Change Region
Arriva in the South East

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
101

SAPPHIRE - Gillingham to Maidstone

via Brompton, Chatham and Davis Estate

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011 1012 101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101
Maidstone Town Centre Chequers Bus Station06:4007:0007:1507:3007:4508:0008:1508:3008:4509:0009:1509:30Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
45001530Until14:1514:3014:4515:0015:1515:3015:4516:0516:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:3518:5519:1019:4020:1020:4021:1021:4022:1022:4023:10
Maidstone Town Centre Pudding Lane06:4207:0207:1707:3207:4808:0308:1808:3308:4809:0309:1809:334803183314:1814:3314:4815:0315:1815:3315:4816:0816:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:2218:3718:5719:1219:4220:1220:4221:1221:4222:1222:4223:12
Maidstone Town Centre Earl Street06:4307:0307:1807:3307:4908:0408:1908:3408:4909:0409:1909:344904193414:1914:3414:4915:0415:1915:3415:4916:0916:0916:2516:4016:5417:0917:2517:3917:5418:0918:2318:3818:5819:1319:4320:1320:4321:1321:4322:1322:4323:13
Maidstone Town Centre Brenchley Gardens06:4507:0507:2007:3507:5108:0608:2108:3708:5109:0609:2109:365106213614:2114:3614:5115:0615:2115:3715:5216:1216:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1218:2518:4019:0019:1519:4520:1520:4521:1521:4522:1522:4523:15
Maidstone East Railway Station06:4607:0607:2107:3607:5208:0708:2208:3808:5209:0709:2209:375207223714:2214:3714:5215:0715:2215:3815:5316:1316:1316:2916:4416:5817:1317:2917:4317:5818:1318:2618:4119:0119:1619:4620:1620:4621:1621:4622:1622:4623:16
Maidstone Kent History and Library Centre06:4707:0707:2207:3707:5308:0808:2308:3908:5309:0809:2309:385308233814:2314:3814:5315:0815:2315:4015:5516:1516:1516:3116:4617:0017:1517:3117:4518:0018:1518:2718:4219:0219:1719:4720:1720:4721:1721:4722:1722:4723:17
Maidstone Springfield06:4807:0807:2307:3807:5408:0908:2408:4008:5409:0909:2409:395409243914:2414:3914:5415:0915:2415:4115:5616:1616:1616:3216:4717:0117:1617:3317:4618:0118:1618:2818:4319:0319:1819:4820:1820:4821:1821:4822:1822:4823:18
Ringlestone BP Garage06:4907:0907:2407:3907:5508:1008:2508:4108:5509:1009:2509:405510254014:2514:4014:5515:1015:2515:4215:5716:1716:1716:3316:4817:0217:1717:3417:4718:0218:1718:2918:4419:0419:1919:4920:1920:4921:1921:4922:1922:4923:19
Blue Bell Hill Village Bridgewood Roundabout----------------------------------------------------------------------------20:26--21:26--22:26--23:26
Chatham Asda06:5707:1707:3307:4808:0408:1908:3308:5009:0509:2009:3509:490419344914:3414:4915:0415:1915:3515:5216:0716:2716:2716:4316:5917:1317:2817:4417:5618:1118:2618:3818:5319:1319:2619:5620:2720:5621:2721:5622:2722:5623:27
Davis Estate Watson Avenue06:5707:1707:3307:4808:0408:1908:3308:5009:0509:2009:3509:490419344914:3414:4915:0415:1915:3515:5216:0716:2716:2716:4316:5917:1317:2817:4417:5618:1118:2618:3818:5319:1319:2619:5620:2820:5621:2821:5622:2822:5623:28
Davis Estate Tiger Moth PH06:5807:1807:3407:4908:0508:2008:3408:5109:0609:2109:3609:500520355014:3514:5015:0515:2015:3615:5316:0816:2816:2816:4417:0017:1417:2917:4517:5718:1218:2718:3918:5419:1419:2719:5720:2920:5721:2921:5722:2922:5723:29
Rochester Horsted Way06:5907:1907:3607:5108:0708:2208:3708:5309:0809:2309:3709:510621365114:3614:5115:0615:2115:3815:5516:1016:3016:3016:4617:0217:1617:3117:4717:5918:1418:2918:4018:5519:1519:2819:5820:3020:5821:3021:5822:3022:5823:30
Chatham The Ridgeway07:0007:2007:3607:5108:0808:2308:3808:5409:0909:2309:3809:520722375214:3714:5215:0715:2215:3815:5516:1016:3016:3016:4617:0217:1617:3117:4717:5918:1418:2918:4118:5619:1619:2919:5920:3020:5921:3021:5922:3022:5923:30
Chatham Wallace Road07:0107:2107:3707:5208:0808:2408:3908:5609:0909:2409:3909:530823385314:3814:5315:0815:2315:3915:5616:1116:3116:3116:4717:0317:1717:3217:4818:0018:1518:3018:4218:5719:1719:3020:0020:3121:0021:3122:0022:3123:0023:31
Chatham Huntsmans Corner07:0207:2207:3807:5308:1008:2608:4108:5709:1109:2509:4009:540924395414:3914:5415:0915:2415:4015:5716:1216:3216:3216:4817:0417:1817:3317:4918:0118:1618:3118:4318:5819:1819:3120:0120:3221:0121:3222:0122:3223:0123:32
Chatham Letchworth Avenue07:0207:2207:3807:5308:1008:2608:4108:5809:1109:2509:4009:540924395414:3914:5415:0915:2415:4015:5716:1216:3216:3216:4817:0417:1817:3317:4918:0118:1618:3118:4318:5819:1819:3120:0120:3221:0121:3222:0122:3223:0123:32
Chatham Football Ground07:0207:2207:3907:5408:1108:2708:4208:5909:1209:2609:4009:540924395414:3914:5415:0915:2415:4115:5816:1316:3316:3316:4917:0517:1917:3417:5018:0218:1718:3218:4318:5819:1819:3120:0120:3221:0121:3222:0122:3223:0123:32
Chatham Cemetery07:0307:2307:3907:5408:1108:2808:4308:5909:1209:2609:4109:551025405514:4014:5515:1015:2515:4115:5816:1316:3316:3316:4917:0517:1917:3417:5018:0218:1718:3218:4418:5919:1919:3220:0220:3221:0221:3222:0222:3223:0223:32
Chatham Gladstone Road07:0407:2407:4007:5508:1208:2908:4409:0109:1309:2709:4209:561126415614:4114:5615:1115:2615:4215:5916:1416:3416:3416:5017:0617:2017:3517:5118:0318:1818:3318:4519:0019:2019:3320:0320:3321:0321:3322:0322:3323:0323:33
Chatham Westmount Avenue07:0407:2407:4107:5608:1308:3008:4609:0209:1409:2809:4209:561126415614:4114:5615:1115:2615:4316:0016:1516:3516:3516:5117:0717:2117:3617:5218:0418:1918:3418:4519:0019:2019:3320:0320:3421:0321:3422:0322:3423:0323:34
Chatham Town Centre Chatham Railway Station07:0507:2507:4207:5708:1408:3108:4709:0309:1509:2909:4309:571227425714:4214:5715:1215:2715:4416:0116:1616:3616:3616:5217:0817:2217:3717:5318:0518:2018:3518:4619:0119:2119:3420:0420:3421:0421:3422:0422:3423:0423:34
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station07:1107:3107:4708:0208:2008:3808:5409:1009:2009:3409:4810:021732470214:4715:0215:1715:3215:4916:0616:2116:4116:4116:5717:1217:2717:4217:5818:0918:2418:3918:5019:0519:2519:4120:1120:3821:0721:3822:0722:3823:0723:38
Chatham Fort Amherst Council Offices07:1207:3207:4808:0308:2108:3908:5509:1109:2109:3509:4910:031833480314:4815:0315:1815:3315:5116:0816:2316:4316:4316:5917:1417:2817:4317:5918:1018:2518:4018:5119:0619:2619:4220:1220:39--21:39--22:39--23:39
Chatham Dockyard Main Gate07:1307:3307:4908:0408:2308:4108:5709:1209:2209:3609:5010:041934490414:4915:0415:1915:3415:5216:0916:2416:4416:4417:0017:1617:2917:4418:0018:1118:2618:4118:5219:0719:2719:4320:1320:40--21:40--22:40--23:40
Brompton High Street07:1407:3407:5008:0508:2408:4208:5809:1309:2309:3709:5110:052035500514:5015:0515:2015:3515:5416:1116:2616:4616:4617:0217:1717:3017:4518:0118:1218:2718:4218:5319:0819:2819:4420:1420:41--21:41--22:41--23:41
Gillingham Royal Engineers Museum--------08:2608:4409:00----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Gillingham Mid Kent College--------08:2808:4609:02----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Gillingham Royal Engineers Museum--------08:2808:4609:02----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Brompton King Charles Hotel07:1507:3507:5208:0708:2908:4709:0309:1509:2509:3909:5310:072237520714:5215:0715:2215:3715:5516:1216:2716:4716:4717:0317:1917:3217:4718:0318:1418:2918:4418:5519:1019:3019:4520:1520:42--21:42--22:42--23:42
Gillingham Medway Park War Memorial07:1607:3607:5308:0808:3008:4809:0409:1609:2609:4009:5410:082338530814:5315:0815:2315:3815:5716:1416:2916:4916:4917:0517:2117:3317:4818:0418:1518:3018:4518:5619:1119:3119:4620:1620:43--21:43--22:43--23:43
Gillingham Town Centre Jeffery Street07:1807:3807:5508:1008:3208:5009:0609:1809:2809:4209:5610:102540551014:5515:1015:2515:4015:5916:1616:3116:5116:5117:0717:2317:3517:5018:0618:1718:3218:4718:5819:1319:3319:4820:1820:45--21:45--22:45--23:45
Gillingham Town Centre Victoria Street07:1907:3907:5608:1108:3308:5109:0709:1909:2909:4309:5710:112641561114:5615:1115:2615:4116:0016:1716:3216:5216:5217:0817:2417:3617:5118:0718:1818:3318:4818:5919:1419:3419:4920:1920:46--21:46--22:46--23:46
Gillingham Town Centre Aldi07:2007:4007:5708:1208:3408:5209:0809:2009:3009:4409:5810:122742571214:5715:1215:2715:4216:0216:1916:3416:5416:5417:1017:2517:3717:5218:0818:1918:3418:4919:0019:1519:3519:5020:2020:47--21:47--22:47--23:47
Gillingham Duncan Road07:2107:4107:5808:1308:3508:5309:0909:2109:3109:4509:5910:132843581314:5815:1315:2815:4316:0316:2016:3516:5516:5517:1117:2617:3817:5318:0918:2018:3518:5019:0119:1619:3619:5120:2120:48--21:48--22:48--23:48
Barnsole Livingstone Circus------------------------------------------------------------18:2118:3618:5119:0219:17--19:52--20:49--21:49--22:49----
Barnsole School------------------------------------------------------------18:2218:3718:5219:0319:18--19:53--20:50--21:50--22:50----
Gillingham Cricketers Public House------------------------------------------------------------18:2318:3818:5319:0419:19--19:54--20:51--21:51--22:51----
Gillingham Third Avenue East------------------------------------------------------------18:2418:3918:5419:0519:20--19:55--20:52--21:52--22:52----
Gillingham Beatty Avenue------------------------------------------------------------18:2518:4018:5519:0619:21--19:56--20:53--21:53--22:53----
Gillingham Woodlands Primary School------------------------------------------------------------18:2618:4118:5619:0719:22--19:57--20:54--21:54--22:54----
Gillingham Greenview Walk------------------------------------------------------------18:2718:4218:5719:0819:23--19:58--20:55--21:55--22:55----
Twydall Featherby Road North------------------------------------------------------------18:2818:4318:5819:0919:24--19:59--20:56--21:56--22:56----
Twydall Eastcourt Green------------------------------------------------------------18:2918:4418:5919:1019:25--20:00--20:57--21:57--22:57----
Twydall Goudhurst Road------------------------------------------------------------18:3018:4519:0019:1119:26--20:01--20:58--21:58--22:58----
Twydall Shops------------------------------------------------------------18:3118:4619:0119:1219:27--20:02--20:59--21:59--22:59----
Twydall Bodiam Close------------------------------------------------------------18:3218:4719:0219:1319:28--20:03--21:00--22:00--23:00----
Twydall Begonia Avenue------------------------------------------------------------18:3218:4719:0219:1319:28--20:03--21:00--22:00--23:00----
Twydall Hawthorne Avenue------------------------------------------------------------18:3318:4819:0319:1419:29--20:04--21:01--22:01--23:01----
Twydall Pump Lane roundabout------------------------------------------------------------18:3418:4919:0419:1519:30--20:05--21:02--22:02--23:02----
Twydall Beechings Green------------------------------------------------------------18:3518:5019:0519:1619:31--20:06--21:03--22:03--23:03----

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Service updates