ARRIVA - 84,84A - Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth

84,84A - Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth

My Arriva



Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Friday

Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:8485848584
BC
8585
Sch
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn06:2606:4206:5707:1207:2207:42----
Leicester, Charles Street CB06:2906:4507:0007:1507:2507:45----
Aylestone Road / Grace Road06:3706:5307:0807:2307:3307:53----
Lutterworth Road/Gilmorton Avenue------------------------08:00
Blaby, opp Social Centre06:5207:0807:2307:3807:4808:0808:04
Countesthorpe, College----07:16----07:46--------08:12
Countesthorpe, Square----07:21----07:51----08:21----
South Wigston, Canal Street/Blaby Road----07:27----07:57----08:27----
Countesthorpe Road----07:28----07:58----08:28----
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane07:02----07:33----07:58--------
Cosby, Village Hall07:08----07:39----08:04--------
Broughton Astley, Bulls Head07:16----07:47----08:12--------
Broughton Astley, Red Admiral07:21----07:52----08:17--------
Dunton Bassett, Coopers Lane--------07:57----08:22--------
Lutterworth, High Street--------08:05----08:35--------
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:8484A858484A8584
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn07:5708:0708:1708:2708:3708:4708:57
Leicester, Charles Street CB08:0008:1008:2008:3008:4008:5009:00
Aylestone Road / Grace Road08:0808:1808:2808:3808:4808:5809:08
Lutterworth Road/Gilmorton Avenue----------------------------
Blaby, opp Social Centre08:2308:3308:4308:5309:0309:1309:23
Countesthorpe, College--------08:51----------------
Countesthorpe, Square--------08:56--------09:26----
South Wigston, Canal Street/Blaby Road--------09:01--------09:31----
Countesthorpe Road--------09:02--------09:32----
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane08:3308:43----09:0309:13----09:33
Cosby, Village Hall08:39--------09:09--------09:39
Broughton Astley, Bulls Head08:47--------09:17--------09:47
Broughton Astley, Red Admiral08:52--------09:22--------09:52
Dunton Bassett, Coopers Lane08:57--------09:27--------09:57
Lutterworth, High Street09:05--------09:35--------10:05
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn Then at these
mins past
each hour
Leicester, Charles Street CB
Aylestone Road / Grace Road
Lutterworth Road/Gilmorton Avenue
Blaby, opp Social Centre
Countesthorpe, College
Countesthorpe, Square
South Wigston, Canal Street/Blaby Road
Countesthorpe Road
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane
Cosby, Village Hall
Broughton Astley, Bulls Head
Broughton Astley, Red Admiral
Dunton Bassett, Coopers Lane
Lutterworth, High Street
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:84A8584
every 10 mins
84A8584
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn071727374757until
Leicester, Charles Street CB102030405000
Aylestone Road / Grace Road182838485808
Blaby, opp Social Centre334353031323
Countesthorpe, Square----56--------26----
South Wigston, Canal Street/Blaby Road----01--------31----
Countesthorpe Road----02--------32----
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane43----0313----33
Cosby, Village Hall--------09--------39
Broughton Astley, Bulls Head--------17--------47
Broughton Astley, Red Admiral--------22--------52
Dunton Bassett, Coopers Lane--------27--------57
Lutterworth, High Street--------35--------05
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:84A858484A858484A
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn16:0716:1716:2716:3716:4716:5717:07
Leicester, Charles Street CB16:1016:2016:3016:4016:5017:0017:10
Aylestone Road / Grace Road16:1816:3016:4016:5017:0017:1017:20
Blaby, opp Social Centre16:3316:5317:0317:1317:2317:3317:43
Countesthorpe, Square----17:03--------17:36--------
South Wigston, Canal Street/Blaby Road----17:11--------17:41--------
Countesthorpe Road----17:12--------17:42--------
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane16:43----17:1317:23----17:4317:53
Cosby, Village Hall--------17:19--------17:49----
Broughton Astley, Bulls Head--------17:27--------17:57----
Broughton Astley, Red Admiral--------17:32--------18:02----
Dunton Bassett, Coopers Lane--------17:37--------18:07----
Lutterworth, High Street--------17:45--------18:15----
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:85
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn17:17
Leicester, Charles Street CB17:20
Aylestone Road / Grace Road17:30
Blaby, opp Social Centre17:53
Countesthorpe, Square18:06
South Wigston, Canal Street/Blaby Road18:11
Countesthorpe Road18:12
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane----
Cosby, Village Hall----
Broughton Astley, Bulls Head----
Broughton Astley, Red Admiral----
Dunton Bassett, Coopers Lane----
Lutterworth, High Street----
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:8484A858484A8585
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn17:2717:3717:4717:5718:0718:1718:17
Leicester, Charles Street CB17:3017:4017:5018:0018:1018:2018:20
Aylestone Road / Grace Road17:4017:5018:0018:1018:2018:3018:30
Blaby, opp Social Centre18:0318:1318:2318:3318:4318:4818:48
Countesthorpe, Square--------18:36--------19:0119:01
South Wigston, Canal Street/Blaby Road--------18:41--------19:0619:06
Countesthorpe Road--------18:42--------19:0719:07
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane18:1318:23----18:4318:53--------
Cosby, Village Hall18:19--------18:49------------
Broughton Astley, Bulls Head18:27--------18:57------------
Broughton Astley, Red Admiral18:32--------19:02------------
Dunton Bassett, Coopers Lane18:37--------19:07------------
Lutterworth, High Street18:45--------19:15------------
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:84848584A8584A85
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn18:3218:3218:4719:1519:45--------
Leicester, Charles Street CB18:3518:3518:5019:1819:4820:1520:45
Aylestone Road / Grace Road18:4318:4318:5819:2519:5520:2520:55
Blaby, opp Social Centre18:5818:5819:1319:3920:0920:3921:09
Countesthorpe, Square--------19:26----20:20----21:20
South Wigston, Canal Street/Blaby Road--------19:31----------------
Countesthorpe Road--------19:32----------------
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane19:0819:08----19:48----20:48----
Cosby, Village Hall19:1419:14--------------------
Broughton Astley, Bulls Head19:2219:22--------------------
Broughton Astley, Red Admiral19:2719:27--------------------
Dunton Bassett, Coopers Lane19:3219:32--------------------
Lutterworth, High Street----------------------------
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:84A
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn----
Leicester, Charles Street CB21:15
Aylestone Road / Grace Road21:25
Blaby, opp Social Centre21:39
Countesthorpe, Square----
South Wigston, Canal Street/Blaby Road----
Countesthorpe Road----
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane10:48
Cosby, Village Hall----
Broughton Astley, Bulls Head----
Broughton Astley, Red Admiral----
Dunton Bassett, Coopers Lane----
Lutterworth, High Street----
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:8584A8584A
Leicester, Charles Street CB21:4522:1522:4523:15
Aylestone Road / Grace Road21:5522:2522:5523:25
Blaby, opp Social Centre22:0922:3923:0923:39
Countesthorpe, Square22:20----23:20----
South Wigston, Canal St/Blaby Road--------23:24----
Countesthorpe Road--------23:25----
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane----22:48----23:48

Saturday

Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:84858485848584
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn07:2707:4207:5708:1208:2708:4208:57
Leicester, Charles Street CB07:3007:4508:0008:1508:3008:4509:00
Aylestone Road / Grace Road07:3807:5308:0808:2308:3808:5309:08
Blaby, opp Social Centre07:5308:0808:2308:3808:5309:0809:23
Countesthorpe, Square----08:21----08:51----09:21----
South Wigston, Canal St/Blaby Road----08:27----08:57----09:27----
Countesthorpe Road----08:28----08:58----09:28----
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane08:03----08:33----09:03----09:33
Cosby, Village Hall08:09----08:39----09:09----09:39
Broughton Astley, Bulls Head08:17----08:47----09:17----09:47
Broughton Astley, Red Admiral08:22----08:52----09:22----09:52
Dunton Bassett, Coopers Lane08:27----08:57----09:27----09:57
Lutterworth, High Street08:35----09:05----09:35----10:05
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:84A858484A8584
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn09:0709:1709:2709:3709:4709:57 Then at these
mins past
each hour
Leicester, Charles Street CB09:1009:2009:3009:4009:5010:00
Aylestone Road / Grace Road09:1809:2809:3809:4809:5810:08
Blaby, opp Social Centre09:3309:4309:5310:0310:1310:23
Countesthorpe, Square----09:56--------10:26----
South Wigston, Canal St/Blaby Road----10:01--------10:31----
Countesthorpe Road----10:02--------10:32----
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane09:43----10:0310:13----10:33
Cosby, Village Hall--------10:09--------10:39
Broughton Astley, Bulls Head--------10:17--------10:47
Broughton Astley, Red Admiral--------10:22--------10:52
Dunton Bassett, Coopers Lane--------10:27--------10:57
Lutterworth, High Street--------10:35--------11:05
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:84A
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn07
Leicester, Charles Street CB10
Aylestone Road / Grace Road18
Blaby, opp Social Centre33
Countesthorpe, Square----
South Wigston, Canal St/Blaby Road----
Countesthorpe Road----
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane43
Cosby, Village Hall----
Broughton Astley, Bulls Head----
Broughton Astley, Red Admiral----
Dunton Bassett, Coopers Lane----
Lutterworth, High Street----
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:858484A
every 10 mins
858484A
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn1727374757until16:07
Leicester, Charles Street CB203040500016:10
Aylestone Road / Grace Road283848580816:18
Blaby, opp Social Centre435303132316:33
Countesthorpe, Square56--------26--------
South Wigston, Canal St/Blaby Road01--------31--------
Countesthorpe Road02--------32--------
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane----0313----3316:43
Cosby, Village Hall----09--------39----
Broughton Astley, Bulls Head----17--------47----
Broughton Astley, Red Admiral----22--------52----
Dunton Bassett, Coopers Lane----27--------57----
Lutterworth, High Street----35--------05----
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:858484A858484A85
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn16:1716:2716:3716:4716:5717:0717:17
Leicester, Charles Street CB16:2016:3016:4016:5017:0017:1017:20
Aylestone Road / Grace Road16:2816:3816:4816:5817:0817:1817:28
Blaby, opp Social Centre16:4316:5317:0317:1317:2317:3317:43
Countesthorpe, Square16:56--------17:26--------17:56
South Wigston, Canal St/Blaby Road17:01--------17:31--------18:01
Countesthorpe Road17:02--------17:32--------18:02
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane----17:0317:13----17:3317:43----
Cosby, Village Hall----17:09--------17:39--------
Broughton Astley, Bulls Head----17:17--------17:47--------
Broughton Astley, Red Admiral----17:22--------17:52--------
Dunton Bassett, Coopers Lane----17:27--------17:57--------
Lutterworth, High Street----17:35--------18:05--------
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:84
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn17:27
Leicester, Charles Street CB17:30
Aylestone Road / Grace Road17:38
Blaby, opp Social Centre17:53
Countesthorpe, Square----
South Wigston, Canal St/Blaby Road----
Countesthorpe Road----
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane18:03
Cosby, Village Hall18:09
Broughton Astley, Bulls Head----
Broughton Astley, Red Admiral18:22
Dunton Bassett, Coopers Lane18:25
Lutterworth, High Street18:35
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:858485848584A85
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn17:4217:5718:1218:2718:4519:1519:45
Leicester, Charles Street CB17:4518:0018:1518:3018:4819:1819:48
Aylestone Road / Grace Road17:5318:0818:2318:3818:5519:2519:55
Blaby, opp Social Centre18:0818:2318:3818:5319:0919:3920:09
Countesthorpe, Square18:21----18:51----19:20----20:20
South Wigston, Canal St/Blaby Road18:26----18:56----19:24--------
Countesthorpe Road18:27----18:57----19:25--------
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane----18:33----19:03----19:48----
Cosby, Village Hall----18:39----19:09------------
Broughton Astley, Bulls Head----------------------------
Broughton Astley, Red Admiral----18:52----19:22------------
Dunton Bassett, Coopers Lane------------19:27------------
Lutterworth, High Street----19:05--------------------
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:84A8584A8584A8584A
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn----------------------------
Leicester, Charles Street CB20:1520:4521:1521:4522:1522:4523:15
Aylestone Road / Grace Road20:2520:5521:2521:5522:2522:5523:25
Blaby, opp Social Centre20:3921:0921:3922:0922:3923:0923:39
Countesthorpe, Square----21:20----22:20----23:20----
South Wigston, Canal St/Blaby Road--------------------23:24----
Countesthorpe Road--------------------23:25----
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane20:48----10:48----22:48----23:48
Cosby, Village Hall----------------------------
Broughton Astley, Bulls Head----------------------------
Broughton Astley, Red Admiral----------------------------
Dunton Bassett, Coopers Lane----------------------------
Lutterworth, High Street----------------------------

Sunday and Bank Holidays

Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe
Service No:8584A85
every 30 mins
84A85
Leicester, Charles Street CB09:4510:15 Then at these
mins past
each hour
4515until16:45
Aylestone Road / Grace Road09:5510:25552516:55
Blaby, opp Social Centre10:0910:39093917:09
Countesthorpe, Square10:20----20----17:20
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane----10:48----48----
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe
Service No:84A85
Leicester, Charles Street CB17:1517:45
Aylestone Road / Grace Road17:2517:55
Blaby, opp Social Centre17:3918:09
Countesthorpe, Square----18:20
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane17:48----

Max

17°C

(63°F)

Will it? Won’t it? Stay dry on the bus

Service updates

Arriva Midlands Easter Timetable 2014
18-22 April 2014