ARRIVA - 126,127 - Leicester - Birstall - Rothley - Mountsorrel - Quorn - Loughborough - Shepshed - Coalville

126,127 - Leicester - Birstall - Rothley - Mountsorrel - Quorn - Loughborough - Shepshed - Coalville

My Arriva



Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Friday

Leicester - Birstall - Rothley - Mountsorrel - Quorn - Loughborough - Shepshed - Coalville
Leicester - Birstall - Rothley - Mountsorrel - Quorn - Loughborough - Shepshed
Service No:127126126126127126126
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn----05:45--------06:25----06:45
Red Hill Circle05:3405:5406:14----06:34----06:54
Birstall, Sibson Road Corner05:3705:5706:17----06:37----06:57
Rothley, The Green05:4406:0406:2406:3406:4406:5407:04
Mountsorrel, The Green05:4906:0906:2906:3906:4906:5907:09
Quorn, Quorndon Fox05:5606:1606:3606:4606:5607:0607:16
Loughborough, High Street arr06:0706:2706:4706:5707:0707:1707:27
Loughborough, High Street dep06:0706:2706:4706:5707:0707:1707:27
Epinal Way/Ashby Road06:1106:3106:5107:0107:1107:2107:31
Schofield Road06:1506:3506:5507:0507:1507:2507:35
Loughborough, Pitsford Drive06:1806:3806:5807:0807:1807:2807:38
Shepshed, Bull Ring06:2806:4807:0807:1807:2807:3807:48
Shepshed, The Ox-Lea06:33------------07:33--------
Thringstone, Hensons Lane--------07:18--------07:48----
Whitwick, Market Place--------07:22--------07:52----
Coalville, Memorial Square--------07:30--------08:00----
Leicester - Birstall - Rothley - Mountsorrel - Quorn - Loughborough - Shepshed - Coalville
Leicester - Birstall - Rothley - Mountsorrel - Quorn - Loughborough - Shepshed
Service No:127126127126126126
Sch
127
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn----07:0007:1507:2507:3507:4007:45
Red Hill Circle----07:1207:2707:3707:4707:5207:57
Birstall, Sibson Road Corner----07:1507:3007:4007:5007:5508:00
Rothley, The Green07:1407:2207:3707:4707:5708:0208:07
Mountsorrel, The Green07:1907:2707:4207:5708:0708:1208:17
Quorn, Quorndon Fox07:2607:3407:4908:0408:1408:1908:24
Loughborough, High Street arr07:3707:4508:0408:1908:2908:3408:39
Loughborough, High Street dep07:3707:5208:0708:2208:32----08:42
Epinal Way/Ashby Road07:4107:5608:1108:2608:36----08:46
Schofield Road07:4508:0008:1508:3008:40----08:50
Loughborough, Pitsford Drive07:4808:0308:1808:3308:43----08:53
Shepshed, Bull Ring07:5808:1308:2808:4308:53----09:03
Shepshed, The Ox-Lea08:03----08:33------------09:08
Thringstone, Hensons Lane----08:23----08:53------------
Whitwick, Market Place----08:27----08:57------------
Coalville, Memorial Square----08:35----09:05------------
Leicester - Birstall - Rothley - Mountsorrel - Quorn - Loughborough - Shepshed - Coalville
Leicester - Birstall - Rothley - Mountsorrel - Quorn - Loughborough - Shepshed
Service No:126
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn07:55
Red Hill Circle08:07
Birstall, Sibson Road Corner08:10
Rothley, The Green08:17
Mountsorrel, The Green08:27
Quorn, Quorndon Fox08:34
Loughborough, High Street arr08:49
Loughborough, High Street dep08:50
Epinal Way/Ashby Road08:54
Schofield Road08:58
Loughborough, Pitsford Drive09:03
Shepshed, Bull Ring09:13
Shepshed, The Ox-Lea----
Thringstone, Hensons Lane09:17
Whitwick, Market Place09:27
Coalville, Memorial Square09:35
Leicester - Birstall - Rothley - Mountsorrel - Quorn - Loughborough - Shepshed - Coalville
Leicester - Birstall - Rothley - Mountsorrel - Quorn - Loughborough - Shepshed
Service No:126127126126127126
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn08:1008:2008:3008:4008:50 Then at these
mins past
each hour
00
Red Hill Circle08:2208:3208:4208:5209:0212
Birstall, Sibson Road Corner08:2508:3508:4508:5509:0515
Rothley, The Green08:3208:4308:5309:0309:1323
Mountsorrel, The Green08:4208:5309:0309:1309:2333
Quorn, Quorndon Fox08:4608:5609:0609:1609:2636
Loughborough, High Street arr08:5809:0809:1809:2809:3848
Loughborough, High Street dep09:0109:1109:2109:3109:4151
Epinal Way/Ashby Road09:0509:1509:2509:3509:4555
Schofield Road09:0909:1909:2909:3909:4959
Loughborough, Pitsford Drive09:1309:2309:3309:4309:5303
Shepshed, Bull Ring09:2309:3309:4309:5310:0313
Shepshed, The Ox-Lea----09:38--------10:08----
Thringstone, Hensons Lane--------09:53--------23
Whitwick, Market Place--------09:57--------27
Coalville, Memorial Square--------10:05--------35
Leicester - Birstall - Rothley - Mountsorrel - Quorn - Loughborough - Shepshed - Coalville
Leicester - Birstall - Rothley - Mountsorrel - Quorn - Loughborough - Shepshed
Service No:126127
every 10 mins
126126127126
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn1020304050until16:00
Red Hill Circle223242520216:12
Birstall, Sibson Road Corner253545550516:15
Rothley, The Green334353031316:23
Mountsorrel, The Green435303132316:33
Quorn, Quorndon Fox465606162616:36
Loughborough, High Street arr580818283816:48
Loughborough, High Street dep011121314116:51
Epinal Way/Ashby Road051525354516:55
Schofield Road091929394916:59
Loughborough, Pitsford Drive132333435317:03
Shepshed, Bull Ring233343530317:13
Shepshed, The Ox-Lea----38--------08----
Thringstone, Hensons Lane--------53--------17:23
Whitwick, Market Place--------57--------17:27
Coalville, Memorial Square--------05--------17:35
Leicester - Birstall - Rothley - Mountsorrel - Quorn - Loughborough - Shepshed - Coalville
Leicester - Birstall - Rothley - Mountsorrel - Quorn - Loughborough - Shepshed
Service No:126
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn16:10
Red Hill Circle16:22
Birstall, Sibson Road Corner16:25
Rothley, The Green16:33
Mountsorrel, The Green16:43
Quorn, Quorndon Fox16:46
Loughborough, High Street arr16:58
Loughborough, High Street dep17:01
Epinal Way/Ashby Road17:05
Schofield Road17:09
Loughborough, Pitsford Drive17:13
Shepshed, Bull Ring17:23
Shepshed, The Ox-Lea----
Thringstone, Hensons Lane----
Whitwick, Market Place----
Coalville, Memorial Square----
Leicester - Birstall - Rothley - Mountsorrel - Quorn - Loughborough - Shepshed - Coalville
Leicester - Birstall - Rothley - Mountsorrel - Quorn - Loughborough - Shepshed
Service No:127126126127126126127
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn16:2016:3016:4016:5017:0017:1017:20
Red Hill Circle16:3216:4216:5217:0217:1517:2517:35
Birstall, Sibson Road Corner16:3516:4516:5517:0517:1817:2817:38
Rothley, The Green16:4316:5317:0317:1317:2817:3817:48
Mountsorrel, The Green16:5317:0317:1317:2317:3817:4817:58
Quorn, Quorndon Fox16:5617:0617:1617:2617:4117:5118:01
Loughborough, High Street arr17:0817:1817:2817:3817:5218:0218:12
Loughborough, High Street dep17:1117:2117:3117:4117:5418:0418:14
Epinal Way/Ashby Road17:1517:2517:3517:4517:5818:0818:18
Schofield Road17:1917:2917:3917:4918:0218:1218:22
Loughborough, Pitsford Drive17:2317:3317:4317:5318:0618:1618:26
Shepshed, Bull Ring17:3317:4317:5318:0318:1618:2618:36
Shepshed, The Ox-Lea17:38--------18:08--------18:41
Thringstone, Henson’s Lane----17:53--------18:26--------
Whitwick, Market Place----17:57--------18:30--------
Coalville, Memorial Square----18:05--------18:38--------
Leicester - Birstall - Rothley - Mountsorrel - Quorn - Loughborough - Shepshed - Coalville
Leicester - Birstall - Rothley - Mountsorrel - Quorn - Loughborough - Shepshed
Service No:126127126126126126126
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn17:3017:4017:5518:1018:4019:1019:40
Red Hill Circle17:4517:5518:1018:2218:5219:2219:52
Birstall, Sibson Road Corner17:4817:5818:1318:2518:5519:2519:55
Rothley, The Green17:5818:0818:2218:3219:0219:3220:02
Mountsorrel, The Green18:0818:1818:3218:4219:1219:4220:12
Quorn, Quorndon Fox18:1118:2118:3418:4419:1419:4420:14
Loughborough, High Street arr18:2218:3218:4518:5519:2519:5520:25
Loughborough, High Street dep18:2418:33----18:57----19:57----
Epinal Way/Ashby Road18:2818:37----19:01----20:01----
Schofield Road18:3218:41----19:05----20:05----
Loughborough, Pitsford Drive18:3618:45----19:08----20:08----
Shepshed, Bull Ring18:4318:52----19:15----20:15----
Shepshed, The Ox-Lea----18:57--------------------
Thringstone, Henson’s Lane18:53--------19:23----20:23----
Whitwick, Market Place18:57--------19:27----20:27----
Coalville, Memorial Square19:05--------19:35----20:35----
Leicester - Birstall - Rothley - Mountsorrel - Quorn - Loughborough - Shepshed - Coalville
Leicester - Birstall - Rothley - Mountsorrel - Quorn - Loughborough - Shepshed
Service No:126
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn20:10
Red Hill Circle20:22
Birstall, Sibson Road Corner20:25
Rothley, The Green20:32
Mountsorrel, The Green20:42
Quorn, Quorndon Fox20:44
Loughborough, High Street arr20:55
Loughborough, High Street dep20:57
Epinal Way/Ashby Road21:01
Schofield Road21:05
Loughborough, Pitsford Drive21:08
Shepshed, Bull Ring21:15
Shepshed, The Ox-Lea----
Thringstone, Henson’s Lane21:23
Whitwick, Market Place21:27
Coalville, Memorial Square21:35
Leicester - Birstall - Rothley - Mountsorrel - Quorn - Loughborough - Shepshed - Coalville
Leicester - Birstall - Rothley - Mountsorrel - Quorn - Loughborough - Shepshed
Service No:126126126
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn21:1022:1023:10
Red Hill Circle21:2222:2223:22
Birstall, Sibson Road Corner21:2522:2523:25
Rothley, The Green21:3222:3223:32
Mountsorrel, The Green21:4222:4223:37
Quorn, Quorndon Fox21:4422:44----
Loughborough, High Street arr21:5522:55----
Loughborough, High Street dep21:5722:57----
Epinal Way/Ashby Road22:0123:01----
Schofield Road22:0523:05----
Loughborough, Pitsford Drive22:0823:08----
Shepshed, Bull Ring22:1523:15----
Shepshed, The Ox-Lea------------
Thringstone, Henson’s Lane22:23--------
Whitwick, Market Place22:27--------
Coalville, Memorial Square22:35--------

Saturday

Leicester - Birstall - Rothley - Mountsorrel - Quorn - Loughborough - Shepshed - Coalville
Leicester - Birstall - Rothley - Mountsorrel - Quorn - Loughborough - Shepshed
Service No:126126126126127126127
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn06:1506:4507:1507:4507:5508:0508:20
Red Hill Circle06:2406:5407:2407:5408:0708:1708:32
Birstall, Sibson Road Corner06:2706:5707:2707:5708:1008:2008:37
Rothley, The Green06:3407:0407:3408:0408:1708:2708:42
Mountsorrel, The Green06:3907:0907:3908:0908:2208:3208:47
Quorn, Quorndon Fox06:4607:1607:4608:1608:2908:3908:54
Loughborough, High Street arr06:5707:2707:5708:2708:4008:5009:05
Loughborough, High Street dep06:5707:2707:5708:2708:4208:5209:07
Epinal Way/Ashby Road07:0107:3108:0108:3108:4608:5609:11
Schofield Road07:0507:3508:0508:3508:5009:0009:15
Loughborough, Pitsford Drive07:0807:3808:0808:3808:5309:0309:18
Shepshed, Bull Ring07:1507:4508:1508:4509:0309:1309:28
Shepshed, The Ox-Lea----------------09:08--------
Thringstone, Henson’s Lane07:2307:5308:2308:53----09:23----
Whitwick, Market Place07:2707:5708:2708:57----09:27----
Coalville, Memorial Square07:3508:0508:3509:05----09:35----
Leicester - Birstall - Rothley - Mountsorrel - Quorn - Loughborough - Shepshed - Coalville
Leicester - Birstall - Rothley - Mountsorrel - Quorn - Loughborough - Shepshed
Service No:126127126126127
every 10 mins
126
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn08:3508:50 Then at these
mins past
each hour
00102030
Red Hill Circle08:4709:0212223242
Birstall, Sibson Road Corner08:5009:0515253545
Rothley, The Green08:5709:1223334353
Mountsorrel, The Green09:0209:1728384858
Quorn, Quorndon Fox09:0909:2436465606
Loughborough, High Street arr09:2009:3548580818
Loughborough, High Street dep09:2209:3751011121
Epinal Way/Ashby Road09:2609:4155051525
Schofield Road09:3009:4559091929
Loughborough, Pitsford Drive09:3309:4803132333
Shepshed, Bull Ring09:4309:5813233343
Shepshed, The Ox-Lea----10:03--------38----
Thringstone, Henson’s Lane09:53----23--------53
Whitwick, Market Place09:57----27--------57
Coalville, Memorial Square10:05----35--------05
Leicester - Birstall - Rothley - Mountsorrel - Quorn - Loughborough - Shepshed - Coalville
Leicester - Birstall - Rothley - Mountsorrel - Quorn - Loughborough - Shepshed
Service No:126
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn40
Red Hill Circle52
Birstall, Sibson Road Corner55
Rothley, The Green03
Mountsorrel, The Green08
Quorn, Quorndon Fox16
Loughborough, High Street arr28
Loughborough, High Street dep31
Epinal Way/Ashby Road35
Schofield Road39
Loughborough, Pitsford Drive43
Shepshed, Bull Ring53
Shepshed, The Ox-Lea----
Thringstone, Henson’s Lane----
Whitwick, Market Place----
Coalville, Memorial Square----
Leicester - Birstall - Rothley - Mountsorrel - Quorn - Loughborough - Shepshed - Coalville
Leicester - Birstall - Rothley - Mountsorrel - Quorn - Loughborough - Shepshed
Service No:127126126127126126
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn50until16:0016:1016:2016:3016:40
Red Hill Circle0216:1216:2216:3216:4216:52
Birstall, Sibson Road Corner0516:1516:2516:3516:4516:55
Rothley, The Green1316:2316:3316:4316:5317:03
Mountsorrel, The Green1816:2816:3816:4816:5817:08
Quorn, Quorndon Fox2616:3816:4616:5617:0617:16
Loughborough, High Street arr3816:4816:5817:0817:1817:28
Loughborough, High Street dep4116:5117:0117:1117:2117:31
Epinal Way/Ashby Road4516:5517:0518:1517:2517:35
Schofield Road4916:5917:0917:1917:2917:39
Loughborough, Pitsford Drive5317:0317:1317:2317:3317:43
Shepshed, Bull Ring0317:1317:2317:3317:4317:53
Shepshed, The Ox-Lea08--------17:38--------
Thringstone, Henson’s Lane----17:23--------17:53----
Whitwick, Market Place----17:27--------17:57----
Coalville, Memorial Square----17:35--------18:05----
Leicester - Birstall - Rothley - Mountsorrel - Quorn - Loughborough - Shepshed - Coalville
Leicester - Birstall - Rothley - Mountsorrel - Quorn - Loughborough - Shepshed
Service No:127126127126126126126
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn16:5017:0517:2017:4018:1018:4019:10
Red Hill Circle17:0217:1717:3217:5218:2218:5219:22
Birstall, Sibson Road Corner17:0517:2017:3517:5518:2518:5519:25
Rothley, The Green17:1317:2717:4218:0218:3219:0219:32
Mountsorrel, The Green17:1817:3217:4718:0718:3719:0719:37
Quorn, Quorndon Fox17:2617:3917:5418:1418:4419:1419:44
Loughborough, High Street arr17:3817:5018:0518:2518:5519:2519:55
Loughborough, High Street dep17:4117:5218:0718:2718:57----19:57
Epinal Way/Ashby Road17:4517:5618:1118:3119:01----20:01
Schofield Road17:4918:0018:1518:3519:05----20:05
Loughborough, Pitsford Drive17:5318:0318:1818:3819:08----20:08
Shepshed, Bull Ring18:0318:1318:2818:4519:15----20:15
Shepshed, The Ox-Lea18:08----18:33----------------
Thringstone, Henson’s Lane----18:23----18:5319:23----20:23
Whitwick, Market Place----18:27----18:5719:27----20:27
Coalville, Memorial Square----18:35----19:0519:35----20:35
Leicester - Birstall - Rothley - Mountsorrel - Quorn - Loughborough - Shepshed - Coalville
Leicester - Birstall - Rothley - Mountsorrel - Quorn - Loughborough - Shepshed
Service No:126
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn19:40
Red Hill Circle19:52
Birstall, Sibson Road Corner19:55
Rothley, The Green20:02
Mountsorrel, The Green20:07
Quorn, Quorndon Fox20:14
Loughborough, High Street arr20:25
Loughborough, High Street dep----
Epinal Way/Ashby Road----
Schofield Road----
Loughborough, Pitsford Drive----
Shepshed, Bull Ring----
Shepshed, The Ox-Lea----
Thringstone, Henson’s Lane----
Whitwick, Market Place----
Coalville, Memorial Square----
Leicester - Birstall - Rothley - Mountsorrel - Quorn - Loughborough - Shepshed - Coalville
Leicester - Birstall - Rothley - Mountsorrel - Quorn - Loughborough - Shepshed
Service No:126126126126
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn20:1021:1022:1023:10
Red Hill Circle20:2221:2222:2223:22
Birstall, Sibson Road Corner20:2521:2522:2523:25
Rothley, The Green20:3221:3222:3223:32
Mountsorrel, The Green20:3721:3722:3723:37
Quorn, Quorndon Fox20:4421:4422:44----
Loughborough, High Street arr20:5521:5522:55----
Loughborough, High Street dep20:5721:5722:57----
Epinal Way/Ashby Road21:0122:0123:01----
Schofield Road21:0522:0523:05----
Loughborough, Pitsford Drive21:0822:0823:08----
Shepshed, Bull Ring21:1522:1523:15----
Thringstone, Henson’s Lane21:2322:23--------
Whitwick, Market Place21:2722:27--------
Coalville, Memorial Square21:3522:35--------

Sunday and Bank Holidays

Leicester - Birstall - Rothley - Mountsorrel - Quorn - Loughborough - Shepshed - Coalville
Leicester - Birstall - Rothley - Mountsorrel - Quorn - Loughborough - Shepshed
Service No:126126126126126
every 30 mins
126
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn07:5009:0010:0010:30 Then at these
mins past
each hour
0030
Red Hill Circle08:0209:1210:1210:421242
Birstall, Sibson Road Corner08:0509:1510:1510:451545
Rothley, The Green08:1409:2210:2210:522252
Mountsorrel, The Green08:1909:2710:2710:572757
Quorn, Quorndon Fox08:3009:3410:3411:043404
Loughborough, High Street arr08:4209:4510:4511:154515
Loughborough, High Street dep08:4209:4710:4711:174717
Epinal Way/Ashby Road08:4609:5110:5111:215121
Schofield Road08:5009:5510:5511:255525
Loughborough, Pitsford Drive08:5309:5810:5811:285828
Shepshed, Bull Ring----10:0511:0511:350535
Leicester - Birstall - Rothley - Mountsorrel - Quorn - Loughborough - Shepshed - Coalville
Leicester - Birstall - Rothley - Mountsorrel - Quorn - Loughborough - Shepshed
Service No:126126126126126126
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stnuntil16:0016:3017:1018:1019:1020:10
Red Hill Circle16:1216:4217:2218:2219:2220:22
Birstall, Sibson Road Corner16:1516:4517:2518:2519:2520:25
Rothley, The Green16:2216:5217:3218:3219:3220:32
Mountsorrel, The Green16:2716:5717:3718:3719:3720:37
Quorn, Quorndon Fox16:3417:0417:4418:4419:4420:44
Loughborough, High Street arr16:4517:1517:5518:5519:5520:55
Loughborough, High Street dep16:4717:1717:5718:5719:5720:57
Epinal Way/Ashby Road16:5117:2118:0119:0120:0121:01
Schofield Road16:5517:2518:0519:0520:0521:05
Loughborough, Pitsford Drive16:5817:2818:0819:0820:0821:08
Shepshed, Bull Ring17:0517:3518:15------------
Leicester - Birstall - Rothley - Mountsorrel - Quorn - Loughborough - Shepshed - Coalville
Leicester - Birstall - Rothley - Mountsorrel - Quorn - Loughborough - Shepshed
Service No:126
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn21:10
Red Hill Circle21:22
Birstall, Sibson Road Corner21:25
Rothley, The Green21:32
Mountsorrel, The Green21:37
Quorn, Quorndon Fox21:44
Loughborough, High Street arr21:55
Loughborough, High Street dep21:57
Epinal Way/Ashby Road22:01
Schofield Road22:05
Loughborough, Pitsford Drive22:08
Shepshed, Bull Ring----
Leicester - Birstall - Rothley - Mountsorrel - Quorn - Loughborough - Shepshed - Coalville
Leicester - Birstall - Rothley - Mountsorrel - Quorn - Loughborough - Shepshed
Service No:126126
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn22:1023:10
Red Hill Circle22:2223:22
Birstall, Sibson Road Corner22:2523:25
Rothley, The Green22:3223:32
Mountsorrel, The Green22:3723:37
Quorn, Quorndon Fox22:44----
Loughborough, High Street arr22:55----
Loughborough, High Street dep22:57----
Epinal Way/Ashby Road23:01----
Schofield Road23:05----
Loughborough, Pitsford Drive23:08----