Change Region
Arriva in Wales

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
10

Chester to Connahs Quay

via Garden City

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops10101010101010101010101010
Chester Bus Exchange10:0011:00Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
3000Until17:3018:0018:3019:0019:3020:1521:1522:1523:15
Chester Nicholas Street Mews10:0111:01310117:3118:0118:3119:0119:3120:1621:1622:1623:16
Chester Crane Wharf10:0111:01310117:3118:0118:3119:0119:3120:1621:1622:1623:16
Chester Gladstone Avenue10:0211:02320217:3218:0218:3219:0219:3220:1721:1722:1723:17
Chester Stadium Way10:0211:02320217:3218:0218:3219:0219:3220:1721:1722:1723:17
Chester Tesco10:0311:03330317:3318:0318:3319:0319:3320:1821:1822:1823:18
Chester B&Q10:0411:04340417:3418:0418:3319:0319:3320:1821:1822:1823:18
Chester Employment Park10:0411:04340417:3418:0418:3419:0419:3420:1921:1922:1923:19
Chester Park & Ride10:0511:05350517:3518:0518:3419:0419:3420:1921:1922:1923:19
Sealand Western Avenue10:0611:06360617:3618:0618:3519:0519:3520:2021:2022:2023:20
Sealand Burgess10:0811:08380817:3818:0818:3719:0719:3720:2221:2222:2223:22
Sealand Deeside Lane10:1011:10401017:4018:1018:3919:0919:3920:2421:2422:2423:24
Sealand Brooklyn Farm10:1111:11411117:4118:1118:4019:1019:4020:2521:2522:2523:25
Sealand Home Farm10:1211:12421217:4218:1218:4019:1019:4020:2521:2522:2523:25
Garden City Manor Road Turn10:1311:13431317:4318:1318:4119:1119:4120:2621:2622:2623:26
Garden City Drome Corner10:1411:14441417:4418:1418:4219:1219:4220:2721:2722:2723:27
Garden City Post Office10:1511:15451517:4518:1518:4319:1319:4320:2821:2822:2823:28
Garden City Sealand School10:1611:16461617:4618:1618:4419:1419:4420:2921:2922:2923:29
Queensferry Expressway Business Park10:1811:18481817:4818:1818:4519:1519:4520:3021:3022:3023:30
Queensferry Station Road Q310:1911:19491917:4918:1918:4619:1619:4620:3121:3122:3123:31
Queensferry Deeside Leisure Centre10:2111:21512117:5118:2118:4719:1719:4720:3221:3222:3223:32
Higher Shotton Shotton B&Q10:2111:21512117:5118:2118:4719:1719:4720:3221:3222:3223:32
Shotton Ash Grove10:2311:23532317:5318:2318:4819:1819:4820:3321:3322:3323:33
Shotton Chester Rd West10:2411:24542417:5418:2418:4919:1919:4920:3421:3422:3423:34
Wepre War Memorial10:2511:25552517:5518:2518:4919:1919:4920:3421:3422:3423:34
Golftyn Boathouse Inn10:2611:26562617:5618:2618:5019:2019:5020:3521:3522:3523:35
Wepre St David`s Church10:2711:27572717:5718:2718:5119:2119:5120:3621:3622:3623:36
Wepre Alwen Drive10:2711:27572717:5718:2718:5219:2219:5220:3721:3722:3723:37
Wepre Hall Lane10:2711:27572717:5718:2718:5319:2319:5320:3821:3822:38--
Wepre Hawthorn Avenue10:2811:28582817:5818:2818:5319:2319:5320:3821:3822:38--
Wepre Wharfdale Avenue10:3211:32023218:0218:3218:5419:2419:5420:3921:3922:39--
Golftyn Quay Shopping Centre10:3211:32023218:0218:3218:5519:2519:5520:4021:4022:40--
Wepre Englefield Avenue Bottom------------------------23:37
Golftyn Celyn Avenue------------------------23:38
Golftyn Red Hall Precinct------------------------23:38
Golftyn River View------------------------23:39
Golftyn Ysgol Golfyn------------------------23:39
Golftyn York Road Top------------------------23:42
Golftyn Drive Entrance------------------------23:43
Golftyn Viking Way------------------------23:43
Golftyn High Vale------------------------23:44
Wepre Quay Shopping Centre------------------------23:45