Change Region
Arriva in the South East

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
101

SAPPHIRE - Gillingham to Maidstone

via Brompton, Chatham and Davis Estate

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011 1012 101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101
Maidstone Town Centre Chequers Bus Station06:3606:4807:0007:1207:2407:3607:4808:0008:1208:2408:3608:4809:0009:1209:24Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
3648001224Until14:1214:2414:3614:4815:0015:1315:2615:3915:5216:0516:0516:1816:3116:4416:5617:0817:2017:3217:4417:5618:0818:2018:3218:4418:5719:1019:2519:4020:1020:4021:1021:4022:1022:4023:10
Maidstone Town Centre Pudding Lane06:3806:5007:0207:1407:2607:3807:5108:0308:1508:2708:3908:5109:0309:1509:27395103152714:1514:2714:3914:5115:0315:1615:2915:4215:5516:0816:0816:2116:3416:4716:5917:1117:2317:3517:4717:5918:1118:2318:3518:4618:5919:1219:2719:4220:1220:4221:1221:4222:1222:4223:12
Maidstone Town Centre Earl Street06:3906:5107:0307:1507:2707:3907:5208:0408:1608:2808:4008:5209:0409:1609:28405204162814:1614:2814:4014:5215:0415:1715:3015:4315:5616:0916:0916:2316:3616:4917:0017:1217:2417:3717:4818:0018:1218:2418:3618:4719:0019:1319:2819:4320:1320:4321:1321:4322:1322:4323:13
Maidstone Town Centre Brenchley Gardens06:4106:5307:0507:1707:2907:4107:5408:0608:1808:3008:4308:5409:0609:1809:30425406183014:1814:3014:4214:5415:0615:2015:3315:4615:5916:1216:1216:2516:3816:5117:0317:1517:2717:3917:5118:0318:1518:2618:3818:4919:0219:1519:3019:4520:1520:4521:1521:4522:1522:4523:15
Maidstone East Railway Station06:4206:5407:0607:1807:3007:4207:5508:0708:1908:3108:4408:5509:0709:1909:31435507193114:1914:3114:4314:5515:0715:2115:3415:4716:0016:1316:1316:2716:4016:5317:0417:1617:2817:4117:5218:0418:1618:2718:3918:5019:0319:1619:3119:4620:1620:4621:1621:4622:1622:4623:16
Maidstone Kent History and Library Centre06:4306:5507:0707:1907:3107:4307:5608:0808:2008:3208:4508:5609:0809:2009:32445608203214:2014:3214:4414:5615:0815:2215:3615:4916:0216:1516:1516:2916:4216:5517:0617:1817:3017:4317:5418:0618:1818:2918:4018:5119:0419:1719:3219:4720:1720:4721:1721:4722:1722:4723:17
Maidstone Springfield06:4406:5607:0807:2007:3207:4407:5708:0908:2108:3308:4608:5709:0909:2109:33455709213314:2114:3314:4514:5715:0915:2315:3715:5016:0316:1616:1616:3016:4316:5617:0717:1917:3117:4517:5518:0718:1918:3018:4118:5219:0519:1819:3319:4820:1820:4821:1821:4822:1822:4823:18
Ringlestone BP Garage06:4506:5707:0907:2107:3307:4507:5808:1008:2208:3408:4708:5809:1009:2209:34465810223414:2214:3414:4614:5815:1015:2415:3815:5116:0416:1716:1716:3116:4416:5717:0817:2017:3217:4617:5618:0818:2018:3118:4218:5319:0619:1919:3419:4920:1920:4921:1921:4922:1922:4923:19
Blue Bell Hill Village Bridgewood Roundabout------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:26--21:26--22:26--23:26
Chatham Asda06:5307:0507:1807:3007:4207:5408:0708:1908:3208:4208:5609:0809:2009:3109:43550719314314:3114:4314:5515:0715:1915:3415:4816:0116:1416:2716:2716:4116:5417:0817:1917:3117:4317:5618:0518:1718:2918:4018:5119:0119:1319:2619:4119:5620:2720:5621:2721:5622:2722:5623:27
Davis Estate Watson Avenue06:5307:0507:1807:3007:4207:5408:0708:1908:3208:4208:5609:0809:2009:3109:43550719314314:3114:4314:5515:0715:1915:3415:4816:0116:1416:2716:2716:4116:5417:0817:1917:3117:4317:5618:0518:1718:2918:4018:5119:0119:1319:2619:4119:5620:2820:5621:2821:5622:2822:5623:28
Davis Estate Tiger Moth PH06:5407:0607:1907:3107:4307:5508:0808:2008:3308:4308:5709:0909:2109:3209:44560820324414:3214:4414:5615:0815:2015:3515:4916:0216:1516:2816:2816:4216:5517:0917:2017:3217:4417:5718:0618:1818:3018:4118:5219:0219:1419:2719:4219:5720:2920:5721:2921:5722:2922:5723:29
Rochester Horsted Way06:5507:0707:2107:3307:4507:5708:1008:2208:3608:4608:5909:1109:2309:3409:45570921334514:3314:4514:5715:0915:2115:3615:5116:0416:1716:3016:3016:4416:5717:1117:2217:3417:4617:5918:0818:2018:3218:4218:5319:0319:1519:2819:4319:5820:3020:5821:3021:5822:3022:5823:30
Chatham The Ridgeway06:5607:0807:2107:3307:4507:5708:1108:2308:3708:4709:0009:1209:2309:3409:46581022344614:3414:4614:5815:1015:2215:3715:5116:0416:1716:3016:3016:4416:5717:1117:2217:3417:4617:5918:0818:2018:3218:4318:5419:0419:1619:2819:4319:5820:3020:5821:3021:5822:3022:5823:30
Chatham Wallace Road06:5707:0907:2207:3407:4607:5808:1108:2408:3808:4809:0209:1209:2409:3509:47591123354714:3514:4714:5915:1115:2315:3815:5216:0516:1816:3116:3116:4516:5817:1217:2317:3517:4718:0018:0918:2118:3318:4418:5519:0519:1719:2919:4419:5920:3120:5921:3121:5922:3122:5923:31
Chatham Huntsmans Corner06:5807:1007:2307:3507:4707:5908:1308:2608:4008:5009:0309:1409:2509:3609:48001224364814:3614:4815:0015:1215:2415:3915:5316:0616:1916:3216:3216:4616:5917:1317:2417:3617:4818:0118:1018:2218:3418:4518:5619:0619:1819:3019:4520:0020:3221:0021:3222:0022:3223:0023:32
Chatham Letchworth Avenue06:5807:1007:2307:3507:4707:5908:1308:2608:4008:5009:0409:1409:2509:3609:48001224364814:3614:4815:0015:1215:2415:3915:5316:0616:1916:3216:3216:4616:5917:1317:2417:3617:4818:0118:1018:2218:3418:4518:5619:0619:1819:3019:4520:0020:3221:0021:3222:0022:3223:0023:32
Chatham Football Ground06:5807:1007:2407:3607:4808:0008:1408:2708:4108:5109:0509:1509:2609:3709:48001224364814:3614:4815:0015:1215:2415:3915:5416:0716:2016:3316:3316:4717:0017:1417:2517:3717:4918:0218:1118:2318:3518:4518:5619:0619:1819:3019:4520:0020:3221:0021:3222:0022:3223:0023:32
Chatham Cemetery06:5907:1107:2407:3607:4808:0008:1408:2808:4208:5209:0509:1509:2609:3709:49011325374914:3714:4915:0115:1315:2515:4015:5416:0716:2016:3316:3316:4717:0017:1417:2517:3717:4918:0218:1118:2318:3518:4618:5719:0719:1919:3019:4520:0020:3221:0021:3222:0022:3223:0023:32
Chatham Gladstone Road07:0007:1207:2507:3707:4908:0108:1508:2908:4308:5309:0709:1609:2709:3809:50021426385014:3814:5015:0215:1415:2615:4115:5516:0816:2116:3416:3416:4817:0117:1517:2617:3817:5018:0318:1218:2418:3618:4718:5819:0819:2019:3119:4620:0120:3321:0121:3322:0122:3323:0123:33
Chatham Westmount Avenue07:0007:1207:2607:3807:5008:0208:1608:3008:4508:5509:0809:1709:2809:3909:50021426385014:3814:5015:0215:1415:2615:4115:5616:0916:2216:3516:3516:4917:0217:1617:2717:3917:5118:0418:1318:2518:3718:4718:5819:0819:2019:3219:4720:0220:3421:0221:3422:0222:3423:0223:34
Chatham Town Centre Chatham Railway Station07:0107:1307:2707:3907:5108:0308:1708:3108:4608:5609:0909:1809:2909:4009:51031527395114:3914:5115:0315:1515:2715:4215:5716:1016:2316:3616:3616:5017:0317:1717:2817:4017:5218:0518:1418:2618:3818:4818:5919:0919:2119:3219:4720:0220:3421:0221:3422:0222:3423:0223:34
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station07:0707:1907:3207:4407:5608:0808:2308:3808:5309:0309:1609:2309:3409:4509:56082032445614:4414:5615:0815:2015:3215:4716:0216:1516:2816:4116:4116:5517:0817:2117:3317:4517:5718:1118:2118:3618:4218:5219:0819:1619:2719:3819:5320:0820:3821:0421:3822:0422:3823:0423:38
Chatham Fort Amherst Council Offices07:0807:2007:3307:4507:5708:0908:2408:3908:5409:0509:1709:2409:3509:4609:57092133455714:4514:5715:0915:2115:3315:4816:0416:1716:3016:4316:4316:5717:1017:2317:3517:4617:5818:1218:2218:3718:4318:5319:0919:1719:2819:3919:5420:0920:39--21:39--22:39--23:39
Chatham Dockyard Main Gate07:0907:2107:3407:4607:5808:1008:2608:4108:5609:0709:1809:2509:3609:4709:58102234465814:4614:5815:1015:2215:3415:5016:0516:1816:3116:4416:4416:5817:1117:2517:3617:4817:5918:1318:2318:3818:4418:5419:1019:1819:2919:4019:5520:1020:40--21:40--22:40--23:40
Brompton High Street07:1007:2207:3507:4707:5908:1108:2708:4208:5709:0809:1909:2609:3709:4809:59112335475914:4714:5915:1115:2315:3515:5116:0716:2016:3316:4616:4617:0017:1317:2617:3817:4918:0018:1418:2418:3918:4518:5519:1119:1919:3019:4119:5620:1120:41--21:41--22:41--23:41
Gillingham Royal Engineers Museum------------08:2908:4408:59--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Gillingham Mid Kent College------------08:3108:4609:01--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Gillingham Royal Engineers Museum------------08:3108:4609:01--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Brompton King Charles Hotel07:1107:2307:3707:4908:0108:1308:3208:4709:0209:1009:2109:2809:3909:5010:01132537490114:4915:0115:1315:2515:3715:5316:0816:2116:3416:4716:4717:0117:1417:2817:3917:5118:0218:1618:2618:4118:4718:5719:1219:2019:3119:4219:5720:1220:42--21:42--22:42--23:42
Gillingham Medway Park War Memorial07:1207:2407:3807:5008:0208:1408:3308:4809:0309:1209:2209:2909:4009:5110:02142638500214:5015:0215:1415:2615:3815:5416:1016:2316:3616:4916:4917:0317:1617:3017:4117:5218:0318:1718:2718:4218:4818:5819:1319:2119:3219:4319:5820:1320:43--21:43--22:43--23:43
Gillingham Town Centre Jeffery Street07:1407:2607:4007:5208:0408:1608:3508:5009:0509:1409:2409:3109:4209:5310:04162840520414:5215:0415:1615:2815:4015:5616:1216:2516:3816:5116:5117:0517:1817:3217:4317:5418:0518:1918:2918:4418:5019:0019:1519:2319:3419:4520:0020:1520:45--21:45--22:45--23:45
Gillingham Town Centre Victoria Street07:1507:2707:4107:5308:0508:1708:3608:5109:0609:1509:2509:3209:4309:5410:05172941530514:5315:0515:1715:2915:4115:5816:1316:2616:3916:5216:5217:0617:1917:3317:4417:5518:0618:2018:3018:4518:5119:0119:1619:2419:3519:4620:0120:1620:46--21:46--22:46--23:46
Gillingham Town Centre Aldi07:1607:2807:4207:5408:0608:1808:3708:5209:0709:1609:2609:3309:4409:5510:06183042540614:5415:0615:1815:3015:4216:0016:1516:2816:4116:5416:5417:0817:2117:3417:4517:5618:0718:2118:3118:4618:5219:0219:1719:2519:3619:4720:0220:1720:47--21:47--22:47--23:47
Gillingham Duncan Road07:1707:2907:4307:5508:0708:1908:3808:5309:0809:1709:2709:3409:4509:5610:07193143550714:5515:0715:1915:3115:4316:0116:1616:2916:4216:5516:5517:0917:2217:3517:4617:5718:0818:2218:3218:4718:5319:0319:1819:2619:3719:4820:0320:1820:48--21:48--22:48--23:48
Barnsole Livingstone Circus--------------------------------------------------------------------------18:2418:3418:49--19:0419:19----19:49----20:49--21:49--22:49----
Barnsole School--------------------------------------------------------------------------18:2518:3518:50--19:0519:20----19:50----20:50--21:50--22:50----
Gillingham Cricketers Public House--------------------------------------------------------------------------18:2618:3618:51--19:0619:21----19:51----20:51--21:51--22:51----
Gillingham Third Avenue East--------------------------------------------------------------------------18:2718:3718:52--19:0719:22----19:52----20:52--21:52--22:52----
Gillingham Beatty Avenue--------------------------------------------------------------------------18:2818:3818:53--19:0819:23----19:53----20:53--21:53--22:53----
Gillingham Woodlands Primary School--------------------------------------------------------------------------18:2918:3918:54--19:0919:24----19:54----20:54--21:54--22:54----
Gillingham Greenview Walk--------------------------------------------------------------------------18:3018:4018:55--19:1019:25----19:55----20:55--21:55--22:55----
Twydall Featherby Road North--------------------------------------------------------------------------18:3118:4118:56--19:1119:26----19:56----20:56--21:56--22:56----
Twydall Eastcourt Green--------------------------------------------------------------------------18:3218:4218:57--19:1219:27----19:57----20:57--21:57--22:57----
Twydall Goudhurst Road--------------------------------------------------------------------------18:3318:4318:58--19:1319:28----19:58----20:58--21:58--22:58----
Twydall Shops--------------------------------------------------------------------------18:3418:4418:59--19:1419:29----19:59----20:59--21:59--22:59----
Twydall Bodiam Close--------------------------------------------------------------------------18:3518:4519:00--19:1519:30----20:00----21:00--22:00--23:00----
Twydall Begonia Avenue--------------------------------------------------------------------------18:3518:4519:00--19:1519:30----20:00----21:00--22:00--23:00----
Twydall Hawthorne Avenue--------------------------------------------------------------------------18:3618:4619:01--19:1619:31----20:01----21:01--22:01--23:01----
Twydall Pump Lane roundabout--------------------------------------------------------------------------18:3718:4719:02--19:1719:32----20:02----21:02--22:02--23:02----
Twydall Beechings Green--------------------------------------------------------------------------18:3818:4819:03--19:1819:33----20:03----21:03--22:03--23:03----

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Service updates