ARRIVA - X21 | Newcastle buses timetable for Newbiggin, Ashington, Newcastle | - Newcastle - Bedlington - Ashington - Newbiggin

X21 | Newcastle buses timetable for Newbiggin, Ashington, Newcastle | - Newcastle - Bedlington - Ashington - Newbiggin

My Arriva



Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Friday

Newcastle - Bedlington - Ashington - Newbiggin
Service No:X21X21X21X21X21X21X21
N'castle Haymarket Bus Stn----06:45----07:2407:4408:0908:34
Regent Centre Metro----06:54----07:3407:5408:1908:44
Nedderton Post Office----07:13----07:5308:1308:3809:03
Bedlington Red Lion06:1807:1807:3807:5808:1808:4309:08
Bedlington Station06:2507:2507:4608:0608:2608:5109:16
Stakeford Half Moon06:3207:3207:5308:1308:3308:5809:23
Nth Seaton The Elephant06:3507:3507:5608:1608:3609:0109:26
Ashington B.Stn "F" arr06:3907:3908:0108:2108:4109:0609:31
Ashington B.Stn "F" dep06:4207:4208:0408:2408:4909:1409:34
Wansbeck General Hospital06:4607:4608:0808:2808:5309:1809:38
Newbiggin Cresswell Arms06:5707:5708:1908:3909:0409:2909:49
Newbiggin Seacrest Road07:0008:0008:2308:4309:0809:3309:53
Newcastle - Bedlington - Ashington - Newbiggin
Service No:X21X21X21X21X21
N'castle Haymarket Bus Stn08:54 Then at these
mins past
each hour
143454until16:14
Regent Centre Metro09:0424440416:24
Nedderton Post Office09:2343032316:43
Bedlington Red Lion09:2848082816:48
Bedlington Station09:3656163616:56
Stakeford Half Moon09:4303234317:03
Nth Seaton The Elephant09:4606264617:06
Ashington B.Stn "F" arr09:5111315117:11
Ashington B.Stn "F" dep09:5414345417:14
Wansbeck General Hospital09:5818385817:18
Newbiggin Cresswell Arms10:0929490917:29
Newbiggin Seacrest Road10:1333531317:33
Newcastle - Bedlington - Ashington - Newbiggin
Service No:X21X21X21X21X21X21X21
N'castle Haymarket Bus Stn16:3416:5917:1917:3917:5918:1918:45
Regent Centre Metro16:4617:1117:3117:5118:0918:2918:54
Nedderton Post Office17:0817:3317:5318:1318:2818:4819:13
Bedlington Red Lion17:1317:3817:5818:1818:3318:5319:18
Bedlington Station17:2117:4618:0618:2618:4119:0119:25
Stakeford Half Moon17:2817:5318:1318:3318:4819:0819:32
Nth Seaton The Elephant17:3117:5618:1618:3618:5119:1119:35
Ashington B.Stn "F" arr17:3618:0118:2118:4118:5619:1619:39
Ashington B.Stn "F" dep17:3918:0418:2418:4418:5919:1919:42
Wansbeck General Hospital17:4318:0818:2818:4819:0319:2319:46
Newbiggin Cresswell Arms17:5418:1918:3918:5919:1419:3419:57
Newbiggin Seacrest Road17:5818:2318:4319:0319:1819:3820:00
Newcastle - Bedlington - Ashington - Newbiggin
Service No:X21X21X21X21
N'castle Haymarket Bus Stn19:4520:4521:4522:45
Regent Centre Metro19:5420:5421:5422:54
Nedderton Post Office20:1321:1322:1323:13
Bedlington Red Lion20:1821:1822:1823:18
Bedlington Station20:2521:2522:2523:25
Stakeford Half Moon20:3221:3222:3223:32
Nth Seaton The Elephant20:3521:3522:3523:35
Ashington B.Stn "F" arr20:3921:3922:3923:39
Ashington B.Stn "F" dep20:4221:4222:42----
Wansbeck General Hospital20:4621:4622:46----
Newbiggin Cresswell Arms20:5721:5722:57----
Newbiggin Seacrest Road21:0022:0023:00----

Saturday

Newcastle - Bedlington - Ashington - Newbiggin
Service No:X21X21X21X21X21X21
N'castle Haymarket Bus Stn06:4507:4508:4509:1409:3409:54 Then at these
mins past
each hour
Regent Centre Metro06:5407:5408:5409:2409:4410:04
Nedderton Post Office07:1308:1309:1309:4310:0310:23
Bedlington Red Lion07:1808:1809:1809:4810:0810:28
Bedlington Station07:2508:2509:2509:5610:1610:36
Stakeford Half Moon07:3208:3209:3210:0310:2310:43
Nth Seaton The Elephant07:3508:3509:3510:0610:2610:46
Ashington B.Stn "F" arr07:3908:3909:3910:1110:3110:51
Ashington B.Stn "F" dep07:4208:4209:4210:1410:3410:54
Wansbeck General Hospital07:4608:4609:4610:1810:3810:58
Newbiggin Cresswell Arms07:5708:5709:5710:2910:4911:09
Newbiggin Seacrest Road08:0009:0010:0010:3310:5311:13
Newcastle - Bedlington - Ashington - Newbiggin
Service No:X21X21X21X21X21X21
N'castle Haymarket Bus Stn143454until17:1417:3417:54
Regent Centre Metro24440417:2417:4418:04
Nedderton Post Office43032317:4318:0318:23
Bedlington Red Lion48082817:4818:0818:28
Bedlington Station56163617:5618:1618:36
Stakeford Half Moon03234318:0318:2318:43
Nth Seaton The Elephant06264618:0618:2618:46
Ashington B.Stn "F" arr11315118:1118:3118:51
Ashington B.Stn "F" dep14345418:1418:3418:54
Wansbeck General Hospital18385818:1818:3818:58
Newbiggin Cresswell Arms29490918:2918:4919:09
Newbiggin Seacrest Road33531318:3318:5319:13
Newcastle - Bedlington - Ashington - Newbiggin
Service No:X21X21X21X21X21
N'castle Haymarket Bus Stn18:4519:4520:4521:4522:45
Regent Centre Metro18:5419:5420:5421:5422:54
Nedderton Post Office19:1320:1321:1322:1323:13
Bedlington Red Lion19:1820:1821:1822:1823:18
Bedlington Station19:2520:2521:2522:2523:25
Stakeford Half Moon19:3220:3221:3222:3223:32
Nth Seaton The Elephant19:3520:3521:3522:3523:35
Ashington B.Stn "F" arr19:3920:3921:3922:3923:39
Ashington B.Stn "F" dep19:4220:4221:4222:42----
Wansbeck General Hospital19:4620:4621:4622:46----
Newbiggin Cresswell Arms19:5720:5721:5722:57----
Newbiggin Seacrest Road20:0021:0022:0023:00----

Sunday and Bank Holidays

Newcastle - Bedlington - Ashington - Newbiggin
Service No:X21X21X21X21X21
N'castle Haymarket Bus Stn----09:45 Then at these
mins past
each hour
45until20:4521:45
Regent Centre Metro----09:545420:5421:54
Nedderton Post Office----10:131321:1322:13
Bedlington Red Lion----10:181821:1822:18
Bedlington Station----10:252521:2522:25
Stakeford Half Moon----10:323221:3222:32
Nth Seaton The Elephant----10:353521:3522:35
Ashington B.Stn "F" arr----10:393921:3922:39
Ashington B.Stn "F" dep09:4210:424221:4222:42
Wansbeck General Hospital09:4610:464621:4622:46
Newbiggin Cresswell Arms09:5710:575721:5722:57
Newbiggin Seacrest Road10:0011:000022:0023:00
Newcastle - Bedlington - Ashington - Newbiggin
Service No:X21
N'castle Haymarket Bus Stn22:45
Regent Centre Metro22:54
Nedderton Post Office23:13
Bedlington Red Lion23:18
Bedlington Station23:25
Stakeford Half Moon23:32
Nth Seaton The Elephant23:35
Ashington B.Stn "F" arr23:39
Ashington B.Stn "F" dep----
Wansbeck General Hospital----
Newbiggin Cresswell Arms----
Newbiggin Seacrest Road----

Newcastle buses - timetable for X21 Newbiggin, Ashington, Newcastle

Our X21 Newcastle buses timetable runs from Newbiggin, through Ashington, Bedlington then onto Newcastle.

Bus timetables Newcastle upon Tyne start at Newbiggin, which lies to the North of Newcastle and has recently been the subject of major redevelopment along it’s seafront, with 50,000 tons of sand being shipped in from Skegness to fix years of erosion. If you visit Newbiggin you will also be able to see the sculpture ‘The Couple’ by artist Sean Henry.

Travel to Ashington using our Newcastle buses timetable and you will find yourself in what was once the largest mining village in the world. Ashington is probably most famous for producing a number of high profile and talented sporting stars including footballers Jackie Milburn and Jack and Bobby Charlton as well as cricketers Steve and Ben Harmison and golfer Kenneth Terrie.

 

Max

22°C

(72°F)

Lovely weather for a day trip

Service updates

There are no service updates