Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
400, 401, 8

Selby to Goole

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops4014004001 4002 4011 4012 4014012 4011 4001 81 400400
Selby Bus Stn Stand 406:3007:2508:2508:3309:10Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
10Until15:1016:2016:2016:3516:3517:2018:10
Selby Reginald Terrace06:3107:2608:2608:3409:111115:1116:2116:2116:3816:3817:2118:11
Selby Canal Bridge06:3107:2608:2708:3409:111115:1116:2116:2116:4016:4017:2118:11
Selby Abbots Road Bawtry Rd End------------------16:4116:41----
Selby Eden Avenue------------------16:4216:42----
Selby Abbot's Road------------------16:4316:43----
Selby Abbot's Road------------------16:4416:44----
Selby Barwic Parade------------------16:4416:44----
Selby College------------------16:4516:45----
Selby Abbot's Road------------------16:4516:45----
Selby Abbot's Road------------------16:4516:45----
Selby Eden Avenue------------------16:4616:46----
Selby Abbots Road Bawtry Rd End------------------16:4616:46----
Selby Three Lakes Industrial Estate06:3207:2708:2808:3509:121215:1216:2216:2216:4616:4617:2218:12
Brayton Oakney Wood Road06:3207:2708:2808:3509:121215:1216:2216:2216:4716:4617:2218:12
Brayton Barlow Common Lane06:3407:2908:3008:3709:141415:1416:2416:2416:48--17:2418:14
Barlow Botany Bay Farm06:3407:2908:3008:3709:141415:1416:2416:2416:48--17:2418:14
Barlow Holly Tree06:3507:3008:3108:3809:151515:1516:2516:2516:49--17:2518:15
Barlow Wembley Lodge06:3507:3008:3108:3809:151515:1516:2516:2516:49--17:2518:15
Barlow Cat Babbleton06:3607:3108:3208:3909:161615:1616:2616:2616:50--17:2618:16
Barlow Port Jackson06:3607:3108:3308:3909:161615:1616:2616:2616:51--17:2618:16
Barlow Prospect Villas--------------------16:48----
Barlow Commonside Farm--------------------16:49----
Barlow Ashleigh Farm--------------------16:50----
Barlow Police House--------------------16:51----
Barlow Village Green--------------------16:51----
Barlow Toad Hall--------------------16:52----
Barlow Hunters Walk--------------------16:52----
Barlow Toad Hall--------------------16:53----
Barlow Village Green--------------------16:53----
Barlow Police House--------------------16:54----
Barlow Mill House Farm--------------------16:54----
Barlow Station Cottages--------------------16:54----
Camblesforth Second Barlow Lane06:3707:3208:3408:4009:171715:1716:2716:2716:5116:5617:2718:17
Camblesforth Council Houses--------------------16:57----
Camblesforth Village Hall06:4007:3508:3708:4309:202015:2016:3016:3016:5416:5817:3018:20
Camblesforth Camela Lane06:4007:3508:3808:4309:202015:2016:3016:3016:5416:5817:3018:20
Camblesforth Grove House06:4007:3508:3808:4309:202015:2016:3016:3016:5416:5817:3018:20
Camblesforth Grange Road06:4107:3608:3908:4409:212115:2116:3116:3116:5516:5917:3118:21
Camblesforth English Salad Growers06:4107:3608:3908:4409:212115:2116:3116:3116:5516:5917:3118:21
Drax Power Station Entrance--------------------17:00----
Drax Castle Hill Lane--------------------17:04----
Drax Council Houses--------------------17:05----
Drax Cotswold Lodge--------------------17:05----
Camblesforth Croft Road06:4207:3708:4108:4509:222215:2216:3216:3216:5617:0817:3218:22
Carlton Holy Family RC School06:4307:3908:4308:4709:242415:2416:3416:3416:5817:1017:3418:24
Carlton St Mary's Close06:4407:3908:4308:4709:242415:2416:3416:3416:5817:1017:3418:24
Carlton Church Lane06:4407:4008:4408:4809:252515:2516:3516:3516:5917:1117:3518:25
Carlton Towers main gate06:4507:4108:4508:4909:262615:2616:3616:3617:0017:1217:3618:26
Carlton River Bridge06:4607:4208:4608:5009:272715:2716:3716:3717:0117:1317:3718:27
Snaith Railway Stn06:4707:4308:4808:5109:282815:2816:3816:3817:0217:1417:3818:28
Snaith Pontefract Road----08:49--------------17:14----
Snaith Pontefract Road----08:50--------------17:15----
Gowdall Boot and Shoe--------------------17:20----
Gowdall Field Lane--------------------17:20----
Pollington Long Lane--------------------17:26----
Pollington Main Street--------------------17:27----
Pollington Long Lane--------------------17:29----
Snaith Butt Lane06:4807:4408:5208:5209:292915:2916:3916:3917:03--17:3918:29
West Cowick High Street06:4907:4508:5308:5309:303015:3016:4016:4017:04--17:4018:30
West Cowick High Street06:5007:4608:5408:5409:313115:3116:4116:4117:05--17:4118:31
West Cowick Ivy Lane06:5007:4608:5408:5409:313115:3116:4116:4117:05--17:41--
West Cowick Lodge Lane06:5107:4708:5508:5509:323215:3216:4216:4217:06--17:42--
East Cowick Snaith Road06:5207:4808:5608:5609:333315:3316:4316:4317:07--17:43--
East Cowick Snaith Road06:5207:4908:5708:5709:343415:3416:4416:4417:08--17:44--
East Cowick Snaith Road06:5307:4908:5708:5709:343415:3416:4416:4417:08--17:44--
Rawcliffe High Street06:5707:5309:0109:0109:383815:3816:4816:4817:12--17:48--
Rawcliffe Hall Gardens06:5707:5409:0209:0209:393915:3916:4916:4917:13--17:49--
Rawcliffe Cuckoo Park06:5907:5509:0309:0309:414115:4116:5116:5117:14--17:50--
Airmyn Grange A61407:0007:5609:0409:0409:434315:4316:5316:5317:15--17:51--
Airmyn Grange A61407:0207:5709:0509:0509:444415:4416:5416:5417:16--17:52--
Airmyn High Street--08:0009:0809:08----------17:19--17:55--
Goole Western Road--08:0509:1309:13----------17:24--18:00--
Goole Western Road--08:0509:1309:13----------17:24--18:00--
Goole Hospital Grounds--08:0709:1509:15----------17:26--18:02--
Goole Westfield Ave--08:0909:1709:17----------17:28--18:04--
Goole Pasture Road--08:1109:1909:19----------17:30--18:06--
Goole Pasture Road--08:1209:1909:20----------17:30--18:07--
Goole Rawcliffe Road07:06------09:494915:4916:5916:59--------
Goole Rawcliffe Road07:07------09:505015:5017:0017:00--------
Goole Interchange07:0908:1309:2009:2109:525215:5217:0217:0217:31--18:08--
Goole Supermarket07:1008:1509:2309:2309:545415:5417:0417:0417:34--18:10--

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays