ARRIVA - 84,84A - Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth

84,84A - Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth

My Arriva



Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Friday

Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:8485848584
BC
8585
Sch
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn06:2606:4206:5707:1207:2207:42----
Leicester, Charles Street CB06:2906:4507:0007:1507:2507:45----
Aylestone Road / Grace Road06:3706:5307:0807:2307:3307:53----
Lutterworth Road/Gilmorton Avenue------------------------08:00
Blaby, opp Social Centre06:5207:0807:2307:3807:4808:0808:04
Countesthorpe, College----07:16----07:46--------08:12
Countesthorpe, Square----07:21----07:51----08:21----
South Wigston, Canal Street/Blaby Road----07:27----07:57----08:27----
Countesthorpe Road----07:28----07:58----08:28----
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane07:02----07:33----07:58--------
Cosby, Village Hall07:08----07:39----08:04--------
Broughton Astley, Bulls Head07:16----07:47----08:12--------
Broughton Astley, Red Admiral07:21----07:52----08:17--------
Dunton Bassett, Coopers Lane--------07:57----08:22--------
Lutterworth, High Street--------08:05----08:35--------
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:8484A858484A8584
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn07:5708:0708:1708:2708:3708:4708:57
Leicester, Charles Street CB08:0008:1008:2008:3008:4008:5009:00
Aylestone Road / Grace Road08:0808:1808:2808:3808:4808:5809:08
Lutterworth Road/Gilmorton Avenue----------------------------
Blaby, opp Social Centre08:2308:3308:4308:5309:0309:1309:23
Countesthorpe, College--------08:51----------------
Countesthorpe, Square--------08:56--------09:26----
South Wigston, Canal Street/Blaby Road--------09:01--------09:31----
Countesthorpe Road--------09:02--------09:32----
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane08:3308:43----09:0309:13----09:33
Cosby, Village Hall08:39--------09:09--------09:39
Broughton Astley, Bulls Head08:47--------09:17--------09:47
Broughton Astley, Red Admiral08:52--------09:22--------09:52
Dunton Bassett, Coopers Lane08:57--------09:27--------09:57
Lutterworth, High Street09:05--------09:35--------10:05
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn Then at these
mins past
each hour
Leicester, Charles Street CB
Aylestone Road / Grace Road
Lutterworth Road/Gilmorton Avenue
Blaby, opp Social Centre
Countesthorpe, College
Countesthorpe, Square
South Wigston, Canal Street/Blaby Road
Countesthorpe Road
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane
Cosby, Village Hall
Broughton Astley, Bulls Head
Broughton Astley, Red Admiral
Dunton Bassett, Coopers Lane
Lutterworth, High Street
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:84A8584
every 10 mins
84A8584
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn071727374757until
Leicester, Charles Street CB102030405000
Aylestone Road / Grace Road182838485808
Blaby, opp Social Centre334353031323
Countesthorpe, Square----56--------26----
South Wigston, Canal Street/Blaby Road----01--------31----
Countesthorpe Road----02--------32----
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane43----0313----33
Cosby, Village Hall--------09--------39
Broughton Astley, Bulls Head--------17--------47
Broughton Astley, Red Admiral--------22--------52
Dunton Bassett, Coopers Lane--------27--------57
Lutterworth, High Street--------35--------05
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:84A858484A858484A
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn16:0716:1716:2716:3716:4716:5717:07
Leicester, Charles Street CB16:1016:2016:3016:4016:5017:0017:10
Aylestone Road / Grace Road16:1816:3016:4016:5017:0017:1017:20
Blaby, opp Social Centre16:3316:5317:0317:1317:2317:3317:43
Countesthorpe, Square----17:03--------17:36--------
South Wigston, Canal Street/Blaby Road----17:11--------17:41--------
Countesthorpe Road----17:12--------17:42--------
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane16:43----17:1317:23----17:4317:53
Cosby, Village Hall--------17:19--------17:49----
Broughton Astley, Bulls Head--------17:27--------17:57----
Broughton Astley, Red Admiral--------17:32--------18:02----
Dunton Bassett, Coopers Lane--------17:37--------18:07----
Lutterworth, High Street--------17:45--------18:15----
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:85
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn17:17
Leicester, Charles Street CB17:20
Aylestone Road / Grace Road17:30
Blaby, opp Social Centre17:53
Countesthorpe, Square18:06
South Wigston, Canal Street/Blaby Road18:11
Countesthorpe Road18:12
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane----
Cosby, Village Hall----
Broughton Astley, Bulls Head----
Broughton Astley, Red Admiral----
Dunton Bassett, Coopers Lane----
Lutterworth, High Street----
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:8484A858484A8585
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn17:2717:3717:4717:5718:0718:1718:17
Leicester, Charles Street CB17:3017:4017:5018:0018:1018:2018:20
Aylestone Road / Grace Road17:4017:5018:0018:1018:2018:3018:30
Blaby, opp Social Centre18:0318:1318:2318:3318:4318:4818:48
Countesthorpe, Square--------18:36--------19:0119:01
South Wigston, Canal Street/Blaby Road--------18:41--------19:0619:06
Countesthorpe Road--------18:42--------19:0719:07
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane18:1318:23----18:4318:53--------
Cosby, Village Hall18:19--------18:49------------
Broughton Astley, Bulls Head18:27--------18:57------------
Broughton Astley, Red Admiral18:32--------19:02------------
Dunton Bassett, Coopers Lane18:37--------19:07------------
Lutterworth, High Street18:45--------19:15------------
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:84848584A8584A85
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn18:3218:3218:4719:1519:45--------
Leicester, Charles Street CB18:3518:3518:5019:1819:4820:1520:45
Aylestone Road / Grace Road18:4318:4318:5819:2519:5520:2520:55
Blaby, opp Social Centre18:5818:5819:1319:3920:0920:3921:09
Countesthorpe, Square--------19:26----20:20----21:20
South Wigston, Canal Street/Blaby Road--------19:31----------------
Countesthorpe Road--------19:32----------------
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane19:0819:08----19:48----20:48----
Cosby, Village Hall19:1419:14--------------------
Broughton Astley, Bulls Head19:2219:22--------------------
Broughton Astley, Red Admiral19:2719:27--------------------
Dunton Bassett, Coopers Lane19:3219:32--------------------
Lutterworth, High Street----------------------------
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:84A
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn----
Leicester, Charles Street CB21:15
Aylestone Road / Grace Road21:25
Blaby, opp Social Centre21:39
Countesthorpe, Square----
South Wigston, Canal Street/Blaby Road----
Countesthorpe Road----
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane10:48
Cosby, Village Hall----
Broughton Astley, Bulls Head----
Broughton Astley, Red Admiral----
Dunton Bassett, Coopers Lane----
Lutterworth, High Street----
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:8584A8584A
Leicester, Charles Street CB21:4522:1522:4523:15
Aylestone Road / Grace Road21:5522:2522:5523:25
Blaby, opp Social Centre22:0922:3923:0923:39
Countesthorpe, Square22:20----23:20----
South Wigston, Canal St/Blaby Road--------23:24----
Countesthorpe Road--------23:25----
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane----22:48----23:48

Saturday

Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:84858485848584
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn07:2707:4207:5708:1208:2708:4208:57
Leicester, Charles Street CB07:3007:4508:0008:1508:3008:4509:00
Aylestone Road / Grace Road07:3807:5308:0808:2308:3808:5309:08
Blaby, opp Social Centre07:5308:0808:2308:3808:5309:0809:23
Countesthorpe, Square----08:21----08:51----09:21----
South Wigston, Canal St/Blaby Road----08:27----08:57----09:27----
Countesthorpe Road----08:28----08:58----09:28----
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane08:03----08:33----09:03----09:33
Cosby, Village Hall08:09----08:39----09:09----09:39
Broughton Astley, Bulls Head08:17----08:47----09:17----09:47
Broughton Astley, Red Admiral08:22----08:52----09:22----09:52
Dunton Bassett, Coopers Lane08:27----08:57----09:27----09:57
Lutterworth, High Street08:35----09:05----09:35----10:05
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:84A858484A8584
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn09:0709:1709:2709:3709:4709:57 Then at these
mins past
each hour
Leicester, Charles Street CB09:1009:2009:3009:4009:5010:00
Aylestone Road / Grace Road09:1809:2809:3809:4809:5810:08
Blaby, opp Social Centre09:3309:4309:5310:0310:1310:23
Countesthorpe, Square----09:56--------10:26----
South Wigston, Canal St/Blaby Road----10:01--------10:31----
Countesthorpe Road----10:02--------10:32----
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane09:43----10:0310:13----10:33
Cosby, Village Hall--------10:09--------10:39
Broughton Astley, Bulls Head--------10:17--------10:47
Broughton Astley, Red Admiral--------10:22--------10:52
Dunton Bassett, Coopers Lane--------10:27--------10:57
Lutterworth, High Street--------10:35--------11:05
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:84A
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn07
Leicester, Charles Street CB10
Aylestone Road / Grace Road18
Blaby, opp Social Centre33
Countesthorpe, Square----
South Wigston, Canal St/Blaby Road----
Countesthorpe Road----
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane43
Cosby, Village Hall----
Broughton Astley, Bulls Head----
Broughton Astley, Red Admiral----
Dunton Bassett, Coopers Lane----
Lutterworth, High Street----
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:858484A
every 10 mins
858484A
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn1727374757until16:07
Leicester, Charles Street CB203040500016:10
Aylestone Road / Grace Road283848580816:18
Blaby, opp Social Centre435303132316:33
Countesthorpe, Square56--------26--------
South Wigston, Canal St/Blaby Road01--------31--------
Countesthorpe Road02--------32--------
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane----0313----3316:43
Cosby, Village Hall----09--------39----
Broughton Astley, Bulls Head----17--------47----
Broughton Astley, Red Admiral----22--------52----
Dunton Bassett, Coopers Lane----27--------57----
Lutterworth, High Street----35--------05----
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:858484A858484A85
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn16:1716:2716:3716:4716:5717:0717:17
Leicester, Charles Street CB16:2016:3016:4016:5017:0017:1017:20
Aylestone Road / Grace Road16:2816:3816:4816:5817:0817:1817:28
Blaby, opp Social Centre16:4316:5317:0317:1317:2317:3317:43
Countesthorpe, Square16:56--------17:26--------17:56
South Wigston, Canal St/Blaby Road17:01--------17:31--------18:01
Countesthorpe Road17:02--------17:32--------18:02
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane----17:0317:13----17:3317:43----
Cosby, Village Hall----17:09--------17:39--------
Broughton Astley, Bulls Head----17:17--------17:47--------
Broughton Astley, Red Admiral----17:22--------17:52--------
Dunton Bassett, Coopers Lane----17:27--------17:57--------
Lutterworth, High Street----17:35--------18:05--------
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:84
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn17:27
Leicester, Charles Street CB17:30
Aylestone Road / Grace Road17:38
Blaby, opp Social Centre17:53
Countesthorpe, Square----
South Wigston, Canal St/Blaby Road----
Countesthorpe Road----
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane18:03
Cosby, Village Hall18:09
Broughton Astley, Bulls Head----
Broughton Astley, Red Admiral18:22
Dunton Bassett, Coopers Lane18:25
Lutterworth, High Street18:35
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:858485848584A85
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn17:4217:5718:1218:2718:4519:1519:45
Leicester, Charles Street CB17:4518:0018:1518:3018:4819:1819:48
Aylestone Road / Grace Road17:5318:0818:2318:3818:5519:2519:55
Blaby, opp Social Centre18:0818:2318:3818:5319:0919:3920:09
Countesthorpe, Square18:21----18:51----19:20----20:20
South Wigston, Canal St/Blaby Road18:26----18:56----19:24--------
Countesthorpe Road18:27----18:57----19:25--------
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane----18:33----19:03----19:48----
Cosby, Village Hall----18:39----19:09------------
Broughton Astley, Bulls Head----------------------------
Broughton Astley, Red Admiral----18:52----19:22------------
Dunton Bassett, Coopers Lane------------19:27------------
Lutterworth, High Street----19:05--------------------
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone - Cosby - Broughton Astley - Lutterworth
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston
Service No:84A8584A8584A8584A
Leicester, St. Margaret’s Bus Stn----------------------------
Leicester, Charles Street CB20:1520:4521:1521:4522:1522:4523:15
Aylestone Road / Grace Road20:2520:5521:2521:5522:2522:5523:25
Blaby, opp Social Centre20:3921:0921:3922:0922:3923:0923:39
Countesthorpe, Square----21:20----22:20----23:20----
South Wigston, Canal St/Blaby Road--------------------23:24----
Countesthorpe Road--------------------23:25----
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane20:48----10:48----22:48----23:48
Cosby, Village Hall----------------------------
Broughton Astley, Bulls Head----------------------------
Broughton Astley, Red Admiral----------------------------
Dunton Bassett, Coopers Lane----------------------------
Lutterworth, High Street----------------------------

Sunday and Bank Holidays

Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe
Service No:8584A85
every 30 mins
84A85
Leicester, Charles Street CB09:4510:15 Then at these
mins past
each hour
4515until16:45
Aylestone Road / Grace Road09:5510:25552516:55
Blaby, opp Social Centre10:0910:39093917:09
Countesthorpe, Square10:20----20----17:20
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane----10:48----48----
Leicester - Blaby - Whetstone
Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe
Service No:84A85
Leicester, Charles Street CB17:1517:45
Aylestone Road / Grace Road17:2517:55
Blaby, opp Social Centre17:3918:09
Countesthorpe, Square----18:20
Whetstone, Dog & Gun Lane17:48----

Sorry!

We’re currently experiencing some technical problems which are affecting the content on our website. As a result timetables, service updates and some ticket prices may not be up-to-date.

Please note our ‘buy online’ pages are unaffected, so you can buy tickets and check ticket prices here. However, ticket prices quoted elsewhere in the site may be out of date.

To view the most up-to-date timetables and service information please click here to download our free Arriva Bus App.

Alternatively, please contact traveline on 0871 200 22 33 or traveline.info

Our apologies for any inconvenience this has caused you.

Arriva Buses