Change Region
Arriva in Wales

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
10

Chester to Connahs Quay

via Garden City

Back to all services

Christmas timetables

For more information about the Christmas timetables in your area please follow the link below. 

Find out more >

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops10101010101010101010101010101010101010101010
Chester Bus Exchange07:2007:5008:0508:2508:4008:5509:1509:35Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
50052035Until17:2017:3517:5518:1018:4019:1020:1021:1522:1523:15
Chester Nicholas Street Mews07:2107:5108:0608:2608:4108:5609:1609:365106213617:2117:3617:5618:1118:4119:1120:1121:1622:1623:16
Chester Crane Wharf07:2107:5108:0608:2608:4108:5609:1609:365106213617:2117:3617:5618:1118:4119:1120:1121:1622:1623:16
Chester Gladstone Avenue07:2207:5208:0708:2708:4208:5709:1709:375207223717:2217:3717:5718:1218:4219:1220:1221:1722:1723:17
Chester Stadium Way07:2207:5208:0708:2708:4208:5709:1709:375207223717:2217:3717:5718:1218:4219:1220:1221:1722:1723:17
Chester Tesco07:2307:5308:0808:2808:4308:5809:1809:385308233817:2317:3817:5818:1318:4319:1320:1321:1822:1823:18
Chester B&Q07:2407:5408:0908:2908:4408:5909:1909:395409243917:2417:3917:5918:1418:4419:1420:1321:1822:1823:18
Chester Employment Park07:2407:5408:0908:2908:4408:5909:1909:395409243917:2417:3917:5918:1418:4419:1420:1421:1922:1923:19
Chester Park & Ride07:2507:5508:1008:3008:4509:0009:2009:405510254017:2517:4018:0018:1518:4519:1520:1421:1922:1923:19
Sealand Western Avenue07:2607:5608:1108:3108:4609:0109:2109:415611264117:2617:4118:0118:1618:4619:1620:1521:2022:2023:20
Sealand Burgess07:2807:5808:1308:3308:4809:0309:2309:435813284317:2817:4318:0318:1818:4819:1820:1721:2222:2223:22
Sealand Deeside Lane07:3008:0008:1508:3508:5009:0509:2509:450015304517:3017:4518:0518:2018:5019:2020:1921:2422:2423:24
Sealand Brooklyn Farm07:3108:0108:1608:3608:5109:0609:2609:460116314617:3117:4618:0618:2118:5119:2120:2021:2522:2523:25
Sealand Home Farm07:3208:0208:1708:3708:5209:0709:2709:470217324717:3217:4718:0718:2218:5219:2220:2021:2522:2523:25
Garden City Manor Road Turn07:3308:0308:1808:3808:5309:0809:2809:480318334817:3317:4818:0818:2318:5319:2320:2121:2622:2623:26
Garden City Drome Corner07:3408:0408:1908:3908:5409:0909:2909:490419344917:3417:4918:0918:2418:5419:2420:2221:2722:2723:27
Garden City Post Office07:3508:0508:2008:4008:5509:1009:3009:500520355017:3517:5018:1018:2518:5519:2520:2321:2822:2823:28
Garden City Sealand School07:3608:0608:2108:4108:5609:1109:3109:510621365117:3617:5118:1118:2618:5619:2620:2421:2922:2923:29
Queensferry Expressway Business Park07:3808:0808:2308:4308:5809:1309:3309:530823385317:3817:5318:1318:2818:5819:2820:2521:3022:3023:30
Queensferry Station Road Q307:4008:1008:2508:4509:0009:1509:3509:551025405517:4017:5518:1518:3019:0019:3020:2621:3122:3123:31
Queensferry Deeside Leisure Centre07:4108:1108:2608:4609:0109:1609:3609:561126415617:4117:5618:1618:3119:0119:3120:2721:3222:3223:32
Higher Shotton Shotton B&Q07:4208:1208:2708:4709:0209:1709:3709:571227425717:4217:5718:1718:3219:0219:3220:2721:3222:3223:32
Shotton Ash Grove07:4408:1408:2908:4909:0409:1909:3909:591429445917:4417:5918:1918:3419:0419:3420:2821:3322:3323:33
Shotton Chester Rd West07:4508:1508:3008:5009:0509:2009:4010:001530450017:4518:0018:2018:3519:0519:3520:2921:3422:3423:34
Wepre War Memorial07:4608:1608:3108:5109:0609:2109:4110:011631460117:4618:0118:2118:3619:0619:3620:2921:3422:3423:34
Golftyn Boathouse Inn07:4708:1708:3208:5209:0709:2209:4210:021732470217:4718:0218:2218:3719:0719:3720:3021:3522:3523:35
Wepre St David`s Church--------------------------------19:0819:3820:3121:3622:3623:36
Wepre Alwen Drive--------------------------------19:0919:3920:3121:3622:3623:36
Wepre Hall Lane------------------------------------20:3221:3722:37--
Wepre Hawthorn Avenue------------------------------------20:3321:3822:38--
Wepre Wharfdale Avenue------------------------------------20:3321:3822:38--
Golftyn Quay Shopping Centre------------------------------------20:3421:3922:39--
Wepre Englefield Avenue Bottom--------------------------------19:1019:40------23:37
Wepre Deans Place07:4808:1808:3308:5309:0809:2309:4310:031833480317:4818:0318:2318:38------------
Golftyn Hare & Hounds07:4908:1908:3408:5409:0909:2409:4410:041934490417:4918:0418:2418:39------------
Golftyn Celyn Avenue07:5108:2108:3608:5609:1109:2609:4610:062136510617:5118:0618:2618:4119:1119:41------23:38
Golftyn Red Hall Precinct07:5208:2208:3708:5709:1209:2709:4710:072237520717:5218:0718:2718:4219:1119:41------23:38
Golftyn River View07:5308:2308:3808:5809:1309:2809:4810:082338530817:5318:0818:2818:4319:1219:42------23:39
Golftyn Ysgol Golfyn07:5508:2508:4009:0009:1509:3009:5010:102540551017:5518:1018:3018:4519:1319:43------23:39
Golftyn York Road Top07:5608:2608:4109:0109:1609:3109:5110:112641561117:5618:1118:3118:4619:1619:46------23:41
Golftyn Drive Entrance07:5708:2708:4209:0209:1709:3209:5210:122742571217:5718:1218:3218:4719:1719:47------23:42
Golftyn Viking Way07:5808:2808:4309:0309:1809:3309:5310:132843581317:5818:1318:3318:4819:1819:48------23:42
Golftyn High Vale07:5908:2908:4409:0409:1909:3409:5410:142944591417:5918:1418:3418:4919:1919:49------23:43
Wepre Quay Shopping Centre08:0008:3008:4509:0509:2009:3509:5510:153045001518:0018:1518:3518:5019:2019:50------23:44