ARRIVA - 5,5C,5S,X5 | Arriva Llandudno buses and Caernarfon buses via Bangor - Llandudno - Conwy - Bangor

5,5C,5S,X5 | Arriva Llandudno buses and Caernarfon buses via Bangor - Llandudno - Conwy - Bangor

My Arriva



Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Saturday

Llandudno - Conwy - Bangor
Bangor - Caernarfon
Service No:5C5C5C5C5/5C5C5/5C
Llandudno Palladium----------------06:30----07:00
Craig y Don----------------06:39----07:09
Maesdu Bridge----------------------------
Conwy Lancaster Sq----------------06:52----07:21
Dwygyfylchi, St Gwynan's----------------07:00----07:31
Penmaenmawr, Spar----------------07:05----07:36
Llanfairfechan Bridge----------------07:13----07:44
Abergwyngregyn----------------07:18--------
Llandegai Industrial Estate05:5006:2006:4507:15----07:40----
Bangor Bus Station (arr 5/X5)06:0006:3006:5507:2507:3007:5008:00
Bangor Bus Station (dep 5C)06:0006:3006:5507:2507:3507:5008:05
Ysbyty Gwynedd06:1106:4107:0607:3607:4708:0208:18
Parc Menai--------------------08:07----
Ty Hanner Ffordd06:1706:4707:1207:4207:5308:1308:25
Ysgol Sir Huw Owen----------------------------
Caernarfon Bus Station06:2806:5807:2307:5308:0408:2408:37
Llandudno - Conwy - Bangor
Bangor - Caernarfon
Service No:5C
S
5/5C
SH
5/5C
SD
5/5CX5/5C
NS
X5/5C
S
Llandudno Palladium----07:1507:1507:3007:45----
Craig y Don----07:2407:2407:39--------
Maesdu Bridge----------------07:55----
Conwy Lancaster Sq----07:3707:3707:5208:06----
Dwygyfylchi, St Gwynan's----07:4507:4508:00--------
Penmaenmawr, Spar----07:5007:5008:0508:16----
Llanfairfechan Bridge----07:5807:5808:1308:24----
Abergwyngregyn------------08:18--------
Llandegai Industrial Estate------------------------
Bangor Bus Station (arr 5/X5)----08:1008:1008:2608:41----
Bangor Bus Station (dep 5C)08:1508:1508:1508:3108:4608:46
Ysbyty Gwynedd08:2808:2808:2808:4408:5908:59
Parc Menai------------------------
Ty Hanner Ffordd08:3508:3508:3508:5309:0609:06
Ysgol Sir Huw Owen--------08:45------------
Caernarfon Bus Station08:4708:4708:5009:0509:1809:18
Llandudno - Conwy - Bangor
Bangor - Caernarfon
Service No:5/5CX5/5C
S
X5/5C
NS
5/5CX5/5C5/5CX5/5C
Llandudno Palladium08:00----08:1508:3008:4509:0009:15
Craig y Don08:09--------08:39----09:09----
Maesdu Bridge--------08:25----08:55----09:25
Conwy Lancaster Sq08:22----08:3608:5209:0609:2209:36
Dwygyfylchi, St Gwynan's08:30--------09:00----09:30----
Penmaenmawr, Spar08:35----08:4609:0509:1609:3609:46
Llanfairfechan Bridge08:43----08:5409:1309:2409:4409:54
Abergwyngregyn08:48--------09:18--------09:59
Bangor Bus Station (arr 5/X5)09:00----09:1109:3009:4110:0110:11
Bangor Bus Station (dep 5C)09:0609:1609:1609:3609:4610:0610:16
Ysbyty Gwynedd09:1909:2909:2909:4909:5910:1910:29
Ty Hanner Ffordd09:2609:3609:3609:5610:0610:2610:36
Caernarfon Bus Station09:3809:4809:4810:0810:1810:3810:48
Llandudno - Conwy - Bangor
Bangor - Caernarfon
Service No:5/5CX5/5C5/5CX5/5C5/5C
Llandudno Palladium09:3009:45 Then at these
mins past
each hour
001530
Craig y Don09:39----09----39
Maesdu Bridge----09:55----25----
Conwy Lancaster Sq09:5210:06223652
Dwygyfylchi, St Gwynan's10:00----30----00
Penmaenmawr, Spar10:0610:16364606
Llanfairfechan Bridge10:1410:24445414
Abergwyngregyn----10:29----59----
Bangor Bus Station (arr 5/X5)10:3110:41011131
Bangor Bus Station (dep 5C)10:3610:46061636
Ysbyty Gwynedd10:4910:59192949
Ty Hanner Ffordd10:5611:06263656
Caernarfon Bus Station11:0811:18384808
Llandudno - Conwy - Bangor
Bangor - Caernarfon
Service No:X5/5C5/5CX5/5C5/5CX5/5C5/5C
Llandudno Palladium45until16:0016:1516:3016:4517:05
Craig y Don----16:09----16:39----17:14
Maesdu Bridge55----16:25----16:55----
Llandudno Junction Station------------------------
Conwy Lancaster Sq0616:2316:3616:5217:0617:27
Dwygyfylchi, St Gwynan's----16:32----17:00----17:35
Penmaenmawr, Spar1616:3816:4617:0617:1617:41
Llanfairfechan Bridge2416:4616:5617:1417:2417:49
Abergwyngregyn29----17:02----17:29----
Bangor Bus Station (arr 5/X5)4117:0617:1617:3117:4118:06
Bangor Bus Station (dep 5C)4617:1117:2117:3617:4618:11
Ysbyty Gwynedd5917:2717:3417:4917:5918:24
Ty Hanner Ffordd0617:3417:4117:5618:0618:31
Caernarfon Bus Station1817:4617:5318:0818:1818:43
Llandudno - Conwy - Bangor
Bangor - Caernarfon
Service No:5X5/5C5/5CX55/5C5/5C
Llandudno Palladium17:2517:4518:0518:2518:5019:20
Craig y Don17:34----18:14----18:5719:27
Maesdu Bridge----17:55----18:35--------
Llandudno Junction Station----------------19:0719:37
Conwy Lancaster Sq17:4718:0618:2718:4619:0919:39
Dwygyfylchi, St Gwynan's17:55----18:35----19:1719:47
Penmaenmawr, Spar18:0418:1618:4118:5619:2219:52
Llanfairfechan Bridge18:0918:2418:4919:0419:2919:59
Abergwyngregyn----18:29----19:0919:33----
Bangor Bus Station (arr 5/X5)18:2518:4119:0519:2119:4520:15
Bangor Bus Station (dep 5C)----18:4519:10----19:4520:15
Ysbyty Gwynedd----18:5719:22----19:5720:27
Ty Hanner Ffordd----19:0319:28----20:0320:33
Caernarfon Bus Station----19:1419:39----20:1420:44
Llandudno - Conwy - Bangor
Bangor - Caernarfon
Service No:5/5C5/5C5/5C5/5C
Llandudno Palladium19:5020:5021:5022:20
Craig y Don19:5720:5721:5722:27
Llandudno Junction Station20:0721:0722:0722:37
Conwy Lancaster Sq20:0921:0922:0922:39
Dwygyfylchi, St Gwynan's20:1721:1722:1722:47
Penmaenmawr, Spar20:2221:2222:2222:52
Llanfairfechan Bridge20:2921:2922:2922:59
Abergwyngregyn20:3321:3322:3323:03
Bangor Bus Station (arr 5/X5)20:4521:4522:4523:15
Bangor Bus Station (dep 5C)20:4521:4522:45----
Ysbyty Gwynedd20:5721:5722:57----
Ty Hanner Ffordd21:0322:0323:03----
Caernarfon Bus Station21:1422:1423:14----

Sunday and Bank Holidays

Llandudno - Conwy - Bangor
Bangor - Caernarfon
Service No:5C5C5C5/5C5C5/5CX5/5C
Llandudno Palladium------------09:05----10:0510:35
Craig y Don------------09:12----10:12----
Maesdu Bridge------------------------10:45
Llandudno Junction Station------------09:19----10:19----
Conwy Lancaster Sq------------09:24----10:2410:55
Dwygyfylchi, St Gwynan's------------09:32----10:32----
Penmaenmawr, Spar------------09:37----10:3711:05
Llanfairfechan Bridge------------09:44----10:4411:12
Abergwyngregyn------------09:48----10:48----
Bangor Bus Station (arr 5/X5)------------10:00----11:0011:30
Bangor Bus Station (dep 5C)07:5708:5709:3010:0010:3011:0011:30
Ysbyty Gwynedd08:0809:0809:4110:1110:4111:1111:41
Ty Hanner Ffordd08:1409:1409:4710:1710:4711:1711:47
Caernarfon Bus Station08:2409:2409:5710:2710:5711:2711:57
Llandudno - Conwy - Bangor
Bangor - Caernarfon
Service No:5/5CX5/5C5/5CX5/5C
Llandudno Palladium11:0511:45 Then at these
mins past
each hour
1545until
Craig y Don11:12----22----
Maesdu Bridge----11:55----55
Llandudno Junction Station11:19----29----
Conwy Lancaster Sq11:2412:053405
Dwygyfylchi, St Gwynan's11:32----42----
Penmaenmawr, Spar11:3712:154715
Llanfairfechan Bridge11:4412:225422
Abergwyngregyn11:48----58----
Bangor Bus Station (arr 5/X5)12:0012:401040
Bangor Bus Station (dep 5C)12:0012:401040
Ysbyty Gwynedd12:1112:512151
Ty Hanner Ffordd12:1712:572757
Caernarfon Bus Station12:2713:073707
Llandudno - Conwy - Bangor
Bangor - Caernarfon
Service No:5/5CX55/5CX55/5C5/5C5/5C
Llandudno Palladium17:1517:4518:1518:4519:1520:1521:15
Craig y Don17:22----18:22----19:2220:2221:22
Maesdu Bridge----17:55----18:55------------
Llandudno Junction Station17:29----18:29----19:2920:2921:29
Conwy Lancaster Sq17:3418:0518:3419:0519:3420:3421:34
Dwygyfylchi, St Gwynan's17:42----18:42----19:4220:4221:42
Penmaenmawr, Spar17:4718:1518:4719:1519:4720:4721:47
Llanfairfechan Bridge17:5418:2218:5419:2219:5420:5421:54
Abergwyngregyn17:58----18:58----19:5820:5821:58
Bangor Bus Station (arr 5/X5)18:1018:3819:1019:3820:1021:1022:10
Bangor Bus Station (dep 5C)18:10----19:10----20:1021:1022:10
Ysbyty Gwynedd18:21----19:21----20:2121:2122:21
Ty Hanner Ffordd18:27----19:27----20:2721:2722:27
Caernarfon Bus Station18:37----19:37----20:3721:3722:37
Llandudno - Conwy - Bangor
Bangor - Caernarfon
Service No:5X5
Llandudno Palladium22:1523:15
Craig y Don22:22----
Maesdu Bridge----23:21
Llandudno Junction Station22:29----
Conwy Lancaster Sq22:3423:31
Dwygyfylchi, St Gwynan's22:42----
Penmaenmawr, Spar22:4723:41
Llanfairfechan Bridge22:5423:48
Abergwyngregyn22:58----
Bangor Bus Station (arr 5/X5)23:1000:03
Bangor Bus Station (dep 5C)--------
Ysbyty Gwynedd--------
Ty Hanner Ffordd--------
Caernarfon Bus Station--------

Caernarfon and Llandudno buses - 5/5C/5S/X5

Llandudno buses leave Llandudno Palladium as early as 6:30 on Monday to Saturday. You can get the Arriva bus 5 from Llandudno all the way to Caernarfon in 1 hour 35 minutes. 
Buses from Llandudno stop a various places such as Llandudno Junction, Conwy, Llanfairfechan and Bangor on the way to Caernarfon, and run as quickly as every 15 minutes at certain points in the day. 

You can get on Caernarfon buses with Arriva to travel to Bangor or Llandudno. The first bus from Caernarfon to Bangor leaves Caernarfon bus station at 6am. 
Travelling from Arriva bus, you can get from Caernarfon to Bangor within 30 minutes, or all the way to Llandudno in an hour and a half!