Change Region
Arriva in the South East

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
477

Orpington to Bluewater

via Swanley and Dartford

Back to all services

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops4774774774774771 4774772 4771 4774774774774774774774771 477477477477477477477477477477477
Bluewater Bus Station--06:26--07:11--07:46----08:4409:14Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
4414Until13:4414:1414:54--15:3416:1216:4917:1917:4418:1418:5319:5520:5521:5522:55
Darenth Darent Valley Hospital--06:32--07:17--07:52----08:5009:20502013:5014:2015:00--15:4016:1816:5517:2517:5018:2018:5920:0121:0122:0123:01
Dartford St James' Lane--06:33--07:18--07:53----08:5109:21512113:5114:2115:01--15:4116:1916:5617:2617:5118:2119:0020:0221:0222:0223:02
Dartford Myrtle Place--06:34--07:20--07:55----08:5309:23532313:5314:2315:03--15:4316:2116:5817:2817:5318:2319:0220:0321:0322:0323:03
Dartford Cugley Road--06:35--07:21--07:56----08:5409:24542413:5414:2415:04--15:4416:2216:5917:2917:5418:2319:0220:0421:0422:0423:04
Dartford Watling Street Cemetery--06:36--07:23--07:58----08:5609:26562613:5614:2615:06--15:4616:2417:0117:3117:5618:2519:0420:0521:0522:0523:05
Dartford St Vincents Road--06:37--07:24--07:59----08:5709:27572713:5714:2715:07--15:4716:2517:0217:3217:5718:2619:0520:0621:0622:0623:06
Dartford Park Road--06:37--07:25--08:00----08:5809:28582813:5814:2815:08--15:4816:2617:0317:3317:5818:2619:0520:0621:0622:0623:06
Dartford Home Gardens----07:03------------------------------------------------
Dartford Hanau Bridge----07:04------------------------------------------------
Dartford High Street--06:3907:0507:27--08:02----09:0009:30003014:0014:3015:10--15:5016:2817:0517:3518:0018:2819:0720:0821:0822:0823:08
Dartford Market Street05:5606:3907:0607:2807:5408:0308:4608:4609:0109:31013114:0114:3115:11--15:5116:2917:0617:3618:0118:2919:0820:0821:0822:0823:08
Dartford Cranford Road05:5806:4107:0807:3007:5608:0508:4908:4909:0309:33033314:0314:3315:13--15:5516:3317:0817:3818:0318:3119:1020:1021:1022:1023:10
Dartford The Orange Tree05:5906:4207:0907:3107:5708:0608:5008:5009:0409:34043414:0414:3415:14--15:5716:3517:1017:4018:0518:3219:1120:1121:1122:1123:11
Wilmington Sackville Road06:0006:4307:1007:3207:5808:0708:5108:5109:0509:35053514:0514:3515:15--15:5916:3717:1217:4218:0618:3319:1220:1221:1222:1223:12
Wilmington Curates Way06:0006:4307:1107:3307:5908:0808:5208:5209:0609:36063614:0614:3615:16--15:5916:3717:1217:4218:0718:3419:1220:1221:1222:1223:12
Wilmington The Plough06:0106:4407:1207:3408:0008:0908:5308:5309:0709:37073714:0714:3715:17--16:0116:3917:1417:4418:0818:3519:1320:1321:1322:1323:13
Wilmington Stores06:0206:4507:1307:3508:0108:1008:5408:5409:0809:38083814:0814:3815:18--16:0216:4017:1517:4518:0918:3619:1420:1421:1422:1423:14
Wilmington Academy------------------------------15:50----------------------
Wilmington Stores------------------------------15:54----------------------
Wilmington Capel Place06:0306:4607:1407:3608:0208:1108:5508:5509:0909:39093914:0914:3915:1915:5516:0316:4117:1617:4618:1018:3719:1520:1521:1522:1523:15
Hextable Goss Hill06:0506:4807:1607:3808:0408:1308:5708:5709:1109:41114114:1114:4115:2115:5716:0516:4317:1817:4818:1218:3919:1720:1721:1722:1723:17
Hextable Bower Road06:0606:4907:1807:4008:0608:1508:5908:5909:1309:43134314:1314:4315:2315:5816:0716:4517:2017:5018:1418:4119:1920:1921:1922:1923:19
Hextable Puddledock Lane06:0606:4907:1807:4008:0608:1508:5908:5909:1309:43134314:1314:4315:2315:5916:0716:4517:2017:5018:1418:4119:1920:1921:1922:1923:19
Hextable Furness School06:0706:5007:1907:4108:0708:1609:0009:0009:1409:44144414:1414:4415:2416:0016:0816:4617:2117:5118:1518:4219:2020:2021:2022:2023:20
Hextable Rollo Road06:0806:5107:2007:4208:0808:1709:0109:0109:1509:45154514:1514:4515:2516:0116:0916:4717:2217:5218:1618:4319:2120:2121:2122:2123:21
Swanley Woodlands Rise06:1006:5307:2307:4608:1208:2109:0509:0509:1809:48184814:1814:4815:2816:0416:1216:5017:2517:5518:1918:4619:2320:2321:2322:2323:23
Swanley Homefield Close06:1106:5407:2407:4708:1208:2209:0509:0509:1909:49194914:1914:4915:2916:0516:1316:5117:2617:5618:2018:4719:2320:2321:2322:2323:23
Swanley Lullingstone Avenue06:1106:5407:2407:4808:1308:2309:0609:0609:1909:49194914:1914:4915:2916:0516:1316:5117:2617:5618:2018:4719:2320:2321:2322:2323:23
Swanley Bartholomew Way Asda--------08:14--09:0709:0709:2009:50205014:2014:5015:30--16:1416:5217:2717:5718:2118:48----------
Swanley Bartholomew Way Asda------------09:0709:0709:2009:50205014:2014:5015:30--16:1416:5217:2717:5718:2118:48----------
Swanley High Street06:1206:5507:2507:49--08:2409:1009:1009:2209:52225214:2214:5215:3216:0616:1616:5417:2917:5918:2318:5019:2420:2421:2422:2423:24
Swanley Station Approach06:1306:5607:2607:51--08:2609:1109:11--09:53235314:2314:5315:3316:0816:1816:5617:3118:0118:2418:5119:2520:2521:2522:2523:25
Swanley Railway Station Azalea Drive06:1406:5707:2707:52--08:2709:1209:12--09:54245414:2414:5415:3416:0916:1916:5717:3218:0218:2518:5219:2620:2621:2622:2623:26
Crockenhill Goldsel Road Bridge06:1506:5807:2807:53--08:2809:1309:13--09:55255514:2514:5515:3516:1016:2016:5817:3318:0318:2618:5319:2720:2721:2722:2723:27
Crockenhill Green Court Road06:1606:5907:2907:54--08:2909:1409:14--09:56265614:2614:5615:3616:1016:2116:5917:3418:0418:2718:5319:2820:2821:2822:2823:27
Crockenhill Seven Acres06:1606:5907:2907:55--08:3009:1409:14--09:56265614:2614:5615:3616:1116:2116:5917:3418:0418:2718:5419:2820:2821:2822:2823:28
Crockenhill Old Chapel Road06:1606:5907:2907:55--08:3009:1409:14--09:56265614:2614:5615:36--16:2116:5917:3418:0418:27--19:2820:2821:2822:28--
Crockenhill Bransell Close06:1707:0007:3007:56--08:3109:1509:15--09:57275714:2714:5715:37--16:2217:0017:3518:0518:28--19:2920:2921:2922:29--
Kevington Crouch Farm (BR8)06:1907:0207:3207:58--08:3309:1709:17--09:59295914:2914:5915:39--16:2417:0217:3718:0718:30--19:3120:3121:3122:31--
Kevington Waldens Farm06:1907:0207:3207:58--08:3309:1709:17--09:59295914:2914:5915:39--16:2417:0217:3718:0718:30--19:3120:3121:3122:31--
Kevington Waldens Road06:2007:0307:3307:59--08:3409:1809:18--10:00300014:3015:0015:40--16:2517:0317:3818:0818:31--19:3220:3221:3222:32--
Kevington Burrfield Drive (BR5)06:2107:0407:3408:00--08:3509:1909:19--10:01310114:3115:0115:41--16:2617:0417:3918:0918:32--19:3320:3321:3322:33--
St Mary Cray Sweeps Lane06:2207:0507:3508:01--08:3609:2009:20--10:02320214:3215:0215:42--16:2717:0517:4018:1018:33--19:3420:3421:3422:34--
St Mary Cray Forgefield Court (BR5)06:2307:0607:3608:02--08:3709:2109:21--10:03330314:3315:0315:43--16:2817:0617:4118:1118:34--19:3520:3521:3522:35--
Derry Downs The Temple06:2407:0707:3708:04--08:3909:2209:22--10:04340414:3415:0415:44--16:2917:0717:4218:1218:35--19:3620:3621:3622:36--
Derry Downs Reynolds Cross Red Lion06:2507:0807:3808:04--08:3909:2309:23--10:05350514:3515:0515:45--16:3017:0817:4318:1318:36--19:3720:3721:3722:37--
Derry Downs The Royal Albert (BR5)06:2607:1007:4008:07--08:4209:2509:25--10:07370714:3715:0715:47--16:3217:1017:4518:1518:38--19:3820:3821:3822:38--
Derry Downs High Street Carlton Parade06:2707:1107:4108:09--08:4409:2609:26--10:08380814:3815:0815:48--16:3317:1117:4618:1618:39--19:3920:3921:3922:39--
Orpington High Street Church Hill06:2807:1307:4308:10--08:4509:2809:28--10:10401014:4015:1015:50--16:3517:1317:4818:1818:41--19:4020:4021:4022:40--
Orpington Walnuts Centre06:2907:1307:4308:11--08:4609:2809:28--10:10401014:4015:1015:50--16:3517:1317:4818:1818:41--19:4120:4121:4122:41--
High StOrpington War Memorial06:3007:1507:4508:13--08:4809:3009:30--10:12421214:4215:1215:52--16:3717:1517:5018:2018:43--19:4220:4221:4222:42--
Orpington Tubbenden Lane Station Road06:3207:1707:4708:16--08:5109:3209:32--10:14441414:4415:1415:54--16:3917:1717:5218:2218:45--19:4420:4421:4422:44--
Orpington Bus Station06:3307:1807:4808:17--08:5209:3309:33--10:15451514:4515:1515:55--16:4017:1817:5318:2318:46--19:4520:4521:4522:45--

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays