Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
187, 188

Wakefield to Knottingley

via Normanton and Castleford

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1881881871881881881 187188187188187188187188187188187188187188187188187188188188188
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station--06:2507:0507:3508:05--09:05Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
3505Until12:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0516:3517:0517:3518:0518:4519:1520:0021:0022:0022:45
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate--06:2607:0607:3608:06--09:06360612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0615:3616:0716:3717:0717:3718:0718:4619:1620:0121:0122:0122:46
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate--06:2807:0707:3808:08--09:07380712:3813:0713:3814:0714:3815:0715:3816:0816:3917:0817:3918:0818:4819:1720:0321:0322:0322:48
Belle Isle Fall Ings Business Park--06:2907:0807:3908:09--09:08390812:3913:0813:3914:0814:3915:0815:3916:0916:4017:0917:4018:0918:4919:1820:0421:0422:0422:49
Belle Vue Doncaster Road Sugar Ln--06:3007:0907:4008:10--09:09400912:4013:0913:4014:0914:4015:0915:4016:1016:4117:1017:4118:1018:5019:1920:0521:0522:0522:50
Belle Vue Doncaster Road Elm Tree St--06:3107:0907:4108:11--09:09410912:4113:0913:4114:0914:4115:0915:4116:1116:4317:1117:4318:1118:5119:1920:0621:0622:0622:51
Belle Vue Doncaster Road Dunbar St--06:3107:1007:4108:11--09:10411012:4113:1013:4114:1014:4115:1015:4116:1216:4417:1217:4418:1218:5119:2020:0621:0622:0622:51
Agbrigg Doncaster Road Charles Ave--06:3207:1007:4208:12--09:10421012:4213:1013:4214:1014:4215:1015:4216:1216:4417:1217:4418:1218:5219:2020:0721:0722:0722:52
Heath Black Road Doncaster Rd--06:3307:1107:4308:13--09:11431112:4313:1113:4314:1114:4315:1115:4316:1416:4617:1417:4618:1418:5319:2120:0821:0822:0822:53
Heath Kirkthorpe Lane Almshouse Ln--06:35--07:4508:15----45--12:45--13:45--14:45--15:45--16:48--17:48--18:55--20:1021:1022:1022:55
Kirkthorpe Lane Heath Hall--06:35--07:4508:15----45--12:45--13:45--14:45--15:45--16:49--17:49--18:55--20:1021:1022:1022:55
Kirkthorpe Lane Half Moon Ln--06:38--07:4808:18----48--12:48--13:48--14:48--15:48--16:52--17:52--18:58--20:1321:1322:1322:58
Kirkthorpe Lane Church Ave--06:39--07:4908:19----49--12:49--13:49--14:49--15:49--16:54--17:54--18:59--20:1421:1422:1422:59
Kirkthorpe Lane Park Ave--06:39--07:4908:19----49--12:49--13:49--14:49--15:49--16:54--17:54--18:59--20:1421:1422:1422:59
Warmfield Lane Boundary Ln--06:41--07:5108:21----51--12:51--13:51--14:51--15:51--16:56--17:56--19:01--20:1621:1622:1623:01
Heath Common Black Road Kirkthorpe Ln----07:12------09:12--12--13:12--14:12--15:12--16:14--17:14--18:14--19:22--------
Heath Common Black Road Horse Race End----07:13------09:13--13--13:13--14:13--15:13--16:16--17:16--18:16--19:23--------
Warmfield Wakefield Road Old Rail Bridge----07:15------09:15--15--13:15--14:15--15:15--16:19--17:19--18:19--19:25--------
Warmfield Wakefield Rd Croft Head Lane----07:16------09:16--16--13:16--14:16--15:16--16:21--17:21--18:21--19:26--------
Normanton Wakefield Rd Sylvester Avenue--06:4207:1807:5208:22--09:18521812:5213:1813:5214:1814:5215:1815:5216:2316:5717:2317:5718:2319:0219:2820:1721:1722:1723:02
Normanton South Street St Johns Cres--06:4207:1907:5208:2208:5309:19521912:5213:1913:5214:1914:5215:1915:5216:2416:5717:2417:5718:2419:0219:2920:1821:1822:1823:03
Normanton Queen Elizabeth Drive Hill Top View--06:4307:1907:5308:2308:5309:19531912:5313:1913:5314:1914:5315:1915:5316:2416:5817:2517:5818:2419:0319:2920:1821:1822:1823:03
Normanton Greenwood Close--06:4307:2007:5308:2308:5409:20532012:5313:2013:5314:2014:5315:2015:5316:2516:5817:2617:5818:2519:0319:3020:1921:1922:1923:04
Normanton Queen Elizabeth Dr Alexandra Drive--06:4407:2107:5408:2408:5409:21542112:5413:2113:5414:2114:5415:2115:5416:2616:5917:2717:5918:2619:0419:3120:2021:2022:2023:05
Normanton Henderson Ave Queen Elizabeth Drive--06:45--07:5508:2508:55--55--12:55--13:55--14:55--15:55--17:00--18:00--19:05--20:2121:2122:2123:06
Normanton Henderson Avenue Dalefield Rd--06:46--07:5608:2608:56--56--12:56--13:56--14:56--15:56--17:01--18:01--19:06--20:2221:2222:2223:07
Normanton Dalefield Road Sanderson Ave--06:46--07:5608:2608:56--56--12:56--13:56--14:56--15:56--17:01--18:01--19:06--20:2221:2222:2223:07
Normanton Woodhouse Comm Centre----07:21------09:21--21--13:21--14:21--15:21--16:26--17:29--18:26--19:31--------
Normanton Cypress Road Dalefield Rd----07:22------09:22--22--13:22--14:22--15:22--16:27--17:29--18:27--19:32--------
Normanton Syndale Rd Glebe Street----07:23------09:23--23--13:23--14:23--15:23--16:28--17:31--18:28--19:33--------
Normanton Snydale Rd Kingston Drive----07:23------09:23--23--13:23--14:23--15:23--16:28--17:32--18:28--19:33--------
Normanton Favell Avenue Snydale Rd----07:24------09:24--24--13:24--14:24--15:24--16:29--17:32--18:29--19:34--------
Normanton Favell Avenue Neville St----07:25------09:25--25--13:25--14:25--15:25--16:30--17:33--18:30--19:35--------
Normanton Favell Avenue Dalefield Rd----07:25------09:25--25--13:25--14:25--15:25--16:30--17:34--18:30--19:35--------
Normanton Dalefield Road Kestrel Mews--06:4707:2607:5708:2708:5709:26572612:5713:2613:5714:2614:5715:2615:5716:3117:0217:3518:0218:3119:0719:3620:2321:2322:2323:08
Normanton Church Lane Wakefield Rd--06:4807:2607:5808:2808:5809:26582612:5813:2613:5814:2614:5815:2615:5816:3117:0317:3618:0318:3119:0819:3620:2421:2422:2423:09
Normanton Wakefield Rd Mill Hill--06:4807:2707:5808:2808:5809:27582712:5813:2713:5814:2714:5815:2715:5816:3217:0317:3618:0318:3219:0819:3720:2421:2422:2423:09
Normanton Market Place--06:5007:2808:0008:3009:0009:28002813:0013:2814:0014:2815:0015:2816:0016:3317:0517:3818:0518:3319:1019:3820:2621:2622:2623:11
Normanton Station Rd Ash Tree Gardens--06:5207:3008:0208:3209:0209:30023013:0213:3014:0214:3015:0215:3016:0216:3517:0717:4018:0718:3519:1219:4020:2721:2722:2723:12
Altofts Station Road Hanby Ave--06:5307:3108:0308:3309:0309:31033113:0313:3114:0314:3115:0315:3116:0316:3617:0817:4118:0818:3619:1319:4120:2821:2822:2823:13
Altofts Lee Brig Coronation Avenue--06:5307:3108:0308:3309:0309:31033113:0313:3114:0314:3115:0315:3116:0316:3617:0817:4118:0818:3619:1319:4120:2821:2822:2823:13
Altofts High Green Rd Patience Lane--06:5407:3208:0408:3409:0409:32043213:0413:3214:0414:3215:0415:3216:0416:3717:0917:4218:0918:3719:1419:4220:2921:2922:2923:14
Altofts Church Road Agincourt Dr--06:5507:3308:0508:3509:0509:33053313:0513:3314:0514:3315:0515:3316:0516:3817:1017:4318:1018:3819:1519:4320:2921:2922:2923:14
Altofts Church Road Library--06:5507:3308:0508:3509:0509:33053313:0513:3314:0514:3315:0515:3316:0516:3817:1017:4318:1018:3819:1519:4320:3021:3022:3023:15
Altofts Church Road Foxholes Ln--06:5607:3408:0608:3609:0609:34063413:0613:3414:0614:3415:0615:3416:0616:3917:1117:4418:1118:3919:1619:4420:3121:3122:3123:16
Altofts Church Road Stuart Grove--06:5707:3508:0708:3709:0709:35073513:0713:3514:0714:3515:0715:3516:0716:4017:1217:4518:1218:4019:1719:4520:3121:3122:3123:16
Altofts Miners Arms PH--06:5807:3608:0808:3809:0809:36083613:0813:3614:0814:3615:0815:3616:0816:4117:1317:4618:1318:4119:1819:4620:3221:3222:3223:17
Altofts Pope St Cooperative Ter--06:5907:3708:0908:3909:0909:37093713:0913:3814:0914:3815:0915:3716:0916:4317:1517:4818:1518:4219:1919:4720:3321:3322:3323:18
Altofts Pope Street Railway Cottages--07:0007:3708:1008:4009:1009:37103713:1013:3814:1014:3815:1015:3716:1016:4317:1517:4818:1518:4219:2019:4720:3421:3422:3423:19
Whitwood Tuscany Wy Express Way--------------------13:41--14:41------16:4617:1817:5118:18--------------
Altofts Tuscany Wy Express Way05:53------------------13:42--14:42------16:4717:1917:5218:19--------------
Altofts Tuscany Wy Express Way05:53------------------13:42--14:42------16:4717:1917:5218:19--------------
Altofts Express Way Tuscany Wy05:54------------------13:43--14:43------16:4817:2017:5318:20--------------
Altofts Express Way Tuscany Wy05:54------------------13:43--14:43------16:4817:2017:5318:20--------------
Whitwood Choke Churl Bridge05:5507:0107:3808:1108:4109:1109:38113813:1113:4414:1114:4415:1115:3816:1116:4917:2117:5418:2118:4319:2119:4820:3521:3522:3523:20
Altofts Express Way Warburtons05:55------------------13:43--14:43------16:4817:2117:5318:21--------------
Whitwood California Drive Mill Ln05:5607:0207:3908:1208:4209:1209:39123913:1213:4414:1214:4415:1215:3916:1216:4917:2217:5418:2218:4419:2219:4920:3621:3622:3623:21
California Dr Whitwood Lane05:5707:0207:3908:1208:4209:1209:39123913:1213:4514:1214:4515:1215:3916:1216:5017:2317:5518:2318:4419:2219:4920:3621:3622:3623:21
Whitwood Ln California Drive05:5707:0307:4008:1308:4309:1309:40134013:1313:4514:1314:4515:1315:4016:1316:5017:2317:5518:2318:4519:2319:5020:3721:3722:3723:22
Whitwood Ln Willowbridge Lane05:5807:0307:4108:1308:4309:1309:41134113:1313:4614:1314:4615:1315:4116:1316:5117:2417:5618:2418:4619:2319:5120:3721:3722:3723:22
Whitwood Pasture Way Glen Court----07:42------09:42--42--13:47--14:47--15:42--16:52--17:57--18:47--19:52--------
Whitwood Willowbridge Lane College Grove05:5907:0507:4308:1508:4509:1509:43154313:1513:4814:1514:4815:1515:4316:1516:5317:2517:5818:2518:4819:2519:5320:3921:3922:3923:24
Whitwood Cemetery----07:43------09:43--43--13:48--14:48--15:43--16:53--17:58--18:48--19:53--------
Leeds & Barnsdale Rd Cutsyke Crest----07:45------09:45--45--13:50--14:50--15:45--16:55--18:00--18:50--19:55--------
Cutsyke Leeds Barnsdale Rd Aketon Road----07:45------09:45--45--13:50--14:50--15:45--16:55--18:00--18:50--19:55--------
Cutsyke Aketon Rd Garth Street----07:46------09:46--46--13:51--14:51--15:46--16:56--18:00--18:50--19:55--------
Castleford Aketon Road Rivelin Rd----07:46------09:46--46--13:51--14:51--15:46--16:56--18:01--18:51--19:56--------
Castleford Aketon Road Hemsby Rd----07:47------09:47--47--13:52--14:52--15:47--16:57--18:02--18:52--19:57--------
Castleford Aketon Road Lumley St----07:48------09:48--48--13:53--14:53--15:48--16:58--18:02--18:52--19:57--------
Castleford E1 Enterprise Way----07:51------09:51--51--13:56--14:56--15:51--17:01--18:05--18:55--20:00--------
Whitwood Lumley Street Lumley Hill06:0007:05--08:1508:4509:15--15--13:15--14:15--15:15--16:15--17:26--18:26--19:25--20:3921:3922:3923:24
Castleford Lumley Street District Hospital06:0007:06--08:1608:4609:16--16--13:16--14:16--15:16--16:16--17:26--18:26--19:26--20:4021:4022:4023:25
Castleford District Hospital06:0007:06--08:1608:4609:16--16--13:16--14:16--15:16--16:16--17:26--18:26--19:26--20:4021:4022:4023:25
Castleford Lumley St Mill Street06:0107:07--08:1708:4709:17--17--13:17--14:17--15:17--16:17--17:27--18:27--19:27--20:4121:4122:4123:26
Castleford Lumley St Aketon Road06:0107:07--08:1708:4709:17--17--13:17--14:17--15:17--16:17--17:27--18:27--19:27--20:4121:4122:4123:26
Castleford Albion Street06:0707:12--08:2308:4809:23--23--13:23--14:23--15:23--16:23--17:33--18:33--19:28--20:4221:4222:4223:27
Castleford Millennium Bridge06:0907:14--08:25--09:25--25--13:25--14:25--15:25--16:25--17:35--18:35--------------
Castleford The Garden House PH06:0907:15--08:25--09:25--25--13:25--14:25--15:25--16:25--17:35--18:35--------------
Castleford Wheldon Rd Princess Street06:1107:16--08:27--09:27--27--13:27--14:27--15:27--16:27--17:37--18:37--------------
Castleford Wheldon Road Smith St06:1107:17--08:27--09:27--27--13:27--14:27--15:27--16:27--17:37--18:37--------------
Castleford Wheldon Road Skew Bridge06:1307:19--08:29--09:29--29--13:29--14:29--15:29--16:29--17:39--18:39--------------
Castleford Wheldon Road Stansfield Rd06:1407:19--08:30--09:30--30--13:30--14:30--15:30--16:30--17:40--18:40--------------
Fryston Village Wheldon Rd Fryston Road06:1507:21--08:31--09:31--31--13:31--14:31--15:31--16:31--17:41--18:41--------------
Fryston Village Colliery Village South View06:1607:22--08:32--09:32--32--13:32--14:32--15:32--16:32--17:42--18:42--------------
Airedale Fryston Road Wheldon Rd06:1807:24--08:34--09:34--34--13:34--14:34--15:34--16:34--17:44--18:44--------------
Airedale Fryston Road Park Dale06:1807:24--08:34--09:34--34--13:34--14:34--15:34--16:34--17:44--18:44--------------
Airedale Fryston Road Elizabeth Dr06:2007:26--08:36--09:36--36--13:36--14:36--15:36--16:36--17:46--18:46--------------
Airedale Fryston Road Leyland Rd06:2007:26--08:36--09:36--36--13:36--14:36--15:36--16:36--17:46--18:46--------------
Airedale The Square06:2207:28--08:38--09:38--38--13:38--14:38--15:38--16:38--17:48--18:48--------------
Airedale Fryston Rd Park Crescent06:2207:28--08:38--09:38--38--13:38--14:38--15:38--16:38--17:48--18:48--------------
Airedale Fryston Rd Milnes Grove06:2307:29--08:39--09:39--39--13:39--14:39--15:39--16:39--17:49--18:49--------------
Townville Fryston Road Airedale Rd06:2307:29--08:39--09:39--39--13:39--14:39--15:39--16:39--17:49--18:49--------------
Townville Fryston Road Redhill Dr06:2407:30--08:40--09:40--40--13:40--14:40--15:40--16:40--17:50--18:50--------------
Townville Sheepwalk Lane Woodlands Ave06:2407:30--08:40--09:40--40--13:40--14:40--15:40--16:40--17:50--18:50--------------
Townville Sheepwalk Lane Gypsy Ln06:2507:31--08:41--09:41--41--13:41--14:41--15:41--16:41--17:51--18:51--------------
Townville Sheepwalk Lane Davis Ave06:2507:31--08:41--09:41--41--13:41--14:41--15:41--16:41--17:51--18:51--------------
Townville Sheepwalk Lane Davis Ave06:2507:31--08:41--09:41--41--13:41--14:41--15:41--16:41--17:51--18:51--------------
Townville Sheepwalk Lane Hillcrest Ave06:2607:32--08:42--09:42--42--13:42--14:42--15:42--16:42--17:52--18:52--------------
Townville Sheepwalk Lane Fryston Ln06:2707:33--08:43--09:43--43--13:43--14:43--15:43--16:43--17:53--18:53--------------
Ferrybridge Stranglands Lane Hinton Ln06:2907:35--08:45--09:45--45--13:45--14:45--15:45--16:45--17:55--18:55--------------
Ferrybridge Castleford Lane Richmond Ave06:3007:36--08:46--09:46--46--13:46--14:46--15:46--16:46--17:56--18:56--------------
Ferrybridge Castleford Lane Pontefract Rd06:3007:36--08:46--09:46--46--13:46--14:46--15:46--16:46--17:56--18:56--------------
Ferrybridge The Square06:3207:38--08:48--09:48--48--13:48--14:48--15:48--16:48--17:58--18:58--------------
Ferrybridge Fishergate Pinders Garth06:3307:39--08:49--09:49--49--13:49--14:49--15:49--16:49--17:59--18:59--------------
Ferrybridge Fishergate Vale Crescent06:3307:39--08:49--09:49--49--13:49--14:49--15:49--16:49--17:59--18:59--------------
Knottingley Hill Top06:3407:40--08:50--09:50--50--13:50--14:50--15:50--16:50--18:00--19:00--------------
Knottingley Hill Top Forge Hill Ln06:3507:41--08:51--09:51--51--13:51--14:51--15:51--16:51--18:01--19:01--------------
Knottingley Hill Top Bridge Lane06:3607:42--08:52--09:52--52--13:52--14:52--15:52--16:52--18:02--19:02--------------
Knottingley Town Hall Rope Walk06:3707:43--08:53--09:53--53--13:53--14:53--15:53--16:53--18:03--19:03--------------
Knottingley Weeland Rd England Lane06:3707:43--08:53--09:53--53--13:53--14:53--15:53--16:53--18:04--19:04--------------
Knottingley Weeland Rd Womersley Road06:3807:44--08:54--09:54--54--13:54--14:54--15:54--16:54--18:04--19:04--------------
Knottingley Fernley Green----------------------------------18:06--19:06--------------
Knottingley Spawd Bone Lane High School06:3907:45--08:55--09:55--55--13:55--14:55--15:55--16:55----------------------
Knottingley Spawd Bone Lane High School06:3907:45--08:55--09:55--55--13:55--14:55--15:55--16:55----------------------
Knottingley Spawd Bone Lane England Ln06:4007:46--08:56--09:56--56--13:56--14:56--15:56--16:56----------------------
Knottingley Spawd Bone Lane Northfield Ave06:4007:46--08:56--09:56--56--13:56--14:56--15:56--16:56----------------------
Knottingley Spawd Bone Lane The Ridgeway06:4107:47--08:57--09:57--57--13:57--14:57--15:57--16:57----------------------
Knottingley Hazel Rd Spawd Bone Lane06:4207:48--08:58--09:58--58--13:58--14:58--15:58--16:58----------------------
Knottingley Hazel Road Pinewood Place06:4307:49--08:59--09:59--59--13:59--14:59--15:59--16:59----------------------
Knottingley Hazel Road Hawthorn Ave06:4307:49--08:59--09:59--59--13:59--14:59--15:59--16:59----------------------
Knottingley Hazel Road Sycamore Ave06:4407:50--09:00--10:00--00--14:00--15:00--16:00--17:00----------------------
Knottingley Hazel Road Bassenthwaite Walk06:4407:50--09:00--10:00--00--14:00--15:00--16:00--17:00----------------------
Knottingley Windermere Drive Loweswater Rd06:4507:51--09:01--10:01--01--14:01--15:01--16:01--17:01----------------------

1Only During School Holidays