ARRIVA - 187,188 - Wakefield - Normanton - Castleford - Knottingley

187,188 - Wakefield - Normanton - Castleford - Knottingley

My Arriva



Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Friday

Wakefield - Normanton - Castleford - Knottingley
Service No:188188187188188188187
Wakefield Bus Station----06:2507:0507:3508:05----09:05
Wakefield Road Sylvester Avenue--------07:16------------09:16
Kirkthorpe Park Avenue----06:39----07:4908:19--------
South Street--------------------08:53----
Normanton Henderson Avenue----06:45----07:5508:2508:55----
Snydale Glebe Street--------07:21------------09:21
Normanton Market Place----06:5007:2808:0008:3009:0009:28
Altofts Miners Arms----06:5807:3608:0808:3809:0809:36
Altofts Tuscany Way05:53------------------------
Whitwood, Pasture Way--------07:42------------09:42
Cutsyke Crossroads--------07:45------------09:45
Castleford Bus Station--------07:51------------09:51
Castleford Albion Street A1 a06:0207:08----08:1808:4809:18----
Castleford Albion Street A1 d06:0707:13----08:23----09:23----
Fryston Village06:1607:22----08:32----09:32----
Airedale Magnet Shops06:2207:28----08:38----09:38----
Ferrybridge Magnet Inn06:3207:38----08:48----09:48----
Knottingley opposite Morrisons06:3507:41----08:51----09:51----
Knottingley Simpson Lane Est06:4507:51----09:01----10:01----
Wakefield - Normanton - Castleford - Knottingley
Service No:187188187188187
Wakefield Bus Station Then at these
mins past
each hour
0535until12:0512:3513:05
Wakefield Road Sylvester Avenue16----12:16----13:16
Kirkthorpe Park Avenue----49----12:49----
South Street--------------------
Normanton Henderson Avenue----55----12:55----
Snydale Glebe Street21----12:21----13:21
Normanton Market Place280012:2813:0013:28
Altofts Miners Arms360812:3613:0813:36
Altofts Tuscany Way----------------13:42
Whitwood, Pasture Way42----12:42----13:47
Cutsyke Crossroads45----12:45----13:50
Castleford Bus Station51----12:51----13:56
Castleford Albion Street A1 a----18----13:18----
Castleford Albion Street A1 d----23----13:23----
Fryston Village----32----13:32----
Airedale Magnet Shops----38----13:38----
Ferrybridge Magnet Inn----48----13:48----
Knottingley opposite Morrisons----51----13:51----
Knottingley Simpson Lane Est----01----14:01----
Wakefield - Normanton - Castleford - Knottingley
Service No:188187188187188187188
Wakefield Bus Station13:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0516:35
Wakefield Road Sylvester Avenue----14:16----15:16----16:21----
Kirkthorpe Park Avenue13:49----14:49----15:49----16:54
Normanton Henderson Avenue13:55----14:55----15:55----17:00
Snydale Glebe Street----14:21----15:21----16:26----
Normanton Market Place14:0014:2815:0015:2816:0016:3317:05
Altofts Miners Arms14:0814:3615:0815:3616:0816:4117:13
Altofts Tuscany Way----14:42------------16:4717:19
Whitwood Pasture Way----14:47----15:42----16:52----
Cutsyke Crossroads----14:50----15:45----16:55----
Castleford Bus Station----14:56----15:51----17:01----
Castleford Albion Street A1 a14:18----15:18----16:18----17:28
Castleford Albion Street A1 a14:23----15:23----16:23----17:33
Fryston Village14:32----15:32----16:32----17:42
Airedale Magnet Shops14:38----15:38----16:38----17:48
Ferrybridge Magnet Inn14:48----15:48----16:48----17:58
Knottingley opposite Morrisons14:51----15:51----16:51----18:01
Knottingley Common Lane------------------------18:06
Knottingley Simpson Lane Est15:01----16:01----17:01--------
Wakefield - Normanton - Castleford - Knottingley
Service No:187188187188187188188
Wakefield Bus Station17:0517:3518:0518:4519:1520:0021:00
Wakefield Road Sylvester Avenue17:21----18:21----19:26--------
Kirkthorpe Park Avenue----17:54----18:59----20:1421:14
Normanton Henderson Avenue----18:00----19:05----20:2121:21
Snydale Glebe Street17:31----18:26----19:31--------
Normanton Market Place17:3818:0518:3319:1019:3820:2621:26
Altofts Miners Arms17:4618:1318:4119:1819:4620:3221:32
Altofts Tuscany Way17:5218:19--------------------
Whitwood Pasture Way17:57----18:47----19:52--------
Cutsyke Crossroads18:00----18:50----19:55--------
Castleford Bus Station18:05----18:55----20:00--------
Castleford Albion Street A1 a----18:28----19:28----20:4221:42
Castleford Albion Street A1 a----18:33--------------------
Fryston Village----18:42--------------------
Airedale Magnet Shops----18:48--------------------
Ferrybridge Magnet Inn----18:58--------------------
Knottingley opposite Morrisons----19:01--------------------
Knottingley Common Lane----19:06--------------------
Knottingley Simpson Lane Est----------------------------
Wakefield - Normanton - Castleford - Knottingley
Service No:188188
Wakefield Bus Station22:0022:45
Kirkthorpe Park Avenue22:1422:59
Normanton Henderson Avenue22:2123:06
Normanton Market Place22:2623:11
Altofts Miners Arms22:3223:17
Castleford Albion Street A122:4223:27

Saturday

Wakefield - Normanton - Castleford - Knottingley
Service No:188188187188187188
Wakefield Bus Station------------07:35----08:35 Then at these
mins past
each hour
Wakefield Road Sylvester Avenue------------------------
Kirkthorpe Park Avenue------------07:49----08:49
South Street----06:5207:18----08:18----
Normanton Henderson Avenue----06:55----07:55----08:55
Snydale Glebe Street--------07:21----08:21----
Normanton Market Place----07:0007:2808:0008:2809:00
Altofts Miners Arms----07:0807:3608:0808:3609:08
Whitwood Pasture Way--------07:42----08:42----
Cutsyke Crossroads--------07:45----08:45----
Castleford Bus Station--------07:51----08:51----
Castleford Albion Street A1 a----07:18----08:18----09:18
Castleford Albion Street A1 d05:2307:23----08:23----09:23
Fryston Village05:3207:32----08:32----09:32
Airedale Magnet Shops05:3807:38----08:38----09:38
Ferrybridge Magnet Inn05:4807:48----08:48----09:48
Knottingley opposite Morrisons05:5107:51----08:51----09:51
Knottingley Common Lane------------------------
Knottingley Simpson Lane Est06:0108:01----09:01----10:01
Wakefield - Normanton - Castleford - Knottingley
Service No:187188187188187188
Wakefield Bus Station0535until16:0516:3517:0517:35
Wakefield Road Sylvester Avenue16----16:16----17:16----
Kirkthorpe Park Avenue----49----16:49----17:49
South Street------------------------
Normanton Henderson Avenue----55----16:55----17:55
Snydale Glebe Street21----16:21----17:21----
Normanton Market Place280016:2817:0017:2818:00
Altofts Miners Arms360816:3617:0817:3618:08
Whitwood Pasture Way42----16:42----17:42----
Cutsyke Crossroads45----16:45----17:45----
Castleford Bus Station51----16:51----17:51----
Castleford Albion Street A1 a----18----17:18----18:18
Castleford Albion Street A1 d----23----17:23--------
Fryston Village----32----17:32--------
Airedale Magnet Shops----38----17:38--------
Ferrybridge Magnet Inn----48----17:48--------
Knottingley opposite Morrisons----51----17:51--------
Knottingley Common Lane------------17:56--------
Knottingley Simpson Lane Est----01----------------
Wakefield - Normanton - Castleford - Knottingley
Service No:187188187188188188188
Wakefield Bus Station18:0518:3519:0520:0021:0022:0022:45
Wakefield Road Sylvester Avenue18:16----19:16----------------
Kirkthorpe Park Avenue----18:49----20:1421:1422:1422:59
Normanton Henderson Avenue----18:55----20:2121:2122:2123:06
Snydale Glebe Street18:21----19:21----------------
Normanton Market Place18:2819:0019:2820:2621:2622:2623:11
Altofts Miners Arms18:3619:0819:3620:3221:3222:3223:17
Whitwood Pasture Way18:42----19:42----------------
Cutsyke Crossroads18:45----19:45----------------
Castleford Bus Station18:51----19:51----------------
Castleford Albion Street A1----19:18----20:4221:4222:4223:27

Sunday

Wakefield - Normanton - Castleford - Knottingley
Service No:188188188188188
Wakefield Bus Station09:45 Then at these
mins past
each hour
45until15:4516:4517:45
Kirkthorpe Park Avenue09:595915:5916:5917:59
Normanton Henderson Avenue10:060616:0617:0618:06
Normanton Market Place10:111116:1117:1118:11
Altofts Miners Arms10:171716:1717:1718:17
Castleford Albion Street A1 a10:272716:2717:2718:27
Castleford Albion Street A1 d10:323216:3217:32----
Fryston Village10:414116:4117:41----
Airedale Magnet Shops10:474716:4717:47----
Ferrybridge Magnet Inn10:575716:5717:57----
Knottingley opposite Morrisons11:000017:0018:00----
Knottingley Common Lane------------18:05----
Knottingley Simpson Lane Est11:101017:10--------
Wakefield - Normanton - Castleford - Knottingley
Service No:188188188188188
Wakefield Bus Station19:0020:0021:0022:0022:45
Kirkthorpe Park Avenue19:1420:1421:1422:1422:59
Normanton Henderson Avenue19:2120:2121:2122:2123:06
Normanton Market Place19:2620:2621:2622:2623:11
Altofts Miners Arms19:3220:3221:3222:3223:17
Castleford Albion Street A1 a19:4220:4221:4222:4223:27
Castleford Albion Street A1 d--------------------
Fryston Village--------------------
Airedale Magnet Shops--------------------
Ferrybridge Magnet Inn--------------------
Knottingley opposite Morrisons--------------------
Knottingley Common Lane--------------------
Knottingley Simpson Lane Est--------------------

Max

16°C

(61°F)

Will it? Won’t it? Stay dry on the bus

Service updates

There are no service updates

Sorry!

We’re currently experiencing some technical problems which are affecting the content on our website. As a result timetables, service updates and some ticket prices may not be up-to-date.

Please note our ‘buy online’ pages are unaffected, so you can buy tickets and check ticket prices here. However, ticket prices quoted elsewhere in the site may be out of date.

To view the most up-to-date timetables and service information please click here to download our free Arriva Bus App.

Alternatively, please contact traveline on 0871 200 22 33 or traveline.info

Our apologies for any inconvenience this has caused you.

Arriva Buses