ARRIVA - 5,5C,5S,X5 | Arriva Llandudno buses and Caernarfon buses via Bangor - Llandudno - Bangor - Caernarfon

5,5C,5S,X5 | Arriva Llandudno buses and Caernarfon buses via Bangor - Llandudno - Bangor - Caernarfon

My Arriva



Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Saturday

Llandudno - Bangor - Caernarfon
Service No:5S5S5S5S5B
NS
55S
Llandudno Palladium--------------------06:30----
Craig y Don--------------------06:39----
Maesdu Bridge----------------------------
Llandudno Junction Flyover--------------------06:49----
Conwy Lancaster Sq--------------------06:52----
Dwygyfylchi, St Gwynan's--------------------07:00----
Penmaenmawr, Spar--------------------07:05----
Llanfairfechan Bridge--------------------07:13----
Abergwyngregyn--------------------07:18----
Llandegai Industrial Estate05:5006:2006:4507:1507:20----07:40
Bangor Bus Station06:0006:3006:5507:2507:3007:3507:50
Ysbyty Gwynedd06:1106:4107:0607:3607:4107:4708:02
Parc Menai------------------------08:07
Ty Hanner Ffordd06:1706:4707:1207:42----07:5308:13
Ysgol Sir Huw Owen----------------------------
Bethel----------------07:47--------
Caernarfon Bus Station06:2806:5807:2307:5307:5508:0408:24
Llandudno - Bangor - Caernarfon
Service No:55
S
5
SH
5
SD
5X5
NS
Llandudno Palladium07:00----07:1507:1507:3007:45
Craig y Don07:09----07:2407:2407:39----
Maesdu Bridge--------------------07:55
Llandudno Junction Flyover07:19----07:3407:3407:4908:03
Conwy Lancaster Sq07:22----07:3707:3707:5208:06
Dwygyfylchi, St Gwynan's07:30----07:4507:4508:00----
Penmaenmawr, Spar07:35----07:5007:5008:0508:16
Llanfairfechan Bridge07:43----07:5807:5808:1308:24
Abergwyngregyn----------------08:18----
Llandegai Industrial Estate------------------------
Bangor Bus Station08:0508:1508:1508:1508:3108:46
Ysbyty Gwynedd08:1708:2708:2708:2708:4308:58
Parc Menai------------------------
Ty Hanner Ffordd08:2308:3408:3408:3408:5409:04
Ysgol Sir Huw Owen------------08:45--------
Bethel------------------------
Caernarfon Bus Station08:3408:4508:4508:5009:0509:15
Llandudno - Bangor - Caernarfon
Service No:X5
S
5X5
NS
X5
S
5X55
Llandudno Palladium----08:0008:15----08:3008:4509:00
Craig y Don----08:09--------08:39----09:09
Maesdu Bridge--------08:25--------08:55----
Llandudno Junction Flyover----08:1908:33----08:4909:0309:19
Conwy Lancaster Sq----08:2208:36----08:5209:0609:22
Dwygyfylchi, St Gwynan's----08:30--------09:00----09:30
Penmaenmawr, Spar----08:3508:46----09:0509:1609:36
Llanfairfechan Bridge----08:4308:54----09:1309:2409:44
Abergwyngregyn----08:48--------09:18--------
Bangor Bus Station08:4609:0509:1609:1609:3509:4610:06
Ysbyty Gwynedd08:5809:1809:2809:2809:4809:5810:18
Ty Hanner Ffordd09:0409:2409:3409:3409:5410:0410:24
Caernarfon Bus Station09:1509:3509:4509:4510:0510:1510:35
Llandudno - Bangor - Caernarfon
Service No:X55X55X5
Llandudno Palladium09:1509:3009:45 Then at these
mins past
each hour
0015
Craig y Don----09:39----09----
Maesdu Bridge09:25----09:55----25
Llandudno Junction Flyover09:3309:4910:031933
Conwy Lancaster Sq09:3609:5210:062236
Dwygyfylchi, St Gwynan's----10:00----30----
Penmaenmawr, Spar09:4610:0610:163646
Llanfairfechan Bridge09:5410:1410:244454
Abergwyngregyn09:59----10:29----59
Bangor Bus Station10:1610:3610:460616
Ysbyty Gwynedd10:2810:4810:581828
Ty Hanner Ffordd10:3410:5411:042434
Caernarfon Bus Station10:4511:0511:153545
Llandudno - Bangor - Caernarfon
Service No:5X55X5X5X5
Llandudno Palladium3045until16:0016:1516:3016:45
Craig y Don39----16:09----16:39----
Maesdu Bridge----55----16:25----16:55
Llandudno Junction Station------------------------
Llandudno Junction Flyover490616:1916:3316:4917:03
Conwy Lancaster Sq520616:2216:3616:5217:06
Dwygyfylchi, St Gwynan's00----16:30----17:00----
Penmaenmawr, Spar061616:3616:4617:0617:16
Llanfairfechan Bridge142416:4416:5417:1417:24
Abergwyngregyn----29----16:59----17:29
Bangor Bus Station364617:0617:1617:3617:46
Ysbyty Gwynedd485817:1817:2817:4817:58
Ty Hanner Ffordd540417:2417:3417:5418:04
Bethel------------------------
Caernarfon Bus Station051517:3517:4518:0518:15
Llandudno - Bangor - Caernarfon
Service No:55X55X55
Llandudno Palladium17:0517:2517:4518:0518:2518:50
Craig y Don17:1417:34----18:14----18:57
Maesdu Bridge--------17:55----18:35----
Llandudno Junction Station------------------------
Llandudno Junction Flyover17:2417:4318:0318:2418:4319:07
Conwy Lancaster Sq17:2717:4618:0618:2718:4619:09
Dwygyfylchi, St Gwynan's17:3517:56----18:35----19:17
Penmaenmawr, Spar17:4118:0418:1618:4118:5619:22
Llanfairfechan Bridge17:4918:0918:2418:4919:0419:29
Abergwyngregyn--------18:29----19:0919:33
Bangor Bus Station18:1118:2518:4519:1019:2119:45
Ysbyty Gwynedd18:23----18:5719:22----19:57
Ty Hanner Ffordd18:29----19:0319:28----20:03
Bethel------------------------
Caernarfon Bus Station18:40----19:1419:39----20:14
Llandudno - Bangor - Caernarfon
Service No:555B555
Llandudno Palladium19:2019:50----20:5021:5023:00
Craig y Don19:2719:57----20:5721:5723:07
Llandudno Junction Flyover19:3720:07----21:0722:0723:17
Conwy Lancaster Sq19:3920:09----21:0922:0923:19
Dwygyfylchi, St Gwynan's19:4720:17----21:1722:1723:27
Penmaenmawr, Spar19:5220:22----21:2222:2223:32
Llanfairfechan Bridge19:5920:29----21:2922:2923:39
Abergwyngregyn----20:33----21:3322:3323:43
Bangor Bus Station20:1520:4521:1521:4522:4523:55
Ysbyty Gwynedd20:2720:5721:2621:5722:57----
Ty Hanner Ffordd20:3321:03----22:0323:03----
Bethel--------21:32------------
Caernarfon Bus Station20:4421:1421:4022:1423:14----

Sunday and Bank Holidays

Llandudno - Bangor - Caernarfon
Service No:5S5SX55X55X5
Llandudno Palladium------------09:05----10:0510:35
Craig y Don------------09:12----10:12----
Maesdu Bridge------------------------10:45
Llandudno Junction Station------------09:19----10:19----
Llandudno Junction Flyover------------09:22----10:2210:53
Conwy Lancaster Sq------------09:24----10:2410:55
Dwygyfylchi, St Gwynan's------------09:34----10:34----
Penmaenmawr, Spar------------09:39----10:3911:05
Llanfairfechan Bridge------------09:47----10:4711:12
Abergwyngregyn------------09:52----10:52----
Bangor Bus Station08:0009:0009:3510:0510:3511:0511:30
Ysbyty Gwynedd08:1109:1109:4610:1610:4611:1611:41
Ty Hanner Ffordd08:1709:1709:5210:2210:5211:2211:47
Caernarfon Bus Station08:2709:2710:0210:3211:0211:3211:57
Llandudno - Bangor - Caernarfon
Service No:5X555X5
Llandudno Palladium11:0511:4512:15 Then at these
mins past
each hour
1545
Craig y Don11:12----12:2222----
Maesdu Bridge----11:55--------55
Llandudno Junction Station11:19----12:2929----
Llandudno Junction Flyover11:2212:0312:323203
Conwy Lancaster Sq11:2412:0512:343405
Dwygyfylchi, St Gwynan's11:34----12:4444----
Penmaenmawr, Spar11:3912:1512:494915
Llanfairfechan Bridge11:4712:2212:575722
Abergwyngregyn11:52----13:0202----
Bangor Bus Station12:0512:4013:151540
Ysbyty Gwynedd12:1612:5113:262651
Ty Hanner Ffordd12:2212:5713:323257
Caernarfon Bus Station12:3213:0713:424207
Llandudno - Bangor - Caernarfon
Service No:5X55X555
Llandudno Palladiumuntil17:1517:4518:1518:4519:1520:15
Craig y Don17:22----18:22----19:2220:22
Maesdu Bridge----17:55----18:55--------
Llandudno Junction Station17:29----18:29----19:2920:29
Llandudno Junction Flyover17:3218:0318:3219:0319:3220:32
Conwy Lancaster Sq17:3418:0518:3419:0519:3520:35
Dwygyfylchi, St Gwynan's17:44----18:43----19:4320:43
Penmaenmawr, Spar17:4918:1518:4819:1519:4820:48
Llanfairfechan Bridge17:5718:2218:5619:2219:5620:56
Abergwyngregyn18:02----19:01----20:0121:01
Bangor Bus Station18:1518:3819:1519:3820:1521:15
Ysbyty Gwynedd18:29----19:26----20:2621:26
Ty Hanner Ffordd18:32----19:32----20:3221:32
Caernarfon Bus Station18:42----19:42----20:4221:42
Llandudno - Bangor - Caernarfon
Service No:55X5
Llandudno Palladium21:1522:1523:15
Craig y Don21:2222:22----
Maesdu Bridge--------23:21
Llandudno Junction Station21:2922:29----
Llandudno Junction Flyover21:3222:3223:29
Conwy Lancaster Sq21:3522:3523:31
Dwygyfylchi, St Gwynan's21:4322:43----
Penmaenmawr, Spar21:4822:4823:41
Llanfairfechan Bridge21:5622:5623:48
Abergwyngregyn22:0123:01----
Bangor Bus Station22:1523:1300:03
Ysbyty Gwynedd22:26--------
Ty Hanner Ffordd22:32--------
Caernarfon Bus Station22:42--------

Caernarfon and Llandudno buses - 5/5C/5S/X5

Llandudno buses leave Llandudno Palladium as early as 6:30 on Monday to Saturday. You can get the Arriva bus 5 from Llandudno all the way to Caernarfon in 1 hour 35 minutes. 
Buses from Llandudno stop a various places such as Llandudno Junction, Conwy, Llanfairfechan and Bangor on the way to Caernarfon, and run as quickly as every 15 minutes at certain points in the day. 

You can get on Caernarfon buses with Arriva to travel to Bangor or Llandudno. The first bus from Caernarfon to Bangor leaves Caernarfon bus station at 6am. 
Travelling from Arriva bus, you can get from Caernarfon to Bangor within 30 minutes, or all the way to Llandudno in an hour and a half!

Max

°C

(°F)

Service updates

Changes to fares in Wales from 6th April 2014
Changes to fares in Wales from 6th April 2014