ARRIVA - 84,84A - Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth

84,84A - Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth

My Arriva



Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Friday

Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth via Greenacreas
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:848584858584
BC
85
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn06:2206:3206:4206:5207:1207:2207:32
Leicester, Charles Street CB06:2506:3506:4506:5507:1507:2507:35
Aylestone Road / Grace Road06:3706:4706:5707:0707:2707:3707:47
Blaby, opp Social Centre06:5207:0207:1207:2207:4207:5208:02
Countesthorpe, Square----07:14----07:3407:54----08:14
South Wigston, Canal St/Blaby Rd----07:20----07:4008:00----08:20
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane07:02----07:22--------08:02----
Cosby, Village Hall07:07----07:27--------08:07----
Broughton Astley, Croft Way/Lea Cl07:20------------------------
Broughton Astley, Croft Way last stop--------07:41--------08:21----
Dunton Bassett, Coopers Lane----------------------------
Lutterworth Police Station--------07:54----------------
Lutterworth, High Street--------------------08:39----
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth via Greenacreas
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:84858485848584
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn07:4207:5208:0708:1708:2708:3708:47
Leicester, Charles Street CB07:4507:5508:1008:2008:3008:4008:50
Aylestone Road / Grace Road07:5708:0708:2208:3208:4208:5209:02
Blaby, opp Social Centre08:1208:2208:3708:4708:5709:0709:17
Countesthorpe, Square----08:34----08:59----09:19----
South Wigston, Canal St/Blaby Rd----08:40----09:05----09:25----
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane08:22----08:47----09:07----09:27
Cosby, Village Hall08:27----08:52----09:12----09:32
Broughton Astley, Croft Way/Lea Cl----------------------------
Broughton Astley, Croft Way last stop08:41------------09:26----09:46
Dunton Bassett, Coopers Lane----------------------------
Lutterworth Police Station08:54------------09:39----09:59
Lutterworth, High Street----------------------------
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth via Greenacreas
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:85
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn08:57
Leicester, Charles Street CB09:00
Aylestone Road / Grace Road09:12
Blaby, opp Social Centre09:27
Countesthorpe, Square09:39
South Wigston, Canal St/Blaby Rd09:45
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane----
Cosby, Village Hall----
Broughton Astley, Croft Way/Lea Cl----
Broughton Astley, Croft Way last stop----
Dunton Bassett, Coopers Lane----
Lutterworth Police Station----
Lutterworth, High Street----
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth via Greenacreas
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:8485
every 10 mins
84858485
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn Then at these
mins past
each hour
071727374757
Leicester, Charles Street CB102030405000
Aylestone Road / Grace Road223242520212
Blaby, opp Social Centre374757071727
Countesthorpe, Square----59----19----39
South Wigston, Canal St/Blaby Rd----05----25----45
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane47----07----27----
Cosby, Village Hall52----12----32----
Broughton Astley, Croft Way/Lea Cl------------------------
Broughton Astley, Croft Way last stop--------26----46----
Dunton Bassett, Coopers Lane------------------------
Lutterworth Police Station--------39----59----
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth via Greenacreas
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:848584858485
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stnuntil16:0716:1716:2716:3716:4716:57
Leicester, Charles Street CB16:1016:2016:3016:4016:5017:00
Aylestone Road / Grace Road16:2216:3216:4516:5517:0517:15
Blaby, opp Social Centre16:3716:4717:0517:1517:2517:35
Countesthorpe, Square----16:59----17:27----17:47
South Wigston, Canal St/Blaby Rd----17:05----17:33----17:53
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane16:47----17:15----17:35----
Cosby, Village Hall16:52----17:20----17:40----
Broughton Astley, Croft Way/Lea Cl------------------------
Broughton Astley, Croft Way last stop--------17:34----17:54----
Dunton Bassett, Coopers Lane------------------------
Lutterworth Police Station--------17:47----18:07----
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth via Greenacreas
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:84
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn17:07
Leicester, Charles Street CB17:10
Aylestone Road / Grace Road17:25
Blaby, opp Social Centre17:45
Countesthorpe, Square----
South Wigston, Canal St/Blaby Rd----
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane17:55
Cosby, Village Hall18:00
Broughton Astley, Croft Way/Lea Cl----
Broughton Astley, Croft Way last stop18:14
Dunton Bassett, Coopers Lane18:18
Lutterworth Police Station----
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth via Greenacreas
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:85848584858485
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn17:1717:2717:3717:4717:5718:0718:17
Leicester, Charles Street CB17:2017:3017:4017:5018:0018:1018:20
Aylestone Road / Grace Road17:3517:4517:5518:0218:1218:2218:32
Blaby, opp Social Centre17:5518:0518:1518:2018:2718:3718:47
Countesthorpe, Square18:07----18:27----18:39----18:59
South Wigston, Canal St/Blaby Rd18:13----18:33----18:45----19:05
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane----18:15----18:30----18:47----
Cosby, Village Hall----18:20----18:35----18:52----
Broughton Astley, Croft Way/Lea Cl----------------------------
Broughton Astley, Croft Way last stop----18:34----18:49----19:06----
Dunton Bassett, Coopers Lane--------------------19:10----
Lutterworth Police Station----18:47----19:02------------
Lutterworth, High Street----------------------------
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth via Greenacreas
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:84848585848584
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn18:3018:4518:5519:1519:4520:1520:45
Leicester, Charles Street CB18:3318:4818:5819:1819:4820:1820:48
Aylestone Road / Grace Road18:4519:0019:1019:3020:0020:3021:00
Blaby, opp Social Centre19:0019:1519:2519:4520:1520:4521:15
Countesthorpe, Square--------19:3719:57----20:57----
South Wigston, Canal St/Blaby Rd--------19:4320:03----21:03----
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane19:1019:24--------20:24----21:24
Cosby, Village Hall19:1519:28--------20:28----21:28
Broughton Astley, Croft Way/Lea Cl----19:40--------20:40----21:40
Broughton Astley, Croft Way last stop19:29------------------------
Dunton Bassett, Coopers Lane19:33------------------------
Lutterworth Police Station----------------------------
Lutterworth, High Street----------------------------
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth via Greenacreas
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:85
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn21:15
Leicester, Charles Street CB21:18
Aylestone Road / Grace Road21:30
Blaby, opp Social Centre21:45
Countesthorpe, Square21:57
South Wigston, Canal St/Blaby Rd22:03
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane----
Cosby, Village Hall----
Broughton Astley, Croft Way/Lea Cl----
Broughton Astley, Croft Way last stop----
Dunton Bassett, Coopers Lane----
Lutterworth Police Station----
Lutterworth, High Street----
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth via Greenacreas
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:84858485
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn21:4522:1522:4523:15
Leicester, Charles Street CB21:4822:1822:4823:18
Aylestone Road / Grace Road22:0022:3023:0023:30
Blaby, opp Social Centre22:1522:4523:1523:45
Countesthorpe, Square----22:57----23:57
South Wigston, Canal St/Blaby Rd----23:03----00:03
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane22:24----23:24----
Cosby, Village Hall22:28----23:28----
Broughton Astley, Croft Way/Lea Cl22:40------------
Broughton Astley, Croft Way last stop--------23:40----
Dunton Bassett, Coopers Lane--------23:44----
Lutterworth Police Station----------------
Lutterworth, High Street----------------

Saturday

Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth via Greenacreas
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:84858485848584
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn07:2707:3707:4707:5708:0708:1708:27
Leicester, Charles Street CB07:3007:4007:5008:0008:1008:2008:30
Aylestone Road / Grace Road07:4207:5208:0208:1208:2208:3208:42
Blaby, opp Social Centre07:5708:0708:1708:2708:3708:4708:57
Countesthorpe, Square----08:19----08:39----08:59----
South Wigston, Canal St/Blaby Rd----08:25----08:45----09:05----
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane08:07----08:27----08:47----09:07
Cosby, Village Hall08:12----08:32----08:52----09:12
Broughton Astley, Croft Way/Lea Cl----------------------------
Broughton Astley, Croft Way last stop08:26----08:46------------09:26
Dunton Bassett, Coopers Lane----------------------------
Lutterworth, Police Station08:39----08:59------------09:39
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth via Greenacreas
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:85848584858485
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn08:3708:4708:5709:0709:1709:2709:37
Leicester, Charles Street CB08:4008:5009:0009:1009:2009:3009:40
Aylestone Road / Grace Road08:5209:0209:1209:2209:3209:4209:52
Blaby, opp Social Centre09:0709:1709:2709:3709:4709:5710:07
Countesthorpe, Square09:19----09:39----09:59----10:19
South Wigston, Canal St/Blaby Rd09:25----09:45----10:05----10:25
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane----09:27----09:47----10:07----
Cosby, Village Hall----09:32----09:52----10:12----
Broughton Astley, Croft Way/Lea Cl----------------------------
Broughton Astley, Croft Way last stop----09:46------------10:26----
Dunton Bassett, Coopers Lane----------------------------
Lutterworth, Police Station----09:59--------------------
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth via Greenacreas
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:84
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn09:47
Leicester, Charles Street CB09:50
Aylestone Road / Grace Road10:02
Blaby, opp Social Centre10:17
Countesthorpe, Square----
South Wigston, Canal St/Blaby Rd----
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane10:27
Cosby, Village Hall10:32
Broughton Astley, Croft Way/Lea Cl----
Broughton Astley, Croft Way last stop10:46
Dunton Bassett, Coopers Lane----
Lutterworth, Police Station----
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth via Greenacreas
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:858485
every 10 mins
848584
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn09:57 Then at these
mins past
each hour
0717273747
Leicester, Charles Street CB10:001020304050
Aylestone Road / Grace Road10:122232425202
Blaby, opp Social Centre10:273747570717
Countesthorpe, Square10:39----59----19----
South Wigston, Canal St/Blaby Rd10:45----05----25----
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane----47----07----27
Cosby, Village Hall----52----12----32
Broughton Astley, Croft Way/Lea Cl------------------------
Broughton Astley, Croft Way last stop------------26----46
Dunton Bassett, Coopers Lane------------------------
Lutterworth, Police Station------------39----59
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth via Greenacreas
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:858485848584
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn57until16:0716:1716:2716:3716:47
Leicester, Charles Street CB0016:1016:2016:3016:4016:50
Aylestone Road / Grace Road1216:2216:3216:4216:5217:02
Blaby, opp Social Centre2716:3716:4716:5717:0717:17
Countesthorpe, Square39----16:59----17:19----
South Wigston, Canal St/Blaby Rd45----17:05----17:25----
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane----16:47----17:07----17:27
Cosby, Village Hall----16:52----17:12----17:32
Broughton Astley, Croft Way/Lea Cl------------------------
Broughton Astley, Croft Way last stop------------17:26----17:46
Dunton Bassett, Coopers Lane------------------------
Lutterworth, Police Station------------17:39----17:59
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth via Greenacreas
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:85
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn16:57
Leicester, Charles Street CB17:00
Aylestone Road / Grace Road17:12
Blaby, opp Social Centre17:27
Countesthorpe, Square17:39
South Wigston, Canal St/Blaby Rd17:45
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane----
Cosby, Village Hall----
Broughton Astley, Croft Way/Lea Cl----
Broughton Astley, Croft Way last stop----
Dunton Bassett, Coopers Lane----
Lutterworth, Police Station----
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth via Greenacreas
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:84858485848584
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn17:0717:1717:2717:3717:4717:5718:07
Leicester, Charles Street CB17:1017:2017:3017:4017:5018:0018:10
Aylestone Road / Grace Road17:2217:3217:4217:5218:0218:1217:22
Blaby, opp Social Centre17:3717:4717:5718:0718:1718:2718:37
Countesthorpe, Square----17:59----18:19----18:39----
South Wigston, Canal St/Blaby Rd----18:05----18:25----18:45----
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane17:47----18:07----18:27----18:47
Cosby, Village Hall17:52----18:12----18:32----18:52
Broughton Astley, Croft Way/Lea Cl----------------------------
Broughton Astley, Croft Way last stop18:06----18:26----18:46----19:06
Dunton Bassett, Coopers Lane18:10--------------------19:10
Lutterworth, Police Station--------18:39----18:59--------
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth via Greenacreas
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:85848485858485
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn18:1718:2718:4518:5519:1519:4520:15
Leicester, Charles Street CB18:2018:3018:4818:5819:1819:4820:18
Aylestone Road / Grace Road18:3218:4219:0019:1019:3020:0020:30
Blaby, opp Social Centre18:4718:5719:1519:2519:4520:1520:45
Countesthorpe, Square18:59--------19:3719:57----20:57
South Wigston, Canal St/Blaby Rd19:05--------19:4320:03----21:03
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane----19:0719:24--------20:24----
Cosby, Village Hall----19:1219:28--------20:28----
Broughton Astley, Croft Way/Lea Cl----------------------------
Broughton Astley, Croft Way last stop----19:2619:40--------20:40----
Dunton Bassett, Coopers Lane----19:30--------------------
Lutterworth, Police Station----------------------------
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth via Greenacreas
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:84
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn20:45
Leicester, Charles Street CB20:48
Aylestone Road / Grace Road21:00
Blaby, opp Social Centre21:15
Countesthorpe, Square----
South Wigston, Canal St/Blaby Rd----
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane21:24
Cosby, Village Hall21:28
Broughton Astley, Croft Way/Lea Cl----
Broughton Astley, Croft Way last stop21:40
Dunton Bassett, Coopers Lane----
Lutterworth, Police Station----
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth via Greenacreas
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:8584858485
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn21:1521:4522:1522:4523:15
Leicester, Charles Street CB21:1821:4822:1822:4823:18
Aylestone Road / Grace Road21:3022:0022:3023:0023:30
Blaby, opp Social Centre21:4522:1522:4523:1523:45
Countesthorpe, Square21:57----22:57----23:57
South Wigston, Canal St/Blaby Rd22:03----23:03----00:03
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane----22:24----23:24----
Cosby, Village Hall----22:28----23:28----
Broughton Astley, Croft Way/Lea Cl--------------------
Broughton Astley, Croft Way last stop----22:40----23:40----
Dunton Bassett, Coopers Lane------------23:44----
Lutterworth, Police Station--------------------

Sunday and Bank Holidays

Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:858485
every 30 mins
8485
Leicester, St Margaret's Bus Stn09:1509:45 Then at these
mins past
each hour
1545until17:15
Aylestone Road / Grace Road09:3010:00300017:30
Blaby, opp Social Centre09:4510:15451517:45
Countesthorpe, Square09:57----57----17:57
South Wigston, Canal St/Blaby Rd10:03----03----18:03
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane----10:24----24----
Cosby, Village Hall----10:28----28----
Broughton Astley, Croft Way / Lea Cl----10:40----40----
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:84
Leicester, St Margaret's Bus Stn17:45
Aylestone Road / Grace Road18:00
Blaby, opp Social Centre18:15
Countesthorpe, Square----
South Wigston, Canal St/Blaby Rd----
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane18:24
Cosby, Village Hall18:28
Broughton Astley, Croft Way / Lea Cl18:40

Max

26°C

(79°F)

Lovely weather for a day trip

Service updates

Leicester Service changes
from 25 May 2014