ARRIVA - 22 - Durham - Wheatley Hill - Peterlee - Hartlepool

22 - Durham - Wheatley Hill - Peterlee - Hartlepool

My Arriva



Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Friday

Durham - Wheatley Hill - Peterlee - Hartlepool
Service No:222222222222
Durham, Bus Station--------06:5707:2708:0208:37 Then at these
mins past
each hour
Sherburn House, Hospital--------07:0907:3908:1408:49
Thornley, Gore Hill Estate06:2106:4807:1807:4808:2308:58
Wheatley Hill, Vincents Cnr06:2706:5507:2507:5508:3009:05
Wheatley Hill, Henderson Av06:2906:5707:2707:5708:3209:07
Shotton Bruce Glasier Terr06:3507:0307:3308:0308:3809:13
Pennine Drive School06:4207:1107:4108:1108:4609:21
Oakerside Durham Way06:4707:1507:4508:1508:5009:25
Peterlee Bus Station arr06:5307:2107:5108:2108:5609:31
Peterlee Bus Station Dep06:5407:2307:5308:2308:5809:33
Horden, Yoden Way07:0007:2907:5908:2909:0409:39
Blackhall, Hardwick Hotel07:0507:3408:0408:3409:0909:44
Hartlepool, General Hospital07:1407:4308:1308:4309:1809:53
Hartlepool Victoria Rd "F"07:1907:4908:1908:4909:2409:59
Marina, ASDA stand "W"07:2207:5208:2208:5209:2710:02
Durham - Wheatley Hill - Peterlee - Hartlepool
Service No:222222222222
Durham, Bus Station0737until16:0716:3717:1217:42
Sherburn House, Hospital194916:1916:4917:2417:54
Thornley, Gore Hill Estate285816:2816:5817:3318:03
Wheatley Hill, Vincents Cnr350516:3517:0517:4018:10
Wheatley Hill, Henderson Av370716:3717:0717:4218:12
Shotton Bruce Glasier Terr431316:4317:1317:4818:18
Pennine Drive School512116:5117:2117:5618:26
Oakerside Durham Way552516:5517:2518:0018:30
Peterlee Bus Station arr013117:0117:3118:0618:36
Peterlee Bus Station Dep033317:0317:3318:0818:38
Horden, Yoden Way093917:0917:3918:1418:44
Blackhall, Hardwick Hotel144417:1417:4418:1918:49
Hartlepool, General Hospital235317:2317:5318:2818:58
Hartlepool Victoria Rd "F"295917:2917:5918:3419:04
Marina, ASDA stand "W"320217:3218:0218:3719:07
Durham - Wheatley Hill - Peterlee - Hartlepool
Service No:222222
Durham, Bus Station18:1218:4219:42
Sherburn House, Hospital18:2418:5319:53
Thornley, Gore Hill Estate18:3319:0120:01
Wheatley Hill, Vincents Cnr18:4019:0720:07
Wheatley Hill, Henderson Av18:4219:0920:09
Shotton Bruce Glasier Terr18:4819:1520:15
Pennine Drive School18:5619:2320:23
Oakerside Durham Way19:0019:2720:27
Peterlee Bus Station arr19:0619:3320:33
Peterlee Bus Station Dep----19:35----
Horden, Yoden Way----19:40----
Blackhall, Hardwick Hotel----19:44----
Hartlepool, General Hospital----19:52----
Hartlepool Victoria Rd "F"----19:58----
Marina, ASDA stand "W"----20:01----

Saturday

Durham - Wheatley Hill - Peterlee - Hartlepool
Service No:222222222222
Durham, Bus Station--------07:1207:4208:07 Then at these
mins past
each hour
37
Sherburn House, Hospital--------07:2307:5308:1949
Thornley, Gore Hill Estate----07:0107:3108:0108:2858
Wheatley Hill, Vincents Cnr----07:0707:3708:0708:3505
Wheatley Hill, Henderson Av----07:0907:3908:0908:3707
Shotton Bruce Glasier Terr06:4507:1507:4508:1508:4313
Pennine Drive School06:5307:2307:5308:2308:5121
Oakerside Durham Way06:5707:2707:5708:2708:5525
Peterlee Bus Station arr07:0307:3308:0308:3309:0131
Peterlee Bus Station Dep--------08:0508:3509:0333
Horden, Yoden Way--------08:1008:4009:0939
Blackhall, Hardwick Hotel--------08:1408:4409:1444
Hartlepool, General Hospital--------08:2208:5209:2353
Hartlepool Victoria Rd "F"--------08:2808:5809:2959
Marina, ASDA stand "W"--------08:3109:0109:3202
Durham - Wheatley Hill - Peterlee - Hartlepool
Service No:222222222222
Durham, Bus Station07until17:0717:3718:0718:4219:42
Sherburn House, Hospital1917:1917:4918:1918:5319:53
Thornley, Gore Hill Estate2817:2817:5818:2819:0120:01
Wheatley Hill, Vincents Cnr3517:3518:0518:3519:0720:07
Wheatley Hill, Henderson Av3717:3718:0718:3719:0920:09
Shotton Bruce Glasier Terr4317:4318:1318:4319:1520:15
Pennine Drive School5117:5118:2118:5119:2320:23
Oakerside Durham Way5517:5518:2518:5519:2720:27
Peterlee Bus Station arr0118:0118:3119:0119:3320:33
Peterlee Bus Station Dep0318:0318:33----19:35----
Horden, Yoden Way0918:0918:39----19:40----
Blackhall, Hardwick Hotel1418:1418:44----19:44----
Hartlepool, General Hospital2318:2318:53----19:52----
Hartlepool Victoria Rd "F"2918:2918:59----19:58----
Marina, ASDA stand "W"3218:3219:02----20:01----

Sunday and Bank Holidays

Durham - Wheatley Hill - Peterlee - Hartlepool
Service No:2222222222
Durham, Bus Station----08:42 Then at these
mins past
each hour
42until16:4217:42
Sherburn House, Hospital----08:535316:5317:53
Thornley, Gore Hill Estate----09:010117:0118:01
Wheatley Hill, Vincents Cnr----09:070717:0718:07
Wheatley Hill, Henderson Av----09:090917:0918:09
Shotton Bruce Glasier Terr----09:151517:1518:15
Pennine Drive School----09:232317:2318:23
Oakerside Durham Way----09:272717:2718:27
Peterlee Bus Station arr----09:333317:3318:33
Peterlee Bus Station Dep08:3509:353517:3518:35
Horden, Yoden Way08:4009:404017:4018:40
Blackhall, Hardwick Hotel08:4409:444417:4418:44
Hartlepool, General Hospital08:5209:525217:5218:52
Hartlepool Victoria Rd "F"08:5809:585817:5818:58
Marina, ASDA stand "W"09:0110:010118:0119:01
Durham - Wheatley Hill - Peterlee - Hartlepool
Service No:22
Durham, Bus Station18:42
Sherburn House, Hospital18:53
Thornley, Gore Hill Estate19:01
Wheatley Hill, Vincents Cnr19:07
Wheatley Hill, Henderson Av19:09
Shotton Bruce Glasier Terr19:15
Pennine Drive School19:23
Oakerside Durham Way19:27
Peterlee Bus Station arr19:33
Peterlee Bus Station Dep----
Horden, Yoden Way----
Blackhall, Hardwick Hotel----
Hartlepool, General Hospital----
Hartlepool Victoria Rd "F"----
Marina, ASDA stand "W"----

Max

15°C

(59°F)

Lovely weather for a day trip

Service updates

There are no service updates

Sorry!

We’re currently experiencing some technical problems which are affecting the content on our website. As a result timetables, service updates and some ticket prices may not be up-to-date.

Please note our ‘buy online’ pages are unaffected, so you can buy tickets and check ticket prices here. However, ticket prices quoted elsewhere in the site may be out of date.

To view the most up-to-date timetables and service information please click here to download our free Arriva Bus App.

Alternatively, please contact traveline on 0871 200 22 33 or traveline.info

Our apologies for any inconvenience this has caused you.

Arriva Buses