Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
173, 174, 175

Wakefield to Wetherby (173, 174) and Castleford (175)

via Woodlesford and Garforth

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops174175175174175174175174175174175174
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station07:10--08:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:10
East Moor Stanley Rd Eastmoor Road07:14--08:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:14
Pinderfields Pinders Grove07:15--08:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:15
Pinderfields Hospital07:16--08:1609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:16
Pinderfields Bar Lane Pinderflds Hospital07:16--08:1609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:16
Pinderfields Ouchthorpe Lane Bar Ln07:16--08:1609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:16
Pinderfields Fieldhead Hospital07:16--08:1609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:17
Pinderfields Ouchthorpe Lane Hatfield View07:17--08:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:17
Outwood Ouchthorpe Lane Newton Ln07:18--08:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:19
Outwood Newton Ln Newton Drive07:19--08:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:19
Outwood Newton Lane Leeds Rd07:19--08:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:19
Outwood Leeds Rd Annie Street07:19--08:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:20
Outwood Ledger Lane Queen St07:20--08:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:20
Outwood Ledger Ln The Avenue07:20--08:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:21
Outwood Ledger Lane Potovens Ln07:20--08:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:21
Outwood Potovens Lane Kingsley Garth07:21--08:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:21
Outwood Potovens Lane Chandlers Close07:21--08:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:22
Lofthouse Gate Potovens Lane Ridings Wy07:21--08:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:22
Lofthouse Gate Potovens Lane Partons Place07:22--08:2209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:23
Lofthouse Gate Canal Lane Leeds Rd07:23--08:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:24
Lofthouse Gate Canal Lane Baker Ln07:24--08:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:25
Lofthouse Gate Canal Lane Woolford Wy07:26--08:2609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:27
Stanley Canal Lane Moor Rd07:27--08:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:29
Stanley Canal Lane Chaucer Ave07:28--08:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:30
Stanley Canal Lane Canal Walk07:29--08:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:31
Stanley Mount Rd Lake Lock Road07:30--08:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:31
Stanley Lake Lock Road St Peters Youth Centre07:30--08:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:32
Stanley Lake Lock Rd Lake Lock Grove07:30--08:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:32
Stanley Aberford Road The Chase07:31--08:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:32
Stanley The Spindle Tree PH07:31--08:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:32
Stanley Aberford Rd Moorhouse Grove07:32----09:32--11:32--13:32--15:32--17:33
Oulton Aberford Rd Newmarket Lane07:32--08:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:34
Oulton Wakefield Rd Pennington Lane07:35--08:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:35
Wakefield Rd Oulton Drive07:36--08:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:36
Oulton Cross Roads07:37--08:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:37
Oulton Calverley Rd Chapel Yard07:38--08:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:38
Oulton Aberford Rd Fleet Lane07:38--08:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:38
Woodlesford Aberford Rd Airedale Rd07:39--08:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:39
Woodlesford Aberford Road Station Ln07:40--08:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:40
Woodlesford Wakefield Rd Bullerthorpe Lane07:41--08:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:41
Swillington Wakefield Rd Jinny Moor Lane07:42--08:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:42
Swillington Lane Wakefield Rd07:43--08:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:43
Swillington Lane07:44--08:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:44
Swillington Neville Grove Whitecliffe Crescent07:46--08:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:46
Swillington Neville Grove Church Lane07:47--08:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:47
Swillington Church07:47--08:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:47
Little Preston Goody Cross Lane The Grove07:48----09:48--11:48--13:48--15:48--17:48
Little Preston Goody Cross Lane Whitehouse Ln07:49----09:49--11:49--13:49--15:49--17:49
Great Preston Whitehouse Ln Whitehouse Ave07:51--08:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:51
Great Preston Corner07:52--08:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:52
Great Preston Berry Lane07:52--08:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:52
Great Preston Station Rd Glencoe Terrace07:53--08:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:53
Kippax Station Road Helena St07:54--08:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:54
Kippax Station Rd The Drive07:54----09:54--11:54--13:54--15:54--17:54
Kippax Station Rd Brigshaw Lane07:54--08:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:54
Kippax Cross Hills07:55--08:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:55
Kippax Leeds Rd Church Lane07:55--08:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:55
Kippax Leeds Road Ebor Mount07:56--08:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:56
Kippax Valley Rd Birch Road07:57--08:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:57
Kippax Valley Rd Valley Ridge07:58--08:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:58
Kippax Valley Road Valley Ridge07:58--08:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:58
Kippax Leeds Rd Valley Road07:59--08:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:59
Kippax Leeds Rd Brecks Lane07:59--08:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:59
Kippax Leeds Road North School08:00--09:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:00
Garforth Leeds Rd Selby Road08:01--09:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:01
Selby Road Garforth Academy08:02--09:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:02
Garforth Lidgett Lane08:03--09:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:03
Garforth Ringway Goosefield Rise08:04--09:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:04
Garforth Ringway Westbourne Ave08:05--09:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:05
Garforth Kingsway Westbourne Drive08:06--09:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:06
Garforth Alandale Road Kingsway08:06--09:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:06
Garforth Barleyhill Road Summerhill Rd08:06--09:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:06
Garforth Barleyhill Road Queensway08:07--09:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:07
Garforth Barleyhill Road Lyndon Ave08:08--09:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:08
Garforth Main St Fidler Lane08:08--09:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:08
Garforth Main Street08:08--09:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:08
Garforth Main Street Salem Pl----09:09--11:09--13:09--15:09--17:0918:09
Garforth Aberford Road Beaconsfield Court----09:10--11:10--13:10--15:10--17:10--
Garforth Aberford Rd Saxton Court----09:11--11:11--13:11--15:11--17:11--
East Garforth Bar Lane White Rose Wy----09:12--11:12--13:12--15:12--17:12--
East Garforth Ninelands Lane----09:13--11:13--13:13--15:13--17:13--
Garforth Ninelands Lane Primary School----09:14--11:14--13:14--15:14--17:14--
Garforth Ninelands Lane Derwent Ave----09:14--11:14--13:14--15:14--17:14--
Garforth Ninelands Lane Hazelwood Ave----09:14--11:14--13:14--15:14--17:14--
Garforth Ninelands Lane----09:15--11:15--13:15--15:15--17:15--
Garforth Selby Rd Ninelands Lane----09:15--11:15--13:15--15:15--17:15--
Selby Road Garforth Cliff----09:16--11:16--13:16--15:16--17:16--
Micklefield Peckfield Bar----09:18--11:18--13:18--15:18--17:18--
Micklefield Church Lane Hallfield Ave--07:4109:22--11:22--13:22--15:22--17:22--
Micklefield Churchville Ter Church Lane--07:4309:22--11:22--13:22--15:22--17:22--
Micklefield Churchville PO--07:4309:22--11:22--13:22--15:22--17:22--
Micklefield Hicks Memorial School--07:4409:23--11:23--13:23--15:23--17:23--
Micklefield Garden Village--07:4509:24--11:24--13:24--15:24--17:24--
Micklefield Great North Road East View--07:4609:25--11:25--13:25--15:25--17:25--
Micklefield Milford Lodge Hotel--07:4809:27--11:27--13:27--15:27--17:27--
Micklefield Boot And Shoe--07:4909:28--11:28--13:28--15:28--17:28--
Ledsham New Road Church Farm House--07:5309:32--11:32--13:32--15:32--17:32--
Ledsham Chequers Inn--07:5309:32--11:32--13:32--15:32--17:32--
Ledsham Madbanks--07:5409:33--11:33--13:33--15:33--17:33--
Ledston Claypit Ln Back Newton Lane--07:5509:34--11:34--13:34--15:34--17:34--
Ridge Road Ledston Luck--07:5809:37--11:37--13:37--15:37--17:37--
Ledston Luck Ridge Road--07:5909:38--11:38--13:38--15:38--17:38--
Ledston Luck Cottages--07:5909:38--11:38--13:38--15:38--17:38--
Ledston Luck Ridge Road--07:5909:38--11:38--13:38--15:38--17:38--
Ledston Main Street Green Ln--08:0509:44--11:44--13:44--15:44--17:44--
Ledston White Horse--08:0509:44--11:44--13:44--15:44--17:44--
Allerton Bywater Barnsdale Road Park Ln--08:0809:47--11:47--13:47--15:47--17:47--
Allerton Bywater Barnsdale Road--08:1009:49--11:49--13:49--15:49--17:49--
Castleford Lock Lane James St--08:1109:50--11:50--13:50--15:50--17:50--
Castleford Lock Lane Mill Ln--08:1209:51--11:51--13:51--15:51--17:51--
Castleford Millennium Bridge--08:1209:51--11:51--13:51--15:51--17:51--
Castleford Bank Street St Oswald St--08:1309:52--11:52--13:52--15:52--17:52--
Garforth Barrowby Ln Barwick Road08:09----10:09--12:09--14:09--16:09----
Garforth Barwick Road08:10----10:10--12:10--14:10--16:10----
Garforth Barwick Rd Ellis Lane08:12----10:12--12:12--14:12--16:12----
Barwick in Elmet Long Lane Highfield Rd08:14----10:14--12:14--14:14--16:14----
Barwick in Elmet Long Lane Gascoigne Ave08:15----10:15--12:15--14:15--16:15----
Barwick in Elmet Long Lane Gascoigne View08:15----10:15--12:15--14:15--16:15----
Barwick in Elmet Main St Chapel Lane08:16----10:16--12:16--14:16--16:16----
Barwick in Elmet Gascoigne Arms The Cross08:16----10:16--12:16--14:16--16:16----
Barwick in Elmet Aberford Road Fieldhead Dr08:17----10:17--12:17--14:17--16:17----
Barwick in Elmet Ass Bridge Lodge08:18----10:18--12:18--14:18--16:18----
Barwick in Elmet Aberford Road08:19----10:19--12:19--14:19--16:19----
Aberford Leyfield Farm08:20----10:20--12:20--14:20--16:20----
Aberford Cattle Lane Parlington Villas08:21----10:21--12:21--14:21--16:21----
Aberford Cattle Lane Main St08:21----10:21--12:21--14:21--16:21----
Aberford Main St Highfield Road08:22----10:22--12:22--14:22--16:22----
Aberford Main Street St Johns Close08:23----10:23--12:23--14:23--16:23----
Aberford Main St Haverthwaite Drive08:23----10:23--12:23--14:23--16:23----
Bramham Bowcliffe Rd Paradise Way08:29----10:29--12:29--14:29--16:29----
Bramham Red Lion PH08:29----10:29--12:29--14:29--16:29----
Bramham Clifford Road08:30----10:30--12:30--14:30--16:30----
Bramham Clifford Road Lyndon Rd08:30----10:30--12:30--14:30--16:30----
Clifford Bramham Rd Victoria Place08:31----10:31--12:31--14:31--16:31----
Clifford High St Albion Street08:32----10:32--12:32--14:32--16:32----
Clifford Chapel Lane High St08:32----10:32--12:32--14:32--16:32----
Clifford Chapel Lane Albion St08:33----10:33--12:33--14:33--16:33----
Clifford Boston Road Bridge Garth08:33----10:33--12:33--14:33--16:33----
Boston Spa Boston Road St Johns Rd08:34----10:34--12:34--14:34--16:34----
Boston Spa St Johns Road Lonsdale Meadows08:34----10:34--12:34--14:34--16:34----
Boston Spa Grove Rd Cinder Lane08:35----10:35--12:35--14:35--16:35----
Boston Spa Grove Rd Green Lane08:35----10:35--12:35--14:35--16:35----
Boston Spa High Street Grove Rd08:36----10:36--12:36--14:36--16:36----
Boston Spa Pine Tree Avenue08:37----10:37--12:37--14:37--16:37----
Boston Spa Padmans Lane08:37----10:37--12:37--14:37--16:37----
Boston Spa Church08:38----10:38--12:38--14:38--16:38----
Boston Spa Clarendon Road08:39----10:39--12:39--14:39--16:39----
Boston Spa Moor End08:40----10:40--12:40--14:40--16:40----
Wetherby Police Station08:46----10:46--12:46--14:46--16:46----
Wetherby Bus Station08:47----10:47--12:47--14:47--16:47----