ARRIVA - 60,61 - Derby - Allenton - Shelton Lock - Chellaston, Snelsmoor Lane

60,61 - Derby - Allenton - Shelton Lock - Chellaston, Snelsmoor Lane

My Arriva



Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Saturday

Derby - Allenton - Shelton Lock - Chellaston, Snelsmoor Lane
Derby - Allenton - Shelton Lock - Chellaston - Melbourne - Swadlincote
Service No:6161
NS
61
S
61
S
61
NS
60
NS
61
NS
Derby, Bus Station------------06:2806:2806:3806:44
Allenton, Bingham Street05:4905:5306:0306:4306:4306:5306:59
Sinfin Avenue, Staveley Close----06:0006:1006:5006:50----07:06
Holmleigh Way----06:0806:18----------------
Grafham Close--------------------07:00----
Chellaston School05:54--------06:5306:5407:0807:08
Snelsmoor Lane 1st Stop--------------------07:11----
Stanton-by-Bridge05:5706:1506:25----07:01----07:15
Melbourne, Market Place06:0906:2306:3307:0807:09----07:23
Ticknall, Church Lane----06:3306:43------------07:33
Hartshorne, Rodney----06:3906:49------------07:39
Goseley Estate----06:4306:53------------07:43
Swadlincote Bus Station----06:5707:07------------07:57
Derby - Allenton - Shelton Lock - Chellaston, Snelsmoor Lane
Derby - Allenton - Shelton Lock - Chellaston - Melbourne - Swadlincote
Service No:61
S
60
NS
61
NS
6061
S
61
NS
60
Derby, Bus Station06:4806:5807:0807:1807:2807:2807:38
Allenton, Bingham Street07:0307:1307:2307:3307:4307:4307:53
Sinfin Avenue, Staveley Close07:10----07:30----07:5007:50----
Holmleigh Way07:18----07:40----------------
Grafham Close----07:20----07:40--------08:00
Chellaston School----07:28----07:4807:5307:5408:08
Snelsmoor Lane 1st Stop----07:31----07:51--------08:11
Stanton-by-Bridge07:25------------08:0008:01----
Melbourne, Market Place07:33------------08:0808:09----
Ticknall, Church Lane07:43------------------------
Hartshorne, Rodney749------------------------
Goseley Estate753------------------------
Swadlincote Bus Station807------------------------
Derby - Allenton - Shelton Lock - Chellaston, Snelsmoor Lane
Derby - Allenton - Shelton Lock - Chellaston - Melbourne - Swadlincote
Service No:61
Derby, Bus Station07:48
Allenton, Bingham Street08:03
Sinfin Avenue, Staveley Close08:10
Holmleigh Way08:18
Grafham Close----
Chellaston School----
Snelsmoor Lane 1st Stop----
Stanton-by-Bridge----
Melbourne, Market Place08:33
Ticknall, Church Lane08:43
Hartshorne, Rodney849
Goseley Estate853
Swadlincote Bus Station907
Derby - Allenton - Shelton Lock - Chellaston, Snelsmoor Lane
Derby - Allenton - Shelton Lock - Chellaston - Melbourne - Swadlincote
Service No:60616061
S
61
NS
6061
Derby, Bus Station07:5808:0808:1808:2808:2808:3808:48
Allenton, Bingham Street08:1308:2308:3308:4308:4308:5309:03
Sinfin Avenue, Staveley Close----08:30----08:5008:50----09:10
Holmleigh Way----08:40----------------09:18
Maple Drive, Grafham Close08:20----08:40--------09:00----
Chellaston School08:28----08:4808:5308:5409:08----
Snelsmoor Lane 1st Stop08:31----08:51--------09:11----
Stanton-by-Bridge------------09:0009:01----09:25
Melbourne, Market Place------------09:0809:09----09:33
Ticknall, Church Lane------------------------943
Hartshorne, Rodney------------------------949
Goseley Estate------------------------953
Swadlincote Bus Station------------------------10:07
Derby - Allenton - Shelton Lock - Chellaston, Snelsmoor Lane
Derby - Allenton - Shelton Lock - Chellaston - Melbourne - Swadlincote
Service No:606161606160
Derby, Bus Station08:5809:08---- Then at these
mins past
each hour
182838
Allenton, Bingham Street09:1309:23----334353
Sinfin Avenue, Staveley Close----09:30--------50----
Holmleigh Way----09:40--------0----
Maple Drive, Grafham Close09:20--------40----0
Chellaston School09:28--------48----8
Snelsmoor Lane 1st Stop09:31--------51----11
Stanton-by-Bridge------------------------
Melbourne, Market Place------------------------
Ticknall, Church Lane------------------------
Hartshorne, Rodney------------------------
Goseley Estate--------10:20------------
Swadlincote Bus Station--------10:32------------
Derby - Allenton - Shelton Lock - Chellaston, Snelsmoor Lane
Derby - Allenton - Shelton Lock - Chellaston - Melbourne - Swadlincote
Service No:61
Derby, Bus Station48
Allenton, Bingham Street3
Sinfin Avenue, Staveley Close10
Holmleigh Way18
Maple Drive, Grafham Close----
Chellaston School----
Snelsmoor Lane 1st Stop----
Stanton-by-Bridge25
Melbourne, Market Place33
Ticknall, Church Lane43
Hartshorne, Rodney49
Goseley Estate53
Swadlincote Bus Station7
Derby - Allenton - Shelton Lock - Chellaston, Snelsmoor Lane
Derby - Allenton - Shelton Lock - Chellaston - Melbourne - Swadlincote
Service No:616061606160
Derby, Bus Station----588until12:1812:2812:38
Allenton, Bingham Street----132312:3312:4312:53
Sinfin Avenue, Staveley Close--------30----12:50----
Holmleigh Way--------40----13:00----
Grafham Close----20----12:40----13:00
Chellaston School----28----12:48----13:08
Snelsmoor Lane 1st Stop----31----12:51----13:11
Stanton-by-Bridge------------------------
Melbourne, Market Place------------------------
Ticknall, Church Lane------------------------
Hartshorne, Rodney------------------------
Goseley Estate20--------------------
Swadlincote Bus Station32--------------------
Derby - Allenton - Shelton Lock - Chellaston, Snelsmoor Lane
Derby - Allenton - Shelton Lock - Chellaston - Melbourne - Swadlincote
Service No:61616061606160
Derby, Bus Station12:48----12:5813:0813:1813:2813:38
Allenton, Bingham Street13:03----13:1313:2313:3313:4313:53
Sinfin Avenue, Staveley Close13:10--------13:30----13:50----
Holmleigh Way13:18--------13:40----14:00----
Grafham Close--------13:20----13:40----14:00
Chellaston School--------13:28----13:48----14:08
Snelsmoor Lane 1st Stop--------13:31----13:51----14:11
Stanton-by-Bridge13:25------------------------
Melbourne, Market Place13:33------------------------
Ticknall, Church Lane13:43------------------------
Hartshorne, Rodney13:49------------------------
Goseley Estate13:5314:20--------------------
Swadlincote Bus Station14:0714:32--------------------
Derby - Allenton - Shelton Lock - Chellaston, Snelsmoor Lane
Derby - Allenton - Shelton Lock - Chellaston - Melbourne - Swadlincote
Service No:61
Derby, Bus Station13:48
Allenton, Bingham Street14:03
Sinfin Avenue, Staveley Close14:10
Holmleigh Way14:18
Grafham Close----
Chellaston School----
Snelsmoor Lane 1st Stop----
Stanton-by-Bridge14:25
Melbourne, Market Place14:33
Ticknall, Church Lane14:43
Hartshorne, Rodney14:49
Goseley Estate14:53
Swadlincote Bus Station15:07
Derby - Allenton - Shelton Lock - Chellaston, Snelsmoor Lane
Derby - Allenton - Shelton Lock - Chellaston - Melbourne - Swadlincote
Service No:60616061606160
Derby, Bus Station13:5814:0814:1814:2814:3814:4814:58
Allenton, Bingham Street14:1314:2314:3314:4314:5315:0315:13
Sinfin Avenue, Staveley Close----14:30----14:50----15:10----
Holmleigh Way----14:40----15:00----15:18----
Grafham Close14:20----14:40----15:00----15:20
Chellaston School14:28----14:48----15:08----15:28
Snelsmoor Lane 1st Stop14:31----14:51----15:11----15:31
Stanton-by-Bridge--------------------15:25----
Melbourne, Market Place--------------------15:33----
Ticknall, Church Lane--------------------15:43----
Hartshorne, Rodney--------------------15:49----
Goseley Estate--------------------15:53----
Swadlincote Bus Station--------------------16:07----
Derby - Allenton - Shelton Lock - Chellaston, Snelsmoor Lane
Derby - Allenton - Shelton Lock - Chellaston - Melbourne - Swadlincote
Service No:6160
Derby, Bus Station15:0815:18
Allenton, Bingham Street15:2315:33
Sinfin Avenue, Staveley Close15:30----
Holmleigh Way15:40----
Grafham Close----15:40
Chellaston School----15:48
Snelsmoor Lane 1st Stop----15:51
Stanton-by-Bridge--------
Melbourne, Market Place--------
Ticknall, Church Lane--------
Hartshorne, Rodney--------
Goseley Estate--------
Swadlincote Bus Station--------
Derby - Allenton - Shelton Lock - Chellaston, Snelsmoor Lane
Derby - Allenton - Shelton Lock - Chellaston - Melbourne - Swadlincote
Service No:6061
NS
61
S
60616061
$
Derby, Bus Station16:1816:2816:2816:3816:4816:5817:08
Allenton, Bingham Street16:3316:4316:4316:5317:0317:1317:23
Sinfin Avenue, Staveley Close----16:5016:50----17:10----17:30
Grafham Close16:40--------17:00----17:20----
Holmleigh Way----16:5817:00----17:18----17:38
Chellaston School16:48--------17:08----17:28----
Snelsmoor Lane 1st Stop16:51--------17:11----17:31----
Stanton-by-Bridge----17:0517:07----17:25----17:45
Melbourne, Market Place----17:1317:15----17:33----17:53
Ticknall, Church Lane----------------17:43--------
Hartshorne, Rodney----------------17:49--------
Goseley Estate----------------17:53--------
Swadlincote Bus Station----------------18:07--------
Derby - Allenton - Shelton Lock - Chellaston, Snelsmoor Lane
Derby - Allenton - Shelton Lock - Chellaston - Melbourne - Swadlincote
Service No:606160616061
NS
61
S
Derby, Bus Station17:1817:2817:3817:4817:5818:0818:08
Allenton, Bingham Street17:3317:4317:5318:0318:1318:2318:23
Sinfin Avenue, Staveley Close----17:50----18:10----18:3018:30
Grafham Close17:40----18:00----18:20--------
Holmleigh Way----18:00----18:18----18:3818:40
Chellaston School17:48----18:08----18:28--------
Snelsmoor Lane 1st Stop17:51----1811c----18:31--------
Stanton-by-Bridge------------18:25----18:4518:47
Melbourne, Market Place------------18:33----18:5318:55
Ticknall, Church Lane------------18:43------------
Hartshorne, Rodney------------18:49------------
Goseley Estate------------18:53------------
Swadlincote Bus Station------------19:07------------
Derby - Allenton - Shelton Lock - Chellaston, Snelsmoor Lane
Derby - Allenton - Shelton Lock - Chellaston - Melbourne - Swadlincote
Service No:60
Derby, Bus Station18:13
Allenton, Bingham Street18:28
Sinfin Avenue, Staveley Close----
Grafham Close----
Holmleigh Way----
Chellaston School18:33
Snelsmoor Lane 1st Stop18:36
Stanton-by-Bridge----
Melbourne, Market Place----
Ticknall, Church Lane----
Hartshorne, Rodney----
Goseley Estate----
Swadlincote Bus Station----
Derby - Allenton - Shelton Lock - Chellaston, Snelsmoor Lane
Derby - Allenton - Shelton Lock - Chellaston - Melbourne - Swadlincote
Service No:61
NS
61
S
616061
NS
61
S
60
Derby, Bus Station18:4318:4319:0819:1319:4319:4320:13
Allenton, Bingham Street18:5818:5819:1919:2819:5819:5820:28
Sinfin Avenue, Staveley Close19:0219:0219:23----20:0220:02----
Grafham Close19:0819:08--------20:0820:08----
Holmleigh Way19:1619:14--------20:1620:14----
Chellaston School--------19:2719:33--------20:33
Snelsmoor Lane 1st Stop------------19:36--------20:36
Barrow-on-Trent--------19:35----------------
Stanton-by-Bridge19:2219:20--------20:2220:20----
Melbourne, Market Place19:3019:28--------20:3020:28----
Ticknall, Church Lane19:4019:38--------20:4020:38----
Hartshorne, Rodney19:4719:45--------20:4720:45----
Goseley Estate19:5219:50--------20:5220:50----
Swadlincote Bus Station20:0020:00--------21:0021:00----
Derby - Allenton - Shelton Lock - Chellaston, Snelsmoor Lane
Derby - Allenton - Shelton Lock - Chellaston - Melbourne - Swadlincote
Service No:61
NS
61
S
6061
NS
61
S
6061
NS
Derby, Bus Station20:4320:4321:1321:4321:4322:1322:43
Allenton, Bingham Street20:5820:5821:2821:5821:5822:2822:58
Sinfin Avenue, Staveley Close21:0221:02----22:0222:02----23:02
Grafham Close21:0821:08----22:0822:08----23:08
Holmleigh Way21:1621:14----22:1622:14----23:16
Chellaston School--------21:33--------22:33----
Snelsmoor Lane 1st Stop--------21:36--------22:36----
Barrow-on-Trent------------------------23:22
Stanton-by-Bridge21:2221:20----22:2222:20----23:27
Melbourne, Market Place21:3021:28----22:3022:28----23:35
Ticknall, Church Lane21:4021:38----22:4022:38--------
Hartshorne, Rodney21:4721:45----22:4722:45--------
Goseley Estate21:5221:50----22:5222:50--------
Swadlincote Bus Station22:0022:00----23:0023:00--------
Derby - Allenton - Shelton Lock - Chellaston, Snelsmoor Lane
Derby - Allenton - Shelton Lock - Chellaston - Melbourne - Swadlincote
Service No:61
S
Derby, Bus Station22:43
Allenton, Bingham Street22:58
Sinfin Avenue, Staveley Close23:02
Grafham Close23:08
Holmleigh Way23:14
Chellaston School----
Snelsmoor Lane 1st Stop----
Barrow-on-Trent23:20
Stanton-by-Bridge23:25
Melbourne, Market Place23:33
Ticknall, Church Lane----
Hartshorne, Rodney----
Goseley Estate----
Swadlincote Bus Station----
Derby - Allenton - Shelton Lock - Chellaston, Snelsmoor Lane
Derby - Allenton - Shelton Lock - Chellaston - Melbourne - Swadlincote
Service No:60
Derby, Bus Station23:13
Allenton, Bingham Street23:28
Sinfin Avenue, Staveley Close23:31
Grafham Close23:37
Chellaston School23:39
Snelsmoor Lane 1st Stop23:41
Chellaston, Fellow Lands Way23:43

Sunday and Bank Holidays

Derby - Chellaston, Fellowlands Way
Derby - Chellaston - Melbourne - Swadlincote
Service No:6160616061
Derby, Bus Station----09:1309:43 Then at these
mins past
each hour
1343until
Allenton, Bingham Street08:5809:2809:582858
Sinfin Avenue, Staveley Close09:02----10:02----02
Grafham Close09:06----10:06----06
Holmleigh Way09:16----10:16----16
Chellaston School----09:33----33----
Snelsmoor Lane 1st Stop----09:36----36----
Chellaston, Fellow Lands Way--------------------
Stanton-by-Bridge09:22----10:22----22
Melbourne, Market Place09:30----10:30----30
Ticknall, Church Lane09:40----10:40----40
Hartshorne, Rodney09:47----10:47----47
Goseley Estate09:52----10:52----52
Swadlincote Bus Station10:00----11:00----00
Derby - Chellaston, Fellowlands Way
Derby - Chellaston - Melbourne - Swadlincote
Service No:60616061606160
Derby, Bus Station20:1320:4321:1321:4322:1322:4323:13
Allenton, Bingham Street20:2820:5821:2821:5822:2822:5823:28
Sinfin Avenue, Staveley Close----21:02----22:02----23:0223:31
Grafham Close----21:06----22:06----23:0623:37
Holmleigh Way----21:16----22:16----23:16----
Chellaston School20:33----21:33----22:33----22:39
Snelsmoor Lane 1st Stop20:36----21:36----22:36----23:41
Chellaston, Fellow Lands Way------------------------23:43
Stanton-by-Bridge----21:22----22:22----23:22----
Melbourne, Market Place----21:30----22:30----23:30----
Ticknall, Church Lane----21:40----22:40------------
Hartshorne, Rodney----21:47----22:47------------
Goseley Estate----21:52----22:52------------
Swadlincote Bus Station----22:00----23:00------------

Max

26°C

(79°F)

Lovely weather for a day trip

Service updates