Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
119, 120

Wakefield to Batley

via Horbury Junction and Ossett

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops119119120119120119120119120119119119
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station--08:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5019:15
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate--08:5209:5110:5211:5112:5213:5114:5215:5116:5217:5219:16
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate--08:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5319:18
Belle Isle Hepworth Gallery--08:5509:5410:5511:5412:5513:5414:5515:5416:5517:5519:19
Belle Isle Thornes Lane Wharf--08:5609:5510:5611:5512:5613:5514:5615:5516:5617:5619:20
Belle Isle Thornes Lane Tadman St--08:5709:5610:5711:5612:5713:5614:5715:5616:5717:5719:21
Thornes Lane Seymour St--08:5809:5710:5811:5712:5813:5714:5815:5716:5817:5819:21
Thornes Lane Field Ln--08:5809:5710:5811:5712:5813:5714:5815:5716:5817:5819:22
Thornes Clarence Park----09:58--11:58--13:58--15:58------
Thornes Lawefield Lane Park Ave----09:59--11:59--13:59--15:59------
Thornes Lawefield Lane School----10:00--12:00--14:00--16:00------
Thornes Park Grove Rd Horbury Road----10:01--12:01--14:01--16:01------
Flanshaw Horbury Road Cambridge St----10:01--12:01--14:01--16:01------
Flanshaw Horbury Rd Cross Lane----10:02--12:02--14:02--16:02------
Thornes Horbury Rd Gill Sike Road----10:02--12:02--14:02--16:02------
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornbury Road----10:03--12:03--14:03--16:03------
Thornes Holmfield Park--08:59--10:59--12:59--14:59--16:5917:5919:22
Thornes Rd Denby Dale Road--09:00--11:00--13:00--15:00--17:0018:0019:23
Thornes Park Gates--09:01--11:01--13:01--15:01--17:0118:0119:23
Thornes Road Cathedral School--09:01--11:01--13:01--15:01--17:0118:0119:24
Thornes Road Gill Sike Rd--09:02--11:02--13:02--15:02--17:0218:0219:25
Lupset George A Green Rd Horbury Road--09:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0319:26
Lupset George A Green Rd Waterton Road--09:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0419:26
Lupset Waterton Rd Manor Haigh Road--09:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0419:26
Lupset Waterton Rd Townley Road--09:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:27
Lupset Waterton Rd Gissing Road--09:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:27
Lupset Broadway Waterton Road--09:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0619:28
Lupset Broadway St Georges Road--09:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0719:29
Lupset Horbury Rd Lennox Drive--09:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0819:30
Horbury Benton Park--09:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0919:31
Horbury Northfield Ln Beechwood Grove--09:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1019:33
Horbury Daw Ln Dudfleet Lane--09:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:1119:34
Horbury Junction Millfield Road Castle View--09:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:1219:35
Horbury Junction Calder Vale Road Millfield Rd--09:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1319:36
Horbury Junction Calder Vale Road Millfield Rd--09:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1319:36
Horbury Junction Millfield Road Castle View--09:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1419:37
Horbury Daw Ln Dudfleet Lane--09:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1519:37
Horbury Cluntergate Hallcroft Dr--09:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:1619:38
Horbury Cluntergate Walker Lane--09:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:1619:39
Horbury Twitch Hill New Road--09:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:1719:39
Horbury Northgate Honley Square--09:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:1819:40
Horbury Dovecote Lane Berrys Yard--09:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:1819:40
Horbury Hall Cliffe Rd Hall Cliffe Rise--09:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:1919:41
Horbury Spring End Rd Elba Terrace--09:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:42
Ossett Spa Spa Street Winfield Pl--09:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:2119:43
Ossett Spa Spa St Manor Road--09:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:2219:44
Ossett Teall St Manor Rd--09:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:2319:45
Ossett Teall St Queens Drive--09:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:2419:46
Ossett Queens Drive Hinchcliffe Ave--09:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:2519:46
Ossett Broadowler Stores Broadacre Rd--09:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:2619:47
Ossett Springwell Road Swincroft--09:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:2719:48
Ossett New St Intake Lane--09:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:2919:49
Ossett New St Prospect Road--09:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:3019:50
Ossett Prospect Rd New Street--09:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:3119:51
Ossett Bus Station08:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:3219:52
Ossett Kingsway Dale Street08:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:33----
Ossett Kingsway Crownlands Lane08:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:34----
Ossett Kingsway Wilman Drive08:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:34----
Ossett Kingsway Holme Field08:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:35----
Ossett Kingsway Deneside08:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:35----
Ossett Kingsway Leeds Road08:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:36----
Ossett Dewsbury Road Ashleigh Gdns08:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:36----
Ossett Dewsbury Road Flying Horse08:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:37----
Gawthorpe Bridle Place Swithenbank Ave08:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:37----
Gawthorpe Swithenbank Avenue Hillcrest Ave08:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:38----
Gawthorpe Swithenbank Street High St08:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:38----
Gawthorpe High Street Zion St08:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:39----
Gawthorpe Leeds Rd Pickering Lane08:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:40----
Gawthorpe Owl Lane Leeds Rd08:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:40----
Gawthorpe Owl Lane08:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:41----
Shaw Cross Dewsbury Rugby League Stadium08:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:41----
Shaw Cross Dewsbury Rugby League Stadium08:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:42----
Shaw Cross Windsor Rd Windsor Close08:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:42----
Shaw Cross Chidswell Lane Windsor Rd08:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:43----
Shaw Cross Chidswell Gardens08:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:43----
Shaw Cross Chidswell Lane Leeds Rd08:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:44----
Shaw Cross Owl Lane Leeds Rd08:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:45----
Shaw Cross John Ormsby Way Leeds Rd08:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:46----
Hanging Heaton High Street Rathlin Rd08:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:47----
Hanging Heaton High Street Kirkgate08:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:48----
Hanging Heaton High Street Highgate St08:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:48----
Batley High Street Commonside08:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:49----
Batley Mill Lane New St08:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:50----
Batley Rouse Mill Lane Spurr St08:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:51----
Batley Bradford Road Eyre St08:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:52----
Batley Bradford Road Bridge St08:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:54----
Batley Bus Station08:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:55----