Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
187, 188

Wakefield to Knottingley

via Normanton and Castleford

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops188188187188187188187188187188187188187188187188187188188188188
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station------07:35--08:3509:0509:35Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
0535Until16:0516:3517:0517:3518:0518:3519:0520:0021:0022:0022:45
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate------07:36--08:3609:0609:36063616:0616:3617:0617:3618:0618:3619:0620:0121:0122:0122:46
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate------07:38--08:3809:0709:38073816:0716:3817:0717:3818:0718:3819:0720:0321:0322:0322:48
Belle Isle Fall Ings Business Park------07:39--08:3909:0809:39083916:0816:3917:0817:3918:0818:3919:0820:0421:0422:0422:49
Belle Vue Doncaster Road Sugar Ln------07:40--08:4009:0909:40094016:0916:4017:0917:4018:0918:4019:0920:0521:0522:0522:50
Belle Vue Doncaster Road Elm Tree St------07:41--08:4109:0909:41094116:0916:4117:0917:4118:0918:4119:0920:0621:0622:0622:51
Belle Vue Doncaster Road Dunbar St------07:41--08:4109:1009:41104116:1016:4117:1017:4118:1018:4119:1020:0621:0622:0622:51
Agbrigg Doncaster Road Charles Ave------07:42--08:4209:1009:42104216:1016:4217:1017:4218:1018:4219:1020:0721:0722:0722:52
Heath Black Road Doncaster Rd------07:43--08:4309:1109:43114316:1116:4317:1117:4318:1118:4319:1120:0821:0822:0822:53
Heath Kirkthorpe Lane Almshouse Ln------07:45--08:45--09:45--45--16:45--17:45--18:45--20:1021:1022:1022:55
Kirkthorpe Lane Heath Hall------07:45--08:45--09:45--45--16:45--17:45--18:45--20:1021:1022:1022:55
Kirkthorpe Lane Half Moon Ln------07:48--08:48--09:48--48--16:48--17:48--18:48--20:1321:1322:1322:58
Kirkthorpe Lane Church Ave------07:49--08:49--09:49--49--16:49--17:49--18:49--20:1421:1422:1422:59
Kirkthorpe Lane Park Ave------07:49--08:49--09:49--49--16:49--17:49--18:49--20:1421:1422:1422:59
Warmfield Lane Boundary Ln------07:51--08:51--09:51--51--16:51--17:51--18:51--20:1621:1622:1623:01
Heath Common Black Road Kirkthorpe Ln------------09:12--12--16:12--17:12--18:12--19:12--------
Heath Common Black Road Horse Race End------------09:13--13--16:13--17:13--18:13--19:13--------
Warmfield Wakefield Road Old Rail Bridge------------09:15--15--16:15--17:15--18:15--19:15--------
Warmfield Wakefield Rd Croft Head Lane------------09:16--16--16:16--17:16--18:16--19:16--------
Normanton Wakefield Rd Sylvester Avenue------07:52--08:5209:1809:52185216:1816:5217:1817:5218:1818:5219:1820:1721:1722:1723:02
Normanton South Street St Johns Cres--06:5207:1807:5208:1808:5209:1909:52195216:1916:5217:1917:5218:1918:5219:1920:1821:1822:1823:03
Normanton Queen Elizabeth Drive Hill Top View--06:5307:1907:5308:1908:5309:1909:53195316:1916:5317:1917:5318:1918:5319:1920:1821:1822:1823:03
Normanton Greenwood Close--06:5307:1907:5308:1908:5309:2009:53205316:2016:5317:2017:5318:2018:5319:2020:1921:1922:1923:04
Normanton Queen Elizabeth Dr Alexandra Drive--06:5407:2007:5408:2008:5409:2109:54215416:2116:5417:2117:5418:2118:5419:2120:2021:2022:2023:05
Normanton Henderson Ave Queen Elizabeth Drive--06:55--07:55--08:55--09:55--55--16:55--17:55--18:55--20:2121:2122:2123:06
Normanton Henderson Avenue Dalefield Rd--06:56--07:56--08:56--09:56--56--16:56--17:56--18:56--20:2221:2222:2223:07
Normanton Dalefield Road Sanderson Ave--06:56--07:56--08:56--09:56--56--16:56--17:56--18:56--20:2221:2222:2223:07
Normanton Woodhouse Comm Centre----07:21--08:21--09:21--21--16:21--17:21--18:21--19:21--------
Normanton Cypress Road Dalefield Rd----07:22--08:22--09:22--22--16:22--17:22--18:22--19:22--------
Normanton Syndale Rd Glebe Street----07:23--08:23--09:23--23--16:23--17:23--18:23--19:23--------
Normanton Snydale Rd Kingston Drive----07:23--08:23--09:23--23--16:23--17:23--18:23--19:23--------
Normanton Favell Avenue Snydale Rd----07:24--08:24--09:24--24--16:24--17:24--18:24--19:24--------
Normanton Favell Avenue Neville St----07:25--08:25--09:25--25--16:25--17:25--18:25--19:25--------
Normanton Favell Avenue Dalefield Rd----07:25--08:25--09:25--25--16:25--17:25--18:25--19:25--------
Normanton Dalefield Road Kestrel Mews--06:5707:2607:5708:2608:5709:2609:57265716:2616:5717:2617:5718:2618:5719:2620:2321:2322:2323:08
Normanton Church Lane Wakefield Rd--06:5807:2607:5808:2608:5809:2609:58265816:2616:5817:2617:5818:2618:5819:2620:2421:2422:2423:09
Normanton Wakefield Rd Mill Hill--06:5807:2707:5808:2708:5809:2709:58275816:2716:5817:2717:5818:2718:5819:2720:2421:2422:2423:09
Normanton Market Place--07:0007:2808:0008:2809:0009:2810:00280016:2817:0017:2818:0018:2819:0019:2820:2621:2622:2623:11
Normanton Station Rd Ash Tree Gardens--07:0207:3008:0208:3009:0209:3010:02300216:3017:0217:3018:0218:3019:0219:3020:2721:2722:2723:12
Altofts Station Road Hanby Ave--07:0307:3108:0308:3109:0309:3110:03310316:3117:0317:3118:0318:3119:0319:3120:2821:2822:2823:13
Altofts Lee Brig Coronation Avenue--07:0307:3108:0308:3109:0309:3110:03310316:3117:0317:3118:0318:3119:0319:3120:2821:2822:2823:13
Altofts High Green Rd Patience Lane--07:0407:3208:0408:3209:0409:3210:04320416:3217:0417:3218:0418:3219:0419:3220:2921:2922:2923:14
Altofts Church Road Agincourt Dr--07:0507:3308:0508:3309:0509:3310:05330516:3317:0517:3318:0518:3319:0519:3320:2921:2922:2923:14
Altofts Church Road Library--07:0507:3308:0508:3309:0509:3310:05330516:3317:0517:3318:0518:3319:0519:3320:3021:3022:3023:15
Altofts Church Road Foxholes Ln--07:0607:3408:0608:3409:0609:3410:06340616:3417:0617:3418:0618:3419:0619:3420:3121:3122:3123:16
Altofts Church Road Stuart Grove--07:0707:3508:0708:3509:0709:3510:07350716:3517:0717:3518:0718:3519:0719:3520:3121:3122:3123:16
Altofts Miners Arms PH--07:0807:3608:0808:3609:0809:3610:08360816:3617:0817:3618:0818:3619:0819:3620:3221:3222:3223:17
Altofts Pope St Cooperative Ter--07:0907:3708:0908:3709:0909:3710:09370916:3717:0917:3718:0918:3719:0919:3720:3321:3322:3323:18
Altofts Pope Street Railway Cottages--07:1007:3708:1008:3709:1009:3710:10371016:3717:1017:3718:1018:3719:1019:3720:3421:3422:3423:19
Whitwood Choke Churl Bridge--07:1107:3808:1108:3809:1109:3810:11381116:3817:1117:3818:1118:3819:1119:3820:3521:3522:3523:20
Whitwood California Drive Mill Ln--07:1207:3908:1208:3909:1209:3910:12391216:3917:1217:3918:1218:3919:1219:3920:3621:3622:3623:21
California Dr Whitwood Lane--07:1207:3908:1208:3909:1209:3910:12391216:3917:1217:3918:1218:3919:1219:3920:3621:3622:3623:21
Whitwood Ln California Drive--07:1307:4008:1308:4009:1309:4010:13401316:4017:1317:4018:1318:4019:1319:4020:3721:3722:3723:22
Whitwood Ln Willowbridge Lane--07:1307:4108:1308:4109:1309:4110:13411316:4117:1317:4118:1318:4119:1319:4120:3721:3722:3723:22
Whitwood Pasture Way Glen Court----07:42--08:42--09:42--42--16:42--17:42--18:42--19:42--------
Whitwood Willowbridge Lane College Grove--07:1507:4308:1508:4309:1509:4310:15431516:4317:1517:4318:1518:4319:1519:4320:3921:3922:3923:24
Whitwood Cemetery----07:43--08:43--09:43--43--16:43--17:43--18:43--19:43--------
Leeds & Barnsdale Rd Cutsyke Crest----07:45--08:45--09:45--45--16:45--17:45--18:45--19:45--------
Cutsyke Leeds Barnsdale Rd Aketon Road----07:45--08:45--09:45--45--16:45--17:45--18:45--19:45--------
Cutsyke Aketon Rd Garth Street----07:46--08:46--09:46--46--16:46--17:46--18:46--19:46--------
Castleford Aketon Road Rivelin Rd----07:46--08:46--09:46--46--16:46--17:46--18:46--19:46--------
Castleford Aketon Road Hemsby Rd----07:47--08:47--09:47--47--16:47--17:47--18:47--19:47--------
Castleford Aketon Road Lumley St----07:48--08:48--09:48--48--16:48--17:48--18:48--19:48--------
Castleford E1 Enterprise Way----07:51--08:51--09:51--51--16:51--17:51--18:51--19:51--------
Whitwood Lumley Street Lumley Hill--07:15--08:15--09:15--10:15--15--17:15--18:15--19:15--20:3921:3922:3923:24
Castleford Lumley Street District Hospital--07:16--08:16--09:16--10:16--16--17:16--18:16--19:16--20:4021:4022:4023:25
Castleford District Hospital--07:16--08:16--09:16--10:16--16--17:16--18:16--19:16--20:4021:4022:4023:25
Castleford Lumley St Mill Street--07:17--08:17--09:17--10:17--17--17:17--18:17--19:17--20:4121:4122:4123:26
Castleford Lumley St Aketon Road--07:17--08:17--09:17--10:17--17--17:17--18:17--19:17--20:4121:4122:4123:26
Castleford Albion Street05:2307:23--08:23--09:23--10:23--23--17:23--18:18--19:18--20:4221:4222:4223:27
Castleford Millennium Bridge05:2507:25--08:25--09:25--10:25--25--17:25------------------
Castleford The Garden House PH05:2507:25--08:25--09:25--10:25--25--17:25------------------
Castleford Wheldon Rd Princess Street05:2707:27--08:27--09:27--10:27--27--17:27------------------
Castleford Wheldon Road Smith St05:2707:27--08:27--09:27--10:27--27--17:27------------------
Castleford Wheldon Road Skew Bridge05:2907:29--08:29--09:29--10:29--29--17:29------------------
Castleford Wheldon Road Stansfield Rd05:3007:30--08:30--09:30--10:30--30--17:30------------------
Fryston Village Wheldon Rd Fryston Road05:3107:31--08:31--09:31--10:31--31--17:31------------------
Fryston Village Colliery Village South View05:3207:32--08:32--09:32--10:32--32--17:32------------------
Airedale Fryston Road Wheldon Rd05:3407:34--08:34--09:34--10:34--34--17:34------------------
Airedale Fryston Road Park Dale05:3407:34--08:34--09:34--10:34--34--17:34------------------
Airedale Fryston Road Elizabeth Dr05:3607:36--08:36--09:36--10:36--36--17:36------------------
Airedale Fryston Road Leyland Rd05:3607:36--08:36--09:36--10:36--36--17:36------------------
Airedale The Square05:3807:38--08:38--09:38--10:38--38--17:38------------------
Airedale Fryston Rd Park Crescent05:3807:38--08:38--09:38--10:38--38--17:38------------------
Airedale Fryston Rd Milnes Grove05:3907:39--08:39--09:39--10:39--39--17:39------------------
Townville Fryston Road Airedale Rd05:3907:39--08:39--09:39--10:39--39--17:39------------------
Townville Fryston Road Redhill Dr05:4007:40--08:40--09:40--10:40--40--17:40------------------
Townville Sheepwalk Lane Woodlands Ave05:4007:40--08:40--09:40--10:40--40--17:40------------------
Townville Sheepwalk Lane Gypsy Ln05:4107:41--08:41--09:41--10:41--41--17:41------------------
Townville Sheepwalk Lane Davis Ave05:4107:41--08:41--09:41--10:41--41--17:41------------------
Townville Sheepwalk Lane Davis Ave05:4107:41--08:41--09:41--10:41--41--17:41------------------
Townville Sheepwalk Lane Hillcrest Ave05:4207:42--08:42--09:42--10:42--42--17:42------------------
Townville Sheepwalk Lane Fryston Ln05:4307:43--08:43--09:43--10:43--43--17:43------------------
Ferrybridge Stranglands Lane Hinton Ln05:4507:45--08:45--09:45--10:45--45--17:45------------------
Ferrybridge Castleford Lane Richmond Ave05:4607:46--08:46--09:46--10:46--46--17:46------------------
Ferrybridge Castleford Lane Pontefract Rd05:4607:46--08:46--09:46--10:46--46--17:46------------------
Ferrybridge The Square05:4807:48--08:48--09:48--10:48--48--17:48------------------
Ferrybridge Fishergate Pinders Garth05:4907:49--08:49--09:49--10:49--49--17:49------------------
Ferrybridge Fishergate Vale Crescent05:4907:49--08:49--09:49--10:49--49--17:49------------------
Knottingley Hill Top05:5007:50--08:50--09:50--10:50--50--17:50------------------
Knottingley Hill Top Forge Hill Ln05:5107:51--08:51--09:51--10:51--51--17:51------------------
Knottingley Hill Top Bridge Lane05:5207:52--08:52--09:52--10:52--52--17:52------------------
Knottingley Town Hall Rope Walk05:5307:53--08:53--09:53--10:53--53--17:53------------------
Knottingley Weeland Rd England Lane05:5307:53--08:53--09:53--10:53--53--17:54------------------
Knottingley Weeland Rd Womersley Road05:5407:54--08:54--09:54--10:54--54--17:54------------------
Knottingley Fernley Green----------------------17:56------------------
Knottingley Spawd Bone Lane High School05:5507:55--08:55--09:55--10:55--55----------------------
Knottingley Spawd Bone Lane High School05:5507:55--08:55--09:55--10:55--55----------------------
Knottingley Spawd Bone Lane England Ln05:5607:56--08:56--09:56--10:56--56----------------------
Knottingley Spawd Bone Lane Northfield Ave05:5607:56--08:56--09:56--10:56--56----------------------
Knottingley Spawd Bone Lane The Ridgeway05:5707:57--08:57--09:57--10:57--57----------------------
Knottingley Hazel Rd Spawd Bone Lane05:5807:58--08:58--09:58--10:58--58----------------------
Knottingley Hazel Road Pinewood Place05:5907:59--08:59--09:59--10:59--59----------------------
Knottingley Hazel Road Hawthorn Ave05:5907:59--08:59--09:59--10:59--59----------------------
Knottingley Hazel Road Sycamore Ave06:0008:00--09:00--10:00--11:00--00----------------------
Knottingley Hazel Road Bassenthwaite Walk06:0008:00--09:00--10:00--11:00--00----------------------
Knottingley Windermere Drive Loweswater Rd06:0108:01--09:01--10:01--11:01--01----------------------