Change Region
Arriva in the South East

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
700, 701

Medway Towns to Bluewater

via Rochester, Strood and Earl Estate

Back to all services

Christmas timetables

For more information about the Christmas timetables in your area please follow the link below. 

Find out more >

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops7017017017007017007017007011 7012 7017012 7007011 7012 7007017007011 7012 701701701701701
Bluewater Bus Station08:4009:4010:4011:1011:40Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1040Until14:1014:2514:2515:0015:3016:0016:4016:4017:1017:4018:1018:4018:4019:3020:3021:3022:4523:45
Strood Old Watling Street--09:5710:5711:2711:57275714:2714:4214:4215:1715:4716:1716:5716:5717:2717:5718:2718:5718:5719:4620:4621:4623:0100:01
Earl Estate Stangate Road--09:5710:5711:2711:57275714:2714:4214:4215:1715:4716:1716:5716:5717:2717:5718:2718:5718:5719:4620:4621:4623:0100:01
Earl Estate Bligh Way Shops--09:5810:5811:2811:58285814:2814:4314:4315:1815:4816:1816:5816:5817:2817:5818:2818:5818:5819:4720:4721:4723:0200:02
Earl Estate Albatross Avenue--09:5810:5811:2811:58285814:2814:4314:4315:1815:4816:1816:5816:5817:2817:5818:2818:5818:5819:4720:4721:4723:0200:02
Earl Estate Scholars Rise--09:5910:5911:2911:59295914:2914:4414:4415:1915:4916:1916:5916:5917:2917:5918:2918:5918:5919:4820:4821:4823:0300:03
Earl Estate Columbine Road--10:0011:0011:3012:00300014:3014:4514:4515:2015:5016:2017:0017:0017:3018:0018:3019:0019:0019:4920:4921:4923:0400:04
Earl Estate Elaine Avenue--10:0111:0111:3112:01310114:3114:4614:4615:2115:5116:2117:0117:0117:3118:0118:3119:0119:0119:4920:4921:4923:0400:04
Earl Estate Maple Road Bottom--10:0211:0211:3212:02320214:3214:4714:4715:2215:5216:2217:0217:0217:3218:0218:3219:0219:0219:4920:4921:4923:0400:04
Strood Darnley Arch--10:0211:0211:3212:02320214:3214:4714:4715:2215:5216:2217:0217:0217:3218:0218:3219:0219:0219:5020:5021:5023:0500:05
Strood St Nicholas Church--10:0411:0411:3412:04340414:3414:4914:4915:2415:5416:2417:0417:0417:3418:0418:3419:0419:0419:5120:5121:5123:0600:06
Strood Town Centre Canal Road--10:0511:0511:3512:05350514:3514:5014:5015:2515:5516:2517:0517:0517:3518:0518:3519:0519:0519:5220:5221:5223:0700:07
Rochester Guildhall Museum--10:0611:0611:3612:06360614:3614:5114:5115:2615:5616:2617:0617:0617:3618:0618:3619:0619:0619:5320:5321:5323:0800:08
Rochester Market--10:0711:0711:3712:07370714:3714:5214:5215:2715:5716:2717:0717:0717:3718:0718:3719:0719:0719:5420:5421:5423:0900:09
Rochester Community Hub--10:0711:0711:3712:07370714:3714:5214:5215:2715:5716:2717:0717:0717:3718:0718:3719:0719:0719:5420:5421:5423:0900:09
Rochester Star Hill--10:0811:0811:3812:08380814:3814:5314:5315:2815:5816:2817:0817:0817:3818:0818:3819:0819:0819:5520:5521:5523:1000:10
Rochester Jacksons Fields--10:0911:0911:3912:09390914:3914:5414:5415:2915:5916:2917:0917:0917:3918:0918:3919:0919:0919:5620:5621:5623:1100:11
Chatham St Barts Hospital--10:1011:1011:4012:10401014:4014:5514:5515:3016:0016:3017:1017:1017:4018:1018:4019:1019:1019:5720:5721:5723:1200:12
Chatham Town Centre Fire Station--10:1211:1211:4112:12411214:4114:5714:5715:3216:0216:3117:1217:1217:4118:1218:4119:1219:1219:5920:5921:5923:1400:14
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station----------------14:5814:58------------------------------
Chatham Maritime St George's Centre09:11------------------------------------------------
Chatham Dockyard Main Gate09:12------------------------------------------------
Chatham Fort Amherst Council Offices09:12------------------------------------------------
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station09:1610:1611:16--12:16--16------15:3616:06--17:1617:16--18:16--19:1419:1420:0121:0122:0123:1600:16
Chatham Town Centre High Street Tesco09:1810:1811:18--12:18--18------15:3816:08--17:1817:18--18:18--19:1619:1620:0321:0322:0323:1800:18
Luton Bank Street09:2010:2011:20--12:20--20------15:4016:10--17:2017:20--18:20--19:1719:1720:0421:0422:0423:1900:19
Luton Castle Road09:2110:2111:21--12:21--21------15:4116:11--17:2117:21--18:21--19:1719:1720:0421:0422:0423:1900:19
Luton Albany Road09:2110:2111:21--12:21--21------15:4116:11--17:2117:21--18:21--19:1819:1820:0521:0522:0523:2000:20
Luton Junior School09:2210:2211:22--12:22--22------15:4216:12--17:2217:22--18:22--19:1819:1820:0521:0522:0523:2000:20
Upper Luton Road09:2210:2211:22--12:22--22------15:4216:12--17:2217:22--18:22--19:1919:1920:0621:0622:0623:2100:21
Luton Hen and Chicks09:2310:2311:23--12:23--23------15:4316:13--17:2317:23--18:23--19:1919:1920:0621:0622:0623:2100:21
Wayfield Mill Lane09:2410:2411:24--12:24--24------15:4416:14--17:2417:24--18:24--19:2019:2020:0721:0722:0723:2200:22
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station------11:46--46--14:46--------16:36----17:46--18:46--------------
Chatham Town Centre The Brook Iceland------11:47--47--14:47--------16:37----17:47--18:47--------------
Chatham Town Centre Institute Road------11:48--48--14:48--------16:38----17:48--18:48--------------
Chatham Hill Windmill Road------11:50--50--14:50--------16:40----17:50--18:50--------------
Gillingham St Augustines Church------11:51--51--14:51--------16:41----17:51--18:51--------------
Gillingham Jezreels------11:52--52--14:52--------16:42----17:52--18:52--------------
Darland Barnsole Road------11:53--53--14:53--------16:43----17:53--18:53--------------
Darland Woodlands Road South end------11:54--54--14:54--------16:44----17:54--18:54--------------
Gillingham Featherby Road South------11:55--55--14:55--------16:45----17:55--18:55--------------
Gillingham Eastcourt Lane------11:56--56--14:56--------16:46----17:56--18:56--------------
Rainham Tesco------11:56--56--14:56--------16:46----17:56--18:56--------------
Rainham Caldew Avenue------11:57--57--14:57--------16:47----17:57--18:57--------------

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Service updates