:1307:4608:1108:4309:13--53--23--16:23--16:58--17:28----18:20----19:282822:28--
Stourton Pontefract Rd Valley Farm Road05:2605:5906:2406:5407:1407:4708:1208:4409:14--54--24--16:24--16:59--17:29----18:21----19:282822:28--
Stourton Pontefract Rd Intermezzo Drive05:2706:0006:2506:5507:1507:4808:1308:4509:15--55--25--16:25--17:00--17:30----18:22----19:292922:29--
Stourton Pontefract Rd Skelton Grange Road05:2706:0006:2506:5507:1507:4808:1308:4509:15--55--25--16:25--17:00--17:30----18:22----19:292922:29--
Stourton Pontefract Rd Plevna Street05:2706:0106:2606:5607:1607:4908:1408:4609:16--56--26--16:26--17:01--17:31----18:23----19:303022:30--
Stourton Pontefract Rd Wakefield Road05:2806:0106:2606:5607:1607:4908:1408:4609:16--56--26--16:26--17:01--17:31----18:23----19:303022:30--
Hunslet Thwaite Gate05:2806:0206:2706:5707:1707:5008:1508:4709:17--57--27--16:27--17:02--17:32----18:24----19:313122:31--
Hunslet Low Rd Severn Road05:2906:0306:2806:5807:1807:5108:1608:4809:18--58--28--16:28--17:03--17:33----18:25----19:323222:32--
Hunslet Low Road Balmoral Chase05:2906:0306:2806:5807:1807:5108:1608:4809:18--58--28--16:28--17:03--17:33----18:25----19:323222:32--
Hunslet Low Rd Church Street05:3006:0406:2906:5907:1907:5208:1708:4909:19--59--29--16:29--17:04--17:34----18:26----19:333322:33--
Hunslet Road Stafford St05:3106:0506:3007:0007:2007:5308:1808:5009:20--00--30--16:30--17:05--17:35----18:27----19:343422:34--
Hunslet Road Pym St05:3206:0506:3007:0007:2007:5408:1908:5009:20--00--30--16:30--17:05--17:35----18:27----19:353522:35--
Crown Point Hunslet Road Brookfield St05:3306:0606:3107:0107:2107:5508:2008:5109:21--01--31--16:31--17:06--17:36----18:28----19:353522:35--
Crown Point Hunslet Road Chadwick St05:3406:0706:3207:0207:2207:5608:2108:5209:22--02--32--16:32--17:07--17:37----18:29----19:363622:36--
Crown Point Road05:3506:0806:3307:0307:2307:5708:2208:5309:23--03--33--16:33--17:08--17:38----18:30----19:383822:38--
Crown Point Road05:3606:0806:3307:0307:2307:5808:2308:5309:23--03--33--16:33--17:08--17:38----18:30----19:383822:38--
Leeds City Centre City Bus Station05:3806:1006:3507:0507:2508:0008:2508:5509:25--05--35--16:35--17:10--17:40----18:32----19:404022:40--

A future timetable is available: