ARRIVA - X21 | Newcastle buses timetable for Newbiggin, Ashington, Newcastle | - Newcastle - Bedlington- Ashington - Newbiggin

X21 | Newcastle buses timetable for Newbiggin, Ashington, Newcastle | - Newcastle - Bedlington- Ashington - Newbiggin

My Arriva



Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Friday

Newcastle - Bedlington- Ashington - Newbiggin
Service No:X21X21X21X21X21X21X21
N'castle, Haymarket B.Stn--------06:45----07:1807:3808:03
Regent Centre Metro--------06:54----07:2807:4808:13
Nedderton Post Office--------07:13----07:4708:0708:32
Bedlington, Red Lion--------07:1807:3207:5208:1208:37
Bedlington Station--------07:2507:4008:0008:2008:45
Stakeford, Half Moon--------07:3207:4708:0708:2708:52
N. Seaton, The Elephant--------07:3507:5008:1008:3008:55
Ashington Bus Station--------07:39----------------
Ashington B.Stn, "F" arr------------07:5508:1508:3509:00
Ashington B.Stn, "F" dep06:1207:12----07:5808:1808:4309:08
Wansbeck General Hosp.06:1607:16----08:0208:2208:4709:12
N. Seaton Fairfield Drv----------------------------
Newbiggin, Seacrest Road06:2807:28----08:1408:3408:5909:24
Newcastle - Bedlington- Ashington - Newbiggin
Service No:X21X21X21X21X21
N'castle, Haymarket B.Stn08:2808:48 Then at these
mins past
each hour
082848until
Regent Centre Metro08:3808:58183858
Nedderton Post Office08:5709:17375717
Bedlington, Red Lion09:0209:22420222
Bedlington Station09:1009:30501030
Stakeford, Half Moon09:1709:37571737
N. Seaton, The Elephant09:2009:40002040
Ashington Bus Station--------------------
Ashington B.Stn, "F" arr09:2509:45052545
Ashington B.Stn, "F" dep09:2809:48082848
Wansbeck General Hosp.09:3209:52123252
N. Seaton Fairfield Drv--------------------
Newbiggin, Seacrest Road09:4410:04244404
Newcastle - Bedlington- Ashington - Newbiggin
Service No:X21X21X21X21X21X21X21
N'castle, Haymarket B.Stn14:0814:2814:4815:0815:2815:4816:08
Regent Centre Metro14:1814:3814:5815:1815:3815:5816:18
Nedderton Post Office14:3714:5715:1715:3715:5716:1716:37
Bedlington, Red Lion14:4215:0215:2215:4216:0216:2216:42
Bedlington Station14:5015:1015:3015:5016:1016:3016:50
Stakeford, Half Moon14:5715:1715:3715:5716:1716:3716:57
N. Seaton, The Elephant15:0015:2015:4016:0016:2016:4017:00
Ashington Bus Station----------------------------
Ashington B.Stn, "F" arr15:0515:2515:4516:0516:2516:4517:05
Ashington B.Stn, "F" dep15:0815:2815:4816:0816:2816:4817:08
Wansbeck General Hosp.15:12----15:5216:1216:3216:5217:12
N. Seaton Fairfield Drv----15:36--------------------
Newbiggin, Seacrest Road15:2415:4516:0416:2416:4417:0417:24
Newcastle - Bedlington- Ashington - Newbiggin
Service No:X21X21X21X21X21X21X21
N'castle, Haymarket B.Stn16:2816:5317:1317:3317:5318:1318:45
Regent Centre Metro16:4117:0617:2617:4618:0318:2318:54
Nedderton Post Office17:0217:2717:4718:0718:2218:4219:13
Bedlington, Red Lion17:0717:3217:5218:1218:2718:4719:18
Bedlington Station17:1517:4018:0018:2018:3518:5519:25
Stakeford, Half Moon17:2217:4718:0718:2718:4219:0219:32
N. Seaton, The Elephant17:2517:5018:1018:3018:4519:0519:35
Ashington Bus Station----------------------------
Ashington B.Stn, "F" arr17:3017:5518:1518:3518:5019:1019:39
Ashington B.Stn, "F" dep17:3317:5818:1818:3818:5319:1219:42
Wansbeck General Hosp.17:3718:0218:2218:4218:5719:1619:46
N. Seaton Fairfield Drv----------------------------
Newbiggin, Seacrest Road17:4918:1418:3418:5419:0919:2819:58
Newcastle - Bedlington- Ashington - Newbiggin
Service No:X21X21X21X21
N'castle, Haymarket B.Stn19:4520:4521:4522:45
Regent Centre Metro19:5420:5421:5422:54
Nedderton Post Office20:1321:1322:1323:13
Bedlington, Red Lion20:1821:1822:1823:18
Bedlington Station20:2521:2522:2523:25
Stakeford, Half Moon20:3221:3222:3223:32
N. Seaton, The Elephant20:3521:3522:3523:35
Ashington Bus Station------------23:39
Ashington B.Stn, "F" arr20:3921:3922:39----
Ashington B.Stn, "F" dep20:4221:4222:42----
Wansbeck General Hosp.20:4621:4622:46----
N. Seaton Fairfield Drv----------------
Newbiggin, Seacrest Road20:5821:5822:58----

Saturday

Newcastle - Bedlington- Ashington - Newbiggin
Service No:X21X21X21X21X21X21
N'castle, Haymarket B.Stn06:4507:4508:4509:0809:2809:48 Then at these
mins past
each hour
Regent Centre Metro06:5407:5408:5409:1809:3809:58
Nedderton Post Office07:1308:1309:1309:3709:5710:17
Bedlington, Red Lion07:1808:1809:1809:4210:0210:22
Bedlington Station07:2508:2509:2509:5010:1010:30
Stakeford, Half Moon07:3208:3209:3209:5710:1710:37
N. Seaton, The Elephant07:3508:3509:3510:0010:2010:40
Ashington Bus Station------------------------
Ashington B.Stn, "F" arr07:3908:3909:3910:0510:2510:45
Ashington B.Stn, "F" dep07:4208:4209:4210:0810:2810:48
Wansbeck General Hosp.07:4608:4609:4610:1210:3210:52
N. Seaton Fairfield Drv------------------------
Newbiggin, Seacrest Road07:5808:5809:5810:2410:4411:04
Newcastle - Bedlington- Ashington - Newbiggin
Service No:X21X21X21X21X21X21
N'castle, Haymarket B.Stn082848until17:0817:2817:48
Regent Centre Metro18385817:1817:3817:58
Nedderton Post Office37571717:3717:5718:17
Bedlington, Red Lion42022217:4218:0218:22
Bedlington Station50103017:5018:1018:30
Stakeford, Half Moon57173717:5718:1718:37
N. Seaton, The Elephant00204018:0018:2018:40
Ashington Bus Station------------------------
Ashington B.Stn, "F" arr05254518:0518:2518:45
Ashington B.Stn, "F" dep08284818:0818:2818:48
Wansbeck General Hosp.12325218:1218:3218:52
N. Seaton Fairfield Drv------------------------
Newbiggin, Seacrest Road24440418:2418:4419:04
Newcastle - Bedlington- Ashington - Newbiggin
Service No:X21X21X21X21X21
N'castle, Haymarket B.Stn18:4519:4520:4521:4522:45
Regent Centre Metro18:5419:5420:5421:5422:54
Nedderton Post Office19:1320:1321:1322:1323:13
Bedlington, Red Lion19:1820:1821:1822:1823:18
Bedlington Station19:2520:2521:2522:2523:25
Stakeford, Half Moon19:3220:3221:3222:3223:32
N. Seaton, The Elephant19:3520:3521:3522:3523:35
Ashington Bus Station----------------23:39
Ashington B.Stn, "F" arr19:3920:3921:3922:39----
Ashington B.Stn, "F" dep19:4220:4221:4222:42----
Wansbeck General Hosp.19:4620:4621:4622:46----
N. Seaton Fairfield Drv--------------------
Newbiggin, Seacrest Road19:5820:5821:5822:58----

Sunday and Bank Holidays

Newcastle - Bedlington- Ashington - Newbiggin
Service No:X21X21X21X21X21
N'castle, Haymarket B.Stn--------09:45 Then at these
mins past
each hour
45until21:45
Regent Centre Metro--------09:545421:54
Nedderton Post Office--------10:131322:13
Bedlington, Red Lion--------10:181822:18
Bedlington Station--------10:252522:25
Stakeford, Half Moon--------10:323222:32
N. Seaton, The Elephant--------10:353522:35
Ashington Bus Station--------------------
Ashington B.Stn, "F" arr--------10:393922:39
Ashington B.Stn, "F" dep08:4209:4210:424222:42
Wansbeck General Hosp.08:4609:4610:464622:46
N. Seaton Fairfield Drv--------------------
Newbiggin, Seacrest Road08:5809:5810:585822:58
Newcastle - Bedlington- Ashington - Newbiggin
Service No:X21
N'castle, Haymarket B.Stn22:45
Regent Centre Metro22:54
Nedderton Post Office23:13
Bedlington, Red Lion23:18
Bedlington Station23:25
Stakeford, Half Moon23:32
N. Seaton, The Elephant23:35
Ashington Bus Station23:39
Ashington B.Stn, "F" arr----
Ashington B.Stn, "F" dep----
Wansbeck General Hosp.----
N. Seaton Fairfield Drv----
Newbiggin, Seacrest Road----

Newcastle buses - timetable for X21 Newbiggin, Ashington, Newcastle

Our X21 Newcastle buses timetable runs from Newbiggin, through Ashington, Bedlington then onto Newcastle.

Bus timetables Newcastle upon Tyne start at Newbiggin, which lies to the North of Newcastle and has recently been the subject of major redevelopment along it’s seafront, with 50,000 tons of sand being shipped in from Skegness to fix years of erosion. If you visit Newbiggin you will also be able to see the sculpture ‘The Couple’ by artist Sean Henry.

Travel to Ashington using our Newcastle buses timetable and you will find yourself in what was once the largest mining village in the world. Ashington is probably most famous for producing a number of high profile and talented sporting stars including footballers Jackie Milburn and Jack and Bobby Charlton as well as cricketers Steve and Ben Harmison and golfer Kenneth Terrie.

 

Max

15°C

(59°F)

Lovely weather for a day trip

Service updates

There are no service updates