Change Region
Arriva in the South East

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
700, 701

Medway Towns to Bluewater

via Rochester, Strood and Earl Estate

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops701701701700701700701700701701701701
Bluewater Bus Station08:4009:4010:4011:1011:40Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1040Until18:1018:4019:3020:3021:30
Strood Old Watling Street08:5709:5710:5711:2711:57275718:2718:5719:4620:4621:46
Earl Estate Stangate Road08:5709:5710:5711:2711:57275718:2718:5719:4620:4621:46
Earl Estate Bligh Way Shops08:5809:5810:5811:2811:58285818:2818:5819:4720:4721:47
Earl Estate Albatross Avenue08:5809:5810:5811:2811:58285818:2818:5819:4720:4721:47
Earl Estate Scholars Rise08:5909:5910:5911:2911:59295918:2918:5919:4820:4821:48
Earl Estate Columbine Road09:0010:0011:0011:3012:00300018:3019:0019:4920:4921:49
Earl Estate Elaine Avenue09:0110:0111:0111:3112:01310118:3119:0119:4920:4921:49
Earl Estate Maple Road Bottom09:0210:0211:0211:3212:02320218:3219:0219:5020:4921:50
Strood Darnley Arch09:0210:0211:0211:3212:02320218:3219:0219:5120:5021:51
Strood St Nicholas Church09:0410:0411:0411:3412:04340418:3419:0419:5220:5121:52
Strood Town Centre Canal Road09:0510:0511:0511:3512:05350518:3519:0519:5320:5221:53
Rochester Guildhall Museum09:0610:0611:0611:3612:06360618:3619:0619:5420:5321:54
Rochester Market09:0710:0711:0711:3712:07370718:3719:0719:5420:5421:54
Rochester Community Hub09:0710:0711:0711:3712:07370718:3719:0719:5420:5421:54
Rochester Star Hill09:0810:0811:0811:3812:08380818:3819:0819:5520:5521:55
Rochester Jacksons Fields09:0910:0911:0911:3912:09390918:3919:0919:5620:5621:56
Chatham St Barts Hospital09:1010:1011:1011:4012:10401018:4019:1019:5720:5721:57
Chatham Town Centre Fire Station09:1210:1211:1211:4112:12411218:4119:1219:5920:5921:59
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station09:1610:1611:16--12:16--16--19:1420:0121:0122:01
Chatham Town Centre High Street Tesco09:1810:1811:18--12:18--18--19:1620:0321:0322:03
Luton Bank Street09:2010:2011:20--12:20--20--19:1720:0421:0422:04
Luton Castle Road09:2110:2111:21--12:21--21--19:1720:0421:0422:04
Luton Albany Road09:2110:2111:21--12:21--21--19:1820:0521:0522:05
Luton Junior School09:2210:2211:22--12:22--22--19:1820:0521:0522:05
Upper Luton Road09:2210:2211:22--12:22--22--19:1920:0621:0622:06
Luton Hen and Chicks09:2310:2311:23--12:23--23--19:1920:0621:0622:06
Wayfield Mill Lane09:2410:2411:24--12:24--24--19:2020:0721:0722:07
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station------11:46--46--18:46--------
Chatham Town Centre The Brook Iceland------11:47--47--18:47--------
Chatham Town Centre Institute Road------11:48--48--18:48--------
Chatham Hill Windmill Road------11:50--50--18:50--------
Gillingham St Augustines Church------11:51--51--18:51--------
Gillingham Jezreels------11:52--52--18:52--------
Darland Barnsole Road------11:53--53--18:53--------
Darland Woodlands Road South end------11:54--54--18:54--------
Gillingham Featherby Road South------11:55--55--18:55--------
Gillingham Eastcourt Lane------11:55--55--18:55--------
Rainham Tesco------11:56--56--18:56--------
Rainham Caldew Avenue------11:57--57--18:57--------

Service updates