ARRIVA - 2,2A,2C - Oswestry - Gobowen - Rhiwabon/Ruabon - Wrecsam/Wrexham

2,2A,2C - Oswestry - Gobowen - Rhiwabon/Ruabon - Wrecsam/Wrexham

My Arriva



Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Saturday

Oswestry - Gobowen - Rhiwabon/Ruabon - Wrecsam/Wrexham
Oswestry - Weston Rhyn - Rhiwabon/Ruabon - Wrecsam/Wrexham
Cefn Mawr - Rhiwabon/Ruabon - Wrecsam/Wrexham
Service No:2A
NS
22A2C22C2A
Oswestry, Bus Station06:1206:4207:1207:2507:42----08:12
Gobowen Post Office----06:50--------07:50--------
Weston Rhyn, Institute06:23----07:23------------08:23
Y Waun Chirk, Hand Hotel06:3107:0107:3107:4008:01----08:31
Chirk Green06:34----07:34------------08:34
Lodgevale Estate----07:05--------08:05--------
Cefn Mawr, Bro Gwilym------------07:55----08:25----
Cefn Mawr, Tesco06:4507:1507:4508:0008:1508:3008:45
Acrefair, Eagles Hotel06:4907:1907:49----08:19----08:49
Rhiwabon Gorsaf Tren Ruabon Railway Stn------------08:10----08:40----
Ruabon, High Street06:5707:2707:5708:1208:2708:4208:57
Johnstown, Spar Shop07:0207:3208:0208:1708:3208:4709:02
Rhostyllen, Black Lion07:0707:3708:0708:2208:3708:5209:07
Wrecsam Wrexham, Bus Station07:1407:4408:1408:2908:4408:5909:14
Oswestry - Gobowen - Rhiwabon/Ruabon - Wrecsam/Wrexham
Oswestry - Weston Rhyn - Rhiwabon/Ruabon - Wrecsam/Wrexham
Cefn Mawr - Rhiwabon/Ruabon - Wrecsam/Wrexham
Service No:2C22C2A2C2
Oswestry, Bus Station----08:42----09:12---- Then at these
mins past
each hour
42
Gobowen Post Office----08:50------------50
Weston Rhyn, Institute------------09:23--------
Y Waun Chirk, Hand Hotel----09:01----09:31----01
Chirk Green------------09:34--------
Lodgevale Estate----09:05------------05
Cefn Mawr, Bro Gwilym08:55----09:25----09:55----
Cefn Mawr, Tesco09:0009:1509:3009:4510:0015
Acrefair, Eagles Hotel----09:19----09:49----19
Rhiwabon Gorsaf Tren Ruabon Railway Stn09:10----09:40----10:10----
Ruabon, High Street09:1209:2709:4209:5710:1227
Johnstown, Spar Shop09:1709:3209:4710:0210:1732
Rhostyllen, Black Lion09:2209:3709:5210:0710:2237
Wrecsam Wrexham, Bus Station09:2909:4409:5910:1410:2944
Oswestry - Gobowen - Rhiwabon/Ruabon - Wrecsam/Wrexham
Oswestry - Weston Rhyn - Rhiwabon/Ruabon - Wrecsam/Wrexham
Cefn Mawr - Rhiwabon/Ruabon - Wrecsam/Wrexham
Service No:2C
Oswestry, Bus Station----
Gobowen Post Office----
Weston Rhyn, Institute----
Y Waun Chirk, Hand Hotel----
Chirk Green----
Lodgevale Estate----
Cefn Mawr, Bro Gwilym25
Cefn Mawr, Tesco30
Acrefair, Eagles Hotel----
Rhiwabon Gorsaf Tren Ruabon Railway Stn40
Ruabon, High Street42
Johnstown, Spar Shop47
Rhostyllen, Black Lion52
Wrecsam Wrexham, Bus Station59
Oswestry - Gobowen - Rhiwabon/Ruabon - Wrecsam/Wrexham
Oswestry - Weston Rhyn - Rhiwabon/Ruabon - Wrecsam/Wrexham
Cefn Mawr - Rhiwabon/Ruabon - Wrecsam/Wrexham
Service No:2A2C2A2C2A2C
Oswestry, Bus Station12----until15:42----16:12----
Gobwen Post Office------------------------
Weston Rhyn, Institute23----15:53----16:23----
Y Waun Chirk, Hand Hotel31----16:01----16:31----
Chirk Green34----16:04------------
Lodgevale Estate----------------16:35----
Cefn Mawr, Bro Gwilym----55----16:25----16:55
Cefn Mawr, Tesco450016:1516:3016:4517:00
Acrefair, Eagles Hotel49----16:19----16:49----
Rhiwabon Gorsaf Tren Ruabon Railway Stn----10----16:40----17:10
Ruabon, High Street571216:2716:4216:5717:12
Johnstown, Spar Shop021716:3216:4717:0217:17
Rhostyllen, Black Lion072216:3716:5217:0717:22
Wrecsam Wrexham, Bus Station142916:4416:5917:1417:29
Oswestry - Gobowen - Rhiwabon/Ruabon - Wrecsam/Wrexham
Oswestry - Weston Rhyn - Rhiwabon/Ruabon - Wrecsam/Wrexham
Cefn Mawr - Rhiwabon/Ruabon - Wrecsam/Wrexham
Service No:22A2A222
Oswestry, Bus Station16:4217:1217:4218:4519:4521:00
Gobwen Post Office16:50--------18:5519:5521:10
Weston Rhyn, Institute----17:2317:53------------
Y Waun Chirk, Hand Hotel17:0117:3118:0119:0520:0521:20
Chirk Green----17:3418:04------------
Lodgevale Estate17:05--------------------
Cefn Mawr, Bro Gwilym------------------------
Cefn Mawr, Tesco17:1517:4518:1519:1520:1521:30
Acrefair, Eagles Hotel17:1917:4918:1919:1820:1821:33
Rhiwabon Gorsaf Tren Ruabon Railway Stn------------------------
Ruabon, High Street17:2717:5718:2719:2520:2521:40
Johnstown, Spar Shop17:3218:0218:3219:2920:2921:44
Rhostyllen, Black Lion17:3718:0718:3719:3320:3321:45
Wrecsam Wrexham, Bus Station17:4418:1418:4419:4020:4021:55

Sunday and Bank Holidays

Oswestry - Gobowen - Rhiwabon/Ruabon - Wrecsam/Wrexham
Service No:2222222
Oswestry, Bus Station08:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:30
Gobowen Post Office08:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:40
Y Waun Chirk, Hand Hotel08:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:50
Cefn Mawr, Tesco09:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:00
Acrefair, Eagles Hotel09:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:04
Ruabon, High Street09:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:10
Johnstown, Spar Shop09:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:15
Rhostyllen, Black Lion09:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:20
Wrecsam Wrexham, Bus Station09:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:25
Oswestry - Gobowen - Rhiwabon/Ruabon - Wrecsam/Wrexham
Service No:2
Oswestry, Bus Station15:30
Gobowen Post Office15:40
Y Waun Chirk, Hand Hotel15:50
Cefn Mawr, Tesco16:00
Acrefair, Eagles Hotel16:04
Ruabon, High Street16:10
Johnstown, Spar Shop16:15
Rhostyllen, Black Lion16:20
Wrecsam Wrexham, Bus Station16:25

Max

28°C

(82°F)

Will it? Won’t it? Stay dry on the bus

Service updates

Services 2, 2A & 2C are changing from Tuesday 22 April 2014
22 April 2014