Change Region
Arriva in Wales

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
13

Llandudno to Prestatyn

via Abergele and Colwyn Bay

Back to all services

 

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops13131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313
Prestatyn Bus Station--08:0709:0009:4010:2011:0011:4012:2013:0013:4014:2015:0015:4016:2017:0017:4018:2019:0019:40--20:35--------
Prestatyn Eden Avenue--08:0709:0009:4010:2011:0011:4012:2013:0013:4014:2015:0015:4016:2017:0017:4018:2019:0019:40--20:35--------
Meliden Manod Road--08:1009:0309:4310:2311:0311:4312:2313:0313:4314:2315:0315:4316:2317:0317:4318:2319:0319:43--20:38--------
Meliden Ffordd Ty Newydd--08:1109:0409:4410:2411:0411:4412:2413:0413:4414:2415:0415:4416:2417:0417:4418:2419:0419:44--20:39--------
Dyserth Graig Park Hotel--08:1209:0509:4510:2511:0511:4512:2513:0513:4514:2515:0515:4516:2517:0517:4518:2519:0519:44--20:39--------
Pen-y-ffordd Haulfre--08:1709:1009:5010:3011:1011:5012:3013:1013:5014:3015:1015:5016:3017:1017:5018:3019:1019:50--20:45--------
Rhuddlan Treetops Court--08:1709:1009:5010:3011:1011:5012:3013:1013:5014:3015:1015:5016:3017:1017:5018:3019:1019:50--20:45--------
Rhuddlan Parliament House--08:1809:1109:5110:3111:1111:5112:3113:1113:5114:3115:1115:5116:3117:1117:5118:3119:1119:51--20:46--------
Rhuddlan Marsh Warden--08:1909:1209:5210:3211:1211:5212:3213:1213:5214:3215:1215:5216:3217:1217:5218:3219:1219:52--20:47--------
Pengwern Meadow Brook Farm--08:2009:1309:5310:3311:1311:5312:3313:1313:5314:3315:1315:5316:3317:1317:5318:3319:1319:53--20:48--------
Pengwern College--08:2109:1409:5410:3411:1411:5412:3413:1413:5414:3415:1415:5416:3417:1417:5418:3419:1419:53--20:48--------
Bodelwyddan Bryn Carrog Farm--08:2209:1509:5510:3511:1511:5512:3513:1513:5514:3515:1515:5516:3517:1517:5518:3519:1519:55--20:50--------
Bodelwyddan Glan Clwyd Hospital07:2508:2409:1709:5710:3711:1711:5712:3713:1713:5714:3715:1715:5716:3717:1717:5718:3719:1719:57--20:52--------
Bodelwyddan Vicarage Close07:2608:2409:1709:5710:3711:1711:5712:3713:1713:5714:3715:1715:5716:3717:1717:5718:3719:1719:58--20:53--------
Bodelwyddan Lowther Arms07:2608:2509:1809:5810:3811:1811:5812:3813:1813:5814:3815:1815:5816:3817:1817:5818:3819:1819:58--20:53--------
St George Ffordd Terfyn07:2908:2809:2110:0110:4111:2112:0112:4113:2114:0114:4115:2116:0116:4117:2118:0118:4119:2120:01--20:56--------
St George Bod Tegwal07:3208:3109:2410:0410:4411:2412:0412:4413:2414:0414:4415:2416:0416:4417:2418:0418:4419:2420:04--20:59--------
St George Toll Bar07:3308:3209:2510:0510:4511:2512:0512:4513:2514:0514:4515:2516:0516:4517:2518:0518:4519:2520:05--21:00--------
Abergele Ty Gwyn Jones07:3708:3609:2910:0910:4911:2912:0912:4913:2914:0914:4915:2916:0916:4917:2918:0918:4919:2920:09--21:04--------
Abergele George & Dragon07:3708:3609:2910:0910:4911:2912:0912:4913:2914:0914:4915:2916:0916:4917:2918:0918:4919:2920:09--21:04--------
Abergele Tesco Car Park07:3808:3709:3010:1010:5011:3012:1012:5013:3014:1014:5015:3016:1016:5017:3018:1018:5019:3020:10--21:05--------
Abergele Broadway07:3808:3709:3010:1010:5011:3012:1012:5013:3014:1014:5015:3016:1016:5017:3018:1018:5019:3020:10--21:05--------
Abergele Eldon Drive07:3808:3709:3010:1010:5011:3012:1012:5013:3014:1014:5015:3016:1016:5017:3018:1118:5119:3120:10--21:05--------
Groeslwyd North Wales Business Park07:4008:3909:3210:1210:5211:3212:1212:5213:3214:1214:5215:3216:1216:5217:3218:1218:5219:3220:12--21:07--------
Llanddulas Hen Wrych07:4108:4009:3310:1310:5311:3312:1312:5313:3314:1314:5315:3316:1316:5317:3318:1418:5419:3420:13--21:08--------
Llanddulas Beach House07:4308:4209:3510:1510:5511:3512:1512:5513:3514:1514:5515:3516:1516:5517:3518:1618:5619:3620:15--21:10--------
Llanddulas Fair View Inn07:4508:4409:3710:1710:5711:3712:1712:5713:3714:1714:5715:3716:1716:5717:3718:1818:5819:3820:17--21:12--------
Llanddulas Dulas Arms07:4708:4609:3910:1910:5911:3912:1912:5913:3914:1914:5915:3916:1916:5917:3918:2019:0019:4020:19--21:14--------
Mynydd Marian Y Gilan------------------------------18:2319:0319:43--------------
Mynydd Marian Gadlas Road Shops------------------------------18:2419:0419:44--20:53--21:45--22:5323:52
Mynydd Marian Semaphore Lodge------------------------------18:2619:0619:46--20:55--21:47--22:5523:54
Mynydd Marian Bryn Awel------------------------------18:2719:0719:47--20:56--21:48--22:5623:55
Penmaen-rhos Glas Coed------------------------------18:2719:0719:47--20:56--21:48--22:5623:55
Penmaen-rhos Maenen------------------------------18:2819:0819:48--20:57--21:49--22:5723:56
Llysfaen Road Turn------------------------------18:2819:0819:48--20:57--21:49--22:5723:56
Penmaen-rhos Highlands Road North------------------------------18:2919:0919:49--20:58--21:50--22:5823:57
Llanddulas Clobryn Road07:4808:4709:4010:2011:0011:4012:2013:0013:4014:2015:0015:4016:2017:0017:40------20:20--21:15--------
Old Colwyn Miners` Lane07:5108:5009:4310:2311:0311:4312:2313:0313:4314:2315:0315:4316:2317:0317:4318:3019:1019:5020:2320:5921:1821:51--22:5923:58
Old Colwyn Lyndale Hotel07:5208:5109:4410:2411:0411:4412:2413:0413:4414:2415:0415:4416:2417:0417:4418:3219:1219:5220:2421:0121:1921:53--23:0100:00
Old Colwyn Wynn Gardens07:5208:5109:4410:2411:0411:4412:2413:0413:4414:2415:0415:4416:2417:0417:4418:3219:1219:5220:2421:0121:1921:53--23:0100:00
Old Colwyn Ship Inn07:5308:5209:4510:2511:0511:4512:2513:0513:4514:2515:0515:4516:2517:0517:4518:3319:1319:5320:2521:0221:2021:54--23:0200:01
Old Colwyn St Catherine's Church07:5408:5309:4610:2611:0611:4612:2613:0613:4614:2615:0615:4616:2617:0617:4618:3419:1419:5420:2621:0321:2121:54--23:0200:02
Old Colwyn Marine Hotel07:5508:5409:4710:2711:0711:4712:2713:0713:4714:2715:0715:4716:2717:0717:4718:3519:1519:5520:2721:0421:2221:55--23:0300:02
Colwyn Bay Hesketh Road07:5708:5609:4910:2911:0911:4912:2913:0913:4914:2915:0915:4916:2917:0917:4918:3719:1719:5720:2921:0621:2421:56--23:0400:03
Colwyn Bay Eirias Park Gates07:5808:5709:5010:3011:1011:5012:3013:1013:5014:3015:1015:5016:3017:1017:5018:3819:1819:5820:3021:0721:2521:56--23:0400:04
Colwyn Bay Dingle Hill07:5908:5809:5110:3111:1111:5112:3113:1113:5114:3115:1115:5116:3117:1117:5118:3919:1919:5920:3121:0821:2621:57--23:0500:05
Colwyn Bay Greenfield Road08:0109:0009:5310:3311:1311:5312:3313:1313:5314:3315:1315:5316:3317:1317:5318:4119:2120:0120:3321:1021:2821:58--23:0600:06
Colwyn Bay St Paul`s Church08:0209:0109:5410:3411:1411:5412:3413:1413:5414:3415:1415:5416:3417:1417:5418:4219:2220:0220:3421:1121:2921:5922:2023:0700:07
Colwyn Bay Kwiks08:0209:0109:5410:3411:1411:5412:3413:1413:5414:3415:1415:5416:3417:1417:5418:4219:2220:0220:3421:1121:29--22:2023:0700:07
Colwyn Bay Pwllycrochan Avenue08:0309:0209:5510:3511:1511:5512:3513:1513:5514:3515:1515:5516:3517:1517:5518:4319:2320:0320:3521:1221:30--22:2023:0700:07
Colwyn Bay Egerton Road08:0309:0209:5510:3511:1511:5512:3513:1513:5514:3515:1515:5516:3517:1517:5518:4319:2320:0320:3521:1221:30--22:2123:0800:08
Colwyn Bay West End08:0409:0309:5610:3611:1611:5612:3613:1613:5614:3615:1615:5616:3617:1617:5618:4419:2420:0420:3621:1321:31--22:2123:0800:08
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Lookers08:0509:0409:5710:3711:1711:5712:3713:1713:5714:3715:1715:5716:3717:1717:5718:4519:2520:0520:3721:1421:32--22:2223:0900:09
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Tan-y-Bryn08:0509:0409:5710:3711:1711:5712:3713:1713:5714:3715:1715:5716:3717:1717:5718:4519:2520:0520:3721:1421:32--22:2223:0900:09
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Colwyn Bay Crematorium08:0609:0509:5810:3811:1811:5812:3813:1813:5814:3815:1815:5816:3817:1817:5818:4619:2620:0620:3821:1521:33--22:2323:1000:10
Mochdre Llys Ednyfed08:0809:0710:0010:4011:2012:0012:4013:2014:0014:4015:2016:0016:4017:2018:0018:4819:2820:0820:4021:1721:35--22:2423:1100:11
Mochdre Post Office08:0809:0710:0010:4011:2012:0012:4013:2014:0014:4015:2016:0016:4017:2018:0018:4819:2820:0820:40--21:35--22:25--00:12
Mochdre Business Park08:0909:0810:0110:4111:2112:0112:4113:2114:0114:4115:2116:0116:4117:2118:0118:4919:2920:0920:4121:1821:36--22:2523:1200:12
Dolwyd Nurseries08:1109:1010:0310:4311:2312:0312:4313:2314:0314:4315:2316:0316:4317:2318:0318:5119:3120:1120:4321:2021:38--22:2623:1300:13
Dolwyd Crescent08:1109:1010:0310:4311:2312:0312:4313:2314:0314:4315:2316:0316:4317:2318:0318:5119:3120:1120:4321:2021:38--22:2723:1400:14
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy Black Cat Roundabout08:1409:1310:0610:4611:2612:0612:4613:2614:0614:4615:2616:0616:4617:2618:0618:5419:3420:1420:4621:2321:41--22:2923:1600:16
Llandudno Junction Capel Pensarn08:1509:1410:0710:4711:2712:0712:4713:2714:0714:4715:2716:0716:4717:2718:0718:5519:3520:1520:4721:2421:42--22:3023:1700:17
Llandudno Junction Trem yr Afon08:1509:1410:0710:4711:2712:0712:4713:2714:0714:4715:2716:0716:4717:2718:0718:5519:3520:1520:4721:2421:42--22:3023:1700:18
Llandudno Junction Preswylfa08:1609:1510:0810:4811:2812:0812:4813:2814:0814:4815:2816:0816:4817:2818:0818:5619:3620:1620:4821:2521:43--22:3123:1800:19
Llandudno Junction Station08:1709:1610:0910:4911:2912:0912:4913:2914:0914:4915:2916:0916:4917:2918:0918:5719:3720:1720:4921:2621:44--22:3223:1900:20
Llandudno Junction Station08:1709:1610:0910:4911:2912:0912:4913:2914:0914:4915:2916:0916:4917:2918:0918:5719:3720:1720:4921:2621:44--22:3223:1900:20
Llandudno Junction New Road08:1909:1810:1110:5111:3112:1112:5113:3114:1114:5115:3116:1116:5117:3118:1118:5919:3920:1920:5121:2821:46--22:3423:2100:21
Tywyn Fon Tom08:2009:1910:1210:5211:3212:1212:5213:3214:1214:5215:3216:1216:5217:3218:1219:0019:4020:2020:5221:2921:47--22:3523:2200:23
Deganwy Stamford Street08:2109:2010:1310:5311:3312:1312:5313:3314:1314:5315:3316:1316:5317:3318:1319:0119:4120:2120:5321:3021:48--22:3623:2300:24
Deganwy Railway Station08:2209:2110:1410:5411:3412:1412:5413:3414:1414:5415:3416:1416:5417:3418:1419:0219:4220:2220:5421:3121:49--22:3723:2400:26
Deganwy Gannock Road08:2309:2210:1510:5511:3512:1512:5513:3514:1514:5515:3516:1516:5517:3518:1519:0319:4320:2320:5521:3221:50--22:3823:2500:26
Deganwy Hawes Drive08:2409:2310:1610:5611:3612:1612:5613:3614:1614:5615:3616:1616:5617:3618:1619:0419:4420:2420:5621:3321:51--22:3923:2600:27
Deganwy Maesdu Avenue08:2509:2410:1710:5711:3712:1712:5713:3714:1714:5715:3716:1716:5717:3718:1719:0519:4520:2520:5721:3421:52--22:4023:2700:29
Llandudno Maesdu Bridge08:2709:2610:1910:5911:3912:1912:5913:3914:1914:5915:3916:1916:5917:3918:1919:0719:4720:2720:5921:3621:54--22:4223:2900:31
Llandudno Attlee Close08:2909:2810:2111:0111:4112:2113:0113:4114:2115:0115:4116:2117:0117:4118:2119:0919:4920:2921:0121:3821:56--22:4323:30--
Llandudno Cwm Place08:3009:2910:2211:0211:4212:2213:0213:4214:2215:0215:4216:2217:0217:4218:2219:1019:5020:3021:0221:3921:57--22:4423:31--
Llandudno Fire Station08:3209:3110:2411:0411:4412:2413:0413:4414:2415:0415:4416:2417:0417:4418:2419:1219:5220:3221:0421:4121:59--22:4523:32--
Llandudno Law Courts08:3309:3210:2511:0511:4512:2513:0513:4514:2515:0515:4516:2517:0517:4518:2519:1319:5320:3321:0521:4222:00--22:4623:33--
Llandudno North Western08:3409:3310:2611:0611:4612:2613:0613:4614:2615:0615:4616:2617:0617:4618:2619:1419:5420:3421:0621:4322:01--22:4723:34--
Llandudno Victoria Centre Stop X08:3509:3410:2711:0711:4712:2713:0713:4714:2715:0715:4716:2717:0717:4718:2719:1519:5520:3521:0721:4422:02--22:4723:34--
Llandudno Palladium08:3709:3610:2911:0911:4912:2913:0913:4914:2915:0915:4916:2917:0917:4918:2919:1719:5720:3721:0921:4622:04--22:4923:36--

Service updates