Change Region
Arriva in the South East

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
77, 147, 148

Kings Hill to Tunbridge Wells

via Mereworth, Hadlow and Tonbridge

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops771 772 771 771 1471 772 771 771 772 771 772
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station09:1009:10Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
10Until14:10--17:1517:1519:1019:1021:2021:20
Tunbridge Wells Town Centre War Memorial09:1109:111114:11--17:1617:1619:1119:1121:2121:21
Tunbridge Wells Town Centre Royal Victoria Place09:1209:121214:12--17:1717:1719:1219:1221:2221:22
Tunbridge Wells Town Centre Grosvenor Road09:1309:131314:13--17:1817:1819:1319:1321:2321:23
St John's London Road Arriva Depot09:1509:151514:15--17:2017:2019:1519:1521:2521:25
Tunbridge Wells Bennett Memorial School--------15:45------------
Tunbridge Wells Culverden Park--------15:46------------
St John's Culverden Down09:1609:161614:1615:5117:2117:2119:1519:1521:2521:25
St John's The Skinners' School09:1609:161614:1615:5117:2117:2119:1519:1521:2521:25
St John's Beltring Road09:1609:161614:1615:5217:2217:2219:1619:1621:2621:26
St John's East Cliff Road09:1709:171714:1715:5317:2217:2219:1619:1621:2621:26
St John's TA Centre09:1809:181814:1815:5417:2317:2319:1619:1621:2621:26
St John's Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School--------15:55------------
St John's Southfields Park09:1909:191914:1915:5617:2417:2419:1719:1721:2721:27
Southborough Library09:2009:202014:2015:5817:2617:2619:1819:1821:2821:28
Southborough Victoria Hall09:2109:212114:2115:5817:2617:2619:1819:1821:2821:28
Southborough Sheffield Road09:2209:222214:2216:0117:2817:2819:1919:1921:2921:29
Southborough The Fountain09:2309:232314:2316:0217:2917:2919:1919:1921:2921:29
Southborough Birchwood Avenue09:2409:242414:2416:0417:3017:3019:2019:2021:3021:30
Southborough Bidborough Corner09:2509:252514:2516:0617:3217:3219:2119:2121:3121:31
Southborough Hangmans Hill09:2709:272714:2716:0917:3517:3519:2219:2221:3221:32
Tonbridge Mabledon09:2809:282814:2816:1017:3617:3619:2219:2221:3221:32
Tonbridge Baltic Road09:2909:292914:2916:1317:3817:3819:2419:2421:3421:34
Tonbridge Springwell Road09:3009:303014:3016:1417:4017:4019:2419:2421:3421:34
Tonbridge Town Centre Quarry Hill Parade09:3109:313114:3116:1617:4117:4119:2519:2521:3521:35
Tonbridge Town Centre Tonbridge Railway Station09:3209:323214:3216:1717:4217:4219:2519:2521:3521:35
Tonbridge Town Centre High Street09:3309:333314:3316:1817:4217:4219:2619:2621:3621:36
Tonbridge Town Centre Castle09:3509:353514:3516:2017:4417:4419:2719:2721:3721:37
Tonbridge Town Centre Bordyke09:3609:363614:36--17:4517:4519:2819:2821:3821:38
Tonbridge Town Centre Mitre Court09:3709:373714:37--17:4617:4619:2819:2821:3821:38
Tonbridge Cannon Lane09:3809:383814:38--17:4717:4719:2919:2921:3921:39
Cage Green Yardley Park Road09:3909:393914:39--17:4817:4819:2919:2921:3921:39
Higham Wood The Ridgeway09:3909:393914:39--17:4817:4819:2919:2921:3921:39
Higham Wood Higham Lane09:4009:404014:40--17:4917:4919:3019:3021:4021:40
Tonbridge Switches--------16:22------------
Cage Green Uridge Road--------16:24------------
Cage Green The Greyhound--------16:25------------
Cage Green The Pinnacles--------16:26------------
Cage Green Road--------16:26------------
Trench Wood Denbeigh Drive--------16:28------------
Higham Wood Cavendish Close--------16:29------------
Higham Wood Reynolds Close--------16:29------------
Higham Wood Lawrence Road--------16:30------------
Higham Wood Turner Road--------16:30------------
Higham Wood Hunt Road--------16:30------------
Higham Wood Martin Hardie Way--------16:31------------
Higham Wood Old Hadlow Road09:4009:404014:4016:3317:4917:4919:3019:3021:4021:40
Higham Wood Tilebarn Corner--------16:33------------
Higham Wood Orchard Drive09:4109:414114:4116:3417:5017:5019:3019:3021:4021:40
Higham Wood Estridge Way09:4209:424214:4216:3517:5117:5119:3119:3121:4121:41
Higham Wood Great Fish Hall09:4309:434314:4316:3617:5217:5219:3219:3221:4221:42
Higham Wood Three Elm Lane09:4309:434314:4316:3617:5217:5219:3219:3221:4221:42
Higham Wood Brown Jug Corner09:4409:444414:4416:3717:5317:5319:3219:3221:4221:42
Hadlow Ashes Lane09:4609:464614:4616:3917:5417:5419:3419:3421:4421:44
Hadlow College09:4709:474714:4716:4017:5517:5519:3419:3421:4421:44
Hadlow Prince Of Wales09:4709:474714:4716:4017:5617:5619:3519:3521:4521:45
Hadlow Square09:4809:484814:4816:4117:5617:5619:3519:3521:4521:45
Hadlow Great Elms09:4809:484814:48--17:5617:5619:3519:3521:4521:45
Hadlow The Harrow09:4909:494914:49--17:5717:5719:3619:3621:4621:46
Hadlow Lonewood Way09:4909:494914:49--17:5717:5719:3619:3621:4621:46
Mereworth School09:5509:555514:55--18:0218:0219:4119:4121:5121:51
Mereworth Filling Station09:5509:555514:55--18:0218:0219:4119:4121:5121:51
Mereworth Village Hall09:5609:565614:56--18:0318:0319:4219:4221:5221:52
Kings Hill Typhoon Road09:5809:585814:58--18:0618:0619:4419:4421:5421:54
Kings Hill Gibson Drive09:5909:595914:59--18:0718:0719:4519:4521:5521:55
Kings Hill Forest Way10:0010:000015:00--18:0818:0819:4619:4621:5621:56
Kings Hill Melrose Avenue10:0210:020215:02--18:1018:1019:4819:4821:5821:58
Kings Hill Bovarde Avenue10:0310:030315:03--18:1118:1119:4919:4921:5921:59
Kings Hill Baxter Way10:0410:040415:04--18:1218:1219:5019:5022:0022:00
Kings Hill Asda10:0510:050515:05--18:1318:1319:5119:5122:0122:01
West Malling King Hill----------18:1518:1519:5319:5322:0322:03
St Leonard's Street Manor Park Country Park----------18:1718:1719:5519:5522:0522:05
West Malling High Street----------18:1818:1819:5619:5622:0622:06
West Malling Town Hill--------------19:5619:5622:0622:06
West Malling Town Hill Roundabout--------------19:5719:5722:0722:07
Leybourne Turning West--------------19:5719:5722:0722:07
Leybourne Castle Way--------------19:5819:5822:0822:08
Leybourne Church--------------19:5819:5822:0822:08
Leybourne Castle Lake--------------19:5919:5922:0922:09
Leybourne RSPCA Centre--------------20:0020:0022:1022:10
Ham Hill Freemasons Arms--------------20:0120:0122:1122:11
Ham Hill Holmesdale Technology College--------------20:0120:0122:1122:11
Snodland St Katherine's School--------------20:0220:0222:1222:12
Snodland Gorham Close--------------20:0220:0222:1222:12
Snodland Midsummer Road--------------20:0320:0322:1322:13
Snodland Townsend Road--------------20:0420:0422:1422:14
Snodland Woodlands Avenue--------------20:0520:0522:1522:15
Snodland The Bull--------------20:0720:0722:1722:17

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Service updates