Change Region
Arriva in Wales

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
10, 10A

SAPPHIRE - Chester to Connahs Quay and Holywell

via Garden City

Back to all services

 

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops10A1010A1010A1010A1010A1010A101010101010
Chester Railway Station07:0507:2007:35Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
50052035Until17:2017:3517:5018:0518:3519:05--------
Chester Hoole Way07:0607:2107:365106213617:2117:3617:5118:0618:3619:06--------
Chester Foregate Street07:1007:2507:405510254017:2517:4017:5518:1018:4019:10--------
Chester Bull & Stirrup07:1307:2807:435813284317:2817:4317:5818:1318:4319:13--------
Chester Bus Exchange07:1507:3007:450015304517:3017:4518:0018:1518:4519:1520:1521:1522:1523:15
Chester Nicholas Street Mews07:1507:3007:450015304517:3017:4518:0018:1518:4519:1520:1521:1522:1523:15
Chester Crane Wharf07:1607:3107:460116314617:3117:4618:0118:1618:4619:1620:1621:1622:1623:16
Chester Gladstone Avenue07:1607:3107:460116314617:3117:4618:0118:1618:4619:1620:1621:1622:1623:16
Chester Stadium Way07:1707:3207:470217324717:3217:4718:0218:1718:4719:1720:1721:1722:1723:17
Chester Tesco07:1707:3207:470217324717:3217:4718:0218:1718:4719:1720:1721:1722:1723:17
Chester B&Q07:1807:3307:480318334817:3317:4818:0318:1818:4819:1820:1821:1822:1823:18
Chester Employment Park07:1907:3407:490419344917:3417:4918:0418:1918:4919:1920:1821:1822:1823:18
Chester Park & Ride07:1907:3407:490419344917:3417:4918:0418:1918:4919:1920:1921:1922:1923:19
Sealand Western Avenue07:2107:3607:510621365117:3617:5118:0618:2118:5119:2120:2021:2022:2023:20
Sealand Burgess07:2307:3807:530823385317:3817:5318:0818:2318:5319:2320:2221:2222:2223:22
Sealand Deeside Lane07:2407:3907:540924395417:3917:5418:0918:2418:5419:2420:2321:2322:2323:23
Sealand Brooklyn Farm07:2607:4107:561126415617:4117:5618:1118:2618:5619:2620:2421:2422:2423:24
Sealand Home Farm07:2707:4207:571227425717:4217:5718:1218:2718:5719:2720:2521:2522:2523:25
Garden City Manor Road Turn07:2707:4207:571227425717:4217:5718:1218:2718:5719:2720:2621:2622:2623:26
Garden City Drome Corner07:2907:4407:591429445917:4417:5918:1418:2918:5919:2920:2721:2722:2723:27
Garden City Post Office07:3007:4508:001530450017:4518:0018:1518:3019:0019:3020:2821:2822:2823:28
Garden City Sealand School07:3007:4508:001530450017:4518:0018:1518:3019:0019:3020:2821:2822:2823:28
Queensferry Expressway Business Park07:3307:4808:031833480317:4818:0318:1818:3319:0319:3320:2921:2922:2923:29
Queensferry Station Road Q307:3407:4908:041934490417:4918:0418:1918:3419:0419:3420:3021:3022:3023:30
Queensferry Deeside Leisure Centre07:3607:5108:062136510617:5118:0618:2118:3619:0619:3620:3121:3122:3123:31
Higher Shotton Shotton B&Q07:3707:5208:072237520717:5218:0718:2218:3719:0719:3720:3221:3222:3223:32
Shotton Ash Grove07:3807:5308:082338530817:5318:0818:2318:3819:0819:3820:3221:3222:3223:32
Shotton Chester Rd West07:4007:5508:102540551017:5518:1018:2518:4019:1019:4020:3321:3322:3323:33
Wepre War Memorial07:4007:5508:102540551017:5518:1018:2518:4019:1019:4020:3421:3422:3423:34
Golftyn Boathouse Inn07:4207:5708:122742571217:5718:1218:2718:4219:1219:4220:3521:3522:3523:35
Wepre Deans Place07:4307:5808:132843581317:5818:1318:2818:43------------
Golftyn Hare & Hounds07:4507:5808:152845581517:5818:1518:2818:45------------
Wepre St David`s Church----------------------19:1319:4320:3521:3522:3523:35
Wepre Alwen Drive----------------------19:1419:4420:3621:3622:3623:36
Wepre Hall Lane--------------------------20:3721:3722:37--
Wepre Hawthorn Avenue--------------------------20:3721:3722:37--
Wepre Wharfdale Avenue--------------------------20:3821:3822:38--
Golftyn Quay Shopping Centre--------------------------20:3921:3922:39--
Golftyn Celyn Avenue--08:01--31--01--18:01--18:31--19:1519:45------23:37
Wepre Englefield Avenue Bottom--------------------------------23:37
Golftyn Red Hall Precinct--08:01--31--01--18:01--18:31--19:1619:46------23:37
Golftyn River View--08:02--32--02--18:02--18:32--19:1719:47------23:38
Golftyn Ysgol Golfyn--08:04--34--04--18:04--18:34--------------
Golftyn York Road Top--08:06--36--06--18:06--18:36--19:2119:51------23:41
Golftyn Drive Entrance--08:07--37--07--18:07--18:37--19:2219:52------23:41
Golftyn Viking Way--08:08--38--08--18:08--18:38--19:2219:52------23:42
Golftyn High Vale--08:09--39--09--18:09--18:39--19:2419:54------23:43
Wepre Quay Shopping Centre--08:10--40--10--18:10--18:40--19:2519:55------23:44
Golftyn Garthope Avenue07:46--08:16--46--16--18:16--18:46------------
Connah's Quay Swan Inn07:48--08:18--48--18--18:18--18:48------------
Golftyn Halfway House07:50--08:20--50--20--18:20--18:50------------
Kelsterton Deeside College07:53--08:23--53--23--18:23--18:53------------
Kelsterton Lane07:53--08:23--53--23--18:23--18:53------------
Kelsterton Cemetery Gates07:54--08:24--54--24--18:24--18:54------------
Kelsterton Rockliffe Lane07:55--08:25--55--25--18:25--18:55------------
Oakenholt Papermill Lane07:56--08:26--56--26--18:26--18:56------------
Oakenholt Leadbrook Drive07:57--08:27--57--27--18:27--18:57------------
Pentre-Ffwrndan Yacht07:58--08:28--58--28--18:28--18:58------------
Pentre-Ffwrndan Caeser Avenue07:58--08:28--58--28--18:28--18:58------------
Pentre-Ffwrndan Albert Avenue07:58--08:28--58--28--18:28--18:58------------
Flint Kings Avenue07:59--08:29--59--29--18:29--18:59------------
Flint Trelawney Avenue07:59--08:29--59--29--18:29--18:59------------
Flint Swan Hotel08:00--08:30--00--30--18:30--19:00------------
Flint McDonalds08:01--08:31--01--31--18:31--19:01------------
Flint Aber Park08:01--08:31--01--31--18:31--19:01------------
Flint McLeans08:03--08:33--03--33--18:33--19:03------------
Bagillt Manor Drive08:04--08:34--04--34--18:34--19:04------------
Bagillt Tyddyn Mesham08:05--08:35--05--35--18:35--19:05------------
Bagillt Blossoms Inn08:05--08:35--05--35--18:35--19:05------------
Bagillt St Mary`s Church08:06--08:36--06--36--18:36--19:06------------
Bagillt Arms Hotel08:07--08:37--07--37--18:37--19:07------------
Bagillt Post Office08:07--08:37--07--37--18:37--19:07------------
Bagillt War Memorial08:07--08:37--07--37--18:37--19:07------------
Bagillt Feathers08:08--08:38--08--38--18:38--19:08------------
Bagillt Coach House08:08--08:38--08--38--18:38--19:08------------
Whelston Boot and Ship Hotel 108:09--08:39--09--39--18:39--19:09------------
Whelston Riverbank08:11--08:41--11--41--18:41--19:11------------
Holywell Bus Station08:15--08:45--15--45--18:45--19:15------------

A future timetable is available:

Service updates