Change Region
Arriva in Wales

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
4, 4A, X4, 44, 44A

Bangor to Holyhead

via Llangefni

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stopsX4X4X44A44A4X44A4X44A4X44A4X44A4X44A4X44A4X44A4X44A4X44A444A444A4X44A44A44A4
Bangor Bus Station05:1005:4006:1006:20--07:10--07:2507:55--08:3008:55--09:3010:05--10:4011:05--11:4512:05--12:4513:15--13:5514:15--15:0015:15--16:0016:30--17:10--17:45--18:2519:10--20:30--22:30--
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol05:1105:4106:1106:21--07:11--07:2607:56--08:3108:56--09:3110:06--10:4111:06--11:4612:06--12:4613:16--13:5614:16--15:0115:16--16:0116:31--17:12--17:46--18:2619:11--20:31--22:31--
Bangor Railway Station05:1305:4306:1306:23--07:13--07:2807:58--08:3308:58--09:3310:08--10:4311:08--11:4812:08--12:4813:18--13:5814:18--15:0315:18--16:0316:33------17:48--18:2819:13--20:33--22:33--
Bangor Morrisons05:1305:4306:1306:23--07:14--07:2807:59--08:3408:59--09:3410:09--10:4411:09--11:4912:09--12:4913:19--13:5914:19--15:0415:19--16:0416:34------17:48--18:2819:13--20:33--22:33--
Upper Bangor Bangor Uchaf05:1405:4406:1406:24--07:14--07:2907:59--08:3408:59--09:3410:09--10:4411:09--11:4912:09--12:4913:19--13:5914:19--15:0415:19--16:0416:34------17:49--18:2919:14--20:34--22:34--
Upper Bangor Look Out05:1405:4406:1406:24--07:15--07:2908:00--08:3509:00--09:3510:10--10:4511:10--11:5012:10--12:5013:20--14:0014:20--15:0515:20--16:0516:35------17:50--18:3019:14--20:34--22:34--
Bangor Coleg Normal05:1605:4606:1606:26--07:18--07:3108:03--08:3809:03--09:3810:13--10:4811:13--11:5312:13--12:5313:23--14:0314:23--15:0815:23--16:0816:38------17:52--18:3219:16--20:36--22:36--
Bangor Plaza P--------------------------------------------------------------------17:13--------------------
Bangor West End--------------------------------------------------------------------17:14--------------------
Bangor St David`s Church--------------------------------------------------------------------17:15--------------------
Glan-Adda Tan y Graig--------------------------------------------------------------------17:15--------------------
Glan-Adda Home Bargains Bangor--------------------------------------------------------------------17:16--------------------
Coed Mawr Trehwfa--------------------------------------------------------------------17:17--------------------
Bangor Top Coed Mawr--------------------------------------------------------------------17:18--------------------
Bangor Playground--------------------------------------------------------------------17:19--------------------
Bangor Ysbyty Gwynedd--------------------------------------------------------------------17:21--------------------
Bangor Goleufryn--------------------------------------------------------------------17:22--------------------
Bangor Ysgol y Faenol--------------------------------------------------------------------17:22--------------------
Bangor Penrhos Community Centre--------------------------------------------------------------------17:23--------------------
Bangor Ty`n Eithin--------------------------------------------------------------------17:23--------------------
Capel-y-graig Llys Britannia--------------------------------------------------------------------17:24--------------------
Parc Menai Ffordd y Parc--------------------------------------------------------------------17:25--------------------
Parc Menai Ffordd Gelli Morgan--------------------------------------------------------------------17:26--------------------
Bangor Lon Treborth--------------------------------------------------------------------17:28--------------------
Bangor Antelope Inn05:1805:4806:1806:28--07:20--07:3308:05--08:4009:05--09:4010:15--10:5011:15--11:5512:15--12:5513:25--14:0514:25--15:1015:25--16:1016:40--17:31--17:54--18:3419:18--20:38--22:38--
Menai Bridge Carreg y Borth05:1905:4906:1906:29--07:21--07:3408:06--08:4109:06--09:4110:16--10:5111:16--11:5612:16--12:5613:26--14:0614:26--15:1115:26--16:1116:41--17:32--17:55--18:3519:19--20:39--22:39--
Menai Bridge Bus Station05:2005:5006:2006:30--07:22--07:3508:07--08:4209:07--09:4210:17--10:5211:17--11:5712:17--12:5713:27--14:0714:27--15:1215:27--16:1216:42--17:33--17:56--18:3619:20--20:40--22:40--
Menai Bridge Rhyd Menai05:2105:5106:2106:31--07:23--07:3608:08--08:4309:08--09:4310:18--10:5311:18--11:5812:18--12:5813:28--14:0814:28--15:1315:28--16:1316:43--17:34--17:57--18:3719:21--20:41--22:41--
Menai Bridge Cemetery05:2105:5106:2106:31--07:23--07:3608:08--08:4309:08--09:4310:18--10:5311:18--11:5812:18--12:5813:28--14:0814:28--15:1315:28--16:1316:43--17:34--17:57--18:3719:21--20:41--22:41--
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Carreg-Bran05:2305:5306:2306:34--07:26--07:3808:11--08:4609:11--09:4610:21--10:5611:21--12:0112:21--13:0113:31--14:1114:31--15:1615:31--16:1616:46--17:37--18:00--18:4019:24--20:44--22:44--
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Turnpike05:2405:5406:2406:35--07:27--07:3908:12--08:4709:12--09:4710:22--10:5711:22--12:0212:22--13:0213:32--14:1214:32--15:1715:32--16:1716:47--17:38--18:01--18:4119:25--20:45--22:45--
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll PO05:2505:5506:2506:36--07:28--07:4008:13--08:4809:13--09:4810:23--10:5811:23--12:0312:23--13:0313:33--14:1314:33--15:1815:33--16:1816:48--17:39--18:02--18:4219:26--20:46--22:46--
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll Stn05:2505:5506:2506:36--07:28--07:4008:13--08:4809:13--09:4810:23--10:5811:23--12:0312:23--13:0313:33--14:1314:33--15:1815:33--16:1816:48--17:39--18:02--18:4219:26--20:46--22:46--
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Hafod05:2505:5506:2506:36--07:29--07:4008:14--08:4809:14--09:4810:24--10:5811:24--12:0312:24--13:0313:34--14:1314:34--15:1815:34--16:1816:49--17:40--18:02--18:4219:26--20:46--22:46--
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Star Crossroads05:2705:5706:2706:38--07:31--07:4208:16--08:5009:16--09:5010:26--11:0011:26--12:0512:26--13:0513:36--14:1514:36--15:2015:36--16:2016:51--17:42--18:04--18:4419:28--20:48--22:48--
Gaerwen Meddygfa Star05:2905:5906:2906:40------07:44----08:52----09:52----11:02----12:07----13:07----14:17----15:22----16:22--------18:05--18:4519:29----------
Llanddaniel Fab Post Office----------07:34----08:19----09:19----10:29----11:29----12:29----13:39----14:39----15:39----16:54--17:45------------20:51--22:51--
Llanddaniel Fab Tan-y-Capel----------07:34----08:19----09:19----10:29----11:29----12:29----13:39----14:39----15:39----16:54--17:45------------20:51--22:51--
Gaerwen Railway Farm----------07:37----08:22----09:22----10:32----11:32----12:32----13:42----14:42----15:42----16:57--17:48------------20:53--22:53--
Gaerwen Tafarn Newborough05:3106:0106:3106:42--07:39--07:4608:24--08:5409:24--09:5410:34--11:0411:34--12:0912:34--13:0913:44--14:1914:44--15:2415:44--16:2416:59--17:50--18:07--18:4719:31--20:55--22:55--
Gaerwen Police Station------06:42--07:40--07:4608:25--08:5509:25--09:5510:35--11:0511:35--12:1012:35--13:1013:45--14:2014:45--15:2515:45--16:2517:00--17:51--18:08--18:4819:31--20:55--22:55--
Gaerwen Rhestai Rhos------06:43--07:40--07:4708:25--08:5509:25--09:5510:35--11:0511:35--12:1012:35--13:1013:45--14:2014:45--15:2515:45--16:2517:00--17:51--18:08--18:4819:32--20:56--22:56--
Gaerwen Industrial Estate------06:44--07:41--07:4808:26--08:5609:26--09:5610:36--11:0611:36--12:1112:36--13:1113:46--14:2114:46--15:2615:46--16:2617:01--17:52--18:09--18:4919:33--20:57--22:57--
Pentre-Berw Old Windmill------06:44--07:41--07:4808:26--08:5609:26--09:5610:36--11:0611:36--12:1112:36--13:1113:46--14:2114:46--15:2615:46--16:2617:01--17:52--18:09--18:4919:33--20:57--22:57--
Pentre-Berw Lon Tyddyn Mawr------06:45--07:42--07:4908:27--08:5709:27--09:5710:37--11:0711:37--12:1212:37--13:1213:47--14:2214:47--15:2715:47--16:2717:02--17:53--18:10--18:5019:34--20:58--22:58--
Rhostrehwfa Nant yr Odyn------06:48--07:46--07:5208:31--09:0109:31--10:0110:41--11:1111:41--12:1612:41--13:1613:51--14:2614:51--15:3115:51--16:3117:06--17:57--18:14--18:5419:37--21:01--23:01--
Rhostrehwfa Nant Turnpike------06:48--07:46--07:5208:31--09:0109:31--10:0110:41--11:1111:41--12:1612:41--13:1613:51--14:2614:51--15:3115:51--16:3117:06--17:57--18:14--18:5419:37--21:01--23:01--
Llangefni Industrial Estate------06:51--07:49--07:5508:34--09:0409:34--10:0410:44--11:1411:44--12:1912:44--13:1913:54--14:2914:54--15:3415:54--16:3417:09--18:00--18:17--18:5719:40--21:04--23:04--
Llangefni Ysgol y Bont------06:51--07:50--07:5508:35--09:0509:35--10:0510:45--11:1511:45--12:2012:45--13:2013:55--14:3014:55--15:3515:55--16:3517:10--18:01--18:18--18:5819:40--21:04--23:04--
Llangefni Library------06:5206:5207:5107:5107:5608:3608:3609:0609:3609:3610:0610:4610:4611:1611:4611:4612:2112:4612:4613:2113:5613:5614:3114:5614:5615:3615:5615:5616:3617:1117:1118:0218:0218:1918:1918:5919:4119:4121:0521:0523:0523:05
Llangefni Bodelis----------------------------------------------------------------------18:04------------------
Rhostrehwfa Cae Mawr----------------------------------------------------------------------18:04------------------
Rhostrehwfa Tan Rallt----------------------------------------------------------------------18:04------------------
Rhostrehwfa Gorwel Deg--------06:57----08:02----09:12----10:12----11:22----12:27----13:27----14:37----15:42----16:42------18:06----19:05------------
Rhostrehwfa Penrhiw----------------------------------------------------------------------18:06------------------
Rhostrehwfa Capel Cana--------06:57----08:02----09:12----10:12----11:22----12:27----13:27----14:37----15:42----16:42------18:06----19:05------------
Rhostrehwfa Hendre Fawr--------06:58----08:03----09:14----10:13----11:24----12:28----13:29----14:39----15:44----16:43------18:07----19:06------------
Rhostrehwfa Mona Isaf--------06:58----08:04----09:14----10:14----11:24----12:29----13:29----14:39----15:44----16:44------18:08----19:07------------
Llangefni Ysgol------------07:52----08:37----09:37----10:47----11:47----12:47----13:57----14:57----15:57----17:12--18:03--18:20----19:42--21:06--23:06
Llangefni Ffordd Corn Hir------------07:53----08:38----09:38----10:48----11:48----12:48----13:58----14:58----15:58----17:13--18:03--18:21----19:42--21:06--23:06
Rhostrehwfa Lon Cae Garw------------07:53----08:38----09:38----10:48----11:48----12:48----13:58----14:58----15:58----17:13------18:21----19:43--21:07--23:07
Bodffordd Capel Sardis------------07:57----08:42----09:42----10:52----11:52----12:52----14:02----15:02----16:02----17:17--18:08--18:25----19:46--21:10--23:10
Bodffordd Ysgol------------------------------------11:52----------14:02----------16:02--------18:09------------------
Heneglwys Bodffordd Turn--------06:59----08:05----09:15----10:15----11:25--11:5412:30----13:30--14:0414:40----15:45--16:0416:45------18:09----19:08------------
Heneglwys Mona Industrial Estate--------07:00----08:05----09:15----10:15----11:25--11:5512:30----13:30--14:0514:40----15:45--16:0516:45------18:10----19:08------------
Gwalchmai Uchaf Anglesey Show Ground--------07:01----08:07----09:17----10:17----11:27--11:5712:32----13:32--14:0714:42----15:47--16:0716:47------18:11----19:09------------
Gwalchmai Uchaf Old Toll House--------07:02----08:08----09:18----10:18----11:28--11:5812:33----13:33--14:0814:43----15:48--16:0816:48------18:13----19:10------------
Gwalchmai Uchaf Waverley--------07:02----08:09----09:19----10:19----11:29--11:5912:34----13:34--14:0914:44----15:49--16:0916:49------18:14----19:12------------
Gwalchmai Uchaf Gwalchmai Clock--------07:03----08:10----09:20----10:20----11:30--12:0012:35----13:35--14:1014:45----15:50--16:1016:50------18:15----19:13------------
Engedi Rhosneigir Turn--------07:05----08:13----09:23----10:23----11:33--12:0312:38----13:38--14:1314:48----15:53--16:1316:53------18:18----19:16------------
Bryngwran Ty-hen Road--------07:06----08:15----09:25----10:25----11:35--12:0512:40----13:40--14:1514:50----15:55--16:1516:55------18:20----19:17------------
Bryngwran Trinity Church--------07:06----08:15----09:25----10:25----11:35--12:0512:40----13:40--14:1514:50----15:55--16:1516:55------18:21----19:17------------
Bryngwran Post Office--------07:07----08:16----09:26----10:26----11:36--12:0612:41----13:41--14:1614:51----15:56--16:1616:56------18:21----19:18------------
Bryngwran Surgery05:4806:1806:48--07:07----08:16----09:26--09:5610:26----11:36--12:0612:41----13:41--14:1614:51----15:56--16:1616:56------------19:18--19:59--21:19--23:19
Bryngwran Bodedern Turn------------------------------------12:08----------14:18----------16:18--------------------------23:21
Llynfaes Refail-newydd------------------08:45----------10:55----------12:55----------15:05----------17:20----------------------
Llynfaes Bro Celyn------------------08:45----------10:55----------12:55----------15:05----------17:20----------------------
Glan-yr-afon Stores------------------08:47----------10:57----------12:57----------15:07----------17:22----------------------
Trefor Ysgol Gynradd Llandrygarn------------------08:48----------10:58----------12:58----------15:08----------17:23----------------------
Trefor Capel Ebenezer------------------08:51----------11:01----------13:01----------15:11----------17:26----------------------
Bodedern Crown Hotel------------------08:56----------11:06----------13:06----------15:16----------17:31----------------------
Bodedern School------------08:12----08:57----------11:07----------13:07----------15:17----------17:32------18:40------------23:24
Bodedern School----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------23:24
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn Minffordd Road--------07:11----08:22--09:02----10:02----11:12----12:12----13:12----14:22----15:22----16:22----17:37----------------21:24--23:29
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn St Mihangel`s Church--------------08:22--09:02----------11:12----12:12----13:12----14:22----15:22----16:22----17:37----------------------
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn Bryn Trewen Isaf--------------08:23--09:03----------11:13----12:13----13:13----14:23----15:23----16:23----17:38----------------------
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn RAF Valley Medical Centre--------------08:24--09:04----------11:15----12:14----13:15----14:24----15:24----16:24----17:39----------------------
Caergeiliog Tollgate--------------08:30--09:12----------11:22----12:20----13:22----14:30----15:30----16:30----17:46----------------------
Valley Crossroads05:5606:2606:56--------08:32----09:35----10:35----11:45----12:50----13:50----15:00----16:05----17:05------------19:27------------
Valley St Michael`s Church--------------08:32----09:35----10:35----11:45----12:50----13:50----15:00----16:05----17:05------------19:27------------
Valley Police Station--------------08:33----09:36----10:36----11:46----12:51----13:51----15:01----16:06----17:06------------19:28------------
Valley Cob--------------08:34----09:37----10:37----11:47----12:52----13:52----15:02----16:07----17:07------------19:28------------
Penrhos Toll House--------------08:36----09:39----10:39----11:49----12:54----13:54----15:04----16:09----17:09------------19:30------------
Morawelon Holyhead Tesco--------------08:41----09:43----10:43----11:53----12:58----13:58----15:08----16:13----17:13------------19:33------------
Valley Crossroads--------07:20--08:19----09:15----10:13----11:25----12:23----13:25----14:33----15:33----16:33----17:48--18:30--18:47----20:08--21:33--23:38
Valley Railway Station--------07:20--08:19----09:15----10:13----11:25----12:23----13:25----14:33----15:33----16:33----17:48--18:30--18:47----20:08--21:33--23:38
Valley Tan y Bryn--------07:20--08:20----09:16----10:14----11:26----12:24----13:26----14:34----15:34----16:34----17:49--18:31--18:48----20:09--21:33--23:38
Valley Cleifiog Terrace--------07:21--08:20----09:16----10:14----11:26----12:24----13:26----14:34----15:34----16:34----17:49--18:31--18:48----20:09--21:34--23:39
Valley Llifon--------07:22--08:21----09:17----10:15----11:27----12:25----13:27----14:35----15:35----16:35----17:50--18:32--18:49----20:10--21:35--23:40
Pontrhydybont Copperfield Close--------07:22--08:22----09:18----10:16----11:28----12:26----13:28----14:36----15:36----16:36----17:51--18:33--18:50----20:11--21:35--23:40
Four Mile Bridge Capel Sardis--------07:23--08:22----09:18----10:16----11:28----12:26----13:28----14:36----15:36----16:36----17:51--18:33--18:50----20:11--21:36--23:41
Pontrhydybont Anchorage Hotel--------07:24--08:23----09:19----10:17----11:29----12:27----13:29----14:37----15:37----16:37----17:52--18:34--18:51----20:12--21:37--23:42
Four Mile Bridge R`Efail Estate--------07:25--08:24----09:20----10:18----11:30----12:28----13:30----14:38----15:38----16:38----17:53--18:35--18:52----20:13--21:38--23:43
Four Mile Bridge Gogerddan--------07:25--08:25----09:21----10:19----11:31----12:29----13:31----14:39----15:39----16:39----17:54--18:36--18:53----20:14--21:38--23:43
Trearddur Capel Farm Estate--------07:26--08:26----09:22----10:20----11:32----12:30----13:32----14:40----15:40----16:40----17:55--18:36--18:54----20:15--21:39--23:44
Trearddur Beach Car Park--------07:27--08:27----09:23----10:21----11:33----12:31----13:33----14:41----15:41----16:41----17:56--18:37--18:55----20:16--21:40--23:45
Trearddur Square------------------09:24----------11:34----12:32----13:34----14:42----15:42----16:42----17:57--18:38------------------
Trearddur Penrallt Road------------------09:24----------11:34----12:32----13:34----14:43----15:42----16:42----17:57----------------------
Trearddur Penrhyngeiriol------------------09:25----------11:35----12:33----13:35----14:44----15:43----16:43----17:58----------------------
Kingsland Capel Ulo------------------09:27----------11:37----12:35----13:37----14:47----15:45----16:45----18:00----------------------
Kingsland Ebenezer Villas------------------09:27----------11:37----------13:37----------15:45----------18:00----------------------
Morawelon Bryn Erw Road--------07:32--08:3208:44--09:2809:45--10:2610:45--11:3811:55--12:3613:00--13:3814:00--14:4815:10--15:4616:15--16:4617:15--18:01------19:0019:35--20:21--21:44--23:50
Morawelon Lon Deg------------------09:29----------11:39----12:37----13:39----14:49----15:47----16:47----18:02----------------------
Morawelon Holyhead Arriva Depot------------------09:29----------11:39----12:37----13:39----14:49----15:47----16:47----18:02----------------------
Morawelon Llys Watling------------------09:30----------11:40----12:38----13:40----14:50----15:48----16:48----18:03----------------------
Holyhead Railway Station------------------09:31----------11:41----12:39----13:41----14:51----15:49----16:49----18:04----------------------
Holyhead Clock------------------09:32----------11:42----12:40----13:42----14:52----15:50----16:50----18:05----------------------
Holyhead Hill Street Car Park------------------09:32----------11:42----12:40----13:42----14:52----15:50----16:50----18:05----------------------
Holyhead Summer Hill06:0306:3307:03--07:37--08:3708:49--09:3309:50--10:3110:50--11:4312:00--12:4113:05--13:4314:05--14:5315:15--15:5116:20--16:5117:20--18:06--18:48--19:0519:40--20:26--21:49--23:55