Change Region
Arriva in Wales

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
13

Llandudno to Prestatyn

via Abergele and Colwyn Bay

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops13131313131313131313131313131313
Prestatyn Bus Station----08:0709:0710:20Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
20Until16:2017:20--18:2519:35--20:35------
Prestatyn Eden Avenue----08:0809:0810:212116:2117:21--18:2619:36--20:36------
Meliden Manod Road----08:1009:1010:232316:2317:23--18:2819:38--20:38------
Meliden Ffordd Ty Newydd----08:1109:1110:242416:2417:24--18:2919:39--20:39------
Dyserth Graig Park Hotel----08:1209:1210:252516:2517:25--18:3019:40--20:40------
Pen-y-ffordd Haulfre----08:1809:1810:313116:3117:31--18:3619:46--20:46------
Rhuddlan Treetops Court----08:1809:1810:313116:3117:31--18:3619:46--20:46------
Rhuddlan Parliament House----08:1909:1910:323216:3217:32--18:3719:47--20:47------
Rhuddlan Marsh Warden----08:1909:1910:323216:3217:32--18:3719:47--20:47------
Pengwern Meadow Brook Farm----08:2109:2110:343416:3417:34--18:3819:48--20:48------
Pengwern College----08:2109:2110:343416:3417:34--18:3919:49--20:49------
Bodelwyddan Bryn Carrog Farm----08:2309:2310:363616:3617:36--18:4019:50--20:50------
Bodelwyddan Glan Clwyd Hospital--07:2508:2509:2510:383816:3817:38--18:4219:52--20:52------
Bodelwyddan Vicarage Close--07:2608:2609:2610:393916:3917:39--18:4319:53--20:53------
Bodelwyddan Lowther Arms--07:2708:2609:2610:393916:3917:39--18:4419:54--20:54------
St George Ffordd Terfyn--07:3008:3009:3010:434316:4317:43--18:4719:57--20:57------
St George Bod Tegwal--07:3208:3209:3210:454516:4517:45--18:4919:59--20:59------
St George Toll Bar--07:3308:3309:3310:464616:4617:46--18:5020:00--21:00------
Abergele Ty Gwyn Jones--07:3708:3709:3710:505016:5017:50--18:5420:04--21:04------
Abergele George & Dragon--07:3808:3809:3810:515116:5117:51--18:5520:05--21:05------
Abergele Tesco Car Park--07:3808:3809:3810:515116:5117:51--18:5520:05--21:05------
Abergele Broadway--07:3808:3809:3810:515116:5117:52--18:5620:05--21:05------
Abergele Eldon Drive--07:3908:3909:3910:525216:5217:52--18:5620:06--21:06------
Groeslwyd North Wales Business Park--07:4008:4009:4010:535316:5317:53--18:5720:07--21:07------
Llanddulas Hen Wrych--07:4208:4209:4210:555516:5517:55--18:5920:09--21:09------
Llanddulas Beach House--07:4408:4409:4410:575716:5717:58--19:0220:11--21:11------
Llanddulas Fair View Inn--07:4508:4509:4510:585816:5818:00--19:0420:12--21:12------
Llanddulas Dulas Arms--07:4708:4709:4711:000017:0018:01--19:0520:14--21:14------
Mynydd Marian Y Gilan------------------19:08------------
Mynydd Marian Gadlas Road Shops--------------18:05--19:09--20:53--21:45--22:53
Mynydd Marian St Cynfran`s Church--------------18:06------20:54--21:46--22:54
Mynydd Marian Semaphore Lodge--------------18:07--19:11--20:55--21:47--22:55
Mynydd Marian Bryn Awel--------------18:08--19:12--20:56--21:48--22:56
Penmaen-rhos Glas Coed--------------18:08--19:12--20:57--21:49--22:57
Penmaen-rhos Maenen--------------18:09--19:13--20:57--21:49--22:57
Llysfaen Road Turn--------------18:09--19:13--20:58--21:50--22:58
Penmaen-rhos Highlands Road North--------------18:10--19:14--20:58--21:50--22:58
Llanddulas Clobryn Road--07:4808:4809:4811:010117:01------20:15--21:15------
Old Colwyn Miners` Lane--07:5108:5109:5111:040417:0418:11--19:1520:1821:0021:1821:52--23:00
Old Colwyn Lyndale Hotel--07:5208:5209:5211:050517:0518:12--19:1620:1921:0121:1921:53--23:01
Old Colwyn Wynn Gardens--07:5308:5309:5311:060617:0618:13--19:1720:2021:0121:2021:53--23:01
Old Colwyn Ship Inn--07:5408:5409:5411:070717:0718:14--19:1820:2121:0221:2121:54--23:02
Old Colwyn St Catherine's Church--07:5508:5509:5511:080817:0818:14--19:1820:2121:0321:2121:55--23:03
Old Colwyn Marine Hotel--07:5608:5609:5611:090917:0918:15--19:1920:2221:0321:2221:55--23:03
Colwyn Bay Hesketh Road--07:5708:5709:5711:101017:1018:16--19:2020:2321:0421:2321:56--23:04
Colwyn Bay Eirias Park Gates--07:5908:5909:5911:121217:1218:17--19:2120:2421:0521:2421:57--23:05
Colwyn Bay Dingle Hill--08:0009:0010:0011:131317:1318:18--19:2220:2521:0621:2521:58--23:06
Colwyn Bay Greenfield Road--08:0109:0110:0111:141417:1418:19--19:2320:2621:0721:2621:59--23:07
Colwyn Bay St Paul`s Church--08:0209:0210:0211:151517:1518:20--19:2420:2721:0721:2721:5922:2023:07
Colwyn Bay Kwiks--08:0309:0310:0311:161617:1618:20--19:2420:2721:0721:27--22:2023:07
Colwyn Bay Pwllycrochan Avenue--08:0309:0310:0311:161617:1618:21--19:2520:2821:0821:28--22:2123:08
Colwyn Bay Egerton Road--08:0409:0410:0411:171717:1718:21--19:2520:2821:0821:28--22:2123:08
Colwyn Bay West End--08:0409:0410:0411:171717:1718:22--19:2620:2921:0821:29--22:2223:09
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Lookers--08:0509:0510:0511:181817:1818:22--19:2620:2921:0821:29--22:2223:09
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Tan-y-Bryn--08:0609:0610:0611:191917:1918:23--19:2720:3021:0921:30--22:2323:10
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Colwyn Bay Crematorium--08:0609:0610:0611:191917:1918:23--19:2720:3021:0921:30--22:2323:10
Mochdre Llys Ednyfed--08:0809:0810:0811:212117:2118:25--19:2920:3221:1021:32--22:2523:12
Mochdre Post Office--08:0909:0910:0911:222217:2218:25--19:2920:32--21:32--22:25--
Mochdre Business Park--08:0909:0910:0911:222217:2218:26--19:3020:3321:1021:33--22:2623:13
Dolwyd Nurseries--08:1109:1110:1111:242417:2418:27--19:3120:3421:1121:34--22:2723:14
Dolwyd Crescent--08:1209:1210:1211:252517:2518:27--19:3120:3421:1121:34--22:2723:14
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy Black Cat Roundabout--08:1409:1410:1411:272717:2718:29--19:3320:3621:1221:36--22:2923:16
Pentre-felin Fforddlas Mill07:17--------------18:32--------------
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy Dyffryn Conwy07:20--------------18:35--------------
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy Cross Keys07:20--------------18:35--------------
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy Conwy Court07:20--------------18:35--------------
Llandudno Junction Capel Pensarn07:2308:1509:1510:1511:282817:2818:3018:3819:3420:3721:1321:37--22:3023:17
Llandudno Junction Trem yr Afon07:2408:1609:1610:1611:292917:2918:3118:3919:3520:3821:1421:38--22:3123:18
Llandudno Junction Preswylfa07:2408:1709:1710:1711:303017:3018:3218:3919:3620:3921:1521:39--22:3223:19
Llandudno Junction Station07:2508:1709:1710:1711:303017:3018:3218:4019:3620:3921:1621:39--22:3223:19
Llandudno Junction Station07:2508:1809:1810:1811:313117:3118:3318:4019:3720:4021:1621:40--22:3323:20
Llandudno Junction New Road07:2608:1909:1910:1911:323217:3218:3418:4119:3820:4121:1821:41--22:3423:21
Tywyn Fon Tom07:2808:2009:2010:2011:333317:3318:3518:4319:3920:4221:2021:42--22:3523:22
Deganwy Stamford Street07:2808:2109:2110:2111:343417:3418:3618:4319:4020:4321:2021:43--22:3623:23
Deganwy Railway Station07:2908:2309:2310:2311:363617:3618:3818:4419:4220:4521:2221:45--22:3823:25
Deganwy Gannock Road07:3008:2309:2310:2311:363617:3618:3818:4519:4220:4521:2321:45--22:3823:25
Deganwy Hawes Drive07:3108:2409:2410:2411:373717:3718:3918:4619:4320:4621:2421:46--22:3923:26
Deganwy Maesdu Avenue07:3208:2609:2610:2611:393917:3918:4118:4719:4520:4821:2521:48--22:4123:28
Llandudno Maesdu Bridge07:3308:2709:2710:2711:404017:4018:4218:4819:4620:4921:2721:49--22:4223:29
Llandudno Attlee Close--08:2909:2910:2911:424217:4218:43--19:4720:5021:2921:50--22:4323:30
Llandudno Cwm Place--08:3009:3010:3011:434317:4318:44--19:4820:5121:3021:51--22:4423:31
Llandudno Fire Station--08:3209:3210:3211:454517:4518:46--19:4920:5221:3121:52--22:4623:33
Llandudno Law Courts------------------19:5020:53--21:53------
Llandudno Marlborough Place--08:3409:3410:3411:474717:4718:47--19:5020:5321:3221:53--22:4723:34
Llandudno Railway Station--08:3409:3410:3411:474717:4718:47--19:5120:5421:3321:54--22:4723:34
Llandudno Trinity Square--08:3509:3510:3511:484817:4818:48--19:5220:5521:3321:55--22:4823:35
Llandudno Victoria Centre Stop X--08:3509:3510:3511:484817:4818:48--19:5220:5521:3421:55--22:4823:35
Llandudno Palladium--08:3709:3710:3711:505017:5018:49--19:5320:5621:3521:56--22:4923:36
Llandudno Llys Eryl--08:3909:3910:3911:525217:5218:51------21:37------23:39
Llandudno Mowbray Road--08:4009:4010:4011:535317:5318:51------21:37------23:39
Llandudno West Shore Social Club07:3408:4109:4110:4111:545417:5418:52------21:38------23:40
Llandudno Bryniau Road07:35------------------------------
Llandudno Gt Ormes Road07:36------------------------------
Llandudno Penmorfa West Shore07:37------------------------------
Llandudno Police Station--08:4409:4410:4411:575717:5718:54------21:40------23:43