Change Region
Arriva in the South East

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
100, 151

Chatham Rail Station to St Mary's Island

via Chatham Bus Station, Chatham Maritime

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1001001001 1002 1002 1001 1002 1001 1002 1001 1001001 1002 1001 1002 1001002 1001 1001 1002 1001 1002 1001 1002 100100100151151151151
Halling The Five Bells------------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--Until------------------------------------20:48--22:43
Halling Railway Station--------------------------------------------------------20:49--22:44
North Halling Jade Hill--------------------------------------------------------20:49--22:44
North Halling St Andrews Park--------------------------------------------------------20:50--22:45
North Halling Cuxton Marina--------------------------------------------------------20:51--22:46
North Halling Pilgrims Way--------------------------------------------------------20:52--22:47
Cuxton St Michael's Church--------------------------------------------------------20:52--22:47
Cuxton White Hart--------------------------------------------------------20:53--22:48
Cuxton Sundridge Hill Bottom--------------------------------------------------------20:53--22:48
Sundridge Hill Pilgrims Way--------------------------------------------------------20:54--22:49
Medway Valley Park Roman Way--------------------------------------------------------20:57--22:52
Medway Valley Park Cineworld Cinema------------------------------------------------------19:3520:5821:4322:53
Medway Valley Park Gala Bingo------------------------------------------------------19:3520:5821:4322:53
Medway Valley Park Roman Way------------------------------------------------------19:3620:5921:4422:54
Medway Valley Park Ballard Business Park------------------------------------------------------19:3721:0021:4522:55
Strood Hawthorn Road------------------------------------------------------19:3921:0221:4722:57
Strood Darnley Arch------------------------------------------------------19:3921:0221:4722:57
Strood St Nicholas Church------------------------------------------------------19:4021:0321:4822:58
Strood Town Centre Canal Road------------------------------------------------------19:4121:0421:4922:59
Rochester Guildhall Museum------------------------------------------------------19:4221:0521:5023:00
Rochester Market------------------------------------------------------19:4321:0621:5123:01
Rochester Community Hub------------------------------------------------------19:4321:0621:5123:01
Rochester Star Hill------------------------------------------------------19:4421:0721:5223:02
Rochester Jacksons Fields------------------------------------------------------19:4521:0821:5323:03
Chatham St Barts Hospital------------------------------------------------------19:4521:0821:5323:03
Chatham Town Centre Chatham Railway Station06:5307:1608:3708:3708:4708:4709:3909:3909:565612:5613:5613:5614:4714:4715:5916:3416:3417:0117:0117:3617:3617:5817:5818:1818:5119:2019:4721:1021:5523:05
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station06:5507:1908:4008:4008:5008:5009:4309:4310:020213:0214:0214:0214:5014:5016:0216:3716:3717:0417:0417:3817:3818:0018:0018:2018:5319:2219:5021:1321:5823:08
Chatham Fort Amherst Council Offices06:5607:2008:4108:4108:5108:5109:4409:4410:030313:0314:0314:0314:5114:5116:0316:3816:3817:0517:0517:3917:3918:0118:0118:2118:5419:2319:5121:1421:5923:09
Chatham Dockyard Main Gate06:5607:2108:4208:4208:5208:5209:4509:4510:040413:0414:0414:0414:5214:5216:0416:3916:3917:0617:0617:4017:4018:0218:0218:2218:5519:2419:5221:1522:0023:09
Chatham Maritime St George's Centre06:5807:2208:4508:4508:5508:5509:4809:4810:070713:0714:0714:0714:5514:5516:0716:4116:4117:0817:0817:4217:4218:0418:0418:2418:5719:2619:5321:1622:0123:11
Chatham Maritime Dockside Outlet----08:4708:4708:5708:5709:5009:5010:090913:0914:0914:0914:5714:5716:09------------------------------
Chatham Maritime Dockside Outlet----08:4708:4708:5708:5709:5009:5010:090913:0914:0914:0914:5714:5716:09------------------------------
Chatham Maritime Western Avenue----08:4808:4808:5808:5809:5109:5110:101013:1014:1014:1014:5814:5816:10------------------------------
Chatham Maritime Ship and Trades06:5907:2408:4908:4908:5908:5909:5209:5210:111113:1114:1114:1114:5914:5916:1116:4316:4317:1017:1017:4417:4418:0618:0618:2618:5919:2819:5521:1822:0323:12
St Mary's Island Primary School----08:5008:50--09:00----10:121213:12----15:0015:00------17:1117:1117:4517:4518:0718:0718:2719:0019:29--------
St Mary's Island Goldcrest Drive----08:5208:52--09:02----10:141413:14----15:0215:02------17:1317:1317:4717:4718:0918:0918:2919:0219:3119:5721:2022:0523:15
St Mary's Island Haven Way----08:5308:53--09:03----10:151513:15----15:0315:03------17:1417:1417:4817:4818:1018:1018:3019:0319:32--------
Chatham Maritime Ship and Trades--------------------------15:0415:04----------17:4917:4918:1118:1118:3119:0419:33--------
St Mary's Island Primary School07:0007:2508:5408:5409:0009:0409:5309:5310:161613:1614:1214:12----16:1216:4416:4417:1517:15----------------------

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

A future timetable is available:

Service updates