ARRIVA - X22 | Newcastle bus service to Bedlington and Ashington | X22 service | - Newcastle - Bedlington - Guide Post - Wansbeck - Ashington

X22 | Newcastle bus service to Bedlington and Ashington | X22 service | - Newcastle - Bedlington - Guide Post - Wansbeck - Ashington

My Arriva



Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Friday

Newcastle - Bedlington - Guide Post - Wansbeck - Ashington
Service No:X22X22X22X22X22X22
N'castle Haymarket Bus Stn06:1507:1407:3407:5408:1908:44 Then at these
mins past
each hour
Regent Centre Metro06:2407:2407:4408:0408:2908:54
Bedlington Red Lion06:4307:4308:0308:2308:4809:13
Guide Post06:5107:5208:1208:3208:5709:22
Wansbeck Glendale Ave06:5507:5608:1608:3609:0109:26
Stakeford, Half Moon06:5707:5808:1808:3809:0309:28
Briardene, Alderwood07:0008:0108:2108:4109:0609:31
Ashington Park07:0208:0308:2308:4309:0809:33
Ashington Bus Station07:0908:1108:3108:5109:1609:41
Newcastle - Bedlington - Guide Post - Wansbeck - Ashington
Service No:X22X22X22X22X22X22
N'castle Haymarket Bus Stn042444until16:0416:2416:44
Regent Centre Metro14345416:1416:3416:56
Bedlington Red Lion33531316:3316:5317:18
Guide Post42022216:4217:0217:27
Wansbeck Glendale Ave46062616:4617:0617:31
Stakeford, Half Moon48082816:4817:0817:33
Briardene, Alderwood51113116:5117:1117:36
Ashington Park53133316:5317:1317:38
Ashington Bus Station01214117:0117:2117:46
Newcastle - Bedlington - Guide Post - Wansbeck - Ashington
Service No:X22X22X22X22X22X22X22
N'castle Haymarket Bus Stn17:0917:2917:4918:0918:2919:1520:15
Regent Centre Metro17:2117:4118:0118:1918:3919:2420:24
Bedlington Red Lion17:4318:0318:2318:3818:5819:4320:43
Guide Post17:5218:1218:3218:4719:0719:5120:51
Wansbeck Glendale Ave17:5618:1618:3618:5119:1119:5520:55
Stakeford, Half Moon17:5818:1818:3818:5319:1319:5720:57
Briardene, Alderwood18:0118:2118:4118:5619:1620:0021:00
Ashington Park18:0318:2318:4318:5819:1820:0221:02
Ashington Bus Station18:1118:3118:5119:0619:2620:0921:09
Newcastle - Bedlington - Guide Post - Wansbeck - Ashington
Service No:X22X22X22
N'castle Haymarket Bus Stn21:1522:1523:15
Regent Centre Metro21:2422:2423:24
Bedlington Red Lion21:4322:4323:43
Guide Post21:5122:5123:51
Wansbeck Glendale Ave21:5522:5523:55
Stakeford, Half Moon21:5722:5723:57
Briardene, Alderwood22:0023:0000:00
Ashington Park22:0223:0200:02
Ashington Bus Station22:0923:0900:09

Saturday

Newcastle - Bedlington - Guide Post - Wansbeck - Ashington
Service No:X22X22X22X22X22X22
N'castle Haymarket Bus Stn07:1508:1509:04 Then at these
mins past
each hour
244404
Regent Centre Metro07:2408:2409:14345414
Bedlington Red Lion07:4308:4309:33531333
Guide Post07:5108:5109:42022242
Wansbeck Glendale Ave07:5508:5509:46062646
Stakeford, Half Moon07:5708:5709:48082848
Briardene, Alderwood08:0009:0009:51113151
Ashington Park08:0209:0209:53133353
Ashington Bus Station08:0909:0910:01214101
Newcastle - Bedlington - Guide Post - Wansbeck - Ashington
Service No:X22X22X22X22X22X22
N'castle Haymarket Bus Stnuntil17:2417:4418:1519:1520:1521:15
Regent Centre Metro17:3417:5418:2419:2420:2421:24
Bedlington Red Lion17:5318:1318:4319:4320:4321:43
Guide Post18:0218:2218:5119:5120:5121:51
Wansbeck Glendale Ave18:0618:2618:5519:5520:5521:55
Stakeford, Half Moon18:0818:2818:5719:5720:5721:57
Briardene, Alderwood18:1118:3119:0020:0021:0022:00
Ashington Park18:1318:3319:0220:0221:0222:02
Ashington Bus Station18:2118:4119:0920:0921:0922:09
Newcastle - Bedlington - Guide Post - Wansbeck - Ashington
Service No:X22X22
N'castle Haymarket Bus Stn22:1523:15
Regent Centre Metro22:2423:24
Bedlington Red Lion22:4323:43
Guide Post22:5123:51
Wansbeck Glendale Ave22:5523:55
Stakeford, Half Moon22:5723:57
Briardene, Alderwood23:0000:00
Ashington Park23:0200:02
Ashington Bus Station23:0900:09

Sunday and Bank Holidays

Newcastle - Bedlington - Guide Post - Wansbeck - Ashington
Service No:X22X22X22X22X22
N'castle Haymarket Bus Stn09:1510:15 Then at these
mins past
each hour
15until21:1522:15
Regent Centre Metro09:2410:242421:2422:24
Bedlington Red Lion09:4310:434321:4322:43
Guide Post09:5110:515121:5122:51
Wansbeck Glendale Ave09:5510:555521:5522:55
Stakeford, Half Moon09:5710:575721:5722:57
Briardene, Alderwood10:0011:000022:0023:00
Ashington Park10:0211:020222:0223:02
Ashington Bus Station10:0911:090922:0923:09
Newcastle - Bedlington - Guide Post - Wansbeck - Ashington
Service No:X22
N'castle Haymarket Bus Stn23:15
Regent Centre Metro23:24
Bedlington Red Lion23:43
Guide Post23:51
Wansbeck Glendale Ave23:55
Stakeford, Half Moon23:57
Briardene, Alderwood00:00
Ashington Park00:02
Ashington Bus Station00:09

Newcastle bus service to Bedlington and Ashington - X22 service

Newcastle bus services running from Ashington, through Wansbeck and Bedlington to Newcastle operate a 20 minute frequency.  Get on at Ashington bus station and you could be in Newcastle within the hour. This bus service Newcastle finishes at the Haymarket which is within walking distance of all the best shopping, tourist spots and bars and restaurants.

 

Max

22°C

(72°F)

Lovely weather for a day trip

Service updates

There are no service updates