Change Region
Arriva in Wales

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
11, 11A, 11F, 11G, 11M, 11X

Rhyl to Chester

via Prestatyn, Holywell and Queensferry

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops11F11A11M11A11A11M11A11A11M11A11A11M11A11A11M11A11M11A11M
Chester Bus Exchange--09:30--10:3011:30--12:3013:30--14:3015:30--16:3017:30--19:30--21:30--
Chester HQ--09:32--10:3111:32--12:3113:32--14:3115:32--16:3117:32--19:32--21:32--
Westminster Park Overliegh Roundabout--09:34--10:3311:34--12:3313:34--14:3315:34--16:3317:34--19:33--21:33--
Westminster Park Cavendish Road--09:34--10:3311:34--12:3313:34--14:3315:34--16:3317:34--19:34--21:34--
Westminster Park Selkirk Drive--09:35--10:3411:35--12:3413:35--14:3415:35--16:3417:35--19:35--21:35--
Lache Woodlands Road--09:36--10:3411:36--12:3413:36--14:3415:36--16:3417:36--19:35--21:35--
Lache St Mark's Road--09:36--10:3511:36--12:3513:36--14:3515:36--16:3517:36--19:35--21:35--
Saltney Anchor Hotel--09:37--10:3511:37--12:3513:37--14:3515:37--16:3517:37--19:36--21:36--
Saltney Police Station--09:37--10:3611:37--12:3613:37--14:3615:37--16:3617:37--19:37--21:37--
Saltney Park Avenue--09:38--10:3611:38--12:3613:38--14:3615:38--16:3617:38--19:37--21:37--
Saltney Corner Pin--09:38--10:3711:38--12:3713:38--14:3715:38--16:3717:38--19:38--21:38--
Saltney Sandy Lane--09:39--10:3711:39--12:3713:39--14:3715:39--16:3717:39--19:38--21:38--
Saltney Ferry Road--09:40--10:3811:40--12:3813:40--14:3815:40--16:3817:40--19:39--21:39--
Bretton Hope`s Place Farm--09:41--10:3911:41--12:3913:41--14:3915:41--16:3917:41--19:41--21:41--
Bretton Lane End--09:43--10:4011:43--12:4013:43--14:4015:43--16:4017:43--19:42--21:42--
Broughton Glynne Arms--09:44--10:4111:44--12:4113:44--14:4115:44--16:4117:44--19:43--21:43--
Broughton Tesco--09:44--10:4211:44--12:4213:44--14:4215:44--16:4217:44--19:43--21:43--
Broughton Airbus------10:44----12:44----14:44----16:44------------
Broughton Wood Lane--09:46--10:4511:46--12:4513:46--14:4515:46--16:4517:46--19:45--21:45--
Broughton Manor Lane--09:47--10:4611:47--12:4613:47--14:4615:47--16:4617:47--19:46--21:46--
Broughton Airfield View--09:48--10:4711:48--12:4713:48--14:4715:48--16:4717:48--19:46--21:46--
Broughton Little Roodee--09:48--10:4711:48--12:4713:48--14:4715:48--16:4717:48--19:46--21:46--
Broughton Manor Farm--09:48--10:4711:48--12:4713:48--14:4715:48--16:4717:48--19:46--21:46--
Broughton Brook Lane--09:49--10:4811:49--12:4813:49--14:4815:49--16:4817:49--19:47--21:47--
Sandycroft Station Road------10:49----12:49----14:49----16:49------------
Sandycroft Phoenix House------10:50----12:50----14:50----16:50------------
Sandycroft Phoenix Street Garage------10:50----12:50----14:50----16:50------------
Sandycroft Bridge Inn--09:50----11:50----13:50----15:50----17:50--19:48--21:48--
Sandycroft St Francis` Church--09:51--10:5111:51--12:5113:51--14:5115:51--16:5117:51--19:49--21:49--
Sandycroft Glendale Avenue--09:51--10:5111:51--12:5113:51--14:5115:51--16:5117:51--19:49--21:49--
Sandycroft School--09:52--10:5111:52--12:5113:52--14:5115:52--16:5117:52--19:49--21:49--
Big Mancot Mancot Way--09:52--10:5211:52--12:5213:52--14:5215:52--16:5217:52--19:49--21:49--
Big Mancot Crossways South--09:52--10:5211:52--12:5213:52--14:5215:52--16:5217:52--19:50--21:50--
Big Mancot Mancot Chapel--09:52--10:5211:52--12:5213:52--14:5215:52--16:5217:52--19:50--21:50--
Big Mancot Colliery Lane--09:53--10:5311:53--12:5313:53--14:5315:53--16:5317:53--19:50--21:50--
Big Mancot Crossways North--09:53--10:5311:53--12:5313:53--14:5315:53--16:5317:53--19:50--21:50--
Big Mancot Willow Lane--09:54--10:5411:54--12:5413:54--14:5415:54--16:5417:54--19:51--21:51--
Big Mancot Mechanics` Arms--09:54--10:5411:54--12:5413:54--14:5415:54--16:5417:54--19:51--21:51--
Queensferry Solar Services--09:55--10:5511:55--12:5513:55--14:5515:55--16:5517:55--19:52--21:52--
Queensferry Deeside Leisure Centre--09:55--10:5511:55--12:5513:55--14:5515:55--16:5517:55--19:52--21:52--
Higher Shotton Shotton B&Q--09:56--10:5611:56--12:5613:56--14:5615:56--16:5617:56--19:53--21:53--
Shotton Ash Grove--09:57--10:5711:57--12:5713:57--14:5715:57--16:5717:57--19:54--21:54--
Shotton Chester Rd West--09:57--10:5711:57--12:5713:57--14:5715:57--16:5717:57--19:54--21:54--
Wepre War Memorial--09:58--10:5811:58--12:5813:58--14:5815:58--16:5817:58--19:55--21:55--
Golftyn Boathouse Inn--09:58--10:5811:58--12:5813:58--14:5815:58--16:5817:58--19:55--21:55--
Wepre Deans Place--09:59--10:5911:59--12:5913:59--14:5915:59--16:5917:59--19:56--21:56--
Golftyn Hare & Hounds--09:59--10:5911:59--12:5913:59--14:5915:59--16:5917:59--19:56--21:56--
Golftyn Garthope Avenue--10:00--11:0012:00--13:0014:00--15:0016:00--17:0018:00--19:57--21:57--
Connah's Quay Swan Inn--10:01--11:0112:01--13:0114:01--15:0116:01--17:0118:01--19:58--21:58--
Golftyn Halfway House--10:01--11:0112:01--13:0114:01--15:0116:01--17:0118:01--19:58--21:58--
Kelsterton Deeside College--10:02--11:0212:02--13:0214:02--15:0216:02--17:0218:02--19:59--21:59--
Kelsterton Lane--10:03--11:0312:03--13:0314:03--15:0316:03--17:0318:03--20:00--22:00--
Kelsterton Cemetery Gates------11:04----13:04----15:04----17:04------------
Kelsterton Rockliffe Lane--10:06--11:0612:06--13:0614:06--15:0616:06--17:0618:06--20:03--22:03--
Oakenholt Papermill Lane--10:07--11:0712:07--13:0714:07--15:0716:07--17:0718:07--20:04--22:04--
Oakenholt Leadbrook Drive--10:09--11:0912:09--13:0914:09--15:0916:09--17:0918:09--20:06--22:06--
Pentre-Ffwrndan Yacht--10:10--11:1012:10--13:1014:10--15:1016:10--17:1018:10--20:07--22:07--
Pentre-Ffwrndan Caeser Avenue--10:11--11:1112:11--13:1114:11--15:1116:11--17:1118:11--20:08--22:08--
Pentre-Ffwrndan Albert Avenue--10:11--11:1112:11--13:1114:11--15:1116:11--17:1118:11--20:08--22:08--
Flint Kings Avenue--10:12--11:1212:12--13:1214:12--15:1216:12--17:1218:12--20:09--22:09--
Flint Trelawney Avenue--10:12--11:1212:12--13:1214:12--15:1216:12--17:1218:12--20:09--22:09--
Flint Swan Hotel--10:13--11:1312:13--13:1314:13--15:1316:13--17:1318:13--20:10--22:10--
Flint McDonalds--10:14--11:1412:14--13:1414:14--15:1416:14--17:1418:14--20:11--22:11--
Flint Aber Park--10:15--11:1512:15--13:1514:15--15:1516:15--17:1518:15--20:12--22:12--
Flint McLeans--10:16--11:1612:16--13:1614:16--15:1616:16--17:1618:16--20:13--22:13--
Bagillt Manor Drive--10:17--11:1712:17--13:1714:17--15:1716:17--17:1718:17--20:14--22:14--
Bagillt Tyddyn Mesham--10:18--11:1812:18--13:1814:18--15:1816:18--17:1818:18--20:15--22:15--
Bagillt Blossoms Inn--10:18--11:1912:18--13:1914:18--15:1916:18--17:1918:18--20:15--22:15--
Bagillt St Mary`s Church--10:19--11:1912:19--13:1914:19--15:1916:19--17:1918:19--20:16--22:16--
Bagillt Arms Hotel--10:19--11:2012:19--13:2014:19--15:2016:19--17:2018:19--20:16--22:16--
Bagillt Post Office--10:20--11:2012:20--13:2014:20--15:2016:20--17:2018:20--20:17--22:17--
Bagillt War Memorial--10:20--11:2012:20--13:2014:20--15:2016:20--17:2018:20--20:17--22:17--
Bagillt Feathers--10:20--11:2112:20--13:2114:20--15:2116:20--17:2118:20--20:17--22:17--
Bagillt Coach House--10:21--11:2112:21--13:2114:21--15:2116:21--17:2118:21--20:18--22:18--
Whelston Boot and Ship Hotel 1------11:22----13:22----15:22----17:22------------
Whelston Riverbank------11:23----13:23----15:23----17:23------------
Whelston Boot and Ship Hotel 3--10:22----12:22----14:22----16:22----18:22--20:19--22:19--
Wal-wen Victoria Inn--10:23----12:23----14:23----16:23----18:23--20:20--22:20--
Pen-y-maes Wood Lane--10:25----12:25----14:25----16:25----18:25--20:22--22:22--
Pen-y-maes Abbots Arms Hotel--10:25----12:25----14:25----16:25----18:25--20:22--22:22--
Pen-y-maes Gardens--10:26----12:26----14:26----16:26----18:26--20:23--22:23--
Holywell Bus Station09:0010:2710:3011:2712:2712:3013:2714:2714:3015:2716:2716:3017:2718:2718:3020:2420:3022:2422:30
Holywell Plas Dewi Flats09:00--10:31----12:31----14:31----16:31----18:31--20:31--22:31
Holywell St James` Church09:00--10:32----12:32----14:32----16:32----18:32--20:32--22:32
Bryn Celyn Royal Oak09:00--10:32----12:32----14:32----16:32----18:32--20:32--22:32
Greenfield Blaencoed09:00--10:33----12:33----14:33----16:33----18:33--20:33--22:33
Greenfield School Lane09:00--10:34----12:34----14:34----16:34----18:34--20:34--22:34
Greenfield Abbey View09:00--10:35----12:35----14:35----16:35----18:35--20:35--22:35
Greenfield Packet House09:00--10:35----12:35----14:35----16:35----18:35--20:35--22:35
Greenfield Packet House09:00--10:35----12:35----14:35----16:35----18:35--20:35--22:35
Greenfield Coed Mawr Hall09:00--10:37----12:37----14:37----16:37----18:37--20:37--22:37
Greenfield Knitmesh09:00--10:38----12:38----14:38----16:38----18:38--20:38--22:38
Llannerch-y-mor Abakhan09:00--10:40----12:40----14:40----16:40----18:40--20:40--22:40
Glan-y-don Penrho09:00--10:42----12:42----14:42----16:42----18:42--20:42--22:42
Glan-y-don Ffordd Penant Lower09:00--10:42----12:42----14:42----16:42----18:42--20:42--22:42
Maes Pennant Shops09:00--10:43----12:43----14:43----16:43----18:43--20:43--22:43
Glan-y-don Bryn Pennant School09:00--10:43----12:43----14:43----16:43----18:43--20:43--22:43
Rhewl-Mostyn Swan09:00--10:45----12:45----14:45----16:45----18:45--20:45--22:45
Rhewl-Mostyn Wirral View09:00--10:46----12:46----14:46----16:46----18:46--20:46--22:46
Mostyn Docks09:00--10:47----12:47----14:47----16:47----18:47--20:47--22:47
Mostyn Lodge09:00--10:47----12:47----14:47----16:47----18:47--20:47--22:47
Ffynnongroyw Meirion Terrace09:00--10:50----12:50----14:50----16:50----18:50--20:50--22:50
Ffynnongroyw Crown Hotel09:00--10:50----12:50----14:50----16:50----18:50--20:50--22:50
Ffynnongroyw Railway Inn09:00--10:50----12:50----14:50----16:50----18:50--20:50--22:50
Glasdir Llwyn Farm09:00--10:51----12:51----14:51----16:51----18:51--20:51--22:51
Glasdir Redwater Wood09:00--10:52----12:52----14:52----16:52----18:52--20:52--22:52
Tanlan Banks Tanlan Farm09:00--10:52----12:52----14:52----16:52----18:52--20:52--22:52
Tanlan Banks White Gates09:00--10:53----12:53----14:53----16:53----18:53--20:53--22:53
Talacre Station Road Turn09:00--10:54----12:54----14:54----16:54----18:54--20:54--22:54
Gronant Crossroads09:00--10:59----12:59----14:59----16:59----18:59--20:59--22:59
Prestatyn Nant Drive09:00--11:04----13:04----15:04----17:04----19:04--21:04--23:04
Prestatyn Highbury Avenue09:00--11:07----13:07----15:07----17:07----19:07--21:07--23:07
Prestatyn Royal Victoria Hotel09:00--11:09----13:09----15:09----17:09----19:09--21:09--23:09
Prestatyn Bus Station09:00--11:10----13:10----15:10----17:10----19:10--21:10--23:10
Prestatyn Eden Avenue09:01--11:11----13:11----15:11----17:11----19:11--21:11--23:11
Prestatyn Maes Tegid Stores09:02--11:12----13:12----15:12----17:12----19:12--21:12--23:12
Prestatyn Tip Lane09:03--11:13----13:13----15:13----17:13----19:13--21:13--23:13
Prestatyn Cardiff Way09:05--11:15----13:15----15:15----17:15----19:15--21:15--23:15
Prestatyn Lon Taliesin09:06--11:16----13:16----15:16----17:16----19:16--21:16--23:16
Y-Ffrith Ffrith Hotel09:08--11:18----13:18----15:18----17:18----19:18--21:18--23:18
Y-Ffrith Ffrith PO09:08--11:18----13:18----15:18----17:18----19:18--21:18--23:18
Y-Ffrith Brig-y-Don09:09--11:19----13:19----15:19----17:19----19:19--21:19--23:19
Y-Ffrith Earlswood Avenue09:10--11:20----13:20----15:20----17:20----19:20--21:20--23:20
Y-Ffrith Arfon Avenue09:11--11:21----13:21----15:21----17:21----19:21--21:21--23:21
Y-Ffrith Sherwood Avenue09:11--11:21----13:21----15:21----17:21----19:21--21:21--23:21
Rhyl Robin Hood Camp09:12--11:22----13:22----15:22----17:22----19:22--21:22--23:22
Bryhedydd Bay Lyons Holiday Camp09:13--11:23----13:23----15:23----17:23----19:23--21:23--23:23
Rhyl Golf Club09:14--11:24----13:24----15:24----17:24----19:24--21:24--23:24
Rhyl Denmore Stores09:15--11:25----13:25----15:25----17:25----19:25--21:25--23:25
Rhyl Medea Drive09:16--11:26----13:26----15:26----17:26----19:26--21:26--23:26
Rhyl Queen's Walk09:18--11:28----13:28----15:28----17:28----19:28--21:28--23:28
Rhyl Bus Station09:20--11:30----13:30----15:30----17:30----19:30--21:30--23:30