ARRIVA - St Helens bus to Liverpool Airport via Prescot & Huyton | 89/89A | - St Helens - Prescot - Huyton - Liverpool Airport

St Helens bus to Liverpool Airport via Prescot & Huyton | 89/89A | - St Helens - Prescot - Huyton - Liverpool Airport

My Arriva



Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Friday

St Helens - Prescot - Huyton - Liverpool Airport
Service No:89A89A89A89898989
St Helens Bus Station05:4006:1006:4007:0507:2507:4508:05
Eccleston Portico Church05:5006:2006:5007:1807:3807:5808:18
Prescot Bus Station05:5906:2906:5907:2907:4908:0908:29
Huyton Bus Station06:0506:3507:0507:3807:5808:1808:38
Belle Vale Bus Station06:2006:5007:2007:5208:1208:3208:53
Halewood, Derby Arms06:3107:0107:31----------------
Hunts Cross, Station------------08:0408:2408:4409:08
Liverpool John Lennon Airport------------08:1808:3808:5809:23
Liverpool John Lennon Airport06:4407:1407:44----------------
SOUTH PARKWAY, Rail Sta06:5507:2507:55----------------
St Helens - Prescot - Huyton - Liverpool Airport
Service No:898989898989
St Helens Bus Station08:2508:4509:1009:3009:50 Then at these
mins past
each hour
10
Eccleston Portico Church08:3808:5809:2309:4310:0323
Prescot Bus Station08:4909:0909:3409:5410:1434
Huyton Bus Station08:5809:1809:4310:0310:2343
Belle Vale Bus Station09:1309:3309:5810:1710:3757
Halewood, Derby Arms------------------------
Hunts Cross, Station09:2809:4810:1310:2910:4909
Liverpool John Lennon Airport09:4310:0310:2810:4311:0323
Liverpool John Lennon Airport------------------------
SOUTH PARKWAY, Rail Sta------------------------
St Helens - Prescot - Huyton - Liverpool Airport
Service No:898989898989
St Helens Bus Station3050until14:1014:3014:5015:10
Eccleston Portico Church430314:2314:4315:0315:23
Prescot Bus Station541414:3414:5415:1415:34
Huyton Bus Station032314:4315:0315:2315:48
Belle Vale Bus Station173714:5715:1715:3716:02
Hunts Cross, Station294915:0915:2915:4916:14
Liverpool John Lennon Airport430315:2315:4316:0316:28
St Helens - Prescot - Huyton - Liverpool Airport
Service No:89898989898989
St Helens Bus Station15:3015:5016:1016:3016:5017:1017:30
Eccleston Portico Church15:4316:0316:2316:4317:0317:2317:43
Prescot Bus Station15:5416:1416:3416:5417:1417:3417:54
Huyton Bus Station16:0816:2816:4817:0817:2817:4318:03
Belle Vale Bus Station16:2216:4217:0217:2217:4217:5418:14
Hunts Cross, Station16:3416:5417:1417:3417:5418:0518:25
Liverpool John Lennon Airport16:4817:0817:2817:4818:0818:1818:38
St Helens - Prescot - Huyton - Liverpool Airport
Service No:8989898989
St Helens Bus Station17:50 Then at these
mins past
each hour
2050until22:2022:50
Eccleston Portico Church18:01310122:3123:01
Prescot Bus Station18:11411122:4123:11
Huyton Bus Station18:20502022:5023:20
Belle Vale Bus Station18:31013123:01----
Hunts Cross, Station18:42124223:12----
Liverpool John Lennon Airport18:55255523:25----
St Helens - Prescot - Huyton - Liverpool Airport
Service No:89
St Helens Bus Station23:20
Eccleston Portico Church23:31
Prescot Bus Station23:41
Huyton Bus Station23:50
Belle Vale Bus Station----
Hunts Cross, Station----
Liverpool John Lennon Airport----

Saturday

St Helens - Prescot - Huyton - Liverpool Airport
Service No:89A89A89A898989
St Helens Bus Station05:4006:1006:40 Then at these
mins past
each hour
103050
Eccleston Portico Church05:5006:2006:50234303
Prescot Bus Station05:5906:2906:59345414
Huyton Bus Station06:0506:3507:05430323
Belle Vale Bus Station06:2006:5007:20571737
Halewood, Derby Arms06:3107:0107:31------------
Hunts Cross, Station------------092949
Liverpool John Lennon Airport------------234303
Liverpool John Lennon Airport06:4407:1407:44------------
SOUTH PARKWAY, Rail Sta06:5507:2507:55------------
St Helens - Prescot - Huyton - Liverpool Airport
Service No:898989898989
St Helens Bus Stationuntil16:1016:3016:5017:1017:3017:50
Eccleston Portico Church16:2316:4317:0317:2317:4318:03
Prescot Bus Station16:3416:5417:1417:3417:5418:14
Huyton Bus Station16:4317:0317:2317:4318:0318:23
Belle Vale Bus Station16:5717:1717:3717:5418:1418:34
Halewood, Derby Arms------------------------
Hunts Cross, Station17:0917:2917:4918:0518:2518:45
Liverpool John Lennon Airport17:2317:4318:0318:1818:3818:58
Liverpool John Lennon Airport------------------------
SOUTH PARKWAY, Rail Sta------------------------
St Helens - Prescot - Huyton - Liverpool Airport
Service No:8989898989
St Helens Bus Station Then at these
mins past
each hour
2050until22:2022:5023:20
Eccleston Portico Church310122:3123:0123:31
Prescot Bus Station411122:4123:1123:41
Huyton Bus Station502022:5023:2023:50
Belle Vale Bus Station013123:01--------
Hunts Cross, Station124223:12--------
Liverpool John Lennon Airport255523:25--------

Sunday and Bank Holidays

St Helens - Prescot - Huyton - Liverpool Airport
Service No:8989898989
St Helens Bus Station08:5009:2009:50 Then at these
mins past
each hour
2050until
Eccleston Portico Church09:0109:3110:013101
Prescot Bus Station09:1109:4110:114111
Huyton Bus Station09:2009:5010:205020
Belle Vale Bus Station09:3110:0110:310131
Hunts Cross, Station09:4210:1210:421242
Liverpool John Lennon Airport09:5510:2510:552555
St Helens - Prescot - Huyton - Liverpool Airport
Service No:898989
St Helens Bus Station22:2022:5023:20
Eccleston Portico Church22:3123:0123:31
Prescot Bus Station22:4123:1123:41
Huyton Bus Station22:5023:2023:50
Belle Vale Bus Station23:01--------
Hunts Cross, Station23:12--------
Liverpool John Lennon Airport23:25--------

89/89A Bus to Liverpool Airport

The bus to Liverpool Airport from St Helens runs every 20 minutes Monday to Saturday daytimes, and every 30 minutes in the evenings and on Sundays.

The 89 service travels through Prescot, Huyton, Belle Vale and Hunts Cross before reaching the airport, so there are plenty of opportunities to hop off and explore the shops in Huyton town centre, Belle Vale shopping centre or the local shops and amenities in Hunts Cross.

If you are interested in bus times Liverpool Airport, the first 89 of the day leaves from the bus station in St Helens at 05:40 Monday to Saturday and 09:50 on Sundays. The last bus to depart is at 21:50. St Helens Town Centre is a busy shopping centre with lots to see and do, Visit St Helens provides more information about the shops, parks, nightlife and of course the famous rugby team. Arriva run many local services to explore the area further – why not go and see the iconic Dream Sculpture, an inspiring piece of artwork built on the site of an old colliery. Arriva service 33 can take you there! 

The last 89 service from Liverpool John Lennon Airport departs at 23:05 Monday to Sunday, and the first from the airport run at 07:07 Monday to Friday, 07:12 on Saturdays and 10:05 on Sunday.

Just as a handy note, the first three journeys Monday to Saturday, numbered the 89A, also serve Liverpool South Parkway rail interchange after it has called into the Airport.

Max

28°C

(82°F)

Lovely weather for a day trip

Service updates

There are no service updates