Change Region
Arriva in Wales

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
X44, X55

Chester to Mold

via Broughton and Buckley

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stopsX44X55X44X55X44X55X44X55X44X55X44X55X44
Chester Railway Station06:5507:1507:50Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1550Until14:1514:5015:1515:5016:1516:5017:1518:10
Chester Foregate Street06:5807:2007:53205314:2014:5315:2015:5416:2016:5417:2018:14
Chester Grosvenor Street07:0107:2207:56225614:2214:5615:2215:5716:2216:5717:2218:17
Chester Grosvenor Nuffield Hospital07:0507:2508:00250014:2515:0015:2616:0216:2617:0217:2618:22
Chester Business Park Marks & Spencer07:0907:2908:04290414:2915:0415:3016:0716:3017:0717:3018:27
Chester Business Park Bank of America07:1007:3008:05300514:3015:0515:3116:0916:3117:0917:3118:29
Chester Business Park Lakeside07:1007:3008:05300514:3015:0515:3116:0916:3117:0917:3118:29
Chester Business Park Lakewood07:1107:3108:06310614:3115:0615:3216:1016:3217:1017:3218:30
Broughton Tesco07:1907:3908:14391414:3915:1415:4016:1916:4017:1917:4018:39
Broughton Airbus07:2007:4108:15411514:4115:1515:4216:2016:4217:2017:4218:40
Hawarden Glynne Arms07:26--08:21--21--15:21--16:26--17:26--18:46
Hawarden Railway Station07:27--08:22--22--15:22--16:27--17:27--18:47
Hawarden Crown and Liver07:28--08:23--23--15:23--16:28--17:28--18:48
Hawarden Carlines Park07:29--08:24--24--15:24--16:29--17:29--18:49
Ewloe Green Boar`s Head07:29--08:24--24--15:24--16:29--17:29--18:49
Ewloe Green School07:30--08:25--25--15:25--16:30--17:30--18:50
Ewloe Green Dovey Cottages07:31--08:26--26--15:26--16:31--17:31--18:51
Ewloe Green Smithy Lane07:32--08:27--27--15:27--16:32--17:32--18:52
Buckley Red Lion Inn07:32--08:27--27--15:27--16:32--17:32--18:52
Buckley St Matthew's Park07:33--08:28--28--15:28--16:33--17:33--18:53
Buckley Liverpool Road PO07:33--08:28--28--15:28--16:33--17:33--18:53
Buckley Belmont Crescent07:34--08:29--29--15:29--16:34--17:34--18:54
Buckley Hawkesbury Road07:34--08:29--29--15:29--16:34--17:34--18:54
Buckley Mill Lane Surgery07:34--08:29--29--15:29--16:34--17:34--18:54
Broughton Chapel--07:43--43--14:43--15:44--16:44--17:44--
Penymynydd St John the Baptist`s Church--07:47--47--14:47--15:48--16:48--17:48--
Dobs Hill Dobshill Roundabout--07:49--49--14:49--15:50--16:50--17:50--
Dobs Hill Little Mountain Turn--07:51--51--14:51--15:52--16:52--17:52--
Buckley Old Cross Keys Farm--07:51--51--14:51--15:52--16:52--17:52--
Buckley Cross Keys Inn--07:53--53--14:53--15:54--16:54--17:54--
Buckley Coppa View--07:54--54--14:54--15:55--16:55--17:55--
Buckley Tivoli--07:55--55--14:55--15:56--16:56--17:56--
Buckley Black Lion07:3507:5608:30563014:5615:3015:5716:3516:5717:3517:5718:55
Buckley Emmanuel Church07:36--08:31--31--15:31--16:36--17:36--18:56
Buckley Stanley Road PO07:36--08:31--31--15:31--16:36--17:36--18:56
Mynydd Isa Bod Offa Drive07:3807:5908:33593314:5915:3316:0016:3817:0017:3818:0018:58
Mynydd Isa Carton Road--07:59--59--14:59--16:00--17:00--18:00--
Prenbrigog Mercia Inn--08:00--00--15:00--16:01--17:01--18:01--
Mynydd Isa Llys Wylfa--08:01--01--15:01--16:02--17:02--18:02--
New Brighton Rose & Crown--08:04--04--15:04--16:05--17:05--18:05--
Mold Flintshire County Hall--08:07--07--15:07--16:08--17:08--18:08--
Mold Theatr Clwyd--08:08--08--15:08--16:09--17:09--18:09--
Mold Leadmill Bridge--08:10--10--15:10--16:11--17:11--18:11--
Mold Bus Station--08:11--11--15:11--16:12--17:12--18:12--
Prenbrigog Mercia Drive07:38--08:33--33--15:33--16:38--17:38--18:58
Prenbrigog Griffin Inn07:39--08:34--34--15:34--16:39--17:39--18:59
Mynydd Isa Bryn Offa07:40--08:35--35--15:35--16:40--17:40--19:00
Mold Wood Green07:42--08:37--37--15:37--16:42--17:42--19:02
Mold Bus Station07:43--08:38--38--15:38--16:43--17:43--19:03