ARRIVA - 500 - Aylesbury - Tring - Berkhamsted - Hemel Hempstead - Kings Langley - Watford

500 - Aylesbury - Tring - Berkhamsted - Hemel Hempstead - Kings Langley - Watford

My Arriva



Download Service Timetable

Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Friday

Aylesbury - Tring - Berkhamsted - Hemel Hempstead - Kings Langley - Watford
Service No:500502500500500School Days Only
500
Not School Days
500
Aylesbury Bus Station----------------------------
Aylesbury, Tring Road, Tesco----------------------------
Aylesbury, Tring Road, Bedgrove----------------------------
Aston Clinton, The Bell----------------------------
Tring, Longfield Road--------06:21----06:46--------
Tring, High Street, Rose & Crown--------06:25----06:50--------
Tring, Station Road, Cow Lane----------------------------
Northchurch, High Street, Darr's Lane--------06:3206:4806:57--------
Berkhamsted, High Street, WH Smith--------06:4006:5807:07--------
Hemel Hempstead Rail Station, Stop F--------06:4807:0607:16--------
Hemel Hempstead, Riverside, stop 27--------06:5007:0907:19--------
Woodhall Farm, Cuffley Court--------------------07:08----
Astley Cooper School--------------------07:13----
Grovehill, Aycliffe Drive, shops--------------------07:16----
Highfield, Bellgate--------------------07:19----
Adeyfield, High Street Green--------------------07:23----
Hemel Hempstead, Marlowes, Stop 13 arr.--------06:5207:1207:2207:31----
Hemel Hempstead, Marlowes, Stop 13 dep.06:2606:4106:5607:1707:2707:3707:37
Hemel Hempstead, Riverside, Stop 2306:2906:4406:5907:2007:3007:4007:40
Apsley, London Road, Sainsbury's06:3406:4907:0607:2707:3807:4807:48
Kings Langley, High Street06:3906:5407:1207:3207:4507:5507:55
Hunton Bridge, Langleybury Church06:4406:5907:1907:4007:5308:0308:03
Watford Town Centre06:530708b07:2907:5408:0908:1908:19
Aylesbury - Tring - Berkhamsted - Hemel Hempstead - Kings Langley - Watford
Service No:502500500500502500502
Aylesbury Bus Station----06:54----07:32----08:00----
Aylesbury, Tring Road, Tesco----06:56----07:35----08:03----
Aylesbury, Tring Road, Bedgrove----07:01----07:40----08:08----
Aston Clinton, The Bell----07:07----07:47----08:15----
Tring, Longfield Road07:0407:1407:3407:54----08:22----
Tring, High Street, Rose & Crown07:0807:1907:3907:59----08:27----
Tring, Station Road, Cow Lane--------------------08:30----
Northchurch, High Street, Darr's Lane07:1507:2707:4708:07----08:38----
Berkhamsted, High Street, WH Smith07:2607:4008:0008:20----08:51----
Hemel Hempstead Rail Station, Stop F07:3807:5408:1408:30----09:04----
Hemel Hempstead, Riverside, stop 2707:4107:5808:1808:34----09:08----
Woodhall Farm, Cuffley Court----------------------------
Astley Cooper School----------------------------
Grovehill, Aycliffe Drive, shops----------------------------
Highfield, Bellgate----------------------------
Adeyfield, High Street Green----------------------------
Hemel Hempstead, Marlowes, Stop 13 arr.----08:0108:2208:37----09:11----
Hemel Hempstead, Marlowes, Stop 13 dep.07:5008:0508:2808:4509:0009:1509:30
Hemel Hempstead, Riverside, Stop 2307:5308:0808:3108:4809:0309:1809:33
Apsley, London Road, Sainsbury's08:0108:1608:3908:5509:0909:2409:39
Kings Langley, High Street08:0808:2408:4609:0209:1609:3109:46
Hunton Bridge, Langleybury Church08:1608:3408:5409:0709:2109:3609:51
Watford Town Centre0832b08:5009:1009:160930b09:451000b
Aylesbury - Tring - Berkhamsted - Hemel Hempstead - Kings Langley - Watford
Service No:500502500502500502500
Aylesbury Bus Station08:32----09:07----09:42----10:12
Aylesbury, Tring Road, Tesco08:35----09:09----09:44----10:14
Aylesbury, Tring Road, Bedgrove08:40----09:14----09:48----10:18
Aston Clinton, The Bell08:47----09:20----09:54----10:24
Tring, Longfield Road08:54----09:27----10:00----10:30
Tring, High Street, Rose & Crown08:59----09:32----10:05----10:35
Northchurch, High Street, Darr's Lane09:07----09:40----10:13----10:43
Berkhamsted, High Street, WH Smith09:20----09:52----10:24----10:54
Hemel Hempstead Rail Station, Stop F09:30----10:01----10:33----11:03
Hemel Hempstead, Riverside, stop 2709:34----10:04----10:36----11:06
Hemel Hempstead, Marlowes, Stop 13 arr.09:37----10:07----10:39----11:09
Hemel Hempstead, Marlowes, Stop 13 dep.09:4510:0010:1510:3010:4511:0011:15
Hemel Hempstead, Riverside, Stop 2309:4810:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:18
Apsley, London Road, Sainsbury's09:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:24
Kings Langley, High Street10:0110:1610:3110:4611:0111:1611:31
Hunton Bridge, Langleybury Church10:0610:2110:3610:5111:0611:2111:36
Watford Town Centre10:151030b10:451100b11:151130b11:45
Aylesbury - Tring - Berkhamsted - Hemel Hempstead - Kings Langley - Watford
Service No:502500502500502500502
Aylesbury Bus Station----10:42----11:12----11:42----
Aylesbury, Tring Road, Tesco----10:44----11:14----11:44----
Aylesbury, Tring Road, Bedgrove----10:48----11:18----11:48----
Aston Clinton, The Bell----10:54----11:24----11:54----
Tring, Longfield Road----11:00----11:30----12:00----
Tring, High Street, Rose & Crown----11:05----11:35----12:05----
Northchurch, High Street, Darr's Lane----11:13----11:43----12:13----
Berkhamsted, High Street, WH Smith----11:24----11:54----12:24----
Hemel Hempstead Rail Station, Stop F----11:33----12:03----12:33----
Hemel Hempstead, Riverside, stop 27----11:36----12:06----12:36----
Hemel Hempstead, Marlowes, Stop 13 arr.----11:39----12:09----12:39----
Hemel Hempstead, Marlowes, Stop 13 dep.11:3011:4512:0012:1512:3012:4513:00
Hemel Hempstead, Riverside, Stop 2311:3311:4812:0312:1812:3312:4813:03
Apsley, London Road, Sainsbury's11:3911:5412:0912:2412:3912:5413:09
Kings Langley, High Street11:4612:0112:1612:3112:4613:0113:16
Hunton Bridge, Langleybury Church11:5112:0612:2112:3612:5113:0613:21
Watford Town Centre1200b12:151230b12:451300b13:151330b
Aylesbury - Tring - Berkhamsted - Hemel Hempstead - Kings Langley - Watford
Service No:500502500502500502500
Aylesbury Bus Station12:12----12:42----13:12----13:42
Aylesbury, Tring Road, Tesco12:14----12:44----13:14----13:44
Aylesbury, Tring Road, Bedgrove12:18----12:48----13:18----13:48
Aston Clinton, The Bell12:24----12:54----13:24----13:54
Tring, Longfield Road12:30----13:00----13:30----14:00
Tring, High Street, Rose & Crown12:35----13:05----13:35----14:05
Tring, Station Road, Cow Lane----------------------------
Northchurch, High Street, Darr's Lane12:43----13:13----13:43----14:13
Berkhamsted, Kings Road----------------------------
Berkhamsted, High Street, WH Smith12:54----13:24----13:54----14:24
Hemel Hempstead Rail Station, Stop F13:03----13:33----14:03----14:33
Hemel Hempstead, Riverside, stop 2713:06----13:36----14:06----14:36
Hemel Hempstead, Marlowes, Stop 13 arr.13:09----13:39----14:09----14:39
Hemel Hempstead, Marlowes, Stop 13 dep.13:1513:3013:4514:0014:1514:3014:45
Hemel Hempstead, Riverside, Stop 2313:1813:3313:4814:0314:1814:3314:48
Apsley, London Road, Sainsbury's13:2413:3913:5414:0914:2414:3914:54
Kings Langley, High Street13:3113:4614:0114:1614:3114:4615:01
Hunton Bridge, Langleybury Church13:3613:5114:0614:2114:3614:5115:06
Watford Town Centre13:451400b14:151430b14:451500b15:15
Aylesbury - Tring - Berkhamsted - Hemel Hempstead - Kings Langley - Watford
Service No:502500502500502500School Days Only
500
Aylesbury Bus Station----14:12----14:42----15:07----
Aylesbury, Tring Road, Tesco----14:14----14:44----15:0915:48
Aylesbury, Tring Road, Bedgrove----14:18----14:48----15:1415:54
Aston Clinton, The Bell----14:24----14:54----15:2016:01
Tring, Longfield Road----14:30----15:00----15:3016:08
Tring, High Street, Rose & Crown----14:35----15:05----15:3516:13
Tring, Station Road, Cow Lane--------------------15:38----
Northchurch, High Street, Darr's Lane----14:43----15:13----15:4616:21
Berkhamsted, Kings Road------------------------16:32
Berkhamsted, High Street, WH Smith----14:54----15:24----15:58----
Hemel Hempstead Rail Station, Stop F----15:03----15:34----16:10----
Hemel Hempstead, Riverside, stop 27----15:06----15:37----16:13----
Hemel Hempstead, Marlowes, Stop 13 arr.----15:09----15:40----16:16----
Hemel Hempstead, Marlowes, Stop 13 dep.15:0015:1715:3215:4716:0716:27----
Hemel Hempstead, Riverside, Stop 2315:0315:2015:3515:5016:1016:30----
Apsley, London Road, Sainsbury's15:0915:2715:4215:5816:1816:38----
Kings Langley, High Street15:1615:3415:4916:0616:2616:46----
Hunton Bridge, Langleybury Church15:2115:3915:5416:1216:3216:52----
Watford Town Centre1530b15:5116:0616:231643b17:03----
Aylesbury - Tring - Berkhamsted - Hemel Hempstead - Kings Langley - Watford
Service No:502500502500502500500
Aylesbury Bus Station----15:45----16:20----16:5517:25
Aylesbury, Tring Road, Tesco----15:48----16:23----16:5817:28
Aylesbury, Tring Road, Bedgrove----15:54----16:29----17:0417:34
Aston Clinton, The Bell----16:01----16:36----17:1117:41
Tring, Longfield Road----16:08----16:43----17:1817:48
Tring, High Street, Rose & Crown----16:13----16:48----17:2317:53
Northchurch, High Street, Darr's Lane----16:21----16:56----17:3118:01
Berkhamsted, High Street, WH Smith----16:33----17:08----17:4318:13
Hemel Hempstead Rail Station, Stop F----16:44----17:19----17:5418:23
Hemel Hempstead, Riverside, stop 27----16:48----17:23----17:5818:26
Hemel Hempstead, Marlowes, Stop 13 arr.----16:51----17:26----18:0118:28
Hemel Hempstead, Marlowes, Stop 13 dep.16:4717:0217:2217:3217:5218:0718:37
Hemel Hempstead, Riverside, Stop 2316:5017:0517:2517:3517:5518:1018:40
Apsley, London Road, Sainsbury's16:5817:1317:3317:4318:0318:1818:46
Kings Langley, High Street17:0617:2117:4117:5018:1018:2518:53
Hunton Bridge, Langleybury Church17:1217:2717:4717:5618:1618:3018:58
Watford Town Centre17:2317:381758b18:061826b18:4019:07
Aylesbury - Tring - Berkhamsted - Hemel Hempstead - Kings Langley - Watford
Service No:500
Aylesbury Bus Station17:55
Aylesbury, Tring Road, Tesco17:58
Aylesbury, Tring Road, Bedgrove18:04
Aston Clinton, The Bell18:11
Tring, Longfield Road18:18
Tring, High Street, Rose & Crown18:23
Northchurch, High Street, Darr's Lane18:31
Berkhamsted, High Street, WH Smith18:41
Hemel Hempstead Rail Station, Stop F18:50
Hemel Hempstead, Riverside, stop 2718:53
Hemel Hempstead, Marlowes, Stop 13 arr.18:55
Hemel Hempstead, Marlowes, Stop 13 dep.----
Hemel Hempstead, Riverside, Stop 23----
Apsley, London Road, Sainsbury's----
Kings Langley, High Street----
Hunton Bridge, Langleybury Church----
Watford Town Centre----

Saturday

Aylesbury - Tring - Berkhamsted - Hemel Hempstead - Kings Langley - Watford
Service No:500500500500502500502
Aylesbury Bus Station------------07:42----08:12----
Aylesbury, Tring Rd, Tesco------------07:44----08:14----
Aylesbury, Tring Road, Bedgrove------------07:47----08:17----
Aston Clinton, The Bell------------07:52----08:22----
Tring, Longfield Road------------07:58----08:28----
Tring, High Street, Rose & Crown------------08:03----08:33----
Northchurch, High Street, Darr's Lane------------08:10----08:40----
Berkhamsted, High Street, WH Smith----07:32----08:19----08:49----
Hemel Hempstead Rail Station, Stop F----07:40----08:27----08:57----
Hemel Hempstead, Riverside, stop 27----07:42----08:29----08:59----
Hemel Hempstead, Marlowes, Stop 13 arr.----07:45----08:32----09:02----
Hemel Hempstead, Marlowes, Stop 13 dep.07:2707:4708:1708:4209:0009:1209:30
Hemel Hempstead, Riverside, Stop 2307:3007:5008:2008:4509:0309:1509:33
Apsley, London Road, Sainsbury's07:3607:5608:2608:5109:0909:2109:39
Kings Langley, High Street07:4308:0308:3308:5809:1609:2809:46
Hunton Bridge, Langleybury Church07:4808:0808:3809:0309:2109:3309:51
Watford Town Centre07:5708:1708:4709:1293:0b09:421000b
Aylesbury - Tring - Berkhamsted - Hemel Hempstead - Kings Langley - Watford
Service No:500502500502500502500
Aylesbury Bus Station08:42----09:12----09:42----10:12
Aylesbury, Tring Rd, Tesco08:44----09:14----09:44----10:14
Aylesbury, Tring Road, Bedgrove08:48----09:18----09:48----10:18
Aston Clinton, The Bell08:54----09:24----09:54----10:24
Tring, Longfield Road09:00----09:30----10:00----10:30
Tring, High Street, Rose & Crown09:05----09:35----10:05----10:35
Northchurch, High Street, Darr's Lane09:13----09:43----10:13----10:43
Berkhamsted, High Street, WH Smith09:24----09:54----10:24----10:54
Hemel Hempstead Rail Station, Stop F09:33----10:03----10:33----11:03
Hemel Hempstead, Riverside, stop 2709:36----10:06----10:36----11:06
Hemel Hempstead, Marlowes, Stop 13 arr.09:39----10:09----10:39----11:09
Hemel Hempstead, Marlowes, Stop 13 dep.09:4510:0010:1510:3010:4511:0011:15
Hemel Hempstead, Riverside, Stop 2309:4810:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:18
Apsley, London Road, Sainsbury's09:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:24
Kings Langley, High Street10:0110:1610:3110:4611:0111:1611:31
Hunton Bridge, Langleybury Church10:0610:2110:3610:5111:0611:2111:36
Watford Town Centre10:151030b10:451100b11:151130b11:45
Aylesbury - Tring - Berkhamsted - Hemel Hempstead - Kings Langley - Watford
Service No:502500502500502500502
Aylesbury Bus Station----10:42----11:12----11:42----
Aylesbury, Tring Rd, Tesco----10:44----11:14----11:44----
Aylesbury, Tring Road, Bedgrove----10:48----11:18----11:48----
Aston Clinton, The Bell----10:54----11:24----11:54----
Tring, Longfield Road----11:00----11:30----12:00----
Tring, High Street, Rose & Crown----11:05----11:35----12:05----
Northchurch, High Street, Darr's Lane----11:13----11:43----12:13----
Berkhamsted, High Street, WH Smith----11:24----11:54----12:24----
Hemel Hempstead Rail Station, Stop F----11:33----12:03----12:33----
Hemel Hempstead, Riverside, stop 27----11:36----12:06----12:36----
Hemel Hempstead, Marlowes, Stop 13 arr.----11:39----12:09----12:39----
Hemel Hempstead, Marlowes, Stop 13 dep.11:3011:4512:0012:1512:3012:4513:00
Hemel Hempstead, Riverside, Stop 2311:3311:4812:0312:1812:3312:4813:03
Apsley, London Road, Sainsbury's11:3911:5412:0912:2412:3912:5413:09
Kings Langley, High Street11:4612:0112:1612:3112:4613:0113:16
Hunton Bridge, Langleybury Church11:5112:0612:2112:3612:5113:0613:21
Watford Town Centre1200b12:151230b12:451300b13:151330b
Aylesbury - Tring - Berkhamsted - Hemel Hempstead - Kings Langley - Watford
Service No:500502500502500502500
Aylesbury Bus Station12:12----12:42----13:12----13:42
Aylesbury, Tring Rd, Tesco12:14----12:44----13:14----13:44
Aylesbury, Tring Road, Bedgrove12:18----12:48----13:18----13:48
Aston Clinton, The Bell12:24----12:54----13:24----13:54
Tring, Longfield Road12:30----13:00----13:30----14:00
Tring, High Street, Rose & Crown12:35----13:05----13:35----14:05
Northchurch, High Street, Darr's Lane12:43----13:13----13:43----14:13
Berkhamsted, High Street, WH Smith12:54----13:24----13:54----14:24
Hemel Hempstead Rail Station, Stop F13:03----13:33----14:03----14:33
Hemel Hempstead, Riverside, stop 2713:06----13:36----14:06----14:36
Hemel Hempstead, Marlowes, Stop 13 arr.13:09----13:39----14:09----14:39
Hemel Hempstead, Marlowes, Stop 13 dep.13:1513:3013:4514:0014:1514:3014:45
Hemel Hempstead, Riverside, Stop 2313:1813:3313:4814:0314:1814:3314:48
Apsley, London Road, Sainsbury's13:2413:3913:5414:0914:2414:3914:54
Kings Langley, High Street13:3113:4614:0114:1614:3114:4615:01
Hunton Bridge, Langleybury Church13:3613:5114:0614:2114:3614:5115:06
Watford Town Centre13:451400b14:151430b14:451500b15:15
Aylesbury - Tring - Berkhamsted - Hemel Hempstead - Kings Langley - Watford
Service No:502500502500502500502
Aylesbury Bus Station----14:12----14:42----15:12----
Aylesbury, Tring Rd, Tesco----14:14----14:44----15:14----
Aylesbury, Tring Road, Bedgrove----14:18----14:48----15:18----
Aston Clinton, The Bell----14:24----14:54----15:24----
Tring, Longfield Road----14:30----15:00----15:30----
Tring, High Street, Rose & Crown----14:35----15:05----15:35----
Northchurch, High Street, Darr's Lane----14:43----15:13----15:43----
Berkhamsted, High Street, WH Smith----14:54----15:24----15:54----
Hemel Hempstead Rail Station, Stop F----15:03----15:33----16:03----
Hemel Hempstead, Riverside, stop 27----15:06----15:36----16:06----
Hemel Hempstead, Marlowes, Stop 13 arr.----15:09----15:39----16:09----
Hemel Hempstead, Marlowes, Stop 13 dep.15:0015:1515:3015:4516:0016:1516:30
Hemel Hempstead, Riverside, Stop 2315:0315:1815:3315:4816:0316:1816:33
Apsley, London Road, Sainsbury's15:0915:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:39
Kings Langley, High Street15:1615:3115:4616:0116:1616:3116:46
Hunton Bridge, Langleybury Church15:2115:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:51
Watford Town Centre1530b15:451600b16:151630b16:451700b
Aylesbury - Tring - Berkhamsted - Hemel Hempstead - Kings Langley - Watford
Service No:500500500500500
Aylesbury Bus Station15:4216:1216:4217:1217:42
Aylesbury, Tring Rd, Tesco15:4416:1416:4417:1417:44
Aylesbury, Tring Road, Bedgrove15:4816:1816:4817:1817:48
Aston Clinton, The Bell15:5416:2416:5417:2417:54
Tring, Longfield Road16:0016:3017:0017:3018:00
Tring, High Street, Rose & Crown16:0516:3517:0517:3418:04
Northchurch, High Street, Darr's Lane16:1316:4317:1317:4118:11
Berkhamsted, High Street, WH Smith16:2416:5417:2417:5218:22
Hemel Hempstead Rail Station, Stop F16:3317:0317:3317:5918:29
Hemel Hempstead, Riverside, stop 2716:3617:0617:3618:0118:31
Hemel Hempstead, Marlowes, Stop 13 arr.16:3917:0917:3918:0418:34
Hemel Hempstead, Marlowes, Stop 13 dep.16:4517:1517:45----18:37
Hemel Hempstead, Riverside, Stop 2316:4817:1817:48----18:40
Apsley, London Road, Sainsbury's16:5417:2417:54----18:46
Kings Langley, High Street17:0117:3118:01----18:53
Hunton Bridge, Langleybury Church17:0617:3618:06----18:58
Watford Town Centre17:1517:4518:15----19:07

Sunday and Bank Holidays

Aylesbury - Hemel Hempstead - Kings Langley - Watford
Service No:See Note 1
501
See Note 1
501
See Note 1
501
See Note 1
501
Aylesbury Bus Station, Bay 908:33 Then at these
mins past
each hour
33until16:3317:33
Aylesbury, Tring Road, Bedgrove08:414116:4117:41
Aston Clinton, The Bell08:484816:4817:48
Tring, High Street, Rose & Crown08:555516:5517:55
Northchurch, High Street, Grey Mare09:020217:0218:02
Berkhamsted, High Street, Boots09:090917:0918:09
Hemel Hempstead Station, Stop F09:191917:1918:19
Riverside, Debenhams, Stop 2709:222217:2218:22
Hemel Hempstead Bus Stn, Stop 2 arr.09:242417:2418:24
Hemel Hempstead Bus Stn, Stop 2 dep.09:242417:24----
Riverside, Debenhams, Stop 2309:262617:26----
Belswains Lane, The George09:303017:30----
Kings Langley, High Street09:353517:35----
Kings Langley Station09:383817:38----
Hunton Bridge, Langleybury Church09:424217:42----
Langley Road, Bellamy Close09:494917:49----
Watford Junction Station, Stop 409:535317:53----
Watford, Palace Theatre09:555517:55----

Max

26°C

(79°F)

You'll need a coat

Service updates

There are no service updates