ARRIVA - 79C - Runcorn - Widnes - Liverpool

79C - Runcorn - Widnes - Liverpool

My Arriva



Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Friday

Runcorn - Widnes - Liverpool
Service No:79C79C79C79C79C79C79C
Murdishaw06:0006:1506:2506:4006:5507:1007:34
Triangle, relief point06:0906:2406:3406:4907:0407:1907:43
Runcorn, High Street Bus Stn06:2306:3806:4807:0307:1807:3307:57
Widnes, Green Oaks06:3406:4906:5907:1407:2907:4408:09
Hough Green Station06:4607:0107:1107:2607:4107:5608:22
Wood Lane06:5807:1307:2307:3807:5308:0808:35
Belle Vale07:0207:1707:2707:4207:5708:1208:39
High Street Rose Garden07:1307:2807:4207:5708:1208:2708:54
Adelphi Hotel Brownlow hill07:2607:4107:5608:1108:2608:4109:08
Liverpool, Queen Square------------------------09:12
Liverpool One Bus Station07:3907:5408:0908:2408:3908:54----
Runcorn - Widnes - Liverpool
Service No:79C79C79C79C79C
Murdishaw07:54 Then at these
mins past
each hour
14294459until
Triangle, relief point08:0323385308
Runcorn, High Street Bus Stn08:1737520722
Widnes, Green Oaks08:2949041934
Hough Green Station08:4202173247
Wood Lane08:5515304500
Belle Vale08:5919344904
High Street Rose Garden09:1430450015
Adelphi Hotel Brownlow hill09:2843581328
Liverpool, Queen Square09:3247021732
Liverpool One Bus Station--------------------
Runcorn - Widnes - Liverpool
Service No:79C79C79C79C79C79C79C
Murdishaw14:1414:3014:4515:0015:1515:3015:50
Triangle, relief point14:2314:3914:5415:0915:2415:3915:59
Runcorn, High Street Bus Stn14:3714:5315:0815:2315:3815:5316:13
Widnes, Green Oaks14:4915:0515:2015:3515:5016:0516:25
Hough Green Station15:0215:1815:3315:4816:0316:1816:38
Arley Drive, The Sundowner----------------------------
Wood Lane15:1515:3115:4616:0116:1616:3116:51
Belle Vale15:1915:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:55
High Street Rose Garden15:3015:4616:0116:1616:3116:4617:06
Adelphi Hotel Brownlow hill15:4315:5916:1416:2916:4416:5917:19
Liverpool, Queen Square15:4716:03--------------------
Liverpool One Bus Station--------16:2716:4216:5717:1217:32
Runcorn - Widnes - Liverpool
Service No:79C79C79C79C79C79C79C
Murdishaw16:0516:2016:4016:5517:1017:2517:45
Triangle, relief point16:1416:2916:4917:0417:1917:3417:52
Runcorn, High Street Bus Stn16:2816:4317:0117:1617:3117:4618:04
Widnes, Green Oaks16:4016:5517:1317:2817:4317:5818:15
Hough Green Station16:5317:0817:2617:4117:5618:1118:28
Arley Drive, The Sundowner--------------------18:16----
Wood Lane17:0617:2117:3717:5218:07----18:39
Belle Vale17:1017:2517:4117:5618:11----18:43
High Street Rose Garden17:2117:3617:5218:0718:22----18:52
Adelphi Hotel Brownlow hill17:3417:4918:0418:1918:34----19:01
Liverpool, Queen Square----------------------------
Liverpool One Bus Station17:4718:0218:1718:3218:47----19:14
Runcorn - Widnes - Liverpool
Service No:79C79C79C79C79C
Murdishaw Then at these
mins past
each hour
1545until21:1521:4522:50
Triangle, relief point225221:2221:5222:57
Runcorn, High Street Bus Stn340421:3422:0423:09
Widnes, Green Oaks451521:4522:1523:18
Hough Green Station582821:5822:2823:28
Arley Drive, The Sundowner----------------23:33
Wood Lane093922:0922:39----
Belle Vale134322:1322:43----
High Street Rose Garden225222:2222:52----
Adelphi Hotel Brownlow hill310122:3123:01----
Liverpool One Bus Station441422:4423:14----

Saturday

Runcorn - Widnes - Liverpool
Service No:79C79C79C79C79C79C
Murdishaw06:4507:0807:4207:5708:2508:45 Then at these
mins past
each hour
Triangle, relief point06:5207:1507:4908:0608:3408:54
Runcorn, High Street Bus Stn07:0607:2908:0308:2008:4809:08
Widnes, Green Oaks07:1707:4008:1408:3109:0009:20
Hough Green Station07:2907:5308:2708:4409:1309:33
Wood Lane07:4108:0608:4008:5709:2609:46
Belle Vale07:4508:1008:4409:0109:3009:50
High Street Rose Garden07:5608:2508:5609:1209:4110:01
Adelphi Hotel Brownlow hill08:0908:3909:1009:2509:5410:14
Liverpool, Queen Square----------------09:5810:18
Liverpool One Bus Station08:2208:5209:2309:38--------
Runcorn - Widnes - Liverpool
Service No:79C79C79C79C79C79C
Murdishaw0015304514:0014:15
Triangle, relief point0924395414:0914:24
Runcorn, High Street Bus Stn2338530814:2314:38
Widnes, Green Oaks3550052014:3514:50
Hough Green Station4803183314:4815:03
Wood Lane0116314615:0115:16
Belle Vale0520355015:0515:20
High Street Rose Garden1631460115:1615:31
Adelphi Hotel Brownlow hill2944591415:2915:44
Liverpool, Queen Square3348031815:3315:48
Liverpool One Bus Station------------------------
Runcorn - Widnes - Liverpool
Service No:79C79C79C79C79C79C79C
Murdishaw14:3014:4515:0015:1515:3015:5016:05
Triangle, relief point14:3914:5415:0915:2415:3915:5916:14
Runcorn, High Street Bus Stn14:5315:0815:2315:3815:5316:1116:26
Widnes, Green Oaks15:0515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2216:37
Hough Green Station15:1815:3315:4816:0316:1816:3516:50
Arley Drive, The Sundowner----------------------------
Wood Lane15:3115:4616:0116:1616:2916:4617:01
Belle Vale15:3515:5016:0516:2016:3316:5017:05
High Street Rose Garden15:4616:0116:1616:3116:4417:0117:16
Adelphi Hotel Brownlow hill15:5916:1416:2916:4416:5717:1317:28
Liverpool, Queen Square16:03------------------------
Liverpool One Bus Station----16:2716:4216:5717:1017:2617:41
Runcorn - Widnes - Liverpool
Service No:79C79C79C79C79C79C
Murdishaw16:2016:3517:0517:2517:45 Then at these
mins past
each hour
15
Triangle, relief point16:2716:4217:1217:3217:5222
Runcorn, High Street Bus Stn16:3916:5417:2417:4418:0434
Widnes, Green Oaks16:5017:0517:3517:5518:1545
Hough Green Station17:0317:1817:4818:0818:2858
Arley Drive, The Sundowner------------18:13--------
Wood Lane17:1417:2917:59----18:3909
Belle Vale17:1817:3318:03----18:4313
High Street Rose Garden17:2717:4218:12----18:5222
Adelphi Hotel Brownlow hill17:3617:5118:21----19:0131
Liverpool, Queen Square------------------------
Liverpool One Bus Station17:4918:0418:34----19:1444
Runcorn - Widnes - Liverpool
Service No:79C79C79C79C
Murdishaw45until21:1521:4522:50
Triangle, relief point5221:2221:5222:57
Runcorn, High Street Bus Stn0421:3422:0423:09
Widnes, Green Oaks1521:4522:1523:18
Hough Green Station2821:5822:2823:28
Arley Drive, The Sundowner------------23:33
Wood Lane3922:0922:39----
Belle Vale4322:1322:43----
High Street Rose Garden5222:2222:52----
Adelphi Hotel Brownlow hill0122:3123:01----
Liverpool One Bus Station1422:4423:14----

Sunday and Bank Holidays

Runcorn - Widnes - Liverpool
Service No:79C79C79C79C79C79C
Murdishaw07:1308:1309:1309:36 Then at these
mins past
each hour
0636
Triangle, relief point07:2008:2009:2009:431545
Runcorn, High Street Bus Stn07:3208:3209:3209:552858
Widnes, Green Oaks07:4308:4309:4310:063909
Hough Green Station07:5508:5509:5510:185121
Wood Lane08:0609:0610:0610:290232
Belle Vale08:1009:1010:1010:330636
High Street Rose Garden08:1909:1910:2110:441747
Adelphi Hotel Brownlow hill08:2809:2810:3410:573000
Liverpool One Bus Station08:4109:4110:4711:104313
Runcorn - Widnes - Liverpool
Service No:79C79C79C79C79C79C
Murdishawuntil16:0616:3817:0817:4518:1518:45
Triangle, relief point16:1516:4717:1517:5218:2218:52
Runcorn, High Street Bus Stn16:2817:0017:2718:0418:3419:04
Widnes, Green Oaks16:3917:1117:3818:1518:4519:15
Hough Green Station16:5117:2317:5118:2818:5819:28
Wood Lane17:0217:3418:0218:3919:0919:39
Belle Vale17:0617:3818:0618:4319:1319:43
High Street Rose Garden17:1717:4918:1518:5219:2219:52
Adelphi Hotel Brownlow hill17:3018:0218:2419:0119:3120:01
Liverpool One Bus Station17:4318:1518:3719:1419:4420:14
Runcorn - Widnes - Liverpool
Service No:79C79C79C79C79C79C79C
Murdishaw19:1519:4520:1520:4521:1521:4522:50
Triangle, relief point19:2219:5220:2220:5221:2221:5222:57
Runcorn, High Street Bus Stn19:3420:0420:3421:0421:3422:0423:09
Widnes, Green Oaks19:4520:1520:4521:1521:4522:1523:18
Hough Green Station19:5820:2820:5821:2821:5822:2823:28
Arley Drive, The Sundowner------------------------23:33
Wood Lane20:0920:3921:0921:3922:0922:39----
Belle Vale20:1320:4321:1321:4322:1322:43----
High Street Rose Garden20:2220:5221:2221:5222:2222:52----
Adelphi Hotel Brownlow hill20:3121:0121:3122:0122:3123:01----
Liverpool One Bus Station20:4421:1421:4422:1122:4123:11----

Max

16°C

(61°F)

Will it? Won’t it? Stay dry on the bus

Service updates

There are no service updates