ARRIVA - 765,785 - Lichfield - Whittington - Tamworth - Polesworth - Dordon - Atherstone - Nuneaton

765,785 - Lichfield - Whittington - Tamworth - Polesworth - Dordon - Atherstone - Nuneaton

My Arriva



Download Service Timetable

Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Saturday

Nuneaton - Atherstone - Dordon - Polesworth - Tamworth - Whittington - Lichfield
Shuttington - Newton Regis - Austrey - Warton - Polesworth - Tamworth - Whittington - Lichfield
Service No:785765785765785765785
Nuneaton, Bus Station----11:15----12:15----13:15----
Hartshill Green----11:25----12:25----13:25----
Mancetter----11:30----12:30----13:30----
Atherstone, Bus Station----11:35----12:35----13:35----
Grendon, Boot Inn----11:40----12:40----13:40----
Dordon, Coppice Corner----11:45----12:45----13:45----
Shuttington--------12:04------------14:04
Newton Regis--------12:08------------14:08
Austrey, Bishops Cleeve--------12:15------------14:15
Warton11:02----12:20----13:02----14:20
Austrey, Bishops Cleeve11:07------------13:07--------
Newton Regis11:14------------13:14--------
Shuttington11:18------------13:18--------
Polesworth, Coronation Avenue11:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:26
Birchmoor, The Game Cock11:33----12:33----13:33----14:33
Glascote Road/Pennine Way11:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:36
Amington, Post Office11:39----12:39----13:39----14:39
Tamworth, Corporation Street arr11:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:50
Tamworth, Corporation Street dep11:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:55
Hopwas, Tame Otter12:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:00
Whittington Barracks12:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:05
Whittington, Dog Inn12:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:10
Lichfield, Bus Station12:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:25
Nuneaton - Atherstone - Dordon - Polesworth - Tamworth - Whittington - Lichfield
Shuttington - Newton Regis - Austrey - Warton - Polesworth - Tamworth - Whittington - Lichfield
Service No:765785
#Sch
785
Sch
765785765785
Nuneaton, Bus Station14:15--------15:15----16:15----
Hartshill Green14:25--------15:25----16:25----
Mancetter14:30--------15:30----16:30----
Atherstone, Bus Station14:35--------15:35----16:35----
Grendon, Boot Inn14:40--------15:40----16:40----
Dordon, Coppice Corner14:45--------15:45----16:45----
Shuttington----------------16:04--------
Newton Regis----------------16:08--------
Austrey, Bishops Cleeve----------------16:15--------
Warton----15:02--------16:20----17:02
Austrey, Bishops Cleeve----15:0715:22------------17:07
Newton Regis----15:1415:29------------17:14
Shuttington----15:1815:33------------17:18
Polesworth, Coronation Avenue14:5615:26----15:5616:2616:5617:26
Birchmoor, The Game Cock----15:33--------16:33----17:33
Glascote Road/Pennine Way15:0615:36----16:0616:3617:0617:36
Amington, Post Office----15:3915:39----16:39----17:39
Tamworth, Corporation Street arr15:2015:5015:5016:2016:5017:2017:50
Tamworth, Corporation Street dep15:2515:5515:5516:2516:5517:2517:55
Hopwas, Tame Otter15:3016:0016:0016:3017:0017:3318:00
Whittington Barracks15:3516:0516:0516:3517:0517:3818:05
Whittington, Dog Inn15:4016:1016:1016:4017:1017:4518:10
Lichfield, Bus Station15:5516:2516:2516:5517:2518:0518:25
Nuneaton - Atherstone - Dordon - Polesworth - Tamworth - Whittington - Lichfield
Shuttington - Newton Regis - Austrey - Warton - Polesworth - Tamworth - Whittington - Lichfield
Service No:765
$
Nuneaton, Bus Station17:25
Hartshill Green17:40
Mancetter17:45
Atherstone, Bus Station17:50
Grendon, Boot Inn17:55
Dordon, Coppice Corner18:00
Shuttington----
Newton Regis----
Austrey, Bishops Cleeve----
Warton----
Austrey, Bishops Cleeve----
Newton Regis----
Shuttington----
Polesworth, Coronation Avenue18:11
Birchmoor, The Game Cock----
Glascote Road/Pennine Way18:21
Amington, Post Office----
Tamworth, Corporation Street arr18:35
Tamworth, Corporation Street dep18:40
Hopwas, Tame Otter18:45
Whittington Barracks18:50
Whittington, Dog Inn18:55
Lichfield, Bus Station19:10
Nuneaton - Atherstone - Dordon - Polesworth - Tamworth - Whittington - Lichfield
Shuttington - Newton Regis - Austrey - Warton - Polesworth - Tamworth - Whittington - Lichfield
Service No:785765785765765765765
FS
MOD
Nuneaton, Bus Station----18:30--------------------
Hartshill Green----18:38--------------------
Mancetter----18:42--------------------
Atherstone, Bus Station----18:48--------------------
Grendon, Boot Inn----18:53--------------------
Dordon, Coppice Corner----18:58--------------------
Warton18:12----19:12----------------
Austrey, Bishops Cleeve18:17----19:17----------------
Newton Regis18:24----19:24----------------
Shuttington18:28----19:28----------------
Polesworth, Coronation Avenue----19:08--------------------
Glascote Road/Pennine Way----19:18--------------------
Amington, Post Office18:34----19:34----------------
Tamworth, Corporation Street arr18:4519:2819:45----------------
Tamworth, Corporation Street dep----19:30----20:3021:3022:3023:30
Hopwas, Tame Otter----19:34----20:3421:3422:3423:34
Whittington Barracks----19:38----20:3831:3822:3823:38
Whittington, Dog Inn----19:43----20:4321:4322:4323:43
Lichfield, Bus Station----19:55----20:5521:5522:5523:55

Sunday and Bank Holidays

Tamworth - Whittington - Lichfield
Service No:765765765765765765765
Tamworth, Corporation Street08:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:30
Hopwas, Tame Otter08:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:36
Whittington Barracks08:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:41
Whittington, Dog Inn08:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:44
Lichfield, Bus Station08:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:56
Tamworth - Whittington - Lichfield
Service No:765765765765765765
Tamworth, Corporation Street15:3016:3017:3018:3019:3020:30
Hopwas, Tame Otter15:3616:3617:3618:3619:3620:36
Whittington Barracks15:4116:4117:4118:4119:4120:41
Whittington, Dog Inn15:4416:4417:4418:4419:4420:44
Lichfield, Bus Station15:5616:5617:5618:5619:5620:56

Max

22°C

(72°F)

You'll need a coat

Service updates

There are no service updates