Change Region
Arriva in Wales

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
11, 11A, 11F, 11G, 11M, 11X

Rhyl to Chester

via Prestatyn, Holywell and Queensferry

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops11G1111M11M1111G1111M1111M1111F11G1111M1111X
Chester Bus Exchange--07:00----07:30Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--00--30Until--18:30----19:00--19:25--
Chester HQ--07:02----07:32--02--32--18:32----19:02--19:27--
Westminster Park Overliegh Roundabout--07:04----07:34--04--34--18:34----19:04--19:29--
Westminster Park Cavendish Road--07:04----07:34--04--34--18:34----19:04--19:29--
Westminster Park Selkirk Drive--07:05----07:35--05--35--18:35----19:05--19:30--
Lache Woodlands Road--07:06----07:36--06--36--18:36----19:06--19:31--
Lache St Mark's Road--07:06----07:36--06--36--18:36----19:06--19:31--
Saltney Anchor Hotel--07:07----07:37--07--37--18:37----19:07--19:32--
Saltney Police Station--07:07----07:37--07--37--18:37----19:07--19:32--
Saltney Park Avenue--07:08----07:38--08--38--18:38----19:08--19:33--
Saltney Corner Pin--07:08----07:38--08--38--18:38----19:08--19:33--
Saltney Sandy Lane--07:09----07:39--09--39--18:39----19:09--19:34--
Saltney Ferry Road--07:10----07:40--10--40--18:40----19:10--19:35--
Bretton Hope`s Place Farm--07:11----07:41--11--41--18:41----19:11--19:36--
Bretton Lane End--07:13----07:43--13--43--18:43----19:13--19:38--
Broughton Glynne Arms--07:14----07:44--14--44--18:44----19:14--19:39--
Broughton Wood Lane--07:16----07:46--16--46--18:46----19:16--19:41--
Hararden Manor Lane--07:18----07:48--18--48--18:48----19:18--19:43--
Hararden Raike Lane--07:19----07:49--19--49--18:49----19:19--19:44--
Hararden Moor Lane--07:20----07:50--20--50--18:50----19:20--19:45--
Hawarden Memorial--07:21----07:51--21--51--18:51----19:21--19:46--
Hawarden Bennetts Lane--07:22----07:52--22--52--18:52----19:22--19:47--
Big Mancot Park Avenue--07:23----07:53--23--53--18:53----19:23--19:48--
Big Mancot Cottage Lane--07:23----07:53--23--53--18:53----19:23--19:48--
Big Mancot Clay Hill Lane--07:24----07:54--24--54--18:54----19:24--19:49--
Queensferry Dyfed Drive--07:24----07:54--24--54--18:54----19:24--19:49--
Queensferry Solar Services--07:25----07:55--25--55--18:55----19:25--19:50--
Queensferry Deeside Leisure Centre--07:26----07:56--26--56--18:56----19:26--19:51--
Higher Shotton Shotton B&Q--07:27----07:57--27--57--18:57----19:27--19:52--
Shotton Ash Grove--07:28----07:58--28--58--18:58----19:28--19:53--
Shotton Chester Rd West--07:29----07:59--29--59--18:59----19:29--19:54--
Wepre War Memorial--07:30----08:00--30--00--19:00----19:30--19:55--
Golftyn Boathouse Inn--07:31----08:01--31--01--19:01----19:31--19:56--
Wepre Deans Place--07:32----08:02--32--02--19:02----19:32--19:57--
Golftyn Hare & Hounds--07:33----08:03--33--03--19:03----19:33--19:58--
Golftyn Garthope Avenue--07:34----08:04--34--04--19:04----19:34--19:59--
Connah's Quay Swan Inn--07:35----08:05--35--05--19:05----19:35--20:00--
Golftyn Halfway House--07:36----08:06--36--06--19:06----19:36--20:01--
Kelsterton Deeside College--07:38----08:08--38--08--19:08----19:38--20:03--
Kelsterton Lane--07:39----08:09--39--09--19:09----19:39--20:04--
Kelsterton Rockliffe Lane--07:40----08:10--40--10--19:10----19:40--20:05--
Oakenholt Papermill Lane--07:42----08:12--42--12--19:12----19:42--20:07--
Oakenholt Leadbrook Drive--07:42----08:12--42--12--19:12----19:42--20:07--
Pentre-Ffwrndan Yacht--07:43----08:13--43--13--19:13----19:43--20:08--
Pentre-Ffwrndan Caeser Avenue--07:44----08:14--44--14--19:14----19:44--20:09--
Pentre-Ffwrndan Albert Avenue--07:44----08:14--44--14--19:14----19:44--20:09--
Flint Kings Avenue--07:44----08:14--44--14--19:14----19:44--20:09--
Flint Trelawney Avenue--07:45----08:15--45--15--19:15----19:45--20:10--
Flint Swan Hotel--07:45----08:15--45--15--19:15----19:45--20:10--
Flint McDonalds--07:46----08:16--46--16--19:1619:30--19:46--20:11--
Flint Aber Park--07:47----08:17--47--17--19:1719:30--19:47--20:12--
Flint McLeans--07:48----08:18--48--18--19:1819:31--19:48--20:13--
Bagillt Manor Drive--07:49----08:19--49--19--19:1919:31--19:49--20:14--
Bagillt Tyddyn Mesham--07:50----08:20--50--20--19:2019:32--19:50--20:15--
Bagillt Blossoms Inn--07:51----08:21--51--21--19:2119:32--19:51--20:16--
Bagillt St Mary`s Church--07:51----08:21--51--21--19:21----19:51--20:16--
Bagillt Arms Hotel--07:52----08:22--52--22--19:2219:33--19:52--20:17--
Bagillt Post Office--07:52----08:22--52--22--19:2219:33--19:52--20:17--
Bagillt War Memorial--07:53----08:23--53--23--19:2319:33--19:53--20:18--
Bagillt Feathers--07:53----08:23--53--23--19:2319:33--19:53--20:18--
Bagillt Coach House--07:53----08:23--53--23--19:2319:33--19:53--20:18--
Whelston Boot and Ship Hotel 1--07:55----08:25--55--25--19:25----19:55--20:20--
Whelston Riverbank--07:56----08:26--56--26--19:26----19:56--20:21--
Holywell Bus Station07:3508:00--08:0508:303500053019:0519:30--19:3520:0020:0520:2520:35
Holywell Plas Dewi Flats07:36----08:06--36--06--19:06----19:36--20:06--20:36
Holywell St James` Church07:36----08:07--36--07--19:07----19:36--20:07--20:36
Bryn Celyn Royal Oak07:37----08:07--37--07--19:07----19:37--20:07--20:37
Greenfield Blaencoed07:37----08:08--37--08--19:08----19:37--20:08--20:37
Greenfield School Lane07:38----08:09--38--09--19:09----19:38--20:09--20:38
Greenfield Packet House07:39----08:10--39--10--19:10--19:3619:39--20:10----
Greenfield Packet House------08:10------10--19:10--------20:10--20:39
Wal-wen Glan-y-don----------------------19:35----------
Greenfield Business Park----------------------19:35----------
Greenfield Cairnton Crescent----------------------19:35----------
Greenfield Abbey View------08:10------10--19:10--19:36----20:10--20:39
Greenfield Coed Mawr Hall07:40----08:12--40--12--19:12--19:3719:40--20:12--20:40
Greenfield Knitmesh07:41----08:13--41--13--19:13--19:3719:41--20:13--20:41
Llannerch-y-mor Abakhan07:42----08:15--42--15--19:15--19:3819:42--20:15--20:42
Glan-y-don Mostyn Garage07:43--------43----------19:3819:43------20:43
Glan-y-don Inn07:44--------44----------19:3919:44------20:44
Mostyn Marsh Farm07:44--------44----------19:3919:44------20:44
Rhewl-Mostyn Lletty Hotel07:45--------45----------19:4019:45------20:45
Glan-y-don Penrho------08:17------17--19:17--------20:17----
Glan-y-don Ffordd Penant Lower----07:1708:17------17--19:17--------20:17----
Maes Pennant Shops----07:1808:18------18--19:18--------20:18----
Glan-y-don Bryn Pennant School----07:1808:18------18--19:18--------20:18----
Rhewl-Mostyn Swan----07:2008:20------20--19:20--------20:20----
Rhewl-Mostyn Wirral View----07:2108:21------21--19:21--------20:21----
Mostyn Docks07:46--07:2208:22--46--22--19:22--19:4119:46--20:22--20:46
Mostyn Lodge07:47--07:2208:22--47--22--19:22--19:4219:47--20:22--20:47
Ffynnongroyw Meirion Terrace07:49--07:2508:25--49--25--19:25----19:49--20:25----
Ffynnongroyw Crown Hotel07:49--07:2508:25--49--25--19:25----19:49--20:25----
Ffynnongroyw Railway Inn07:50--07:2508:25--50--25--19:25----19:50--20:25----
Glasdir Llwyn Farm07:50--07:2608:26--50--26--19:26----19:50--20:26----
Glasdir Redwater Wood07:51--07:2708:27--51--27--19:27--19:4619:51--20:27--20:51
Tanlan Banks Tanlan Farm07:51--07:2708:27--51--27--19:27--19:4619:51--20:27--20:51
Tanlan Banks White Gates07:52--07:2808:28--52--28--19:28--19:4719:52--20:28--20:52
Talacre Station Road Turn07:53--07:2908:29--53--29--19:29--19:4819:53--20:29--20:53
Gronant Crossroads07:59--------59------------19:59--------
Gronant Llys Dewi08:00--------00------------20:00--------
Gronant Llys Edward08:01--------01------------20:01--------
Gronant Bryn Mor08:01--------01------------20:01--------
Gronant Crossroads08:04--07:3408:34--04--34--19:34--19:5120:04--20:34--20:56
Prestatyn Nant Drive08:09--07:3908:39--09--39--19:39--19:5320:09--20:39--20:59
Prestatyn Highbury Avenue08:12--07:4208:42--12--42--19:42--19:5420:12--20:42--21:00
Prestatyn Royal Victoria Hotel08:14--07:4408:44--14--44--19:44----20:14--20:44----
Prestatyn Bus Station08:15--07:4508:45--15--45--19:45----20:15--20:45----
Prestatyn Eden Avenue08:16--07:4608:46--16--46--19:46----20:16--20:46----
Prestatyn Maes Tegid Stores08:17--07:4708:47--17--47--19:47----20:17--20:47----
Prestatyn Tip Lane08:18--07:4808:48--18--48--19:48----20:18--20:48----
Prestatyn Cardiff Way08:20--07:5008:50--20--50--19:50----20:20--20:50----
Prestatyn Lon Taliesin08:21--07:5108:51--21--51--19:51----20:21--20:51----
Y-Ffrith Ffrith Hotel08:23--07:5308:53--23--53--19:53----20:23--20:53----
Y-Ffrith Ffrith PO08:23--07:5308:53--23--53--19:53----20:23--20:53----
Prestatyn Police Station----------------------19:56--------21:02
Prestatyn Coniston Drive----------------------19:56--------21:02
Prestatyn Glandwr----------------------19:57--------21:02
Y-Ffrith Brig-y-Don08:24--07:5408:54--24--54--19:54--19:5820:24--20:54--21:04
Y-Ffrith Earlswood Avenue08:25--07:5508:55--25--55--19:55--19:5820:25--20:55--21:04
Y-Ffrith Arfon Avenue08:26--07:5608:56--26--56--19:56--19:5820:26--20:56--21:05
Y-Ffrith Sherwood Avenue08:26--07:5608:56--26--56--19:56--19:5920:26--20:56--21:05
Rhyl Robin Hood Camp08:27--07:5708:57--27--57--19:57--19:5920:27--20:57--21:06
Bryhedydd Bay Lyons Holiday Camp08:28--07:5808:58--28--58--19:58--20:0020:28--20:58--21:06
Rhyl Golf Club08:29--07:5908:59--29--59--19:59--20:0020:29--20:59--21:07
Rhyl Denmore Stores08:30--08:0009:00--30--00--20:00--20:0120:30--21:00--21:07
Rhyl Medea Drive08:31--08:0109:01--31--01--20:01--20:0120:31--21:01--21:08
Rhyl Queen's Walk08:33--08:0309:03--33--03--20:03--20:0220:33--21:03--21:09
Rhyl Bus Station08:35--08:0509:05--35--05--20:05--20:0320:35--21:05--21:10

Service updates