Change Region
Arriva in Wales

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
10, 10A

SAPPHIRE - Chester to Connahs Quay and Holywell

via Garden City

Back to all services

 

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops10A1010A1010A1010A1010A1010A1010A1010A1010A1010A1010A1010A101010101010
Chester Railway Station07:0507:2007:35Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
50052035Until14:2014:3514:5015:0515:2015:3515:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4518:0018:1518:4519:15--------
Chester Hoole Way07:0707:2207:375207223714:2214:3714:5215:0715:2215:3715:5716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4718:0218:1718:4719:17--------
Chester Foregate Street07:1007:2507:405510254014:2514:4014:5515:1015:2515:4016:0016:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:5018:0518:2018:5019:20--------
Chester Bull & Stirrup07:1407:2907:445914294414:2914:4414:5915:1415:2915:4416:0416:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:5418:0918:2418:5419:24--------
Chester Bus Exchange07:1507:3007:450015304514:3014:4515:0015:1515:3015:4516:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5518:1018:2518:5519:2520:1521:1522:1523:15
Chester Nicholas Street Mews07:1607:3107:460116314614:3114:4615:0115:1615:3115:4616:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5618:1118:2618:5619:2620:1621:1622:1623:16
Chester Crane Wharf07:1607:3107:460116314614:3114:4615:0115:1715:3215:4716:0716:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5618:1118:2618:5619:2620:1621:1622:1623:16
Chester Gladstone Avenue07:1707:3207:470217324714:3214:4715:0215:1715:3215:4716:0716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:5718:1218:2718:5719:2720:1721:1722:1723:17
Chester Stadium Way07:1707:3207:470217324714:3214:4715:0215:1815:3315:4816:0816:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:5718:1218:2718:5719:2720:1721:1722:1723:17
Chester Tesco07:1807:3307:480318334814:3314:4815:0315:1815:3315:4816:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5818:1318:2818:5819:2820:1821:1822:1823:18
Chester B&Q07:1907:3407:490419344914:3414:4915:0415:1915:3415:4916:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5918:1418:2918:5919:2920:1821:1822:1823:18
Chester Employment Park07:1907:3407:490419344914:3414:4915:0415:2015:3515:5016:1016:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5918:1418:2918:5919:2920:1921:1922:1923:19
Chester Park & Ride07:2007:3507:500520355014:3514:5015:0515:2115:3615:5116:1116:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4018:0018:1518:3019:0019:3020:1921:1922:1923:19
Sealand Western Avenue07:2107:3607:510621365114:3614:5115:0615:2215:3715:5216:1216:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4118:0118:1618:3119:0119:3120:2021:2022:2023:20
Sealand Burgess07:2307:3807:530823385314:3814:5315:0815:2415:3915:5416:1416:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4318:0318:1818:3319:0319:3320:2221:2222:2223:22
Sealand Deeside Lane07:2507:4007:551025405514:4014:5515:1015:2615:4115:5616:1616:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0518:2018:3519:0519:3520:2421:2422:2423:24
Sealand Brooklyn Farm07:2607:4107:561126415614:4114:5615:1115:2815:4315:5816:1816:3116:4617:0117:1617:3117:4618:0618:2118:3619:0619:3620:2521:2522:2523:25
Sealand Home Farm07:2707:4207:571227425714:4214:5715:1215:2915:4415:5916:1916:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0718:2218:3719:0719:3720:2521:2522:2523:25
Garden City Manor Road Turn07:2807:4307:581328435814:4314:5815:1315:3015:4516:0016:2016:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0818:2318:3819:0819:3820:2621:2622:2623:26
Garden City Drome Corner07:2907:4407:591429445914:4414:5915:1415:3115:4616:0116:2116:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0918:2418:3919:0919:3920:2721:2722:2723:27
Garden City Post Office07:3007:4508:001530450014:4515:0015:1515:3215:4716:0216:2216:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:1018:2518:4019:1019:4020:2821:2822:2823:28
Garden City Sealand School07:3107:4608:011631460114:4615:0115:1615:3315:4816:0316:2316:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:1118:2618:4119:1119:4120:2921:2922:2923:29
Queensferry Expressway Business Park07:3307:4808:031833480314:4815:0315:1815:3615:5116:0616:2616:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:1318:2818:4319:1319:4320:3021:3022:3023:30
Queensferry Station Road Q307:3507:5008:052035500514:5015:0515:2015:3815:5316:0816:2816:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1518:3018:4519:1519:4520:3121:3122:3123:31
Queensferry Deeside Leisure Centre07:3607:5108:062136510614:5115:0615:2115:3915:5416:0916:2916:4116:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:1618:3118:4619:1619:4620:3221:3222:3223:32
Higher Shotton Shotton B&Q07:3707:5208:072237520714:5215:0715:2215:4015:5516:1016:3016:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1718:3218:4719:1719:4720:3221:3222:3223:32
Shotton Ash Grove07:3907:5408:092439540914:5415:0915:2415:4215:5716:1216:3216:4416:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:1918:3418:4919:1919:4920:3321:3322:3323:33
Shotton Chester Rd West07:4007:5508:102540551014:5515:1015:2515:4415:5916:1416:3416:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:2018:3518:5019:2019:5020:3421:3422:3423:34
Wepre War Memorial07:4107:5608:112641561114:5615:1115:2615:4516:0016:1516:3516:4617:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:2118:3618:5119:2119:5120:3421:3422:3423:34
Golftyn Boathouse Inn07:4207:5708:122742571214:5715:1215:2715:4616:0116:1616:3616:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:2218:3718:5219:2219:5220:3521:3522:3523:35
Wepre Deans Place07:4407:5808:142844581414:5815:1415:2815:4816:0216:1816:3716:4917:0317:1917:3317:4918:0318:2418:3818:54------------
Golftyn Hare & Hounds07:4607:5908:162946591614:5915:1615:2915:5016:0316:2016:3816:5117:0417:2117:3417:5118:0418:2618:3918:56------------
Wepre St David`s Church----------------------------------------------19:2319:5320:3621:3622:3623:36
Wepre Alwen Drive----------------------------------------------19:2419:5420:3621:3622:3623:36
Wepre Hall Lane--------------------------------------------------20:3721:3722:37--
Wepre Hawthorn Avenue--------------------------------------------------20:3821:3822:38--
Wepre Wharfdale Avenue--------------------------------------------------20:3821:3822:38--
Golftyn Quay Shopping Centre--------------------------------------------------20:3921:3922:39--
Wepre Englefield Avenue Bottom--------------------------------------------------------23:37
Golftyn Celyn Avenue--08:01--31--01--15:01--15:31--16:05--16:40--17:06--17:36--18:06--18:41--19:2619:56------23:38
Golftyn Red Hall Precinct--08:02--32--02--15:02--15:32--16:06--16:41--17:07--17:37--18:07--18:42--19:2619:56------23:38
Golftyn River View--08:03--33--03--15:03--15:33--16:07--16:42--17:08--17:38--18:08--18:43--19:2719:57------23:39
Golftyn Ysgol Golfyn--08:05--35--05--15:05--15:35--16:09--16:44--17:10--17:40--18:10--18:45--------------
Golftyn York Road Top--08:06--36--06--15:06--15:36--16:10--16:45--17:11--17:41--18:11--18:46--19:3120:01------23:41
Golftyn Drive Entrance--08:07--37--07--15:07--15:37--16:11--16:46--17:12--17:42--18:12--18:47--19:3220:02------23:42
Golftyn Viking Way--08:08--38--08--15:08--15:38--16:12--16:47--17:13--17:43--18:13--18:48--19:3320:03------23:42
Golftyn High Vale--08:09--39--09--15:09--15:39--16:13--16:48--17:14--17:44--18:14--18:49--19:3420:04------23:43
Wepre Quay Shopping Centre--08:10--40--10--15:10--15:40--16:14--16:49--17:15--17:45--18:15--18:50--19:3520:05------23:44
Golftyn Garthope Avenue07:47--08:17--47--17--15:17--15:51--16:21--16:52--17:22--17:52--18:27--18:57------------
Connah's Quay Swan Inn07:49--08:19--49--19--15:19--15:53--16:23--16:54--17:24--17:54--18:29--18:59------------
Golftyn Halfway House07:51--08:21--51--21--15:21--15:55--16:25--16:56--17:26--17:56--18:31--19:01------------
Kelsterton Deeside College07:53--08:23--53--23--15:23--15:57--16:27--16:58--17:28--17:58--18:33--19:03------------
Kelsterton Lane07:54--08:24--54--24--15:24--15:58--16:28--16:59--17:29--17:59--18:34--19:04------------
Kelsterton Cemetery Gates07:54--08:24--54--24--15:24--15:58--16:28--16:59--17:29--17:59--18:34--19:04------------
Kelsterton Rockliffe Lane07:55--08:25--55--25--15:25--15:59--16:29--17:00--17:30--18:00--18:35--19:05------------
Oakenholt Papermill Lane07:57--08:27--57--27--15:27--16:01--16:31--17:02--17:32--18:02--18:37--19:07------------
Oakenholt Leadbrook Drive07:57--08:27--57--27--15:27--16:01--16:31--17:02--17:32--18:02--18:37--19:07------------
Pentre-Ffwrndan Yacht07:58--08:28--58--28--15:28--16:02--16:32--17:03--17:33--18:03--18:38--19:08------------
Pentre-Ffwrndan Caeser Avenue07:59--08:29--59--29--15:29--16:03--16:33--17:04--17:34--18:04--18:39--19:09------------
Pentre-Ffwrndan Albert Avenue07:59--08:29--59--29--15:29--16:03--16:33--17:04--17:34--18:04--18:39--19:09------------
Flint Kings Avenue07:59--08:29--59--29--15:29--16:03--16:33--17:04--17:34--18:04--18:39--19:09------------
Flint Trelawney Avenue08:00--08:30--00--30--15:30--16:04--16:34--17:05--17:35--18:05--18:40--19:10------------
Flint Swan Hotel08:00--08:30--00--30--15:30--16:04--16:34--17:05--17:35--18:05--18:40--19:10------------
Flint McDonalds08:01--08:31--01--31--15:31--16:05--16:35--17:06--17:36--18:06--18:41--19:11------------
Flint Aber Park08:02--08:32--02--32--15:32--16:06--16:36--17:07--17:37--18:07--18:42--19:12------------
Flint McLeans08:03--08:33--03--33--15:33--16:07--16:37--17:08--17:38--18:08--18:43--19:13------------
Bagillt Manor Drive08:04--08:34--04--34--15:34--16:08--16:38--17:09--17:39--18:09--18:44--19:14------------
Bagillt Tyddyn Mesham08:05--08:35--05--35--15:35--16:09--16:39--17:10--17:40--18:10--18:45--19:15------------
Bagillt Blossoms Inn08:06--08:36--06--36--15:36--16:10--16:40--17:11--17:41--18:11--18:46--19:16------------
Bagillt St Mary`s Church08:06--08:36--06--36--15:36--16:10--16:40--17:11--17:41--18:11--18:46--19:16------------
Bagillt Arms Hotel08:07--08:37--07--37--15:37--16:11--16:41--17:12--17:42--18:12--18:47--19:17------------
Bagillt Post Office08:07--08:37--07--37--15:37--16:11--16:41--17:12--17:42--18:12--18:47--19:17------------
Bagillt War Memorial08:08--08:38--08--38--15:38--16:12--16:42--17:13--17:43--18:13--18:48--19:18------------
Bagillt Feathers08:08--08:38--08--38--15:38--16:12--16:42--17:13--17:43--18:13--18:48--19:18------------
Bagillt Coach House08:09--08:39--09--39--15:39--16:13--16:43--17:14--17:44--18:14--18:49--19:19------------
Whelston Boot and Ship Hotel 108:10--08:40--10--40--15:40--16:14--16:44--17:15--17:45--18:15--18:50--19:20------------
Whelston Riverbank08:11--08:41--11--41--15:41--16:15--16:45--17:16--17:46--18:16--18:51--19:21------------
Holywell Bus Station08:15--08:45--15--45--15:45--16:19--16:49--17:20--17:50--18:20--18:55--19:25------------

Service updates