Change Region
Arriva in Wales

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
13

Llandudno to Prestatyn

via Abergele and Colwyn Bay

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops13131313131313131313131313131313
Prestatyn Bus Station----------12:4513:4514:4515:45--16:45----------
Prestatyn Eden Avenue----------12:4613:4614:4615:46--16:46----------
Meliden Manod Road----------12:4813:4814:4815:48--16:48----------
Meliden Ffordd Ty Newydd----------12:4913:4914:4915:49--16:49----------
Dyserth Graig Park Hotel----------12:5013:5014:5015:50--16:50----------
Pen-y-ffordd Haulfre----------12:5613:5614:5615:56--16:56----------
Rhuddlan Treetops Court----------12:5613:5614:5615:56--16:56----------
Rhuddlan Parliament House----------12:5713:5714:5715:57--16:57----------
Rhuddlan Marsh Warden----------12:5713:5714:5715:57--16:57----------
Pengwern Meadow Brook Farm----------12:5913:5914:5915:59--16:59----------
Pengwern College----------13:0014:0015:0016:00--17:00----------
Bodelwyddan Bryn Carrog Farm----------13:0214:0215:0216:02--17:02----------
Bodelwyddan Glan Clwyd Hospital----------13:0414:0415:0416:04--17:04----------
Bodelwyddan Vicarage Close----------13:0514:0515:0516:05--17:05----------
Bodelwyddan Lowther Arms----------13:0514:0515:0516:05--17:05----------
St George Ffordd Terfyn----------13:0814:0815:0816:08--17:08----------
St George Bod Tegwal----------13:1114:1115:1116:11--17:11----------
St George Toll Bar----------13:1214:1215:1216:12--17:12----------
Abergele Ty Gwyn Jones----------13:1514:1515:1516:15--17:15----------
Abergele George & Dragon----------13:1614:1615:1616:16--17:16----------
Abergele Tesco Car Park----------13:1614:1615:1616:16--17:16----------
Abergele Broadway----------13:1614:1615:1616:16--17:16----------
Abergele Eldon Drive----------13:1714:1715:1716:17--17:17----------
Groeslwyd North Wales Business Park----------13:1814:1815:1816:18--17:18----------
Llanddulas Hen Wrych----------13:2014:2015:2016:20--17:20----------
Llanddulas Beach House----------13:2214:2215:2216:22--17:22----------
Llanddulas Fair View Inn----------13:2414:2415:2416:24--17:24----------
Llanddulas Dulas Arms----------13:2614:2615:2616:26--17:26----------
Mynydd Marian Y Gilan----------13:2814:2815:2816:28--17:28----------
Mynydd Marian Gadlas Road Shops--09:5110:2811:2812:2713:2914:2915:2916:2916:5917:2917:5818:5820:43----
Llysfaen Old Terminus08:49----------------------------22:38
Mynydd Marian St Cynfran`s Church08:5109:5210:2911:2912:28--------17:00--17:5918:5920:44--22:40
Mynydd Marian Semaphore Lodge08:5209:5310:3011:3012:2913:3114:3115:3116:3117:0117:3118:0019:0020:45--22:41
Mynydd Marian Bryn Awel08:5309:5410:3111:3112:3013:3214:3215:3216:3217:0217:3218:0119:0120:46--22:41
Penmaen-rhos Glas Coed08:5309:5410:3111:3112:3013:3214:3215:3216:3217:0217:3218:0119:0120:46--22:42
Penmaen-rhos Maenen08:5409:5510:3211:3212:3113:3314:3315:3316:3317:0317:3318:0219:0220:47--22:42
Llysfaen Road Turn08:5409:5510:3211:3212:3113:3314:3315:3316:3317:0317:3318:0219:0220:47--22:43
Penmaen-rhos Highlands Road North08:5509:5610:3311:3312:3213:3414:3415:3416:3417:0417:3418:0319:0320:48--22:43
Old Colwyn Miners` Lane08:5609:5710:3411:3412:3313:3514:3515:3516:3517:0517:3518:0419:0420:49--22:44
Old Colwyn Lyndale Hotel08:5709:5810:3511:3512:3413:3614:3615:3616:3617:0617:3618:0519:0520:50--22:45
Old Colwyn Wynn Gardens08:5809:5910:3611:3612:3513:3714:3715:3716:3717:0717:3718:0619:0620:51--22:46
Old Colwyn Ship Inn08:5909:5910:3611:3612:3613:3814:3815:3816:3817:0817:3818:0719:0720:52--22:47
Old Colwyn St Catherine's Church08:5910:0010:3711:3712:3613:3814:3815:3816:3817:0817:3818:0719:0720:52--22:47
Old Colwyn Marine Hotel09:0010:0110:3811:3812:3713:3914:3915:3916:3917:0917:3918:0819:0820:53--22:48
Colwyn Bay Hesketh Road09:0110:0210:3911:3912:3813:4014:4015:4016:4017:1017:4018:0919:0920:54--22:49
Colwyn Bay Eirias Park Gates09:0210:0310:4011:4012:3913:4114:4115:4116:4117:1117:4118:1019:1020:55--22:50
Colwyn Bay Dingle Hill09:0310:0310:4011:4012:4013:4214:4215:4216:4217:1217:4218:1119:1120:56--22:51
Colwyn Bay Greenfield Road09:0410:0410:4111:4112:4113:4314:4315:4316:4317:1317:4318:1219:1220:57--22:52
Colwyn Bay St Paul`s Church09:0510:0510:4211:4212:4213:4414:4415:4416:4417:1417:4418:1319:1320:5821:2122:53
Colwyn Bay Kwiks09:0510:0510:4211:4212:4213:4414:4415:4416:44--17:4418:1319:13--21:2122:53
Colwyn Bay Pwllycrochan Avenue09:0610:0610:4311:4312:4313:4514:4515:4516:45--17:4518:1419:14--21:2222:54
Colwyn Bay Egerton Road09:0610:0610:4311:4312:4313:4514:4515:4516:45--17:4518:1419:14--21:2222:54
Colwyn Bay West End09:0710:0710:4411:4412:4413:4614:4615:4616:46--17:4618:1519:15--21:2322:55
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Lookers09:0710:0710:4411:4412:4413:4614:4615:4616:46--17:4618:1519:15--21:2322:55
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Tan-y-Bryn09:0810:0810:4511:4512:4513:4714:4715:4716:47--17:4718:1619:16--21:2422:56
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Colwyn Bay Crematorium09:0810:0810:4511:4512:4513:4714:4715:4716:47--17:4718:1619:16--21:2422:56
Mochdre Llys Ednyfed09:1010:1010:4711:4712:4713:4914:4915:4916:49--17:4918:1819:18--21:2622:58
Mochdre Post Office09:1010:1010:4711:4712:4713:4914:4915:4916:49--17:4918:1819:18--21:2622:58
Mochdre Business Park09:1110:1110:4811:4812:4813:5014:5015:5016:50--17:5018:1919:19--21:2722:59
Dolwyd Nurseries09:1210:1210:4911:4912:4913:5114:5115:5116:51--17:5118:2019:20--21:2823:00
Dolwyd Crescent09:1210:1210:4911:4912:4913:5114:5115:5116:51--17:5118:2019:20--21:2823:00
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy Black Cat Roundabout09:1410:1410:5111:5112:5113:5314:5315:5316:53--17:5318:2219:22--21:3023:02
Llandudno Junction Capel Pensarn09:1510:1510:5211:5212:5213:5414:5415:5416:54--17:5418:2319:23--21:3123:03
Llandudno Junction Trem yr Afon09:1610:1610:5311:5312:5313:5514:5515:5516:55--17:5518:2419:24--21:3223:04
Llandudno Junction Preswylfa09:1610:1610:5311:5312:5313:5514:5515:5516:55--17:5518:2419:24--21:3223:04
Llandudno Junction Station09:1710:1710:5411:5412:5413:5614:5615:5616:56--17:5618:2519:25--21:3323:05
Llandudno Junction Station09:1710:1710:5411:5412:5413:5614:5615:5616:56--17:5618:2519:25--21:3323:05
Llandudno Junction New Road09:1810:1810:5511:5512:5513:5714:5715:5716:57--17:5718:2619:26--21:3423:06
Tywyn Fon Tom09:1910:1910:5611:5612:5613:5814:5815:5816:58--17:5818:2719:27--21:3523:07
Deganwy Stamford Street09:1910:1910:5611:5612:5613:5814:5815:5816:58--17:5818:2719:27--21:3523:07
Deganwy Railway Station09:2110:2110:5811:5812:5814:0015:0016:0017:00--18:0018:2919:29--21:3723:09
Deganwy Gannock Road09:2110:2110:5811:5812:5814:0015:0016:0017:00--18:0018:2919:29--21:3723:09
Deganwy Hawes Drive09:2210:2210:5911:5912:5914:0115:0116:0117:01--18:0118:3019:30--21:3823:10
Deganwy Maesdu Avenue09:2310:2311:0012:0013:0014:0215:0216:0217:02--18:0218:3119:31--21:3923:11
Llandudno Maesdu Bridge09:2410:2411:0112:0113:0114:0315:0316:0317:03--18:0318:3219:32--21:4023:12
Llandudno Attlee Close09:2510:2511:0212:0213:0214:0415:0416:0417:04--18:0418:3319:33--21:4123:13
Llandudno Cwm Place09:2610:2611:0312:0313:0314:0515:0516:0517:05--18:0518:3419:34--21:4223:14
Llandudno Fire Station09:2710:2711:0412:0413:0414:0615:0616:0617:06--18:0618:3519:35--21:4423:16
Llandudno Law Courts--10:2811:0512:0513:0514:0715:0716:0717:07--18:0718:3619:36------
Llandudno Marlborough Place09:2810:2811:0612:0613:0614:0815:0816:0817:08--18:0818:3619:36--21:4523:17
Llandudno Railway Station09:2810:2911:0712:0713:0714:0915:0916:0917:09--18:0918:3719:37--21:4523:17
Llandudno Trinity Square09:2910:2911:0812:0813:0814:1015:1016:1017:10--18:1018:3819:38--21:4623:18
Llandudno Victoria Centre Stop X09:2910:2911:0812:0813:0814:1015:1016:1017:10--18:1018:3819:38--21:4623:18
Llandudno Palladium09:3010:3011:1012:1013:1014:1215:1216:1217:12--18:1218:3919:39--21:4723:19

Service updates