Change Region
Arriva in Wales

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
51, 51S

Rhyl to Denbigh

via Ysbyty Glan Clwyd

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops5151515151515151515151515151515151
Rhyl Bus Station05:3006:0006:3007:0007:3007:5008:1008:3008:50Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
103050Until17:3018:0518:3519:0020:00
Rhyl Bodfor Street NW05:3006:0006:3007:0007:3007:5008:1008:3008:5010305017:3018:0518:3519:0020:00
Rhyl St Helen`s Place05:3106:0106:3107:0107:3107:5108:1108:3108:5111315117:3118:0618:3619:0120:01
Rhyl Llys Glan Aber05:3206:0306:3307:0307:3307:5308:1308:3308:5313335317:3318:0818:3819:0320:03
Rhyl Pendyffryn Road05:3306:0406:3407:0407:3407:5408:1408:3408:5414345417:3418:0918:3919:0420:04
Rhyl Llys Morgan05:3406:0406:3407:0407:3407:5408:1408:3408:5414345417:3418:0918:3919:0420:04
Rhyl Tower Gardens05:3406:0506:3507:0507:3507:5508:1508:3508:5515355517:3518:1018:4019:0520:05
Rhyl The Boulevard05:3506:0506:3507:0507:3507:5508:1508:3508:5515355517:3518:1018:4019:0520:05
Rhyl Derwen Hotel05:3506:0606:3607:0607:3607:5608:1608:3608:5616365617:3618:1118:4119:0620:06
Rhyl Clwyd Retail Park05:3606:0706:3707:0707:3707:5708:1708:3708:5717375717:3718:1218:4219:0720:07
Rhuddlan Bryn Cwybr05:3806:0906:3907:0907:3907:5908:1908:3908:5919395917:3918:1418:4419:0920:09
Rhuddlan Highland Close05:3906:1006:4007:1007:4008:0008:2008:4009:0020400017:4018:1518:4519:1020:10
Pen-y-ffordd Maes y Bryn05:3906:1006:4007:1007:4008:0008:2008:4009:0020400017:4018:1518:4519:1020:10
Pen-y-ffordd Haulfre05:4006:1106:4107:1107:4108:0108:2108:4109:0121410117:4118:1618:4619:1120:11
Rhuddlan Treetops Court05:4006:1106:4107:1107:4108:0108:2108:4109:0121410117:4118:1618:4619:1120:11
Rhuddlan Parliament House05:4106:1206:4207:1207:4208:0208:2208:4209:0222420217:4218:1718:4719:1220:12
Rhuddlan Marsh Warden05:4206:1306:4307:1307:4308:0308:2308:4309:0323430317:4318:1818:4819:1320:13
Pengwern College05:4406:1606:4607:1607:4608:0608:2608:4609:0626460617:4618:2118:5119:1620:16
Bodelwyddan Bryn Carrog Farm05:4606:1706:4707:1707:4708:0708:2708:4709:0727470717:4718:2218:5219:1720:17
Bodelwyddan Glan Clwyd Hospital05:4806:2006:5007:2007:5008:1008:3008:5009:1030501017:5018:2518:5519:2020:20
Bodelwyddan Vicarage Close05:4906:2106:5107:2107:5108:1108:3108:5109:1131511117:5118:2618:5619:2120:21
Bodelwyddan Lowther Arms05:4906:2206:5107:2207:5108:1208:3208:5209:1232521217:5218:2718:5719:2220:22
The Roe Swan Inn--06:28--07:28--08:1808:3808:5809:1838581817:5818:3319:0319:2820:28
The Roe Health Centre--06:29--07:29--08:1908:3908:5909:1939591917:5918:3419:0419:2920:29
Glascoed Business Park05:53--06:56--07:56------------------------
Ty'n-y-ffordd Business Park05:54--06:57--07:57------------------------
St Asaph Ega Tube05:56--06:59--07:59------------------------
St Asaph Fountain Garage05:5706:2907:0007:2908:0008:1908:3908:5909:1939591917:5918:3419:0419:2920:29
St Asaph Cathedral05:5706:3007:0007:3008:0008:2008:4009:0009:2040002018:0018:3519:0519:3020:30
St Asaph Angorfa Court05:5706:3007:0107:3008:0108:2008:4009:0009:2040002018:0018:3519:0519:3020:30
St Asaph H M Stanley Hospital05:5806:3107:0107:3108:0108:2108:4109:0109:2141012118:0118:3619:0619:3120:31
St Asaph Bryn Asaph05:5806:3107:0207:3108:0208:2108:4109:0109:2141012118:0118:3619:0619:3120:31
St Asaph Oriel House05:5906:3207:0207:3208:0208:2208:4209:0209:2242022218:0218:3719:0719:3220:32
St Asaph Oriel House Hotel05:5906:3207:0207:3208:0208:2208:4209:0209:2242022218:0218:3719:0719:3220:32
St Asaph Bryn Polyn Nurseries05:5906:3207:0307:3208:0308:2208:4209:0209:2242022218:0218:3719:0719:3220:32
St Asaph Bryn Polyn05:5906:3307:0307:3308:0308:2308:4309:0309:2343032318:0318:3819:0819:3320:33
Hafod-y-green Tweedmill Shopping Outlet--------------09:0409:2444042418:04--------
Hafod-y-green Thatched Cottage06:0006:3407:0407:3408:0408:2408:4409:0409:2444042418:0418:3919:0919:3420:34
Hafod-y-green Nant-y-Patrick06:0106:3507:0507:3508:0508:2508:4509:0509:2545052518:0518:4019:1019:3520:35
Trefnant Village Hall06:0206:3707:0707:3708:0708:2708:4709:0709:2747072718:0718:4219:1219:3720:37
Trefnant College Farm06:0306:3707:0707:3708:0708:2708:4709:0709:2747072718:0718:4219:1219:3720:37
Green Plas Newydd06:0406:3807:0807:3808:0808:2808:4809:0809:2848082818:0818:4319:1319:3820:38
Green Coed Estyn06:0506:4007:1007:4008:1008:3008:5009:1009:3050103018:1018:4519:1519:4020:40
Green Tyddyn-y-Parc06:0606:4007:1007:4008:1008:3008:5009:1009:3050103018:1018:4519:1519:4020:40
Green Plas Clough06:0706:4107:1107:4108:1108:3108:5109:1109:3151113118:1118:4619:1619:4120:41
Fron Gloddaeth Villas06:0806:4207:1207:4208:1208:3208:5209:1209:3252123218:1218:4719:1719:4220:42
Fron Abbey Road06:0806:4307:1307:4308:1308:3308:5309:1309:3353133318:1318:4819:1819:4320:43
Denbigh Lidl06:0906:4407:1407:4408:1408:3408:5409:1409:3454143418:1418:4919:1919:4420:44
Denbigh Police Station06:0906:4407:1407:4408:1408:3408:5409:1409:3454143418:1418:4919:1919:4420:44
Denbigh Library and Museum06:1006:4507:1507:4508:1508:3508:5509:1509:3555153518:1518:5019:2019:4520:45
Denbigh Lenten Pool06:1006:4507:1507:4508:1508:3508:5509:1509:3555153518:1518:5019:2019:4520:45