ARRIVA - 187,188 - Wakefield - Normanton - Castleford - Knottingley

187,188 - Wakefield - Normanton - Castleford - Knottingley

My Arriva



Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Friday

Wakefield - Normanton - Castleford - Knottingley
Service No:188188187188188188187
Wakefield Bus Station----06:2507:0507:3508:05----09:05
Wakefield Road Sylvester Avenue--------07:16------------09:16
Kirkthorpe Park Avenue----06:39----07:4908:19--------
South Street--------------------08:53----
Normanton Henderson Avenue----06:45----07:5508:2508:55----
Snydale Glebe Street--------07:21------------09:21
Normanton Market Place----06:5007:2808:0008:3009:0009:28
Altofts Miners Arms----06:5807:3608:0808:3809:0809:36
Altofts Tuscany Way05:53------------------------
Whitwood, Pasture Way--------07:42------------09:42
Cutsyke Crossroads--------07:45------------09:45
Castleford Bus Station--------07:51------------09:51
Castleford Albion Street A1 a06:0207:08----08:1808:4809:18----
Castleford Albion Street A1 d06:0707:13----08:23----09:23----
Fryston Village06:1607:22----08:32----09:32----
Airedale Magnet Shops06:2207:28----08:38----09:38----
Ferrybridge Magnet Inn06:3207:38----08:48----09:48----
Knottingley opposite Morrisons06:3507:41----08:51----09:51----
Knottingley Simpson Lane Est06:4507:51----09:01----10:01----
Wakefield - Normanton - Castleford - Knottingley
Service No:187188187188187
Wakefield Bus Station Then at these
mins past
each hour
0535until12:0512:3513:05
Wakefield Road Sylvester Avenue16----12:16----13:16
Kirkthorpe Park Avenue----49----12:49----
South Street--------------------
Normanton Henderson Avenue----55----12:55----
Snydale Glebe Street21----12:21----13:21
Normanton Market Place280012:2813:0013:28
Altofts Miners Arms360812:3613:0813:36
Altofts Tuscany Way----------------13:42
Whitwood, Pasture Way42----12:42----13:47
Cutsyke Crossroads45----12:45----13:50
Castleford Bus Station51----12:51----13:56
Castleford Albion Street A1 a----18----13:18----
Castleford Albion Street A1 d----23----13:23----
Fryston Village----32----13:32----
Airedale Magnet Shops----38----13:38----
Ferrybridge Magnet Inn----48----13:48----
Knottingley opposite Morrisons----51----13:51----
Knottingley Simpson Lane Est----01----14:01----
Wakefield - Normanton - Castleford - Knottingley
Service No:188187188187188187188
Wakefield Bus Station13:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0516:35
Wakefield Road Sylvester Avenue----14:16----15:16----16:21----
Kirkthorpe Park Avenue13:49----14:49----15:49----16:54
Normanton Henderson Avenue13:55----14:55----15:55----17:00
Snydale Glebe Street----14:21----15:21----16:26----
Normanton Market Place14:0014:2815:0015:2816:0016:3317:05
Altofts Miners Arms14:0814:3615:0815:3616:0816:4117:13
Altofts Tuscany Way----14:42------------16:4717:19
Whitwood Pasture Way----14:47----15:42----16:52----
Cutsyke Crossroads----14:50----15:45----16:55----
Castleford Bus Station----14:56----15:51----17:01----
Castleford Albion Street A1 a14:18----15:18----16:18----17:28
Castleford Albion Street A1 a14:23----15:23----16:23----17:33
Fryston Village14:32----15:32----16:32----17:42
Airedale Magnet Shops14:38----15:38----16:38----17:48
Ferrybridge Magnet Inn14:48----15:48----16:48----17:58
Knottingley opposite Morrisons14:51----15:51----16:51----18:01
Knottingley Common Lane------------------------18:06
Knottingley Simpson Lane Est15:01----16:01----17:01--------
Wakefield - Normanton - Castleford - Knottingley
Service No:187188187188187188188
Wakefield Bus Station17:0517:3518:0518:4519:1520:0021:00
Wakefield Road Sylvester Avenue17:21----18:21----19:26--------
Kirkthorpe Park Avenue----17:54----18:59----20:1421:14
Normanton Henderson Avenue----18:00----19:05----20:2121:21
Snydale Glebe Street17:31----18:26----19:31--------
Normanton Market Place17:3818:0518:3319:1019:3820:2621:26
Altofts Miners Arms17:4618:1318:4119:1819:4620:3221:32
Altofts Tuscany Way17:5218:19--------------------
Whitwood Pasture Way17:57----18:47----19:52--------
Cutsyke Crossroads18:00----18:50----19:55--------
Castleford Bus Station18:05----18:55----20:00--------
Castleford Albion Street A1 a----18:28----19:28----20:4221:42
Castleford Albion Street A1 a----18:33--------------------
Fryston Village----18:42--------------------
Airedale Magnet Shops----18:48--------------------
Ferrybridge Magnet Inn----18:58--------------------
Knottingley opposite Morrisons----19:01--------------------
Knottingley Common Lane----19:06--------------------
Knottingley Simpson Lane Est----------------------------
Wakefield - Normanton - Castleford - Knottingley
Service No:188188
Wakefield Bus Station22:0022:45
Kirkthorpe Park Avenue22:1422:59
Normanton Henderson Avenue22:2123:06
Normanton Market Place22:2623:11
Altofts Miners Arms22:3223:17
Castleford Albion Street A122:4223:27

Saturday

Wakefield - Normanton - Castleford - Knottingley
Service No:188188187188187188
Wakefield Bus Station------------07:35----08:35 Then at these
mins past
each hour
Wakefield Road Sylvester Avenue------------------------
Kirkthorpe Park Avenue------------07:49----08:49
South Street----06:5207:18----08:18----
Normanton Henderson Avenue----06:55----07:55----08:55
Snydale Glebe Street--------07:21----08:21----
Normanton Market Place----07:0007:2808:0008:2809:00
Altofts Miners Arms----07:0807:3608:0808:3609:08
Whitwood Pasture Way--------07:42----08:42----
Cutsyke Crossroads--------07:45----08:45----
Castleford Bus Station--------07:51----08:51----
Castleford Albion Street A1 a----07:18----08:18----09:18
Castleford Albion Street A1 d05:2307:23----08:23----09:23
Fryston Village05:3207:32----08:32----09:32
Airedale Magnet Shops05:3807:38----08:38----09:38
Ferrybridge Magnet Inn05:4807:48----08:48----09:48
Knottingley opposite Morrisons05:5107:51----08:51----09:51
Knottingley Common Lane------------------------
Knottingley Simpson Lane Est06:0108:01----09:01----10:01
Wakefield - Normanton - Castleford - Knottingley
Service No:187188187188187188
Wakefield Bus Station0535until16:0516:3517:0517:35
Wakefield Road Sylvester Avenue16----16:16----17:16----
Kirkthorpe Park Avenue----49----16:49----17:49
South Street------------------------
Normanton Henderson Avenue----55----16:55----17:55
Snydale Glebe Street21----16:21----17:21----
Normanton Market Place280016:2817:0017:2818:00
Altofts Miners Arms360816:3617:0817:3618:08
Whitwood Pasture Way42----16:42----17:42----
Cutsyke Crossroads45----16:45----17:45----
Castleford Bus Station51----16:51----17:51----
Castleford Albion Street A1 a----18----17:18----18:18
Castleford Albion Street A1 d----23----17:23--------
Fryston Village----32----17:32--------
Airedale Magnet Shops----38----17:38--------
Ferrybridge Magnet Inn----48----17:48--------
Knottingley opposite Morrisons----51----17:51--------
Knottingley Common Lane------------17:56--------
Knottingley Simpson Lane Est----01----------------
Wakefield - Normanton - Castleford - Knottingley
Service No:187188187188188188188
Wakefield Bus Station18:0518:3519:0520:0021:0022:0022:45
Wakefield Road Sylvester Avenue18:16----19:16----------------
Kirkthorpe Park Avenue----18:49----20:1421:1422:1422:59
Normanton Henderson Avenue----18:55----20:2121:2122:2123:06
Snydale Glebe Street18:21----19:21----------------
Normanton Market Place18:2819:0019:2820:2621:2622:2623:11
Altofts Miners Arms18:3619:0819:3620:3221:3222:3223:17
Whitwood Pasture Way18:42----19:42----------------
Cutsyke Crossroads18:45----19:45----------------
Castleford Bus Station18:51----19:51----------------
Castleford Albion Street A1----19:18----20:4221:4222:4223:27

Sunday

Wakefield - Normanton - Castleford - Knottingley
Service No:188188188188188
Wakefield Bus Station09:45 Then at these
mins past
each hour
45until15:4516:4517:45
Kirkthorpe Park Avenue09:595915:5916:5917:59
Normanton Henderson Avenue10:060616:0617:0618:06
Normanton Market Place10:111116:1117:1118:11
Altofts Miners Arms10:171716:1717:1718:17
Castleford Albion Street A1 a10:272716:2717:2718:27
Castleford Albion Street A1 d10:323216:3217:32----
Fryston Village10:414116:4117:41----
Airedale Magnet Shops10:474716:4717:47----
Ferrybridge Magnet Inn10:575716:5717:57----
Knottingley opposite Morrisons11:000017:0018:00----
Knottingley Common Lane------------18:05----
Knottingley Simpson Lane Est11:101017:10--------
Wakefield - Normanton - Castleford - Knottingley
Service No:188188188188188
Wakefield Bus Station19:0020:0021:0022:0022:45
Kirkthorpe Park Avenue19:1420:1421:1422:1422:59
Normanton Henderson Avenue19:2120:2121:2122:2123:06
Normanton Market Place19:2620:2621:2622:2623:11
Altofts Miners Arms19:3220:3221:3222:3223:17
Castleford Albion Street A1 a19:4220:4221:4222:4223:27
Castleford Albion Street A1 d--------------------
Fryston Village--------------------
Airedale Magnet Shops--------------------
Ferrybridge Magnet Inn--------------------
Knottingley opposite Morrisons--------------------
Knottingley Common Lane--------------------
Knottingley Simpson Lane Est--------------------

Max

26°C

(79°F)

Lovely weather for a day trip

Service updates

There are no service updates