Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
194, 195, 196

Wakefield to Barnsley (194) and Hemsworth (195, 196)

via Newstead

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops194194195194195194195196
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station08:4509:4510:1010:45Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1045Until22:1022:45
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate08:4709:4710:1210:47124722:1222:47
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate08:4809:4810:1310:48134822:1322:48
Belle Isle Hepworth Gallery08:5009:5010:1510:50155022:1522:49
Belle Isle Barnsley Road Bus Depot08:5009:5010:1510:50155022:1522:50
Belle Isle Barnsley Rd Welbeck Street08:5109:5110:1610:51165122:1622:50
Belle Isle Manygates House08:5209:5210:1710:52175222:1722:51
Agbrigg Barnsley Road Burkill St08:5209:5210:1710:52175222:1722:51
Barnsley Road Sandal Ave08:5309:5310:1810:53185322:1822:53
Sandal Walton Lane Barnsley Rd08:5509:5510:2010:55205522:2022:54
Sandal Walton Lane Rosedale Ave08:5609:5610:2110:56215622:2122:55
Sandal Walton Lane Mountbatten Ave08:5609:5610:2110:56215622:2122:55
Sandal Grange Farm08:5709:5710:2210:57225722:2222:56
Oakenshaw Lane Walton Ln08:5809:5810:2310:58235822:2322:57
Walton School Lane The Stables08:5909:5910:2410:59245922:2422:58
Walton School Ln Beech Croft08:5909:5910:2410:59245922:2422:58
Walton Shay Lane Memorial09:0010:0010:2511:00250022:2522:59
Walton Shay Lane The Grove09:0010:0010:2511:00250022:2522:59
Walton Shay Ln Cherry Tree Drive09:0110:0110:2611:01260122:2623:00
Walton Shay Lane Brooklands View09:0110:0110:2611:01260122:2623:00
Walton Shay Lane Nature Reserve09:0210:0210:2711:02270222:2723:01
Walton Shay Lane Nature Park Reserve09:0210:0210:2711:02270222:2723:01
Crofton Shay Lane Holly Close09:0410:0410:2911:04290422:2923:03
Crofton Shay Lane Thorntree Ave09:0410:0410:2911:04290422:2923:03
Crofton Shay Lane Harrison Rd09:0510:0510:3011:05300522:3023:04
Crofton High Street09:0610:0610:3111:06310622:3123:05
Crofton High Street Hare Park Ln09:0610:0610:3111:06310622:3123:05
New Crofton High St Meadowfields Road09:0710:0710:3211:07320722:3223:06
New Crofton Santingley Lane Ash St09:0710:0710:3211:07320722:3223:06
New Crofton The Slipper PH09:0810:0810:3311:08330822:3323:07
New Crofton Anglers Country Park09:1010:1010:3411:10341022:3423:08
Wintersett Santingley Grange09:1010:1010:3511:10351022:3523:09
Wintersett Dam Lane09:1210:1210:3611:12361222:3623:10
Ryhill Swine Lane Moorhouse Lne09:1410:1410:3811:14381422:3823:12
Ryhill Nostell Lane Long Dam La09:1610:1610:3911:16391622:3923:13
Ryhill Nostell Lane Lakeside Est09:1710:1710:4011:17401722:4023:14
Ryhill Nostell Ln Common Ing Lane09:1710:1710:4011:17401722:4023:14
Ryhill School Lane Cemetery Rd09:1810:1810:4111:18411822:4123:15
Ryhill Mill Lane Quarry Mount09:1810:1810:4111:18411822:4123:15
Ryhill Brier Lane Hall Field Ln----10:42--42--22:42--
Ryhill Brier Lane Henry Ave----10:43--43--22:43--
South Hiendley Brier Lane High Well Hill Ln----10:43--43--22:43--
South Hiendley George St Tun Lane----10:44--44--22:44--
South Hiendley Fox Inn George Street----10:45--45--22:45--
South Hiendley Main St High Street----10:46--46--22:46--
South Hiendley Regent St East Street----10:46--46--22:46--
South Hiendley Regent St Charles Street----10:47--47--22:47--
South Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue Nelson St----10:47--47--22:47--
South Hiendley High St Northgate----10:47--47--22:47--
South Hiendley High Street Wood St----10:48--48--22:48--
South Hiendley Robin Lane Holgate Hospital----10:49--49--22:49--
Hemsworth Robin Lane Vissitt Ln----10:50--50--22:50--
Hemsworth Barnsley Road Robin Ln----10:51--51--22:51--
Hemsworth Barnsley Rd Vissett Close----10:52--52--22:52--
Hemsworth Barnsley Road Wortley Place----10:53--53--22:53--
Hemsworth Barnsley Road Town St----10:53--53--22:53--
Hemsworth Barnsley Road Meadow Rise----10:54--54--22:54--
Hemsworth Bus Station----10:55--55--22:55--
Ryhill Cow Lane Mill Ln09:1910:19--11:19--19--23:16
Ryhill Cow Ln Mulberry Place09:2010:20--11:20--20--23:17
Havercroft Cow Lane Madeley Rd09:2010:20--11:20--20--23:17
Havercroft Cow Lane West St09:2110:21--11:21--21--23:18
Newstead Cow Lane East St09:2210:22--11:22--22--23:19
Newstead Brooklands Crescent Cow Lane09:2210:22--11:22--22--23:19
Newstead Brooklands Crescent Cow Lane09:2210:22--11:22--22--23:19
Newstead Upper Hatfield Place09:2310:23--11:23--23--23:20
Newstead Cow Lane East St09:2410:24--11:24--24----
Havercroft Cow Lane West St09:2410:24--11:24--24----
Havercroft Cow Lane Madeley Rd09:2410:24--11:24--24----
Ryhill Cow Ln Mulberry Place09:2510:25--11:25--25----
Ryhill Cow Lane Mill Ln09:2510:25--11:25--25----
Ryhill Brier Lane Green Well09:2610:26--11:26--26----
Ryhill Lund Hill Lane Cold Hiendley09:2910:29--11:29--29----
Royston Lund Hill Lane East09:3010:30--11:30--30----
Royston Cross Lane09:3110:31--11:31--31----
Royston Alfred Street09:3110:31--11:31--31----
Royston Godley Street09:3210:32--11:32--32----
Royston Milgate Street09:3210:32--11:32--32----
Royston Health Centre09:3210:32--11:32--32----
Royston Jack Close Orchard09:3310:33--11:33--33----
Royston Midland Road09:3410:34--11:34--34----
Royston Church Hill09:3410:34--11:34--34----
Royston Kirk Cross Crescent09:3510:35--11:35--35----
Carlton Woodroyd Avenue09:3610:36--11:36--36----
Carlton Cronkhill Lane09:3610:36--11:36--36----
Carlton Wood Lane09:3710:37--11:37--37----
Carlton Chapel Lane09:3710:37--11:37--37----
Carlton Industry Road09:3810:38--11:38--38----
Athersley South Blackheath Road09:3910:39--11:39--39----
Athersley South Chatsworth Road09:4010:40--11:40--40----
Athersley South Wingfield Road09:4110:41--11:41--41----
Athersley South Health Centre09:4110:41--11:41--41----
New Lodge Laithes Crescent09:4210:42--11:42--42----
New Lodge Laithes Lane09:4210:42--11:42--42----
New Lodge Regent Crescent09:4310:43--11:43--43----
Smithies Rotherham Road09:4410:44--11:44--44----
Smithies Wakefield Road09:4510:45--11:45--45----
Smithies Lane09:4610:46--11:46--46----
Smithies Cawley Place09:4710:47--11:47--47----
Smithies Burton Road09:4810:48--11:48--48----
Barnsley Town Centre Old Mill Bridge09:4910:49--11:49--49----
Barnsley Town Centre Beckett Street09:5110:51--11:51--51----
Barnsley Town Centre Barnsley Interchange09:5210:52--11:52--52----