ARRIVA - 22 - Durham - Wheatley Hill - Peterlee - Hartlepool

22 - Durham - Wheatley Hill - Peterlee - Hartlepool

My Arriva



Download Service Timetable

Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Friday

Durham - Wheatley Hill - Peterlee - Hartlepool
Service No:222222222222
Durham, Bus Station--------06:5707:2708:0208:37 Then at these
mins past
each hour
Sherburn House, Hospital--------07:0907:3908:1408:49
Thornley, Gore Hill Estate06:2106:4807:1807:4808:2308:58
Wheatley Hill, Vincents Cnr06:2706:5507:2507:5508:3009:05
Wheatley Hill, Henderson Av06:2906:5707:2707:5708:3209:07
Shotton Bruce Glasier Terr06:3507:0307:3308:0308:3809:13
Pennine Drive School06:4207:1107:4108:1108:4609:21
Oakerside Durham Way06:4707:1507:4508:1508:5009:25
Peterlee Bus Station arr06:5307:2107:5108:2108:5609:31
Peterlee Bus Station Dep06:5407:2307:5308:2308:5809:33
Horden, Yoden Way07:0007:2907:5908:2909:0409:39
Blackhall, Hardwick Hotel07:0507:3408:0408:3409:0909:44
Hartlepool, General Hospital07:1407:4308:1308:4309:1809:53
Hartlepool Victoria Rd "F"07:1907:4908:1908:4909:2409:59
Marina, ASDA stand "W"07:2207:5208:2208:5209:2710:02
Durham - Wheatley Hill - Peterlee - Hartlepool
Service No:222222222222
Durham, Bus Station0737until16:0716:3717:1217:42
Sherburn House, Hospital194916:1916:4917:2417:54
Thornley, Gore Hill Estate285816:2816:5817:3318:03
Wheatley Hill, Vincents Cnr350516:3517:0517:4018:10
Wheatley Hill, Henderson Av370716:3717:0717:4218:12
Shotton Bruce Glasier Terr431316:4317:1317:4818:18
Pennine Drive School512116:5117:2117:5618:26
Oakerside Durham Way552516:5517:2518:0018:30
Peterlee Bus Station arr013117:0117:3118:0618:36
Peterlee Bus Station Dep033317:0317:3318:0818:38
Horden, Yoden Way093917:0917:3918:1418:44
Blackhall, Hardwick Hotel144417:1417:4418:1918:49
Hartlepool, General Hospital235317:2317:5318:2818:58
Hartlepool Victoria Rd "F"295917:2917:5918:3419:04
Marina, ASDA stand "W"320217:3218:0218:3719:07
Durham - Wheatley Hill - Peterlee - Hartlepool
Service No:222222
Durham, Bus Station18:1218:4219:42
Sherburn House, Hospital18:2418:5319:53
Thornley, Gore Hill Estate18:3319:0120:01
Wheatley Hill, Vincents Cnr18:4019:0720:07
Wheatley Hill, Henderson Av18:4219:0920:09
Shotton Bruce Glasier Terr18:4819:1520:15
Pennine Drive School18:5619:2320:23
Oakerside Durham Way19:0019:2720:27
Peterlee Bus Station arr19:0619:3320:33
Peterlee Bus Station Dep----19:35----
Horden, Yoden Way----19:40----
Blackhall, Hardwick Hotel----19:44----
Hartlepool, General Hospital----19:52----
Hartlepool Victoria Rd "F"----19:58----
Marina, ASDA stand "W"----20:01----

Saturday

Durham - Wheatley Hill - Peterlee - Hartlepool
Service No:222222222222
Durham, Bus Station--------07:1207:4208:07 Then at these
mins past
each hour
37
Sherburn House, Hospital--------07:2307:5308:1949
Thornley, Gore Hill Estate----07:0107:3108:0108:2858
Wheatley Hill, Vincents Cnr----07:0707:3708:0708:3505
Wheatley Hill, Henderson Av----07:0907:3908:0908:3707
Shotton Bruce Glasier Terr06:4507:1507:4508:1508:4313
Pennine Drive School06:5307:2307:5308:2308:5121
Oakerside Durham Way06:5707:2707:5708:2708:5525
Peterlee Bus Station arr07:0307:3308:0308:3309:0131
Peterlee Bus Station Dep--------08:0508:3509:0333
Horden, Yoden Way--------08:1008:4009:0939
Blackhall, Hardwick Hotel--------08:1408:4409:1444
Hartlepool, General Hospital--------08:2208:5209:2353
Hartlepool Victoria Rd "F"--------08:2808:5809:2959
Marina, ASDA stand "W"--------08:3109:0109:3202
Durham - Wheatley Hill - Peterlee - Hartlepool
Service No:222222222222
Durham, Bus Station07until17:0717:3718:0718:4219:42
Sherburn House, Hospital1917:1917:4918:1918:5319:53
Thornley, Gore Hill Estate2817:2817:5818:2819:0120:01
Wheatley Hill, Vincents Cnr3517:3518:0518:3519:0720:07
Wheatley Hill, Henderson Av3717:3718:0718:3719:0920:09
Shotton Bruce Glasier Terr4317:4318:1318:4319:1520:15
Pennine Drive School5117:5118:2118:5119:2320:23
Oakerside Durham Way5517:5518:2518:5519:2720:27
Peterlee Bus Station arr0118:0118:3119:0119:3320:33
Peterlee Bus Station Dep0318:0318:33----19:35----
Horden, Yoden Way0918:0918:39----19:40----
Blackhall, Hardwick Hotel1418:1418:44----19:44----
Hartlepool, General Hospital2318:2318:53----19:52----
Hartlepool Victoria Rd "F"2918:2918:59----19:58----
Marina, ASDA stand "W"3218:3219:02----20:01----

Sunday and Bank Holidays

Durham - Wheatley Hill - Peterlee - Hartlepool
Service No:2222222222
Durham, Bus Station----08:42 Then at these
mins past
each hour
42until16:4217:42
Sherburn House, Hospital----08:535316:5317:53
Thornley, Gore Hill Estate----09:010117:0118:01
Wheatley Hill, Vincents Cnr----09:070717:0718:07
Wheatley Hill, Henderson Av----09:090917:0918:09
Shotton Bruce Glasier Terr----09:151517:1518:15
Pennine Drive School----09:232317:2318:23
Oakerside Durham Way----09:272717:2718:27
Peterlee Bus Station arr----09:333317:3318:33
Peterlee Bus Station Dep08:3509:353517:3518:35
Horden, Yoden Way08:4009:404017:4018:40
Blackhall, Hardwick Hotel08:4409:444417:4418:44
Hartlepool, General Hospital08:5209:525217:5218:52
Hartlepool Victoria Rd "F"08:5809:585817:5818:58
Marina, ASDA stand "W"09:0110:010118:0119:01
Durham - Wheatley Hill - Peterlee - Hartlepool
Service No:22
Durham, Bus Station18:42
Sherburn House, Hospital18:53
Thornley, Gore Hill Estate19:01
Wheatley Hill, Vincents Cnr19:07
Wheatley Hill, Henderson Av19:09
Shotton Bruce Glasier Terr19:15
Pennine Drive School19:23
Oakerside Durham Way19:27
Peterlee Bus Station arr19:33
Peterlee Bus Station Dep----
Horden, Yoden Way----
Blackhall, Hardwick Hotel----
Hartlepool, General Hospital----
Hartlepool Victoria Rd "F"----
Marina, ASDA stand "W"----

Max

15°C

(59°F)

Lovely weather for a day trip

Service updates

There are no service updates