ARRIVA - Whitby Regatta - Extra Evening Buses

Whitby Regatta - Extra Evening Buses

Whitby Regatta - Extra Evening Buses

Saturday 18th, Sunday 19th and Monday 20th August 2012

Following passenger requests for extra services during previous regatta events, we will be operating some additional ‘trial’ journeys on services in and around Whitby for this years’ event.

These journeys will operate for all three regatta evenings and will supplement the current daytime arrangements, meaning you can leave the car at home and enjoy the regatta by bus!

Details of the additional journeys are noted below. Normal fares will apply, as well as any daily or weekly tickets that would normally be valid on our Whitby Services.

We look forward to seeing you!

Whitby Regatta Weekend Special Services

to operate on Sat 18th, Sun 19th and mon 20th August 2012 ONLY

 

 

  5 5 5
Whitby Bus Station 20:20 21:20 22:25
Sandsend Hotel 20:31 21:31 22:36
Runswick Bay Hotel 20:44 21:44 22:49
Staithes Lane End 20:50 21:50 22:55
Loftus Market Place 21:00 22:00 23:05
M'Bro Bus Station (22:10) (23:10)  
 
 *Change for M'Bro Bus Station using the connection on Service 5B, due in Loftus Market Place at 21:12 and 22:12
   
  93 93 93
Whitby Bus Station 20:25 21:35 22:35
Hawsker Village 20:37 21:47 22:47
Robin Hoods Bay 20:44 21:54 22:54
Flyingthorpe, Old School 20:47 21:57 21:57
Flask Inn 20:58 22:08 22:08
Cloughton, Cober Hill 21:08 22:18 22:18
Scarborough Hospital 21:19 22:29 22:29
Scarborough Rail Station 21:24* 22:34 22:34

*An additional return journey from Scarbrough will also operate, departing Scarbrough at 21:25 and arriving into Whitby 22:24

  

  94 94 94 94
Whitby Bus Station 19:30 20:20 21:20 22:30
Eskdale, Muncaster Way 19:37 20:27 21:27 22:37
Whitby Bus Station 19:46 20:36 21:36 22:46
         
  95 95 95 95
Whitby Bus Station 19:50 20:40 21:40 22:50
Runswick Ave 19:55 20:45 21:45 22:55
Ruswarp Shelter 19:58 20:48 21:48 22:58
Sleights Ingham Close 20:04 20:54 21:54 23:04
Sleights Post Office 20:09 20:59 21:59 23:09
Ruswarp Shelter 20:15 21:05 22:05  
Runswick Ave 20:19 21:09 22:09  
Whitby Bus Station 20:24 21:14 22:14  
         
  

 

   

  

 

  

 

  

 

  

 

  

 

 

   

 

Loading...