Change Region
Arriva in the South East

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
300, 301

Stevenage to Hemel Hempstead

300 via St Michael's Village, Birchwood, Lemsford Lane; 301 via Adeyfield, St Albans City Hospital, Stevenage Old Town, Lister Hospital

Back to all services

 

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops301300301301300301300301300301300301300301300301300301300301300301300301300301
Hemel Hempstead Bus Station--------06:50------07:3007:54--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
143754--Until15:54--16:1416:3716:54--17:2217:5318:15--19:15
Hemel Hempstead The Pavilion------------------07:55--15--55--15:55--16:15--16:55--17:23--18:16--19:16
Hemel Hempstead Mayflower Avenue------------------07:56--16--56--15:56--16:16--16:56--17:24--18:17--19:17
Adeyfield Broadfield Road------------------07:57--17--57--15:57--16:17--16:57--17:25--18:18--19:18
Adeyfield The Queen's Square------------------07:59--19--59--15:59--16:19--16:59--17:27--18:20--19:20
Adeyfield School------------------07:59--19--59--15:59--16:19--16:59--17:27--18:20--19:20
Adeyfield Vauxhall Rd------------------08:00--20--00--16:00--16:20--17:00--17:28--18:21--19:21
Hemel Hempstead Combe Street--------06:51------07:31------38----------16:38------17:54------
Hemel Hempstead Marlowes--------06:51------07:31------38----------16:38------17:54------
Hemel Hempstead Riverside--------06:52------07:32------39----------16:39------17:55------
Two Waters Corner Hall--------06:53------07:33------40----------16:40------17:56------
Frogmore End Seaton Road--------06:53------07:34------41----------16:41------17:57------
Frogmore End Belswains Lane--------06:53------07:35------42----------16:42------17:58------
Bennetts End Newell Road--------06:54------07:36------43----------16:43------17:59------
Bennetts End Leys Road--------06:54------07:38------44----------16:44------18:00------
Bennetts End Lime Walk--------06:54------07:38------45----------16:45------18:01------
Bennetts End Belsize Road--------06:55------07:40------46----------16:46------18:02------
Adeyfield White Hart Road--------06:56------07:41------47----------16:47------18:03------
Adeyfield Longlands--------06:56------07:4208:01--214801--16:01--16:2116:4817:01--17:2918:0418:22--19:22
Adeyfield Leverstock Green Road--------06:57------07:4308:01--214901--16:01--16:2116:4917:01--17:2918:0518:22--19:22
Leverstock Green Green Dell Way--------06:58------07:4508:03--235203--16:03--16:2316:5217:03--17:3118:0818:24--19:24
Leverstock Green The Leather Bottle PH--------06:59------07:4608:04--245304--16:04--16:2416:5317:04--17:3218:0918:25--19:25
Leverstock Green Pancake Lane--------06:59------07:4608:04--245304--16:04--16:2416:5317:04--17:3218:0918:25--19:25
Leverstock Green Greenacres--------07:00------07:4708:05--255405--16:05--16:2516:5417:05--17:3318:1018:26--19:26
Pimlico Blackwater Lane--------07:00------07:4808:06--265406--16:06--16:2616:5417:06--17:3418:1018:27--19:27
Pimlico Corner Farm--------07:01------07:4808:06--265506--16:06--16:2616:5517:06--17:3418:1118:27--19:27
Pimlico Beechtree Cottages--------07:01------07:4908:07--275507--16:07--16:2716:5517:07--17:3518:1118:28--19:28
Pimlico Beechtree Lane--------07:01------07:4908:07--275507--16:07--16:2716:5517:07--17:3518:1118:28--19:28
St Albans Bedmond Lane--------07:04------07:5208:10--305810--16:10--16:3016:5817:10--17:3818:1418:31--19:31
St Albans King Harry Lane--------07:04------07:5308:11--315811--16:11--16:3116:5817:11--17:3918:1418:32--19:32
St Michael's Village St Michael's Street------------------08:12--32--12--16:12--16:32--17:12--17:40--18:33--19:33
St Albans Downedge------------------08:13--33--13--16:13--16:33--17:13--17:41--18:34--19:34
St Albans Links View------------------08:13--33--13--16:13--16:33--17:13--17:41--18:34--19:34
St Albans Batchwood Drive------------------08:13--33--13--16:13--16:33--17:13--17:41--18:34--19:34
St Albans Hospital------------------08:14--34--14--16:14--16:34--17:14--17:42--18:35--19:35
St Albans Goldsmith Way------------------08:15--35--15--16:15--16:35--17:15--17:43--18:36--19:36
St Michael's Village St Michael's Church--------07:05------07:54------59----------16:59------18:15------
St Michael's Village Prae Close--------07:05------07:54------59----------16:59------18:15------
St Albans Verulam Road--------07:06------07:56------01----------17:01------18:17------
St Albans Cannon Street--------07:08------07:57------02----------17:02------18:18------
St Albans Catherine Street--------07:09------07:5908:19--390419--16:19--16:3917:0417:19--17:4518:2018:39--19:39
St Albans St Peter's Street--06:0506:35--07:10--07:40--08:0508:2008:355005203516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5218:2218:4819:1319:48
St Albans Police Station--06:0606:36--07:11--07:41--08:0608:2108:365106213616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5318:2318:4919:1419:49
St Albans Lattimore Road--06:0806:38--07:13--07:43--08:0808:2308:385308233816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5518:2518:5119:1619:50
St Albans City Railway Station--06:1006:40--07:15--07:45--08:1008:2608:415611264116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4117:5718:2718:5319:1819:52
St Albans The Crown PH--06:1206:42--07:17--07:47--08:1208:2808:435813284316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4317:5918:2918:5519:2019:54
Fleetville Cemetery--06:1306:43--07:18--07:48--08:1308:2908:445914294416:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4418:0018:3018:5619:2119:55
Fleetville Harlesden Road--06:1406:44--07:19--07:49--08:1408:3008:450015304516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0118:3118:5719:2219:55
Fleetville Morrisons--06:1506:45--07:20--07:50--08:1508:3108:460116314616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3117:4618:0218:3218:5819:2319:56
Fleetville Ashley Road--06:1606:46--07:21--07:51--08:1608:3208:470217324716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0318:3318:5919:2419:57
Fleetville Oakwood Drive--06:1706:47--07:22--07:53--08:1708:3408:490419344916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:3419:0019:2519:58
Oaklands Wynches Farm Drive--06:1806:48--07:23--07:54--08:1808:3508:500520355016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:3519:0119:2619:59
Oaklands Colney Heath Lane--06:1906:49--07:24--07:55--08:1908:3608:510621365116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:3619:0219:2720:00
Oaklands Ryecroft Court--06:2006:50--07:25--07:56--08:2008:3708:520722375216:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:5218:0718:3719:0319:2820:01
Oaklands Acrewood Way--06:2006:50--07:25--07:56--08:2108:3808:530823385316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:3819:0419:2920:02
Smallford Three Horseshoes PH--06:2106:51--07:26--07:57--08:2308:4008:551025405516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:0918:3919:0519:3020:03
Ellenbrook Great Nast Hyde--06:2206:52--07:27--07:58--08:2508:4208:571227425716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1118:4119:0719:3220:05
Ellenbrook Lane--06:2306:53--07:28--07:59--08:2608:4308:581328435816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4317:5818:1218:4219:0819:3320:06
Hatfield The Comet Hotel--06:2406:54--07:29--08:00--08:2708:4408:591429445916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:1218:4219:0819:3320:06
Hatfield The Galleria05:5406:2406:5407:1407:2907:4708:0008:1508:2808:4509:001530450016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1318:4319:0919:3420:07
Hatfield Meadow Dell05:5506:2506:5507:1507:3007:4808:0108:1608:2908:4609:011631460116:4617:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:1418:4419:1019:3520:08
Roe Green St Albans Road West05:5606:2606:5607:1607:3107:4908:0208:1708:3008:4709:021732470216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1518:4519:1119:3620:09
Roe Green ASDA05:5606:2606:5607:1607:3107:4908:0208:1708:3008:4709:021732470216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1518:4519:1119:3620:09
Hatfield Town Centre05:5706:2706:5707:1707:3507:5008:0508:2008:3508:5009:052035500516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:1618:4619:1619:3720:10
Hatfield Memorial Hall05:5806:2806:5807:1807:3607:5108:0608:2108:3608:5109:062136510616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:1718:4719:1719:3820:11
Hatfield St Etheldreda's Drive05:5906:2906:5907:1907:3707:5308:0808:2308:3808:5309:082338530816:5317:0817:2217:3717:5218:0718:1818:4819:1819:3920:12
Hatfield Railway Station06:0006:3007:0007:2007:3807:5408:0908:2408:3908:5409:092439540916:5417:0917:2317:3817:5318:0818:1918:4919:1919:4020:13
Hatfield The Ryde06:01--07:0107:21--07:55--08:25--08:55--25--55--16:55--17:24--17:54--18:20--19:20--20:14
Hatfield Lodge Drive06:01--07:0107:22--07:56--08:26--08:56--26--56--16:56--17:25--17:55--18:21--19:21--20:15
Mill Green Museum06:02--07:0207:22--07:57--08:27--08:57--27--57--16:57--17:26--17:56--18:21--19:21--20:15
Welwyn Garden City Boundary Lane06:04--07:0407:25--08:01--08:31--09:01--31--01--17:01--17:29--17:59--18:24--19:24--20:18
Welwyn Garden City Hollybush Lane06:05--07:0507:26--08:02--08:32--09:02--32--02--17:02--17:30--18:00--18:25--19:25--20:19
Welwyn Garden City Ryelands06:06--07:0607:26--08:02--08:32--09:02--32--02--17:02--17:30--18:00--18:25--19:25--20:19
Welwyn Garden City Queen Elizabeth II Hospital06:06--07:0607:27--08:03--08:33--09:03--33--03--17:03--17:31--18:01--18:26--19:26--20:20
Welwyn Garden City Sheepcote06:07--07:0707:29--08:05--08:35--09:05--35--05--17:05--17:33--18:03--18:28--19:28--20:22
Welwyn Garden City Archers Ride06:08--07:0807:29--08:05--08:35--09:05--35--05--17:05--17:33--18:03--18:28--19:28--20:22
Welwyn Garden City Ganett Roundabout06:09--07:0907:31--08:07--08:37--09:07--37--07--17:07--17:35--18:05--18:30--19:30--20:24
Welwyn Garden City Ridgeway06:10--07:1007:32--08:08--08:38--09:08--38--08--17:08--17:36--18:06--18:31--19:31--20:25
Welwyn Garden City Salisbury Road06:11--07:1107:33--08:09--08:39--09:09--39--09--17:09--17:37--18:07--18:32--19:32--20:26
Welwyn Garden City Fire Station06:12--07:1207:34--08:10--08:40--09:10--40--10--17:10--17:38--18:08--18:33--19:33--20:27
Welwyn Garden City Tewin Road06:13--07:1307:35--08:11--08:41--09:11--41--11--17:11--17:39--18:09--18:34--19:34--20:28
Welwyn Garden City Broadwater Road06:14--07:1407:36--08:12--08:42--09:12--42--12--17:12--17:40--18:10--18:35--19:35--20:29
Hatfield Cecil Crescent--06:32----07:40--08:11--08:41--09:11--41--11--17:11--17:40--18:10--18:51--19:42--
Birchwood Clarke's Road--06:33----07:41--08:12--08:42--09:12--42--12--17:12--17:41--18:11--18:52--19:43--
Birchwood Hopfields PH--06:35----07:43--08:14--08:44--09:14--44--14--17:14--17:43--18:13--18:54--19:45--
Birchwood Hillfield--06:36----07:44--08:15--08:45--09:15--45--15--17:15--17:44--18:14--18:55--19:46--
Birchwood Tesco--06:38----07:46--08:17--08:47--09:17--47--17--17:17--17:46--18:16--18:57--19:48--
Stanborough Lakes--06:39----07:47--08:19--08:49--09:19--49--19--17:19--17:47--18:17--18:58--19:49--
Stanborough Park--06:40----07:48--08:20--08:50--09:20--50--20--17:20--17:48--18:18--18:59--19:50--
Stanborough Police Headquarters--06:41----07:49--08:21--08:51--09:21--51--21--17:21--17:49--18:19--19:00--19:51--
Stanborough Green--06:41----07:49--08:21--08:51--09:21--51--21--17:21--17:49--18:19--19:00--19:51--
Stanborough Stacklands--06:42----07:50--08:22--08:52--09:22--52--22--17:22--17:50--18:20--19:01--19:52--
Stanborough Newfields--06:43----07:51--08:23--08:53--09:23--53--23--17:23--17:51--18:21--19:02--19:53--
Welwyn Garden City Marsden Road--06:43----07:51--08:23--08:53--09:23--53--23--17:23--17:51--18:21--19:02--19:53--
Welwyn Garden City Barn Close--06:45----07:53--08:25--08:55--09:25--55--25--17:25--17:53--18:23--19:03--19:55--
Welwyn Garden City Farm Close--06:45----07:53--08:25--08:55--09:25--55--25--17:25--17:53--18:23--19:04--19:55--
Welwyn Garden City Russellcroft Road--06:46----07:54--08:26--08:56--09:26--56--26--17:26--17:54--18:24--19:05--19:56--
Welwyn Garden City Bus Station06:1506:5007:1507:4007:5808:1408:3408:5409:0009:1409:345400143417:1417:3017:4417:5818:1118:2818:3819:0819:3820:0020:30
Welwyn Garden City John Lewis06:15--07:1507:41--08:1508:3508:55--09:1509:3555--153517:15--17:45--18:12--18:3919:0919:39--20:30
Welwyn Garden City Pentley Park06:17--07:1707:42--08:1608:3608:56--09:1609:3656--163617:16--17:46--18:13--18:4019:1019:40--20:32
Digswell Park Great Dell06:18--07:1807:44--08:1808:3808:58--09:1809:3858--183817:18--17:48--18:15--18:4219:1219:42--20:33
Digswell Park Shoplands06:19--07:1907:45--08:1908:3908:59--09:1909:3959--193917:19--17:49--18:16--18:4319:1319:43--20:34
Digswell Park Oakdale06:20--07:2007:46--08:2008:4009:00--09:2009:4000--204017:20--17:50--18:17--18:4419:1419:44--20:35
Digswell Park Monks Walk School06:21--07:2107:47--08:2108:4109:01--09:2109:4101--214117:21--17:51--18:18--18:4519:1519:45--20:36
Digswell Park Road06:22--07:2207:48--08:2208:4209:02--09:2209:4202--224217:22--17:52--18:19--18:4619:1619:46--20:37
Digswell Park Pumping Station06:22--07:2207:48--08:2208:4209:02--09:2209:4202--224217:22--17:52--18:19--18:4619:1619:46--20:37
Digswell Park Sherrardswood School06:22--07:2207:49--08:2308:4309:03--09:2309:4303--234317:23--17:53--18:20--18:4719:1719:47--20:38
Welwyn Fire Station06:23--07:2307:50--08:2508:4509:05--09:2509:4505--254517:25--17:54--18:21--18:4819:1819:48--20:39
Welwyn Node Way Gardens06:24--07:2407:52--08:2708:4709:07--09:2709:4707--274717:27--17:56--18:23--18:5019:2019:50--20:40
Welwyn The Crescent06:25--07:2507:53--08:2708:4709:07--09:2709:4707--274717:27--17:57--18:24--18:5119:2119:51--20:41
Welwyn St Mary's School06:25--07:2507:53--08:2808:4809:08--09:2809:4808--284817:28--17:57--18:24--18:5119:2119:51--20:41
Welwyn St Mary's Church06:26--07:2607:54--08:2908:4909:09--09:2909:4909--294917:29--17:58--18:25--18:5219:2219:52--20:42
Welwyn Carleton Rise06:27--07:2707:55--08:3008:5009:10--09:3009:5010--305017:30--17:59--18:26--18:5319:2319:53--20:43
Mardley Hill The Avenue06:29--07:2907:57--08:3208:5209:12--09:3209:5212--325217:32--18:01--18:28--18:5519:2519:55--20:44
Mardley Hill The North Star PH06:30--07:3007:58--08:3308:5309:13--09:3309:5313--335317:33--18:02--18:29--18:5619:2619:56--20:45
Mardley Hill Mardley Avenue06:31--07:3107:59--08:3408:5409:14--09:3409:5414--345417:34--18:03--18:30--18:5719:2719:57--20:46
Mardley Hill The Drive06:31--07:3108:00--08:3508:5509:15--09:3509:5515--355517:35--18:04--18:31--18:5819:2819:58--20:46
Woolmer Green Red Lion PH06:32--07:3208:01--08:3608:5609:16--09:3609:5616--365617:36--18:05--18:32--18:5919:2919:59--20:47
Woolmer Green Wickfield06:32--07:3208:01--08:3708:5709:17--09:3709:5717--375717:37--18:05--18:32--18:5919:2919:59--20:47
Woolmer Green Monread Lodge06:33--07:3308:02--08:3708:5709:17--09:3709:5717--375717:37--18:06--18:33--19:0019:3020:00--20:48
Knebworth Gun Road06:34--07:3408:03--08:3808:5809:18--09:3809:5818--385817:38--18:07--18:34--19:0119:3120:01--20:48
Knebworth Station Road06:35--07:3508:04--08:4009:0009:20--09:4010:0020--400017:40--18:08--18:35--19:0219:3220:02--20:49
Knebworth Golf Club06:36--07:3608:06--08:4109:0109:21--09:4110:0121--410117:41--18:09--18:36--19:0319:3320:03--20:50
Stevenage The Roebuck Hotel06:38--07:3808:09--08:4409:0309:24--09:4410:0324--440317:44--18:12--18:38--19:0519:3520:05--20:52
Stevenage Tesco06:39--07:3908:10--08:4509:0409:25--09:4510:0425--450417:45--18:13--18:39--19:0619:3620:06--20:52
Monk's Wood Roaring Meg Retail Park------------09:05------10:05------05--------------19:37------
Stevenage Elder Way------------09:06------10:06------06--------------19:38------
Stevenage ASDA------------09:07------10:07------07--------------19:39------
Stevenage Bus Station------------09:08------10:08------08--------18:43--19:1019:4020:10--20:55
Monk's Wood Retail Park06:40--07:4008:11--08:46--09:26--09:46--26--46--17:46--18:14--18:40--19:07--20:07--20:53
Monk's Wood Roaring Meg Retail Park06:41--07:4108:13--08:47--09:27--09:47--27--47--17:47--18:15--18:41--19:08--20:08--20:53
Stevenage Bus Station06:43--07:4308:16--08:50--09:30--09:50--30--50--17:50--18:18----------------
Stevenage Railway Station06:45--07:4508:18--08:52--09:32--09:52--32--52--17:52--18:20----------------
Stevenage Old Town White Hart PH06:47--07:4708:20--08:54--09:34--09:54--34--54--17:54--18:22----------------
Stevenage Old Town The White Lion PH06:47--07:4708:20--08:54--09:34--09:54--34--54--17:54--18:22----------------
Stevenage Old Town The Archways Hotel06:48--07:4808:21--08:56--09:36--09:56--36--56--17:56--18:23----------------
Corey's Mill John Henry Newman School06:50--07:5008:23--08:58--09:38--09:58--38--58--17:58--18:25----------------
Corey's Mill Lister Hospital06:51--07:5108:24--08:59--09:39--09:59--39--59--17:59--18:26----------------