Change Region
Arriva in Wales

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
12, 12E, 14, 14A

Wrexham to Brymbo

via New Broughton

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops12121214121214121412121412121412E12E12E12E
Wrexham Bus Station05:2505:5506:2506:3506:55Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
253555Until16:3516:5517:2517:3517:5518:2518:3518:55Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
55Until21:5522:55
Wrexham Fire Station05:2605:5606:2606:3606:5626365616:3616:5617:2617:3617:5618:2618:3618:565621:5622:56
Wrexham Watery Road Level Crossing05:2705:5706:2706:3706:5727375716:3716:5717:2717:3717:5718:2718:3718:575721:5722:57
Bryn Offa Maelor Hospital Grounds05:2905:5906:2906:3906:5929395916:3916:5917:2917:3917:5918:2918:3918:595921:5922:59
Bryn Offa Medical Institute05:2905:5906:2906:3906:5929395916:3916:5917:2917:3917:5918:2918:3918:595921:5922:59
Wrexham Tax Office05:3006:0006:3006:4007:0030400016:4017:0017:3017:4018:0018:3018:4019:000022:0023:00
Caego Arriva Depot05:3106:0106:3106:4107:0131410116:4117:0117:3117:4118:0118:3118:4119:010122:0123:01
Caego Hall View05:3206:0206:3206:4207:0232420216:4217:0217:3217:4218:0218:3218:4219:020222:0223:02
Caego Chapel Gardens05:3306:0306:3306:4307:0333430316:4317:0317:3317:4318:0318:3318:4319:030322:0323:03
New Broughton Cross Street05:3506:0506:35--07:0535--05--17:0517:35--18:0518:35----------
New Broughton Brynrhedyn05:3606:0606:36--07:0636--06--17:0617:36--18:0618:36----------
Brynteg Bryn Maelor05:3606:0606:36--07:0636--06--17:0617:36--18:0618:36----------
Brynteg Shops05:3706:0706:37--07:0737--07--17:0717:37--18:0718:37----------
Brynteg Bakery Fields05:3806:0806:38--07:0838--08--17:0817:38--18:0818:38----------
Brynteg Church Road05:3806:0806:38--07:0838--08--17:0817:38--18:0818:38----------
Brynteg Robert`s Road05:3906:0906:39--07:0939--09--17:0917:39--18:0918:39----------
Brynteg Castle Inn05:3906:0906:39--07:0939--09--17:0917:39--18:0918:39----------
Brynteg Post Office05:4006:1006:40--07:1040--10--17:1017:40--18:1018:40----------
Pentre Broughton White Hart Inn05:4106:1106:41--07:1141--11--17:1117:41--18:1118:41----------
Pentre Broughton Cross Foxes Inn05:4106:1106:41--07:1141--11--17:1117:41--18:1118:41----------
Pentre Broughton Gwalia House05:4206:1206:42--07:1242--12--17:1217:42--18:1218:42--19:121222:1223:12
Pentre Broughton The Nookery05:4206:1206:42--07:1242--12--17:1217:42--18:1218:42--19:121222:1223:12
Pentre Broughton Black Lane School05:4306:1306:43--07:1343--13--17:1317:43--18:1318:43--19:131322:1323:13
Pentre Broughton Highfield05:4306:1306:43--07:1343--13--17:1317:43--18:1318:43--19:131322:1323:13
Pentre Broughton Glasfryn Villas05:4306:1306:43--07:1343--13--17:1317:43--18:1318:43--19:131322:1323:13
Brymbo Halcog05:4406:1406:44--07:1444--14--17:1417:44--18:1418:44--19:141422:1423:14
Brymbo The Green05:4506:1506:45--07:1545--15--17:1517:45--18:1518:45--19:151522:1523:15
New Broughton Hanmers Garage------06:45----45--16:45----17:45----18:45--------
Southsea Post Office------06:45----45--16:45----17:46----18:46--------
Southsea All Saints` Church------06:46----46--16:46----17:47----18:47--------
Southsea Rollers` Arms------06:46----46--16:46----17:48----18:48--------
Southsea Brooklands------06:47----47--16:47----17:49----18:49--------
Tanyfron College Hill------06:48----48--16:48----17:50----18:50--------
Tanyfron Bryn Gwenfro------06:49----49--16:49----17:52----18:52--------
Tanyfron St Alban`s View------06:49----49--16:49----17:52----18:52--------
Tanyfron Park Road------06:50----50--16:50----17:53----18:53--------
Tanyfron Primary School------06:50----50--16:50----17:53----18:53--------
Tanyfron Civic Amenity Site------06:53----53--16:53----17:56----18:56--------
Pentre Broughton The Lodge------06:54----54--16:54----17:57----18:57--------
Penybryn Cambrian House------06:54----54--16:54----17:57----18:57--------
Moss New Road------06:55----55--16:55----17:58----18:58--------
Brymbo Coed y Felin Close05:4506:1506:4506:5607:1545561516:5617:1517:4517:5918:1518:4518:5919:151522:1523:15
Brymbo Old Police Station------06:56----56--16:56----17:59----18:59--------
Brymbo Llewelyn Court05:4506:1506:4506:5707:1545571516:5717:1517:4518:0018:1518:4519:0019:151522:1523:15
Brymbo Post Office05:4606:1606:4606:5707:1646571616:5717:1617:4618:0018:1618:4619:0019:161622:1623:16
Brymbo Miners Arms05:4606:1606:4606:5707:1646571616:5717:1617:4618:0018:1618:4619:0019:161622:1623:16
Mount Sion Morse House05:4806:1806:4806:5907:1848591816:5917:1817:4818:0218:1818:4819:0219:181822:1823:18
Mount Sion Library05:4906:1906:4907:0007:1949001917:0017:1917:4918:0318:1918:4919:0319:191922:1923:19