ARRIVA - 31,32,33,33A,62A - Rugeley - Hednesford - Chadsmoor (31) - Cannock (31,33) - Norton Canes (32,33) - Norton East (33) - Brownhills (32,33) - Pelsall (33) - Walsall (33)

31,32,33,33A,62A - Rugeley - Hednesford - Chadsmoor (31) - Cannock (31,33) - Norton Canes (32,33) - Norton East (33) - Brownhills (32,33) - Pelsall (33) - Walsall (33)

My Arriva



Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Friday

Rugeley - Hednesford - Chadsmoor (31) - Cannock (31,33) - Norton Canes (32,33) - Norton East (33) - Brownhills (32,33) - Pelsall (33) - Walsall (33)
Service No:333333333332
Brereton, Coalpit Lane------------------------
Rugeley, Bus Station------------07:20----07:55
Hednesford, Bus Station--------07:1207:3207:5208:07
Cannock, Bus Stationarr--------07:2507:4508:0508:20
Cannock, Bus Stationdep06:3707:0707:2707:4708:0708:27
Norton Canes, Co-op--------------------08:42
Norton Canes, Library06:5207:2207:4208:0208:22----
Wilkin Estate, Shannon Drive07:0007:3007:5008:1008:3008:50
Brownhills, High Street07:0507:3507:5508:2008:3508:55
Pelsall, Cenotaph07:1507:4508:05----08:45----
Walsall, Bus Station07:3008:0008:25----09:05----
Rugeley - Hednesford - Chadsmoor (31) - Cannock (31,33) - Norton Canes (32,33) - Norton East (33) - Brownhills (32,33) - Pelsall (33) - Walsall (33)
Service No:31333231333231
Brereton, Coalpit Lane08:00------------------------
Rugeley, Bus Station08:10--------08:43--------09:13
Hednesford, Bus Station08:22----08:4008:55----09:1009:25
Cannock, Bus Station08:35----08:5309:08----09:2309:38
Cannock, Bus Station----08:4208:57----09:1209:27----
Norton Canes, Co-op--------09:12--------09:42----
Norton Canes, Library----08:57--------09:27--------
Wilkin Estate, Shannon Drive----09:0509:20----09:3509:50----
Brownhills, High Street----09:1009:25----09:4009:55----
Pelsall, Cenotaph----09:20--------09:50--------
Walsall, Bus Station----09:35--------10:05--------
Rugeley - Hednesford - Chadsmoor (31) - Cannock (31,33) - Norton Canes (32,33) - Norton East (33) - Brownhills (32,33) - Pelsall (33) - Walsall (33)
Service No:33
Brereton, Coalpit Lane----
Rugeley, Bus Station----
Hednesford, Bus Station----
Cannock, Bus Station----
Cannock, Bus Station09:42
Norton Canes, Co-op----
Norton Canes, Library09:57
Wilkin Estate, Shannon Drive10:05
Brownhills, High Street10:10
Pelsall, Cenotaph10:20
Walsall, Bus Station10:35
Rugeley - Hednesford - Chadsmoor (31) - Cannock (31,33) - Norton Canes (32,33) - Norton East (33) - Brownhills (32,33) - Pelsall (33) - Walsall (33)
Service No:3231333231
Rugeley, Bus Station----09:43 Then at these
mins past
each hour
--------13
Hednesford, Bus Station09:4009:55----1025
Cannock, Bus Stationarr09:5310:08----2338
Cannock, Bus Stationdep09:57----1227----
Norton Canes, Co-op10:12--------42----
Norton Canes, Library--------27--------
Wilkin Estate, Shannon Drive10:20----3550----
Brownhills, High Street10:25----4055----
Pelsall, Cenotaph--------50--------
Walsall, Bus Station--------05--------
Rugeley - Hednesford - Chadsmoor (31) - Cannock (31,33) - Norton Canes (32,33) - Norton East (33) - Brownhills (32,33) - Pelsall (33) - Walsall (33)
Service No:333231333231
Rugeley, Bus Station--------43until--------17:13
Hednesford, Bus Station----4055----17:1017:25
Cannock, Bus Station----5308----17:2317:38
Cannock, Bus Station4257----17:1217:27----
Norton Canes, Co-op----12--------17:42----
Norton Canes, Library57--------17:27--------
Wilkin Estate, Shannon Drive0520----17:3517:50----
Brownhills, High Street1025----17:4017:55----
Pelsall, Cenotaph20--------17:50--------
Walsall, Bus Station35--------18:05--------
Rugeley - Hednesford - Chadsmoor (31) - Cannock (31,33) - Norton Canes (32,33) - Norton East (33) - Brownhills (32,33) - Pelsall (33) - Walsall (33)
Service No:33
Rugeley, Bus Station----
Hednesford, Bus Station17:40
Cannock, Bus Station17:53
Cannock, Bus Station----
Norton Canes, Co-op----
Norton Canes, Library----
Wilkin Estate, Shannon Drive----
Brownhills, High Street----
Pelsall, Cenotaph----
Walsall, Bus Station----
Rugeley - Hednesford - Chadsmoor (31) - Cannock (31,33) - Norton Canes (32,33) - Norton East (33) - Brownhills (32,33) - Pelsall (33) - Walsall (33)
Service No:313331333333
Rugeley, Bus Station17:4318:0518:3519:0520:0521:05
Hednesford, Bus Station17:5518:1718:4719:1720:1721:17
Cannock, Bus Stationarr18:0818:3019:0019:3020:3021:30
Cannock, Bus Stationdep----18:32----19:3220:3221:32
Norton Canes, Library----18:47----19:4720:4721:47
Wilkin Estate, Shannon Drive----18:55----19:5520:5521:55
Brownhills, High Street----19:05----20:0521:0522:05
Pelsall, Cenotaph------------------------
Walsall, Bus Station------------------------
Rugeley - Hednesford - Chadsmoor (31) - Cannock (31,33) - Norton Canes (32,33) - Norton East (33) - Brownhills (32,33) - Pelsall (33) - Walsall (33)
Service No:3333
Rugeley, Bus Station22:0523:05
Hednesford, Bus Station22:1723:15
Cannock, Bus Station22:3023:30
Cannock, Bus Station22:3223:32
Norton Canes, Library22:4723:47
Wilkin Estate, Shannon Drive22:5523:55
Brownhills, High Street23:0500:05
Pelsall, Cenotaph--------
Walsall, Bus Station--------

Saturday

Rugeley - Hednesford - Chadsmoor (31) - Cannock (31,33) - Norton Canes (32,33) - Norton East (33) - Brownhills (32,33) - Pelsall (33) - Walsall (33)
Service No:333333323133
Rugeley, Bus Station----------------08:13----
Hednesford, Bus Station----07:2707:5708:1008:25----
Cannock, Bus Stationarr----07:4008:1008:2308:38----
Cannock, Bus Stationdep07:0707:4208:1208:27----08:42
Norton Canes, Co-op------------08:42--------
Norton Canes, Library07:2207:4708:27--------08:57
Wilkin Estate, Shannon Drive07:3008:0508:3508:50----09:05
Brownhills, High Street07:3508:1008:4008:55----09:10
Pelsall, Cenotaph----08:2008:50--------09:20
Walsall, Bus Station----08:3509:05--------09:35
Rugeley - Hednesford - Chadsmoor (31) - Cannock (31,33) - Norton Canes (32,33) - Norton East (33) - Brownhills (32,33) - Pelsall (33) - Walsall (33)
Service No:32313332313332
Rugeley, Bus Station----08:43--------09:13--------
Hednesford, Bus Station08:4008:55----09:1009:25----09:40
Cannock, Bus Station08:5309:08----09:2309:38----09:53
Cannock, Bus Station08:57----09:1209:27----09:4209:57
Norton Canes, Co-op09:12--------09:42--------10:12
Norton Canes, Library--------09:27--------09:57----
Wilkin Estate, Shannon Drive09:20----09:3509:50----10:0510:20
Brownhills, High Street09:25----09:4009:55----10:1010:25
Pelsall, Cenotaph--------09:50--------10:20----
Walsall, Bus Station--------10:05--------10:35----
Rugeley - Hednesford - Chadsmoor (31) - Cannock (31,33) - Norton Canes (32,33) - Norton East (33) - Brownhills (32,33) - Pelsall (33) - Walsall (33)
Service No:31
Rugeley, Bus Station09:43
Hednesford, Bus Station09:55
Cannock, Bus Station10:08
Cannock, Bus Station----
Norton Canes, Co-op----
Norton Canes, Library----
Wilkin Estate, Shannon Drive----
Brownhills, High Street----
Pelsall, Cenotaph----
Walsall, Bus Station----
Rugeley - Hednesford - Chadsmoor (31) - Cannock (31,33) - Norton Canes (32,33) - Norton East (33) - Brownhills (32,33) - Pelsall (33) - Walsall (33)
Service No:3332313332
Rugeley, Bus Station Then at these
mins past
each hour
--------13--------
Hednesford, Bus Station----1025----40
Cannock, Bus Stationarr----2338----53
Cannock, Bus Stationdep1227----4257
Norton Canes, Co-op----42--------12
Norton Canes, Library27--------57----
Wilkin Estate, Shannon Drive3550----0520
Brownhills, High Street4055----1025
Pelsall, Cenotaph50--------20----
Walsall, Bus Station05--------35----
Rugeley - Hednesford - Chadsmoor (31) - Cannock (31,33) - Norton Canes (32,33) - Norton East (33) - Brownhills (32,33) - Pelsall (33) - Walsall (33)
Service No:313332333231
Rugeley, Bus Station43until--------15:13----15:43
Hednesford, Bus Station55----15:1015:2515:4015:55
Cannock, Bus Station08----15:2315:3815:5316:08
Cannock, Bus Station----15:1215:2715:4215:57----
Norton Canes, Co-op--------15:42----16:12----
Norton Canes, Library----15:27----15:57--------
Wilkin Estate, Shannon Drive----15:3515:5016:0516:20----
Brownhills, High Street----15:4015:5516:1016:25----
Pelsall, Cenotaph----15:50----16:20--------
Walsall, Bus Station----16:05----16:35--------
Rugeley - Hednesford - Chadsmoor (31) - Cannock (31,33) - Norton Canes (32,33) - Norton East (33) - Brownhills (32,33) - Pelsall (33) - Walsall (33)
Service No:32
Rugeley, Bus Station----
Hednesford, Bus Station16:10
Cannock, Bus Station16:23
Cannock, Bus Station16:27
Norton Canes, Co-op16:42
Norton Canes, Library----
Wilkin Estate, Shannon Drive16:50
Brownhills, High Street16:55
Pelsall, Cenotaph----
Walsall, Bus Station----
Rugeley - Hednesford - Chadsmoor (31) - Cannock (31,33) - Norton Canes (32,33) - Norton East (33) - Brownhills (32,33) - Pelsall (33) - Walsall (33)
Service No:333233333133
Rugeley, Bus Station16:13----16:4317:0517:3518:05
Hednesford, Bus Station16:2516:4016:5517:1717:4718:17
Cannock, Bus Stationarr16:3816:5317:0817:3018:0018:30
Cannock, Bus Stationdep16:4216:5717:1217:32----18:32
Norton Canes, Co-op----17:12----------------
Norton Canes, Library16:57----17:2717:47----18:47
Wilkin Estate, Shannon Drive17:0517:2017:3417:55----18:55
Brownhills, High Street17:1017:2517:4018:05----19:05
Pelsall, Cenotaph17:20--------18:15--------
Walsall, Bus Station17:35--------18:30--------
Rugeley - Hednesford - Chadsmoor (31) - Cannock (31,33) - Norton Canes (32,33) - Norton East (33) - Brownhills (32,33) - Pelsall (33) - Walsall (33)
Service No:313333333333
Rugeley, Bus Station18:3519:0520:0521:0522:0523:05
Hednesford, Bus Station18:4719:1720:1721:1722:1723:15
Cannock, Bus Station19:0019:3020:3021:3022:3023:30
Cannock, Bus Station----19:3220:3221:3222:3223:32
Norton Canes, Co-op------------------------
Norton Canes, Library----19:4720:4721:4722:4723:47
Wilkin Estate, Shannon Drive----19:5520:5521:5522:5523:55
Brownhills, High Street----20:0521:0522:0523:0500:05
Pelsall, Cenotaph------------------------
Walsall, Bus Station------------------------

Sunday and Bank Holidays

Cannock - Hednesford - Chase Terrace - Burntwood - Lichfield
Service No:62A62A62A62A62A62A
Cannock Bus Station08:0510:0512:0514:0516:0518:05
Clarion Way08:1310:1312:1314:1316:1318:13
Hednesford Bus Station08:2010:2012:2014:2016:2018:20
Rawnsley, Spar Shop08:2510:2512:2514:2516:2518:25
Prospect Village08:3110:3112:3114:3116:3118:31
Chase Terrace, Sankeys Corner08:4010:4012:4014:4016:4018:40
Burntwood, Farewell Lane08:4510:4512:4514:4516:4518:45
Lichfield Bus Station09:0011:0013:0015:0017:0019:00

Max

13°C

(55°F)

Will it? Won’t it? Stay dry on the bus

Service updates

There are no service updates

Sorry!

We’re currently experiencing some technical problems which are affecting the content on our website. As a result timetables, service updates and some ticket prices may not be up-to-date.

Please note our ‘buy online’ pages are unaffected, so you can buy tickets and check ticket prices here. However, ticket prices quoted elsewhere in the site may be out of date.

To view the most up-to-date timetables and service information please click here to download our free Arriva Bus App.

Alternatively, please contact traveline on 0871 200 22 33 or traveline.info

Our apologies for any inconvenience this has caused you.

Arriva Buses