ARRIVA - 117,217 - Wakefield - Ossett - Leeds

117,217 - Wakefield - Ossett - Leeds

My Arriva



Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Friday

Wakefield - Ossett - Leeds
Service No:117
117
117
217
117
217
117
Overton Black Swan------------06:33----07:03----
Netherton Highfield Road------------06:43----07:13----
Horbury Highfield Road------------06:52----07:22----
St Thomas A Becketts----------------------------
Wakefield Bus Station05:1005:4006:10----06:40----07:10
Roundwood05:2105:5106:21----06:51----07:21
Ossett Teall Street/Manor Road05:2705:5706:27----06:57----07:27
Ossett Bus Station05:3506:0506:3507:0007:0507:3007:35
Gawthorpe High Street05:4006:1006:40----07:10----07:40
Shaw Cross05:4406:1406:4407:0707:1507:3707:45
Westerton Frost Corner05:5306:2306:53----07:25----07:55
Tingley Capitol Park05:5806:2806:5807:1407:3107:4408:01
White Rose Centre06:0506:3507:05----07:40----08:10
Hunslet Hall Road06:1506:4507:1507:2807:5007:5808:20
Leeds City Bus Station06:3007:0007:3007:4808:1008:1808:40
Wakefield - Ossett - Leeds
Service No:117
117
117
117
sh
117
st
Overton Black Swan-------- Then at these
mins past
each hour
----until--------
Netherton Highfield Road--------------------
Horbury Highfield Road--------------------
St Thomas A Becketts----------------15:15
Wakefield Bus Station08:0009:252515:2515:25
Roundwood08:1109:363615:3615:36
Ossett Teall Street/Manor Road08:1709:424215:4215:42
Ossett Bus Station08:2509:505015:5015:55
Gawthorpe High Street08:3009:555515:5516:00
Shaw Cross08:3509:595915:5916:04
Westerton Frost Corner08:4510:080816:0816:13
Tingley Capitol Park08:5110:131316:1316:18
White Rose Centre09:0010:202016:2016:25
Hunslet Hall Road09:1010:303016:3016:35
Leeds City Bus Station09:2510:454516:4516:50
Wakefield - Ossett - Leeds
Service No:117117117117117117
Wakefield Bus Station16:2517:3018:3019:3020:3021:30
Roundwood16:4017:4518:4019:4020:4021:40
Ossett Teall Street/Manor Road16:4617:5118:4419:4420:4421:44
Ossett Bus Station16:5417:5918:5219:5220:5221:52
Gawthorpe High Street17:0018:0518:5619:5620:5621:56
Shaw Cross17:0618:0919:0020:0021:0022:00
Westerton Frost Corner17:1618:1819:0920:0921:0922:09
Tingley Capitol Park17:2218:2319:1320:1321:1322:13
White Rose Centre17:3018:3019:1720:1721:1722:17
Hunslet Hall Road17:4018:4019:2720:2721:2722:27
Leeds City Bus Station17:5518:5519:4220:4221:4222:42

Saturday

Wakefield - Ossett - Leeds
Service No:
Wakefield Bus Station07:2508:25 Then at these
mins past
each hour
25until16:2517:25
Roundwood07:3608:363616:3617:36
Ossett Teall Street/Manor Road07:4208:424216:4217:42
Ossett Bus Station07:5008:505016:5017:50
Gawthorpe High Street07:5508:555516:5517:55
Shaw Cross07:5908:595916:5917:59
Westerton Frost Corner08:0809:080817:0818:08
Tingley Capitol Park08:1309:131317:1318:13
White Rose Centre08:2009:202017:2018:20
Hunslet Hall Road08:3009:303017:3018:30
Leeds City Bus Station08:4509:454517:4518:45
Wakefield - Ossett - Leeds
Service No:
Wakefield Bus Station18:3019:3020:3021:30
Roundwood18:4019:4020:4021:40
Ossett Teall Street/Manor Road18:4419:4420:4421:44
Ossett Bus Station18:5219:5220:5221:52
Gawthorpe High Street18:5619:5620:5621:56
Shaw Cross19:0020:0021:0022:00
Westerton Frost Corner19:0920:0921:0922:09
Tingley Capitol Park19:1320:1321:1322:13
White Rose Centre19:1720:1721:1722:17
Hunslet Hall Road19:2720:2721:2722:27
Leeds City Bus Station19:4220:4221:4222:42

Sunday

Wakefield - Ossett - Leeds
Service No:
Wakefield Bus Station08:1509:15 Then at these
mins past
each hour
15until16:1517:30
Roundwood08:2609:262616:2617:40
Ossett Teall Street/Manor Road08:3209:323216:3217:44
Ossett Bus Station08:4009:404016:4017:52
Gawthorpe High Street08:4509:454516:4517:56
Shaw Cross08:4909:494916:4918:00
Westerton Frost Corner08:5809:585816:5818:09
Tingley Capitol Park09:0310:030317:0318:13
White Rose Centre09:1010:101017:1018:17
Hunslet Hall Road09:2010:202017:2018:27
Leeds City Bus Station09:3510:353517:3518:42
Wakefield - Ossett - Leeds
Service No:
Wakefield Bus Station18:3019:3020:3022:30
Roundwood18:4019:4020:4022:40
Ossett Teall Street/Manor Road18:4419:4420:4422:44
Ossett Bus Station18:5219:5220:5222:52
Gawthorpe High Street18:5619:5620:5622:56
Shaw Cross19:0020:0021:0023:00
Westerton Frost Corner19:0920:0921:0923:09
Tingley Capitol Park19:1320:1321:1323:13
White Rose Centre19:1720:1721:17----
Hunslet Hall Road19:2720:2721:27----
Leeds City Bus Station19:4220:4221:42----

Max

15°C

(59°F)

Will it? Won’t it? Stay dry on the bus

Service updates

There are no service updates