Change Region
Arriva in the South East

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
101

Gillingham to Maidstone

via Brompton, Chatham and Davis Estate

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1011011011011011011011011011011011 1011011011011011 1011011011011 1011011 1011011011011 1011011011 1011011 1011011011011011 1011011011 1011011011 1011011011 1011012 1013 1011 1011011011011011 1011011011011011 1011011011011 1011011011 101101101101101101101
Maidstone Town Centre Chequers Bus Station06:4007:0007:1507:3007:4508:0008:1508:3008:4509:0009:0609:1509:3009:4510:0010:0610:1510:3010:4510:4511:0011:1511:1511:3011:4511:4512:00Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
151530454500Until13:4514:0014:1514:1514:3014:4514:4515:0015:1515:1515:3015:4515:4516:0516:0516:1516:2016:3516:5017:0517:0617:2017:3517:5018:0518:0618:2018:3518:5519:0619:1019:4020:0620:1020:4021:1021:4022:1022:4023:10
Maidstone Town Centre Pudding Lane06:4207:0207:1707:3207:4808:0308:1808:3308:4809:0309:0809:1809:3309:4810:0310:0810:1810:3310:4810:4811:0311:1811:1811:3311:4811:4812:0318183348480313:4814:0314:1814:1814:3314:4814:4815:0315:1815:1815:3315:4815:4816:0816:0816:1816:2316:3816:5317:0817:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:0818:2218:3718:5719:0819:1219:4220:0820:1220:4221:1221:4222:1222:4223:12
Maidstone Town Centre Earl Street06:4307:0307:1807:3307:4908:0408:1908:3408:4909:0409:0909:1909:3409:4910:0410:0910:1910:3410:4910:4911:0411:1911:1911:3411:4911:4912:0419193449490413:4914:0414:1914:1914:3414:4914:4915:0415:1915:1915:3415:4915:4916:0916:0916:1916:2516:4016:5417:0917:0917:2517:3917:5418:0918:0918:2318:3818:5819:0919:1319:4320:0920:1320:4321:1321:4322:1322:4323:13
Maidstone Town Centre Brenchley Gardens06:4507:0507:2007:3507:5108:0608:2108:3708:5109:0609:1109:2109:3609:5110:0610:1110:2110:3610:5110:5011:0611:2011:2111:3611:5111:5012:0621203650510613:5114:0614:2014:2114:3614:5014:5115:0615:2015:2115:3715:5015:5216:1216:1216:2016:2716:4216:5717:1217:1117:2717:4217:5718:1218:1118:2518:4019:0019:1119:1519:4520:1120:1520:4521:1521:4522:1522:4523:15
Maidstone East Railway Station06:4607:0607:2107:3607:5208:0708:2208:3808:5209:0709:1209:2209:3709:5210:0710:1210:2210:3710:5210:5211:0711:2211:2211:3711:5211:5212:0722223752520713:5214:0714:2214:2214:3714:5214:5215:0715:2215:2215:3815:5215:5316:1316:1316:2216:2916:4416:5817:1317:1217:2917:4317:5818:1318:1218:2618:4119:0119:1219:1619:4620:1220:1620:4621:1621:4622:1622:4623:16
Maidstone Kent History and Library Centre06:4707:0707:2207:3707:5308:0808:2308:3908:5309:0809:1309:2309:3809:5310:0810:1310:2310:3810:5310:5311:0811:2311:2311:3811:5311:5312:0823233853530813:5314:0814:2314:2314:3814:5314:5315:0815:2315:2315:4015:5315:5516:1516:1516:2316:3116:4617:0017:1517:1317:3117:4518:0018:1518:1318:2718:4219:0219:1319:1719:4720:1320:1720:4721:1721:4722:1722:4723:17
Maidstone Springfield06:4807:0807:2307:3807:5408:0908:2408:4008:5409:0909:1409:2409:3909:5410:0910:1410:2410:3910:5410:5411:0911:2411:2411:3911:5411:5412:0924243954540913:5414:0914:2414:2414:3914:5414:5415:0915:2415:2415:4115:5415:5616:1616:1616:2416:3216:4717:0117:1617:1417:3317:4618:0118:1618:1418:2818:4319:0319:1419:1819:4820:1420:1820:4821:1821:4822:1822:4823:18
Ringlestone BP Garage06:4907:0907:2407:3907:5508:1008:2508:4108:5509:1009:1509:2509:4009:5510:1010:1510:2510:4010:5510:5511:1011:2511:2511:4011:5511:5512:1025254055551013:5514:1014:2514:2514:4014:5514:5515:1015:2515:2515:4215:5515:5716:1716:1716:2516:3316:4817:0217:1717:1517:3417:4718:0218:1718:1518:2918:4419:0419:1519:1919:4920:1520:1920:4921:1921:4922:1922:4923:19
Blue Bell Hill Village Bridgewood Roundabout------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:26--21:26--22:26--23:26
Chatham Asda06:5707:1707:3307:4808:0408:1908:3308:5009:0509:2009:2409:3509:4910:0410:1910:2410:3410:4911:0411:0411:1911:3411:3411:4912:0412:0412:1934344904041914:0414:1914:3414:3414:4915:0415:0415:1915:3415:3515:5216:0416:0716:2716:2716:3416:4316:5917:1317:2817:2417:4417:5618:1118:2618:2418:3818:5319:1319:2419:2619:5620:2420:2720:5621:2721:5622:2722:5623:27
Davis Estate Watson Avenue06:5707:1707:3307:4808:0408:1908:3308:5009:0509:2009:2409:3509:4910:0410:1910:2410:3410:4911:0411:0411:1911:3411:3411:4912:0412:0412:1934344904041914:0414:1914:3414:3414:4915:0415:0415:1915:3415:3515:5216:0416:0716:2716:2716:3416:4316:5917:1317:2817:2417:4417:5618:1118:2618:2418:3818:5319:1319:2419:2619:5620:2420:2820:5621:2821:5622:2822:5623:28
Davis Estate Tiger Moth PH06:5807:1807:3407:4908:0508:2008:3408:5109:0609:2109:2509:3609:5010:0510:2010:2510:3510:5011:0511:0511:2011:3511:3511:5012:0512:0512:2035355005052014:0514:2014:3514:3514:5015:0515:0515:2015:3515:3615:5316:0516:0816:2816:2816:3516:4417:0017:1417:2917:2517:4517:5718:1218:2718:2518:3918:5419:1419:2519:2719:5720:2520:2920:5721:2921:5722:2922:5723:29
Rochester Horsted Way06:5907:1907:3607:5108:0708:2208:3708:5309:0809:2309:2609:3709:5110:0610:2110:2610:3610:5111:0611:0611:2111:3611:3611:5112:0612:0612:2136365106062114:0614:2114:3614:3614:5115:0615:0615:2115:3615:3815:5516:0616:1016:3016:3016:3616:4617:0217:1617:3117:2617:4717:5918:1418:2918:2618:4018:5519:1519:2619:2819:5820:2620:3020:5821:3021:5822:3022:5823:30
Chatham The Ridgeway07:0007:2007:3607:5108:0808:2308:3808:5409:0909:2309:2709:3809:5210:0710:2210:2710:3710:5211:0711:0711:2211:3711:3711:5212:0712:0712:2237375207072214:0714:2214:3714:3714:5215:0715:0715:2215:3715:3815:5516:0716:1016:3016:3016:3716:4617:0217:1617:3117:2717:4717:5918:1418:2918:2718:4118:5619:1619:2719:2919:5920:2720:3020:5921:3021:5922:3022:5923:30
Chatham Wallace Road07:0107:2107:3707:5208:0808:2408:3908:5609:0909:2409:2709:3909:5310:0810:2310:2710:3810:5311:0811:0811:2311:3811:3811:5312:0812:0812:2338385308082314:0814:2314:3814:3814:5315:0815:0815:2315:3815:3915:5616:0816:1116:3116:3116:3816:4717:0317:1717:3217:2717:4818:0018:1518:3018:2718:4218:5719:1719:2719:3020:0020:2720:3121:0021:3122:0022:3123:0023:31
Chatham Huntsmans Corner07:0207:2207:3807:5308:1008:2608:4108:5709:1109:2509:2809:4009:5410:0910:2410:2810:3910:5411:0911:0911:2411:3911:3911:5412:0912:0912:2439395409092414:0914:2414:3914:3914:5415:0915:0915:2415:3915:4015:5716:0916:1216:3216:3216:3916:4817:0417:1817:3317:2817:4918:0118:1618:3118:2818:4318:5819:1819:2819:3120:0120:2820:3221:0121:3222:0122:3223:0123:32
Chatham Letchworth Avenue07:0207:2207:3807:5308:1008:2608:4108:5809:1109:2509:2809:4009:5410:0910:2410:2810:3910:5411:0911:0911:2411:3911:3911:5412:0912:0912:2439395409092414:0914:2414:3914:3914:5415:0915:0915:2415:3915:4015:5716:0916:1216:3216:3216:3916:4817:0417:1817:3317:2817:4918:0118:1618:3118:2818:4318:5819:1819:2819:3120:0120:2820:3221:0121:3222:0122:3223:0123:32
Chatham Football Ground07:0207:2207:3907:5408:1108:2708:4208:5909:1209:2609:2909:4009:5410:0910:2410:2910:3910:5411:0911:0911:2411:3911:3911:5412:0912:0912:2439395409092414:0914:2414:3914:3914:5415:0915:0915:2415:3915:4115:5816:0916:1316:3316:3316:3916:4917:0517:1917:3417:2917:5018:0218:1718:3218:2918:4318:5819:1819:2919:3120:0120:2920:3221:0121:3222:0122:3223:0123:32
Chatham Cemetery07:0307:2307:3907:5408:1108:2808:4308:5909:1209:2609:2909:4109:5510:1010:2510:2910:4010:5511:1011:1011:2511:4011:4011:5512:1012:1012:2540405510102514:1014:2514:4014:4014:5515:1015:1015:2515:4015:4115:5816:1016:1316:3316:3316:4016:4917:0517:1917:3417:2917:5018:0218:1718:3218:2918:4418:5919:1919:2919:3220:0220:2920:3221:0221:3222:0222:3223:0223:32
Chatham Gladstone Road07:0407:2407:4007:5508:1208:2908:4409:0109:1309:2709:3009:4209:5610:1110:2610:3010:4110:5611:1111:1111:2611:4111:4111:5612:1112:1112:2641415611112614:1114:2614:4114:4114:5615:1115:1115:2615:4115:4215:5916:1116:1416:3416:3416:4116:5017:0617:2017:3517:3017:5118:0318:1818:3318:3018:4519:0019:2019:3019:3320:0320:3020:3321:0321:3322:0322:3323:0323:33
Chatham Westmount Avenue07:0407:2407:4107:5608:1308:3008:4609:0209:1409:2809:3009:4209:5610:1110:2610:3010:4110:5611:1111:1111:2611:4111:4111:5612:1112:1112:2641415611112614:1114:2614:4114:4114:5615:1115:1115:2615:4115:4316:0016:1116:1516:3516:3516:4116:5117:0717:2117:3617:3017:5218:0418:1918:3418:3018:4519:0019:2019:3019:3320:0320:3020:3421:0321:3422:0322:3423:0323:34
Chatham Town Centre Chatham Railway Station07:0507:2507:4207:5708:1408:3108:4709:0309:1509:2909:3109:4309:5710:1210:2710:3110:4210:5711:1211:1211:2711:4211:4211:5712:1212:1212:2742425712122714:1214:2714:4214:4214:5715:1215:1215:2715:4215:4416:0116:1216:1616:3616:3616:4216:5217:0817:2217:3717:3117:5318:0518:2018:3518:3118:4619:0119:2119:3119:3420:0420:3120:3421:0421:3422:0422:3423:0423:34
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station07:1107:3107:4708:0208:2008:3808:5409:1009:2009:3409:3509:4810:0210:1710:3210:3510:4711:0211:1711:1711:3211:4711:4712:0212:1712:1712:3247470217173214:1714:3214:4714:4715:0215:1715:1715:3215:4715:4916:0616:1716:2116:4116:4116:4716:5717:1217:2717:4217:3517:5818:0918:2418:3918:3518:5019:0519:2519:3519:4120:1120:3520:3821:0721:3822:0722:3823:0723:38
Chatham Fort Amherst Council Offices07:1207:3207:4808:0308:2108:3908:5509:1109:2109:3509:3609:4910:0310:1810:3310:3610:4811:0311:1811:1811:3311:4811:4812:0312:1812:1812:3348480318183314:1814:3314:4814:4815:0315:1815:1815:3315:4815:5116:0816:1816:2316:4316:4316:4816:5917:1417:2817:4317:3617:5918:1018:2518:4018:3618:5119:0619:2619:3619:4220:1220:3620:39--21:39--22:39--23:39
Chatham Dockyard Main Gate07:1307:3307:4908:0408:2308:4108:5709:1209:2209:3609:3709:5010:0410:1910:3410:3710:4911:0411:1911:1911:3411:4911:4912:0412:1912:1912:3449490419193414:1914:3414:4914:4915:0415:1915:1915:3415:4915:5216:0916:1916:2416:4416:4416:4917:0017:1617:2917:4417:3718:0018:1118:2618:4118:3718:5219:0719:2719:3719:4320:1320:3720:40--21:40--22:40--23:40
Brompton High Street07:1407:3407:5008:0508:2408:4208:5809:1309:2309:3709:3809:5110:0510:2010:3510:3810:5011:0511:2011:2011:3511:5011:5012:0512:2012:2012:3550500520203514:2014:3514:5014:5015:0515:2015:2015:3515:5015:5416:1116:2016:2616:4616:4616:5017:0217:1717:3017:4517:3818:0118:1218:2718:4218:3818:5319:0819:2819:3819:4420:1420:3820:41--21:41--22:41--23:41
Gillingham Royal Engineers Museum--------08:2608:4409:00------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Gillingham Mid Kent College--------08:2808:4609:02------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Gillingham Royal Engineers Museum--------08:2808:4609:02------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Brompton King Charles Hotel07:1507:3507:5208:0708:2908:4709:0309:1509:2509:3909:3909:5310:0710:2210:3710:3910:5211:0711:2211:2211:3711:5211:5212:0712:2212:2212:3752520722223714:2214:3714:5214:5215:0715:2215:2215:3715:5215:5516:1216:2216:2716:4716:4716:5217:0317:1917:3217:4717:3918:0318:1418:2918:4418:3918:5519:1019:3019:3919:4520:1520:3920:42--21:42--22:42--23:42
Gillingham Medway Park War Memorial07:1607:3607:5308:0808:3008:4809:0409:1609:2609:4009:4009:5410:0810:2310:3810:4010:5311:0811:2311:2311:3811:5311:5312:0812:2312:2312:3853530823233814:2314:3814:5314:5315:0815:2315:2315:3815:5315:5716:1416:2316:2916:4916:4916:5317:0517:2117:3317:4817:4018:0418:1518:3018:4518:4018:5619:1119:3119:4019:4620:1620:4020:43--21:43--22:43--23:43
Gillingham Town Centre Jeffery Street07:1807:3807:5508:1008:3208:5009:0609:1809:2809:4209:4209:5610:1010:2510:4010:4210:5511:1011:2511:2511:4011:5511:5512:1012:2512:2512:4055551025254014:2514:4014:5514:5515:1015:2515:2515:4015:5515:5916:1616:2516:3116:5116:5116:5517:0717:2317:3517:5017:4218:0618:1718:3218:4718:4218:5819:1319:3319:4219:4820:1820:4220:45--21:45--22:45--23:45
Gillingham Town Centre Victoria Street07:1907:3907:5608:1108:3308:5109:0709:1909:2909:4309:4309:5710:1110:2610:4110:4310:5611:1111:2611:2611:4111:5611:5612:1112:2612:2612:4156561126264114:2614:4114:5614:5615:1115:2615:2615:4115:5616:0016:1716:2616:3216:5216:5216:5617:0817:2417:3617:5117:4318:0718:1818:3318:4818:4318:5919:1419:3419:4319:4920:1920:4320:46--21:46--22:46--23:46
Gillingham Town Centre Aldi07:2007:4007:5708:1208:3408:5209:0809:2009:3009:4409:4409:5810:1210:2710:4210:4410:5711:1211:2711:2711:4211:5711:5712:1212:2712:2712:4257571227274214:2714:4214:5714:5715:1215:2715:2715:4215:5716:0216:1916:2716:3416:5416:5416:5717:1017:2517:3717:5217:4418:0818:1918:3418:4918:4419:0019:1519:3519:4419:5020:2020:4420:47--21:47--22:47--23:47
Gillingham Duncan Road07:2107:4107:5808:1308:3508:5309:0909:2109:3109:4509:4509:5910:1310:2810:4310:4510:5811:1311:2811:2811:4311:5811:5812:1312:2812:2812:4358581328284314:2814:4314:5814:5815:1315:2815:2815:4315:5816:0316:2016:2816:3516:5516:5516:5817:1117:2617:3817:5317:4518:0918:2018:3518:5018:4519:0119:1619:3619:4519:5120:2120:4520:48--21:48--22:48--23:48
Barnsole Livingstone Circus----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------17:47--18:2118:3618:5118:4719:0219:17----19:52----20:49--21:49--22:49----
Barnsole School----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------17:48--18:2218:3718:5218:4819:0319:18----19:53----20:50--21:50--22:50----
Gillingham Cricketers Public House----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------17:49--18:2318:3818:5318:4919:0419:19----19:54----20:51--21:51--22:51----
Gillingham Third Avenue East----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------17:50--18:2418:3918:5418:5019:0519:20----19:55----20:52--21:52--22:52----
Gillingham Beatty Avenue----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------17:52--18:2518:4018:5518:5219:0619:21----19:56----20:53--21:53--22:53----
Gillingham Woodlands Primary School----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------17:53--18:2618:4118:5618:5319:0719:22----19:57----20:54--21:54--22:54----
Gillingham Greenview Walk----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------17:54--18:2718:4218:5718:5419:0819:23----19:58----20:55--21:55--22:55----
Twydall Featherby Road North----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------17:55--18:2818:4318:5818:5519:0919:24----19:59----20:56--21:56--22:56----
Twydall Eastcourt Green----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------17:56--18:2918:4418:5918:5619:1019:25----20:00----20:57--21:57--22:57----
Twydall Goudhurst Road----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------17:57--18:3018:4519:0018:5719:1119:26----20:01----20:58--21:58--22:58----
Twydall Shops----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------17:58--18:3118:4619:0118:5819:1219:27----20:02----20:59--21:59--22:59----
Twydall Bodiam Close----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------17:59--18:3218:4719:0218:5919:1319:28----20:03----21:00--22:00--23:00----
Twydall Begonia Avenue----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------17:59--18:3218:4719:0218:5919:1319:28----20:03----21:00--22:00--23:00----
Twydall Hawthorne Avenue----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:00--18:3318:4819:0319:0019:1419:29----20:04----21:01--22:01--23:01----
Twydall Pump Lane roundabout----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:01--18:3418:4919:0419:0119:1519:30----20:05----21:02--22:02--23:02----
Twydall Beechings Green----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:02--18:3518:5019:0519:0219:1619:31----20:06----21:03--22:03--23:03----

1Runs Mondays only 2Term Time Only 3Only During School Holidays

Service updates