Change Region
Arriva in the South East

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
218

Tonbridge to Willow Lea circular

via Higham Wood

Back to all services

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops218218218218218218218218218218218218218218218218218218218218218
Tonbridge Town Centre Quarry Hill Parade06:4607:1607:4508:14Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
345414Until13:5414:1414:3414:5415:1415:3415:5416:1416:3416:5417:1417:3417:5419:50
Tonbridge Town Centre Tonbridge Railway Station06:4607:1607:4608:1535551513:5514:1514:3514:5515:1515:3515:5516:1416:3416:5417:1417:3417:5419:50
Tonbridge Town Centre High Street06:4707:1707:4708:1636561613:5614:1614:3614:5615:1615:3615:5616:1516:3516:5517:1517:3517:5519:51
Tonbridge Town Centre Castle06:4807:1807:4808:1838581813:5814:1814:3714:5815:1715:3715:5716:1616:3616:5617:1617:3617:5619:52
Tonbridge Switches06:4907:1907:5008:2040002014:0014:2014:4015:0015:1915:3915:5916:1816:3816:5817:1817:3817:5819:54
Cage Green Uridge Road06:5107:2107:5208:2242022214:0214:2214:4115:0215:2115:4116:0116:2016:4017:0017:2017:4018:0019:55
Cage Green The Greyhound06:5107:2107:5308:2343032314:0314:2314:4215:0315:2215:4216:0216:2116:4117:0117:2117:4118:0119:56
Cage Green The Pinnacles06:5207:2207:5408:2444042414:0414:2414:4415:0415:2315:4316:0316:2216:4217:0217:2217:4218:0219:57
Cage Green Penruddocke House06:5207:2207:5408:2444042414:0414:2414:4415:0415:2315:4316:0316:2216:4217:0217:2217:4218:0219:57
Higham Wood Hopgarden Road06:5307:2307:5608:2646062614:0614:2614:4615:0615:2515:4516:0516:2416:4417:0417:2417:4418:0419:59
Higham Wood Dodd Road06:5407:2407:5608:2646062614:0614:2614:4615:0615:2515:4516:0516:2416:4417:0417:2417:4418:0419:59
Higham Wood Martin Hardie Way06:5407:2407:5708:2747072714:0714:2714:4715:0715:2615:4616:0616:2516:4517:0517:2517:4518:0520:00
Higham Wood Methodist Church06:5507:2507:5808:2848082814:0814:2814:4815:0815:2715:4716:0716:2616:4617:0617:2617:4618:0620:01
Higham Wood Hunt Road06:5507:2507:5908:2949092914:0914:2914:4915:0915:2815:4816:0816:2716:4717:0717:2717:4718:0620:01
Higham Wood Turner Road06:5507:2507:5908:2949092914:0914:2914:4915:0915:2815:4816:0816:2716:4717:0717:2717:4718:0720:02
Higham Wood Higham School Road06:5607:2607:5908:2949092914:0914:2914:4915:0915:2815:4816:0816:2716:4717:0717:2717:4718:0720:02
Higham Wood Raeburn Close06:5607:2608:0008:3050103014:1014:3014:5015:1015:2915:4916:0916:2816:4817:0817:2817:4818:0820:03
Higham Wood Darwin Drive06:5707:2708:0108:3151113114:1114:3114:5115:1115:3015:5016:1016:2916:4917:0917:2917:4918:0920:04
Trench Wood Whistler Road06:5807:2808:0308:3353133314:1314:3314:5315:1315:3215:5216:1216:3116:5117:1117:3117:5118:1020:05
Trench Wood Denbeigh Drive06:5907:2908:0408:3454143414:1414:3414:5415:1415:3315:5316:1316:3216:5217:1217:3217:5218:1120:06
Trench Wood York Parade06:5907:2908:0508:3555153514:1514:3514:5515:1415:3315:5316:1316:3216:5217:1217:3217:5218:1120:06
Trench Wood Bishops Oak Ride07:0007:3008:0608:3656163614:1614:3614:5615:1515:3415:5416:1416:3316:5317:1317:3317:5318:1220:07
Trench Wood Heather Walk07:0007:3008:0708:3757173714:1714:3714:5715:1615:3515:5516:1516:3316:5317:1317:3317:5318:1220:07
Trench Wood Greenfrith Drive07:0107:3108:0808:3858183814:1814:3814:5815:1715:3615:5616:1616:3416:5417:1417:3417:5418:1320:08
Trench Wood Trench Road07:0207:3208:0808:3858183814:1814:3814:5815:1715:3615:5616:1616:3516:5517:1517:3517:5518:1420:09
Trench Wood Tyne Road07:0307:3308:1008:4000204014:2014:4015:0015:1815:3715:5716:1716:3616:5617:1617:3617:5618:1520:10
Trench Wood Derwent Road07:0307:3308:1108:4101214114:2114:4115:0115:1915:3815:5816:1816:3616:5617:1617:3617:5618:1520:10
Cage Green The Pinnacles07:0407:3408:1208:4202224214:2214:4215:0215:2015:3915:5916:1916:3716:5717:1717:3717:5718:1620:11
Cage Green The Greyhound07:0507:3508:1308:4303234314:2314:4315:0315:2115:4016:0016:2016:3816:5817:1817:3817:5818:1720:12
Cage Green Uridge Road07:0507:3508:1408:4404244414:2414:4415:0415:2215:4116:0116:2116:3916:5917:1917:3917:5918:1720:13
Tonbridge Switches07:0607:3608:1708:4707274714:2714:4715:0615:2415:4316:0316:2216:4017:0017:2017:4018:0018:1820:14
Tonbridge Town Centre Castle07:0707:3708:1908:4909294914:2914:4915:0815:2615:4516:0516:2416:4217:0217:2217:4218:0218:1920:16
Tonbridge Town Centre Quarry Hill Parade07:1007:4008:22--1333--14:33--15:1115:2915:4816:0816:2616:4417:0417:2417:4418:0418:2120:18
Tonbridge Springwell Road----------------------------------------20:19
Tonbridge Baltic Road----------------------------------------20:19
Tonbridge Mabledon----------------------------------------20:20
Southborough Hangmans Hill----------------------------------------20:21
Southborough Bidborough Corner----------------------------------------20:22
Southborough Birchwood Avenue----------------------------------------20:23
Southborough The Fountain----------------------------------------20:24
Southborough Sheffield Road----------------------------------------20:25
Southborough Victoria Hall----------------------------------------20:25
Southborough Library----------------------------------------20:26
St John's Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School----------------------------------------20:27
St John's YMCA----------------------------------------20:28
St John's East Cliff Road----------------------------------------20:28
St John's The Skinners' School----------------------------------------20:29
St John's London Road Arriva Depot----------------------------------------20:30

Service updates